Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
7 Jan 17
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1KXCL SEN 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:36   James Bowness SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-4.9 
22:37   Kyle Merber SENMUnited States7.1 
32:37   Jake Wightman U23MEdinburgh AC-5.6 
42:38   Soufiane El KabbouriSENMEUR  
52:39   John Travers SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland1.1 
62:40   Ben Greenwood U20MPerth Strathtay-3.5 
72:41   Jamie Webb U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students-4.3 
82:41   Elliot Slade U23MCardiff/Villanova-0.4 
1KXCL SEN 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:58   Lianne FarberSENWUSA  
22:59   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni0.1 
32:59   Ciara Mageean SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland-0.5 
43:00   Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.8 
53:00   Rachel McClay SENWBracknell AC1.3 
63:02   Stella KubaschSENWEUR  
73:03   Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.2 
83:04   Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni0.4 
1KXCL SEN 3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:35   Neil Gourley U23MGlasgow City/Virginia Tech-3.9 
22:40   Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-4.3 
32:41   Marc Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni-5.2 
42:41   Gareth Warburton SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2.0 
52:42   James West U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students-4.4 
62:42   Will LeerSENMUSA  
72:42   Mateusz BorkowskiSENMEUR  
82:43   Michael Ferguson U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven-4.6 
1KXCL SEN 4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:53   Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.5 
23:00   Heather KampfSENWUSA  
33:01   Renee EykensSENWEUR  
43:01   Sarah McDonald SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni-1.0 
53:02   Jemma Reekie U20WKilbarchan0.0 
63:04   Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland-0.1 
73:04   Jade Williams SENWAmman Valley3.9 
83:12   Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni0.2 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:22   Harry Henriksen U13MLasswade1.0 
210:29   Andrew McGill U13MLinlithgow2.8 
310:31   Fraser Sproul U13MKendal4.0 
410:55   Lucas Cairns U13MInverness1.9 
510:59   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston3.1 
610:59   Gregor Collins U13MGala3.4 
710:59   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube4.1 
810:59   Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters2.4 
911:01   Cameron Welsh U13MEast Sutherland6.3 
1011:02   Lewis Watt U13MAberdeen1.7 
1111:02   Devan Miller U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.8 
1211:06   Finlay Muir U13MCentral3.9 
1311:07   Euan Rollo U13MInverness3.4 
1411:08   Laurence Petty U13MDundee Hawkhill3.5 
1511:12   Jacob Luc U13MGiffnock North1.7 
1611:12   Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay5.2 
1711:13   Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North3.2 
1811:13   Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness4.9 
1911:16   Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.2 
2011:27   Cameron Kerr U13MCentral6.3 
2111:27   David Spencer U15MForres4.9 
2211:29   Angus Rutter U13MInverness7.2 
2311:32   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde6.8 
2411:36   Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.6 
2511:37   Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth4.5 
2611:37   Muir Gillespie U13MEdinburgh AC7.6 
2711:38   Kenneth Patience U13MEast Sutherland15.5 
2811:41   Jamie Eyton-Jones U13MCorstorphine4.8 
2911:42   Bruce EvansU13MForres Harriers  
3011:46   Sam Griffin U13MAberdeen3.9 
3111:47   Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen4.3 
3211:48   Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North7.7 
3311:49   Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County6.0 
3411:49   Fraser Simpson U13MLaw10.8 
3511:53   Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland7.9 
3611:56   Scott Perry U13MForres8.9 
3711:57   Cameron Green U13MGiffnock North4.6 
3812:03   Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth6.3 
3912:08   Eric Robinson U13MInverness12.4 
4013:00   Kyle McFarlaneU13MPitreavie AAC  
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:59   Anna Hedley U13WFife2.5 
211:26   Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.5 
311:28   Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4.4 
411:36   Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4.6 
511:39   Anya MacLean U13WGarscube4.5 
611:56   Rachel Muir U13WKilbarchan6.2 
711:56   Isla Cooper U13WAnnan8.8 
811:58   Katherine MacLeod U13WCorstorphine6.8 
911:59   Louise Hastie U13WKilbarchan6.0 
1012:01   Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth8.5 
1112:04   Charlie Frew U13WWhitemoss7.5 
1212:06   Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian6.6 
1312:14   Mia Linklater U13WCorstorphine9.8 
1412:17   Isla Hedley U13WFife6.2 
1512:21   Katie SlimonU13WHighland Hill Runners  
1612:23   Carlie-Maree NolanU13WLivingston AAC  
1712:24   Katie Christie U13WFalkirk7.8 
1812:29   Ellyn Smith U15WMoray8.5 
1912:29   Rose Newman U13WEdinburgh AC7.6 
2012:30   Abi Hammerman U13WInverclyde7.6 
2112:31   Phoebe Friend U13WEdinburgh AC8.0 
2212:32   Molli Robb U13WFalkirk11.1 
2312:33   Rose Ryan U13WPerth Strathtay9.8 
2412:34   Niamh Riggins U13WCambuslang7.6 
2512:36   Maya Millar U13WPitreavie9.7 
2612:39   Jessica Turnbull U13WCentral14.1 
2712:40   Niamh Mcwilliams U13WGiffnock North13.7 
2812:50   Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness7.4 
2912:52   Grace MacLean U13WGarscube10.1 
3012:52   Isabelle Burnside U15WGarscube9.3 
3112:59   Anna Young U13WGiffnock North11.1 
3213:01   Eva MorrisonU13WEast Sutherland AC  
3313:07   Rachel Paton U13WKirkintilloch9.0 
3413:21   Isobel HowardU13WForres Harriers  
3513:30   Caoimhe Quail U13WKirkintilloch9.5 
3613:35   Ava Walsh U13WInverness11.7 
3713:39   Harriet NeallU13WForres Harriers  
3813:39   Joni SmithU13WNorth Uist AAC  
3913:46   Sophie Bath U13WEast Sutherland15.9 
4014:20   Jasmine RobertsonU13WInverness Harriers  
4114:37   Abbie GordonU13WKeith& District  
4216:20   Tamsin Fowlie U13WMoray22.0 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:21   Hamish Armitt U15MGiffnock North-2.0 
213:37   David McNair U15MKilbarchan-0.7 
313:40   Joe Ewing U15MEdinburgh AC-1.1 
413:50   Sunny McGrath U15MScottish Schs1.8 
513:52   Harry Hall U15MAberdeen-0.4 
613:52   Iain McWhinnie U15MFife0.9 
713:55   Elliot Duff U15MGarscube0.6 
813:59   Kane Elliott U15MFalkirk-2.2 
914:00   Thomas Ross U15MCorstorphine1.7 
1014:01   Cameron Campbell U15MShettleston3.0 
1114:01   Ben Sandilands U15MFife-0.1 
1214:16   Alasdair McMonagle U15MCumbernauld3.1 
1314:18   Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan0.4 
1414:19   Jonny Houson U15MKilmarnock3.6 
1514:19   Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan1.2 
1614:20   Ross Whitelaw U15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport-0.6 
1714:22   Luke Davidson U15MInverness-0.4 
1814:24   Ryan Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill0.0 
1914:24   David MorrisonU15MStornway RAC  
2014:24   Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North1.3 
2114:25   Jack Trainer U15MGarscube0.0 
2214:28   Blair Milne U15MMoray2.4 
2314:29   Joshua Milne U15MMoray3.9 
2414:30   Josh Law U15MInverclyde3.6 
2514:30   James SlimonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
2614:31   Ruairidh MacGregor U15MCambuslang4.8 
2714:37   Max Rintoul U15MFalkirk1.8 
2814:44   Daniel Saunders U15MCorstorphine3.8 
2914:45   Ben Cameron U15MForres3.8 
3014:49   Murphy HandU15MGarscube Harriers  
3114:51   James Connelly U15MGarscube1.1 
3214:56   Gavin McWhinnie U15MFife2.0 
3315:28   Finlay Rutter U15MInverness5.3 
3415:39   Callum Wilson U15MRoss County7.0 
3515:43   Lewis Dow U15MPitreavie-0.6 
3615:52   Sean Kelt U15MRoss County14.1 
3716:36   Alex Ellen U15MRoss County4.4 
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:56   Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC-0.6 
214:06   Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
314:08   Nevada MarenoU20WUSA  
414:10   Amelia Quirk U17WBracknell AC-0.3 
514:16   Alicia MonsonU20WUSA  
614:24   Delia SclabasU20WEUR  
714:25   Lauren GregoryU20WUSA  
814:30   Taylor WernerU20WUSA  
914:35   Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni1.1 
1014:36   Phoebe Barker U17WTonbridge1.8 
1114:37   Cari Hughes U20WMenai1.7 
1214:41   Lara AlemanniU20WEUR  
1314:47   Clare Stewart U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2.2 
1414:48   Lucia RodrĂ­guezU20WEUR  
1514:53   Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC1.2 
1614:57   Naomi Lang U17WAberdeen2.0 
1715:00   Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North1.5 
1815:01   India JohnsonU20WUSA  
1915:02   Leila HadjiU20WEUR  
2015:03   Lauren Dickson U17WLasswade3.3 
2115:12   Rebecca StoryU20WUSA  
2215:22   Rebecca Eggeling U17WAberdeen3.4 
2315:36   Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde6.1 
2415:38   Jessica MacLeod U17WCorstorphine5.6 
2515:45   Constance Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland5.9 
2615:51   Kate Gallagher U17WCentral2.0 
2715:56   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North3.9 
2816:01   Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston2.6 
2916:21   Jessica Christie U17WFalkirk5.5 
3016:36   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North5.6 
3116:37   Katie RourkeU20WGala Harriers  
3216:46   Sarah Tait U17WLasswade5.6 
3316:52   Danielle Kelly U17WGiffnock North11.2 
3417:00   Rona Tytler U17WKilbarchan10.2 
3517:01   Lauren Mcculloch U17WCentral/East Sutherland4.3 
3617:07   Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot8.6 
3717:14   Louise McCullagh U17WFife6.4 
3817:21   Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch5.9 
3917:24   Lucy Somerville U17WCumbernauld3.6 
4017:30   Nichola Doohan U17WInverclyde15.4 
4118:00   Grace PowU20WAnnan & District  
4218:08   Jennifer Lyne U17WInverclyde11.3 
4318:20   Amy Bissett U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.9 
4418:31   Kim Crawford U17WKilbarchan17.4 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:23   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.6 
214:36   Heather Barnes U15WGiffnock North3.0 
314:55   Cera Gemmell U15WTeam East Lothian1.8 
415:05   Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan5.9 
515:10   Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.3 
615:11   Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth4.4 
715:18   Kate Richardson U15WGiffnock North5.1 
815:32   Nuala McCheyne U15WInverclyde3.8 
915:35   Isla Calvert U15WLivingston2.5 
1015:39   Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride4.8 
1115:39   Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.9 
1215:39   Chloe McClung U15WFalkirk9.2 
1315:44   Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field4.2 
1415:46   Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North5.6 
1515:49   Emma Jenkins U15WPerth Strathtay5.9 
1615:53   Sofia Kirkpatrick U15WGiffnock North8.5 
1715:54   Rosie Eckersley U15WCentral6.5 
1815:59   Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North6.0 
1915:59   Kyra Gibb U15WCentral6.0 
2016:02   Bea Winkler U15WEdinburgh AC7.3 
2116:05   Clare Wallace U15WGiffnock North5.1 
2216:11   Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.3 
2316:13   Megan Keith U15WInverness11.1 
2416:16   Carrie Banks U15WCentral6.0 
2516:33   Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine4.7 
2616:34   Kirsty Oldham U15WAberdeen5.3 
2716:34   Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen5.5 
2816:46   Emily Andrew U15WInverness4.8 
2916:48   Jennifer MacKenzie U15WInverness8.3 
3016:49   Lauren Blair U15WPitreavie8.2 
3117:02   Hannah Little U15WEdinburgh AC4.9 
3217:06   Sarah-marie Riise U15WShetland9.8 
3317:11   Catriona Garvie U15WInverness10.4 
3417:14   Morven Ross U15WMoray10.7 
3517:17   Rebecca Johnstone U15WInverness9.2 
3617:30   Jemma Jamieson U15WPitreavie6.1 
3717:36   Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh RC  
3818:02   Niamh Whelan U15WMoray11.4 
3918:19   Emma Seed U15WInverness12.3 
4018:27   Catriona Scott U15WEast Sutherland10.2 
4118:31   Lucy EvansU15WForres Harriers  
 
6KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Noah AffolderU20MUSA  
219:34   Miguel GonzálezU20MEUR  
319:36   Conor LundyU20MUSA  
419:38   Seth HirschU20MUSA  
519:38   Dorin Andrei RusuU20MEUR  
619:39   Eshetu WorkuU20MEUR  
719:44   Adrian BenU20MEUR  
1019:48   Jonathan Shields U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.1 
819:48   Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth-2.1 
919:48   Kenny VasbinderU20MUSA  
1119:51   Hugo Milner U20MDerby-0.5 
1219:51   Samuel WorleyU20MUSA  
1319:52   Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay-4.2 
1419:52   Sam Stevens U20MLeicester/Nottingham Uni-3.3 
Page: 1 2