Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
4 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:18   Paul Ward V50MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.9 
235:20   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-2.0 
336:21   Brett Edwards V35MShrewsbury2.3 
436:36   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.0 
536:46   Przemyslaw Tomczak U23MBuckley RC1.0 
636:59   Richard RobertsSENMEryri  
737:20   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-0.8 
837:35   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.9 
937:50   Stephen CorbishleySENMAberystwyth Uni  
1037:51   Morgan MitchellSENMAberystwyth Uni  
1137:55   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.2 
1237:59   Craig Standrin V35MTelford AC0.3 
1338:12   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.4 
1438:20   Ollie BlakeSENMOswestry  
1538:24   Chris Bagshaw V35MTelford AC0.8 
1638:30   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.0 
1738:56   Michael Betts SENMShrewsbury9.8 
1839:00   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.3 
1939:09   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury7.1 
2039:20   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
2139:26   Johnathan RyanSENMAberystwyth Uni  
2239:35   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.5 
2339:44   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.5 
2439:53   Samuel Johnson U20MColwyn Bay4.8 
2540:06   Ifan RichardsSENMHebog  
2640:12   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn1.7 
2740:22   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
2840:33   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC2.5 
2940:39   Glen SpeakSENMShrewsbury  
3040:43   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC8.4 
3140:50   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC1.6 
3240:59   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury4.1 
3341:06   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn6.4 
3441:09   Pete JonesV40MOswestry  
3541:11   Craig Lammas V40MOswestry11.2 
3641:29   Joe WelchSENMNantglyn  
3741:43   Russell Owen V55MEryri3.5 
3841:47   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.0 
3941:49   Tim HeardSENMOswestry  
4041:51   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire4.5 
4141:52   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog8.6 
4241:54   Bryan RotheraV45MOswestry  
4341:57   Lee Rudd V45MWrekin4.2 
4442:15   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley  
4542:20   Sion WilliamsSENMGOG Tri  
4642:21   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry5.0 
4742:27   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall20.1 
4842:38   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury4.8 
4942:40   Gruffudd Jenkins U23MUW Aberystwyth5.1 
5042:42   Sean Hickey V40MShrewsbury30.5 
5142:47   Stuart FarleySENMShrewsbury  
5242:54   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury4.8 
5342:56   Ben Carter V40MWrekin4.7 
5443:09   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.9 
5543:14   Aled SkymU20MAberystwyth Uni  
5643:18   Twm Morgan SENMRhedwyr Hebog6.8 
5743:20   Glen Price V40MDenbigh7.1 
5843:21   Benjamin RoschSENMAberystwyth Uni  
5943:38   Alan Dean V45MShrewsbury5.8 
6043:39   Jeremy RandallV50MMerionnydd  
6143:39   Richard Davies SENMOswestry4.8 
6243:47   Darren Mitchelmore V50MShrewsbury11.7 
6343:55   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh  
6443:57   Matthew Ashton V35MGOG Tri9.5 
6543:59   Rob Alexander SENMPrestatyn7.0 
6644:02   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.5 
6744:07   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC5.9 
6844:12   Geran Hughes V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters5.3 
6944:14   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire5.8 
7044:15   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.7 
7144:17   James WilliamsonSENMPrestatyn  
7244:22   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay7.0 
7344:29   Richard Collins V45MOswestry10.7 
7444:37   Tom JonesSENMDenbigh  
7544:40   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch9.7 
7644:52   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.8 
7744:57   Gwion RobertsSENMMerionnydd  
7845:02   Simon Roxburgh V40MGOG Tri10.4 
7945:03   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri6.6 
8045:05   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC9.1 
8145:08   Stephen Eardley V45MColwyn Bay9.1 
8245:15   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
8345:21   Victor DavidSENMWrexham  
8445:22   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury5.5 
8545:23   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.3 
8645:25   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire3.4 
8745:33   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri9.3 
8845:40   Stefan OwenSENMMerionnydd  
8945:43   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai12.3 
9045:44   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh14.6 
9145:46   Tony WoodallV40MWest Cheshire  
9245:51   Paul Williams V50MTelford AC4.9 
9345:55   Steffan Evans V35MEryri6.7 
9446:09   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.3 
9546:20   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.6 
9646:31   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC11.3 
9746:42   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.3 
9847:14   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay9.8 
9947:24   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn9.7 
10047:28   Clive EdgingtonV60MMerionnydd  
10147:33   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.0 
10247:45   Dave BoothroydV50MBuckley  
10347:48   Simon Blain V35MGOG Tri9.0 
10448:00   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry8.7 
10548:05   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC11.0 
10648:09   Tim Hargreaves V45MBuckley RC8.5 
10748:13   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin10.3 
10848:24   Darren Owen-Jones V45MWrekin6.8 
10948:28   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury10.7 
11048:31   Paul SandersSENMGOG Tri  
11148:51   Darrell Walsh V40MOswestry9.1 
11249:13   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.0 
11349:31   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn10.3 
11449:38   Arfon HughesV45MMerionnydd  
11549:46   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall13.5 
11649:51   Iwan Ap Trefor V35MRhedwyr Hebog18.8 
11750:04   Gerwyn LloydSENMNantglyn  
11850:07   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.2 
11950:14   Richard House GodwinV45MColwyn Bay  
12050:21   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn15.5 
12151:14   James Harwood V40MEryri18.7 
12251:22   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC11.2 
12351:33   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri11.7 
12451:41   Richard Smith V45MGOG Tri11.6 
12552:06   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC13.0 
12652:34   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin9.6 
12752:34   Llyr Thomas Jones V35MDenbigh20.8 
12852:58   Huw Parry V40MGOG Tri21.2 
12953:26   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn12.1 
13053:53   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn11.8 
13153:55   Paul Spriggs V45MWrekin12.7 
13253:59   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC14.5 
13354:22   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
13454:50   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC16.5 
13555:16   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC17.7 
13655:24   Rowland Sharp V55MRhedwyr Hebog18.8 
13755:28   Robert Francis Webster V55MTattenhall15.3 
13855:36   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire15.2 
13955:52   Steve JonesV60MEryri  
14059:38   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch16.6 
14167:39   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC24.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:14   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham5.6 
225:26   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.6 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:25   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.6 
229:31   John Morris V70MBuckley RC16.0 
331:20   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham25.4 
433:13   Steven Hatfield V70MPrestatyn20.2 
533:52   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.6 
633:54   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn15.4 
736:22   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC19.9 
846:16   Peter Norman V75MWrexham32.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:58   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters2.6 
223:19   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.3 
323:32   Zoe Barber U23WYate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni9.2 
423:40   Anna Bartlett V45WMercia Fell30.6 
523:58   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall13.3 
624:07   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR6.6 
724:12   Annabelle McQueen U17WEryri7.0 
824:20   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury3.8 
924:22   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.8 
1024:23   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters6.7 
1124:30   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.7 
1224:37   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay6.5 
1324:48   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry15.7 
1425:07   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh12.5 
1525:13   Bethan Dowsett U17WDeeside AAC5.9 
1625:15   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri9.1 
1725:26   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC10.8 
1825:30   Sophie Paxton U17WWrexham12.7 
1925:39   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.4 
2025:47   Jacqueline Macey V40WShrewsbury10.6 
2125:47   Samantha Dutton V35WBuckley RC9.3 
2225:54   Becki LawSENWEryri  
2325:58   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn10.6 
2426:01   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry9.2 
2526:08   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.0 
2626:16   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.5 
2726:16   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.6 
2826:30   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry16.7 
2926:47   Helen McArthurV45WGOG Tri  
3026:58   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire9.3 
3127:01   Jenny DaviesV50WOswestry  
3227:05   Holly Roberts U17WColwyn Bay5.5 
3327:10   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.0 
3427:13   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh17.3 
3527:14   Christine Symms V35WWrekin13.2 
3627:19   Ann KaminkV50WColwyn Bay  
3727:26   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry18.0 
3827:32   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn13.4 
3927:35   Hazel BerrettV50WBuckley  
4027:36   Lisa Davies V45WWest Cheshire13.9 
4127:56   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.8 
4228:00   Dawn UrqhartV40WBuckley  
4328:16   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri10.3 
4428:20   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.1 
4528:25   Jo GrunfieldV50WWhitchurch  
4628:35   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry12.7 
4728:40   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry13.3 
4828:50   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC14.9 
4928:51   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC11.5 
5028:55   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury11.3 
5129:02   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn15.2 
5229:06   Jo HoppesSENWPrestatyn  
5329:10   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri14.4 
5429:20   Melanie BakerV40WTattenhall  
5529:24   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri24.1 
5629:50   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.9 
5729:59   Emma Huntley V40WGOG Tri  
5830:05   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh14.3 
5930:08   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.9 
6030:25   Julie Lloyd-Evans V45WOswestry14.9 
6130:29   Mimi Owen V55WWhitchurch14.0 
6230:31   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham17.5 
6330:40   Liz Park V40WOswestry18.8 
6430:49   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry29.6 
6530:52   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.6 
6630:55   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch23.0 
6730:59   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police21.5 
6831:10   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri17.2 
6931:27   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC19.5 
7031:31   Ashling HarrisonSENWOswestry  
7131:35   Melanie Liu V35WWrexham20.2 
7231:41   Kay Hayes V35WWest Cheshire20.8 
7331:54   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall16.9 
7432:04   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry21.1 
7532:24   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.2 
7632:43   Gillian Lawrence V55WOswestry19.4 
7732:56   Diane Holmes V55WCybi18.0 
7833:00   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham27.5 
7933:06   Fiona ChalonerV45WWhitchurch  
8034:02   Viv Edwards V60WMenai21.6 
8134:08   Liz FeatherstoneV45WWhitchurch  
8234:22   Mandy Lewis V40WWhitchurch25.1 
8334:26   Maggie OliverV65WEryri  
8434:33   Mirta CalvoSENWWhitchurch  
8534:56   Ceri Louise Crabbe V40WWrekin20.5 
8636:50   Brenda Jones V75WBro Dysynni22.2 
8737:50   Kelly Clarke V40WOswestry26.4 
8838:32   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn23.7 
8938:33   Marie Thompson SENWWrekin25.9 
9038:57   Nicola Field V45WDenbigh30.7 
9138:58   Samantha Hall-Davies SENWWrekin27.1 
9240:26   Beverley Goodson V45WDeestriders RC26.5 
9344:45   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni27.9