Aztec West Fast 5K External Results
Bristol
29 Nov 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:41   Matthew Clowes  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:2413:58-5.0 
215:06   Oliver Mott  SENMCheltenham/Bristol Uni14:5114:47-2.0 
315:08   Phil Beastall PBSENMCheltenham15:0814:48-4.1 
415:13   Alex Matchett PBSENMPembrokeshire/Loughborough Students15:1315:138.6 
515:15   Jarlath Mckenna PBV35MBristol & West/Unattached15:1515:13-3.6 
615:34   Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley15:3415:34-2.0 
715:37   Philip Bridge PBU23MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City15:3715:37-2.1 
815:38   Joachim TranvĂ„g PBSENMExeter Uni/Norway15:3815:380.3 
915:42   Richard de-Camps PBSENMCheltenham15:4215:42-2.3 
1015:46   James Rodgers  SENMNorth Somerset15:1715:09-0.9 
1115:46   Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West15:4615:36-2.3 
1215:47   William New PBSENMCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire15:4715:471.0 
1315:52   Jared Linden SENM     
1415:52   Anthony Bailey PBV40MCheltenham15:5215:525.4 
1515:57   Eliot Taylor PBSENMHereford Couriers RC15:5715:52-1.2 
1615:58   Huw Evans  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters15:5315:17-0.2 
1716:05   Josh Davis  SENMNorth Somerset/Royal Navy15:3115:121.6 
1816:07   William Davidson PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst16:0715:481.6 
1916:09   Cameron Perkins PBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs16:0916:096.8 
2016:10   Maciej Bialogonski PBSENMBristol & West/Poland16:1016:02-2.0 
2116:12   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury16:1216:12-0.9 
2216:16   Alex Lee  SENMCheltenham15:2615:26-2.5 
2316:17   Charlie Jones SBSENMHereford Couriers RC16:1715:54-1.4 
2416:23   Stan Gruncell PBSENMBristol & West16:2315:551.2 
2516:25   Oscar Rogers U17MTaunton AC    
2616:31   Thomas Davies PBSENMTeam Bath16:3116:310.8 
2716:31   Darren Jordan  V40MCheltenham16:2715:093.3 
2816:32   Marcus England PBSENMCheltenham16:3215:59-2.0 
2916:34   David Aubrey PBSENMCheltenham16:3416:09-0.5 
3016:35   Graham Wadsworth SENM     
3116:35   Andy Prophett SBV40MCheltenham16:3515:024.7 
3216:36   Billy Hayton PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar16:3616:360.7 
3316:38   Henry Sly PBV35MUnattached16:3816:387.8 
3416:40   Ross Mahoney PBSENMUnattached16:4016:4018.0 
3516:41   Ruth Barnes PBV35WAvon Valley16:4116:380.1 
3616:42   William Ganley PBSENMBitton/Southampton Uni16:4216:425.4 
3716:44   Otto Copping PBU17MTeam Bath16:4416:441.2 
3816:46   Alan Baker  V35MClevedon/North Somerset16:4116:34-0.1 
3916:51   Harry Leeming  U20MBristol & West16:4516:457.7 
4016:53   Andrew Fyfe PBSENMUWE16:5315:31-1.9 
4116:56   John Cox PBSENMGreat Western16:5616:551.0 
4217:00   Gary Standinger PBSENMBristol & West17:0017:000.9 
4317:09   Ben Topley PBU23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni17:0917:091.4 
4417:13   Christopher Brown SBV35MSevern17:1316:450.9 
4517:14   Aidan Noble  U17MYate/Westbury16:5516:332.0 
4617:20   Jason Barry SBV40MStroud/Woodstock17:2016:174.1 
4717:22   AN Other         
4817:27   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip16:5616:560.4 
4917:30   Jeremy Mower  V50MGloucester17:2817:111.7 
5017:34   David John Williams  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Civil Service/Welsh Masters17:3315:394.1 
5117:37   Elliott Chard PBU20MYate17:3717:371.7 
5217:42   Mark Teague SBSENMWorcester17:4217:341.0 
5317:48   Dan Schofield SBSENMBristol & West17:4817:201.7 
5417:49   Jordan Wintle PBSENMUnattached17:4917:4913.3 
5517:50   Brad Pontin PBSENMUnattached17:5017:502.9 
5617:52   Tom McGrath SENM     
5717:53   Andrew Malloy  V40MBristol & West17:3117:234.0 
5817:54   Simon Fortnam SBV45MGloucester/Cirencester17:5415:493.8 
5918:01   Dan Beazley-Long SENM     
6018:01   Rob Jones PBSENMWorcester18:0117:101.1 
6118:06   David Warren  V40MAvon Valley17:5417:546.3 
6218:07   Paul Deaton  V45MSouthville17:5017:233.8 
6318:11   Paul Jefferson  V40MBristol & West17:5917:142.1 
6418:13   Simon Huckett  V40MWestbury17:3317:3310.0 
6518:15   Gary Macalister PBV35MAvon Valley18:1517:583.5 
6618:16   Daryl Phillips  SENMBristol & West17:3217:323.2 
6718:24   Natalie Griffiths  SENWRotherham17:5817:552.6 
6818:29   Danny Doyle  U23MTaunton17:4717:394.3 
6918:30   Leon Gierat V40M     
7018:31   Ben Rawlins  U17MWestbury17:0216:280.2 
7118:33   Peter Wang PBV35MBristol & West/China18:3318:338.9 
7218:34   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:2717:524.9 
7318:36   Naomi Eaton SBSENWStroud18:3618:215.3 
7418:39   David Johnson SBV35MBristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sri Chinmoy18:3916:545.3 
7518:41   Marcus Kropacsy  V40MGreat Western18:0117:533.4 
7618:42   Tim Wildman PBV35MGreat Western18:4218:306.9 
7718:42   Samuel Goodchild SENMHereford Couriers    
7818:46   Eilidh Bell PBSENWChippenham H18:4618:463.2 
7918:48   Clare Jolliffe PBV50WBristol & West18:4818:487.1 
8018:50   Ken Ham  V55MWestbury18:3218:324.5 
8118:52   Richard Noble  V45MWestbury18:1518:154.5 
8218:53   Matthew Cartwright SENMBristol and West AC    
8318:53   James Beasley SENM     
8418:53   Paul Kent  V40MHogweed18:4018:405.7 
8518:54   Rachel Vines PBSENWCLC Striders18:5418:547.9 
8619:00   Sean Tuffy PBU23MBristol Uni Cross Country Club19:0019:0017.0 
8719:01   Kelly Dicks PBSENWGreat Western19:0118:505.4 
8819:03   Lucy Wallace SENWBitton Road Runners    
8919:06   Martin Kilb SBV40MGreat Western19:0618:5913.4 
9019:07   Simon Evans V40M     
9119:11   Benoit Selles SENM     
9219:13   Jay Harvey SENM     
9319:18   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester/Midland Masters19:1318:108.2 
9419:19   Jason Huxham SENM     
9519:21   John Keat V50M     
9619:22   Ewan Paton SBV45MWestbury19:2218:284.3 
9719:25   Matt Lambourne SBSENMRunning Somewhere Else19:2517:453.2 
9819:32   Pete Webb PBV35MSouthville19:3219:3212.4 
9919:32   Bruce Sellers SBV50MBristol & West19:3219:128.2 
10019:33   George Bridgewater SENM     
10119:35   Claire Hill SENW     
10219:36   Stephen Allen SBV45MThornbury19:3618:4713.6 
10319:40   Geoff Partridge  V45MBristol & West19:1719:177.0 
10419:40   Rosie Allen  U17WYate/Westbury19:2618:398.5 
10519:41   Daisy Mummery PBU20WBristol Uni/Bristol & West19:4119:419.0 
10619:41   Steven Grant PBV50MBristol & West/South West Vets19:4119:416.1 
10719:44   Gareth Bradbury  V40MDursley19:3019:307.7 
10819:47   Adrian Mackie SENM     
10919:50   Martin Slade V50MSomerset Tri    
11019:55   Marcus Fisher SENMNBRG    
11119:59   Chris Spink PBV40MRanelagh/Minehead19:5919:5912.4 
11220:03   Paul Stuart SBV45MWestbury20:0319:4916.4 
11320:03   Walter Leach SBV55MForest of Dean20:0319:467.1 
11420:04   Tracy Allan  V50WBristol & West19:4419:278.3 
11520:07   Mike Lane SBV35MBlack Pear Joggers20:0719:378.1 
11620:09   Alice Doggrell  V35WBristol & West19:3219:327.9 
11720:15   Jonathan Loud V40MHogweed Trotters    
11820:19   Naomi Aylwin  SENWBristol & West19:2119:185.2 
11920:25   Molly Chilton SENWUniversity of Bristol    
12020:26   Andrew Jefferies PBV55MAvon Valley20:2620:269.3 
12120:27   Danielle Phillips  SENWParc Bryn Bach20:1619:516.9 
12220:28   Nealadri Pal PBV35MSouthville20:2819:347.3 
12320:30   Charlene Hurcum SBV35WPortishead20:3019:5010.3 
12420:31   Peter England SBV60MUnattached20:3119:428.4 
12520:36   David Proffitt  V60MLliswerry/Welsh Masters20:2819:5212.0 
12620:37   John Stokes SBV45MBitton20:3719:4716.6 
12720:39   Jonathan Goodland  V55MBristol & West/Great Western19:4916:555.0 
12820:41   Anna Pearce PBSENWBristol & West/Poland20:4120:4112.8 
12920:42   Clive Poole PBV45MGloucester20:4220:4210.1 
13020:44   Rosey Mushens  V50WBristol & West19:5819:5810.3 
13120:45   Helen Tunnicliff SBV35WPortishead20:4520:0810.4 
13220:46   Leah Sartain PBSENWAvon Valley20:4620:467.9 
13320:48   Katie Davenport PBSENWGloucester20:4820:4410.6 
13420:50   Louise Cronin  V45WGreat Western20:0919:429.1 
13520:52   Angela Copeland PBV35WPortishead20:5220:529.8 
13620:57   Richard Hughes SBV55MWestbury20:5719:3813.0 
13720:59   Peter Anwyll PBU23MBristol Uni20:5920:5917.2 
13821:01   Sally Emerson SENWUniversity of Bristol    
13921:03   Jack Randell-Tredgett SENM     
14021:04   Phil Smith PBSENMUKRunChat21:0421:048.4 
14121:07   Dawn Drake V45WBitton Road Runners    
14221:10   Dominic Hurford V40MHogweed Trotters    
14321:16   Kate Sackett PBV55WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club21:1620:4310.9 
14421:17   Katie Hooper  V35WNorth Somerset20:3720:337.1 
14521:19   Diane Hier SBV50WAvon Valley21:1920:449.8 
14621:19   Tabitha Collins SENWBitton Road Runners    
14721:20   Paul Smardon  V50MBristol & West20:0920:099.6 
14821:22   Emma Rossiter SENWBristol and West AC    
14921:23   Nicola Oldroyd PBU23WBristol & West21:2320:459.2 
15021:35   Amanda Steer SBV45WCLC Striders/Worcester21:3520:1711.2 
15121:42   Jodie Atkinson PBU23WBitton21:4221:4213.7 
15221:43   Richard Kershaw SBV35MBitton21:4320:097.2 
15321:49   Eleanor Barnes SENW     
15421:50   Tom Perkins SBV40MChippenham H21:5019:4322.4 
15521:55   Peter Lloyd V50MEvesham Vale    
15622:09   David Smith V50M     
15722:11   Antonia Gooder PBV50WUnattached22:1122:1124.3 
15822:13   Mel Bond V35WThis Mum Runs    
15922:14   Zoe Thompson SENWUniversity of Bristol    
16022:16   Edward Downing V45M     
16122:16   Charlotte Hall PBSENWGloucester22:1621:4313.6 
16222:18   Jim Storrar SBV55MForest of Dean22:1821:1010.0 
16322:21   Bob Cox PBV60MBristol & West22:2122:0112.4 
16422:23   William Lee  V55MHogweed21:4021:3911.2 
16522:28   Katie Perkin SBU20WWestbury22:2821:5931.5 
16622:32   Dave Horne V50M     
16722:34   Orla Woods SBSENWGreat Western22:3421:2513.9 
16822:36   Tom Burgess  V65MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath22:0418:4314.1 
16922:39   Claire Webster  U23WLliswerry22:2922:2913.5 
17022:53   Keith Sullivan V60MBristol and West AC    
17122:54   Neil Hopkins  SENMHogweed21:4121:2515.0 
17223:02   John Wood SENM     
17323:05   Mike King V50M     
17423:08   Maggie Salter  V55WBristol & West22:2122:2113.3 
17523:18   Janet Bronn V55WBitton Road Runners    
17623:19   Kevin Probyn SBV45MSevern23:1922:2618.9 
17723:24   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester21:5221:3818.2 
17823:26   jolene farion PBV35WAvon Valley23:2623:2618.9 
17923:31   Christopher Thomas SENMCLC Striders    
18023:32   Ali Atkinson PBV50WAvon Valley23:3223:3214.4 
18123:36   Victoria Davies  V35WGreat Western23:3523:3516.4 
18223:55   Neil David Evans  V45MBitton23:5021:3516.1 
18324:07   Tony Rudd PBV40MWestbury24:0724:0722.0 
18424:10   Emma Cresswell  SENWGreat Western22:5122:5123.9 
18524:29   Judy Knights  V50WWestbury22:4022:4015.9 
18624:36   Alex Ward-King U17M     
18724:42   Fi Lang  V35WGreat Western24:2723:3915.2 
18824:47   David Griffiths  V65MAvon Valley21:1221:1219.2 
18924:49   Gregory Leyshon V65MSevern AC    
19024:52   Clare Carter V35WFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
19124:55   Kate Ross V45W     
19225:03   Emma Robinson SENWStaple Hill Runners    
19325:24   Christine Rose SBV60WBristol & West25:2423:1716.6 
19425:49   Carol Fee SBV40WWestbury25:4925:0419.7 
19526:19   David Campbell V55M     
19626:55   Christina Vivian SBV60WAvon Valley26:5524:5222.9 
19727:08   Felicity Russell  V55WSole Sisters26:4626:4619.0 
19827:23   Sue Campbell  V55WBristol & West26:4525:3128.8 
19928:08   Gordon Lewis SBV65MBitton28:0824:4222.0 
20029:23   Carol Sullivan V55WBristol and West AC    
20131:03   Shaun Slade V35W