Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
14 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.7 
231:23   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.1 
331:35   Brett Edwards V35MShrewsbury1.5 
431:36   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC-1.8 
532:14   Przemyslaw Tomczak U23MBuckley RC0.2 
632:34   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.5 
732:39   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-1.0 
832:54   Stephen Corbishley SENMRossendale-1.1 
933:09   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-0.7 
1033:10   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.4 
1133:13   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.3 
1233:29   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
1333:30   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.7 
1433:33   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.0 
1533:35   Simon Adney V35MMercia Fell5.6 
1633:37   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.1 
1734:00   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.4 
1834:01   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.7 
1934:13   Tanguy Chassard U20MWrexham4.3 
2034:31   Morgan MitchenSENMAberystwyth Uni  
2134:57   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC/Prestatyn1.7 
2235:03   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC7.6 
2335:08   Simon BerkleyV40MOswestry Olympians  
2435:18   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall2.9 
2535:22   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury/Unattached6.2 
2635:23   Tom HeardSENMOswestry Olympians  
2735:26   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.7 
2835:30   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd3.4 
2935:34   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury2.4 
3035:41   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC1.6 
3135:49   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.9 
3236:05   Pete JonesV40MOswestry Olympians  
3336:15   Tom RooSENMShrewsbury AC  
3436:15   Sion WilliamsU20MGOG Tri Club  
3536:16   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
3636:17   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh1.1 
3736:19   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC2.4 
3836:20   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.2 
3936:29   Jonathan Ryan SENMAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth8.5 
4036:34   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog8.0 
4136:40   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn5.9 
4236:45   Russell Owen V55MEryri7.3 
4336:46   Craig Lammas V40MOswestry10.5 
4437:01   David White SENMBuckley RC2.7 
4537:15   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.6 
4637:27   Ryan Morrison V35MBuckley RC7.8 
4737:31   Sean Hickey V40MShrewsbury30.3 
4837:32   Geran Hughes V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.5 
4937:32   Tim Gears V40MOswestry10.7 
5037:39   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri5.7 
5137:40   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry6.7 
5237:45   Glen Price V40MDenbigh8.2 
5337:54   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry4.2 
5437:59   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
5538:02   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall25.5 
5638:04   Joe WelchSENMNantglyn  
5738:06   Twm Morgan SENMRhedwyr Hebog6.1 
5838:08   Darren Mitchelmore V50MShrewsbury11.0 
5938:17   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.0 
6038:19   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.2 
6138:29   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury5.5 
6238:32   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
6338:51   Leon Travis James Bagnall U20MPrestatyn3.9 
6438:51   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury4.5 
6538:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
6639:05   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC5.4 
6739:17   Ben Carter V40MWrekin4.8 
6839:27   Tom JonesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
6939:31   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay7.0 
7039:32   Stephen Eardley V45MColwyn Bay8.4 
7139:33   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.9 
7239:34   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri9.0 
7339:35   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri8.8 
7439:36   James RigbyU20MBangor Uni  
7539:37   Simon Roxburgh V40MGOG Tri9.7 
7639:39   Dave Leonard V40MWrekin7.5 
7739:41   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry7.9 
7839:41   Tony DavenportV45MPrestatyn  
7939:42   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.7 
8039:45   Rob Alexander SENMPrestatyn6.3 
8139:47   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.2 
8239:48   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch9.2 
8339:56   Andy PritchardV40MBuckley Runners  
8440:00   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh13.9 
8540:09   Phil Goodwin V35MWrekin5.8 
8640:16   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC10.5 
8740:28   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.8 
8840:31   Steffan Evans V35MEryri6.4 
8940:42   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
9041:14   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury7.9 
9141:24   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC10.2 
9241:35   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn5.7 
9341:46   Steffan Owen V35MMeirionnydd11.5 
9441:50   Paul SandersSENMGOG Tri Club  
9541:55   Will ChambersSENMBangor Uni  
9642:06   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn9.0 
9742:10   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay9.1 
9842:12   Darren Owen-Jones V45MWrekin7.0 
9942:13   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.0 
10042:25   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC9.3 
10142:27   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn9.7 
10242:32   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury10.6 
10342:41   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC10.1 
10442:45   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC10.9 
10543:20   An OtherSENM   
10643:20   Richard Smith V45MGOG Tri11.0 
10743:33   Thomas Reeves U23MUW Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth University12.8 
10843:34   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh11.4 
10943:43   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.7 
11043:46   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.5 
11143:46   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.2 
11244:12   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham8.4 
11344:30   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn15.0 
11444:43   Kevin Challinor V55MDeeside AAC9.0 
11544:50   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall18.0 
11644:55   James Harwood V40MEryri18.1 
11744:58   Gerwyn LloydSENMNantglyn  
11845:01   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin9.0 
11945:22   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC15.6 
12045:32   Paul Quinn V45MBuckley RC15.5 
12145:42   Huw Parry V40MGOG Tri20.7 
12246:00   Richard House-Goodwin V45MColwyn Bay13.3 
12346:19   Jonathan Morgan V60MWhitchurch11.2 
12446:28   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.6 
12546:55   Eyrwyn EdwardsV60MEryri Harriers  
12647:02   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn11.3 
12747:27   Mike AustinV40MBuckley Runners  
12848:00   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn11.7 
12948:03   Steve L JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
13048:05   Mike DavisV65MPrestatyn  
13148:09   Rowland Sharp V55MRhedwyr Hebog18.3 
13248:18   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall  
13349:09   Simon Blain V35MGOG Tri8.6 
13449:44   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC17.5 
13550:06   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham14.5 
13650:27   Phil Walker V65MWrexham18.0 
13750:37   Alan French V60MWrexham12.9 
13852:25   Ken Robbins V65MWhitchurch18.0 
13954:13   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC21.3 
14055:53   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch17.3 
14156:32   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC23.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:49   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC1.0 
222:38   Owen Hibbert U17MDeeside AAC-2.1 
323:15   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham6.9 
425:44   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.6 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:00   John Morris V70MBuckley RC15.8 
232:29   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog24.4 
333:10   Steven Hatfield V70MPrestatyn19.6 
434:00   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham25.9 
539:03   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC19.6 
650:11   Peter Norman V75MWrexham32.7 
750:57   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:04   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.9 
224:19   Zoe Barber U23WYate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni8.6 
324:38   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury3.6 
424:51   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters2.7 
525:13   Amie Bagnall U23WPrestatyn5.0 
625:14   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.3 
725:23   Olivia Mann U20WShrewsbury6.4 
825:34   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall13.9 
925:41   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire9.0 
1026:00   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.6 
1126:07   Melissa Mann U20WShrewsbury11.7 
1226:15   Lucy WilliamsonU20WBangor Uni  
1326:17   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.5 
1426:25   May DaviesU17WOswestry Olympians  
1526:27   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh11.7 
1626:32   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters6.8 
1726:54   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri8.7 
1826:59   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry14.7 
1927:05   Rebecca Moseley U23WShrewsbury14.1 
2027:23   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay7.3 
2127:27   Heddearen DanielSENWAberystwyth Uni  
2227:36   Hazel EvansV35WBuckley Runners  
2327:46   Megan Hughes V40WEryri10.9 
2427:47   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
2527:54   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire8.7 
2628:03   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh16.6 
2728:06   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.7 
2828:14   Ellie WilliamsU17WWrexham AC  
2928:19   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.5 
3028:21   Deborah Millington V45WWrekin8.3 
3128:23   Jenny DaviesV50WOswestry Olympians  
3228:47   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.9 
3328:55   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry9.6 
3429:01   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry17.1 
3529:14   Christine Symms V35WWrekin13.7 
3629:23   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn13.4 
3729:35   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry16.0 
3829:40   Ann KaminkV50WColwyn Bay  
3929:43   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.5 
4029:51   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
4130:01   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury11.4 
4230:05   Dawn UrquartV40WBuckley Runners  
4330:19   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.3 
4430:25   Pamela Ackroyd V55WWest Cheshire15.6 
4530:31   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry12.9 
4630:39   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.4 
4730:48   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry14.1 
4830:49   Jo GranfieldV50WWhitchurch Whippets  
4930:50   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC11.7 
5030:54   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri27.9 
5130:55   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri14.3 
5231:02   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC14.8 
5331:29   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.3 
5431:33   Megan Owen-Jones U20WWrekin13.6 
5531:44   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.4 
5631:50   Melanie Barker V40WTattenhall22.3 
5732:06   Julie Lloyd EvansV45WOswestry Olympians  
5832:19   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn  
5932:26   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham16.8 
6032:32   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.7 
6132:43   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry15.2 
6232:45   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall16.8 
6332:53   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry28.7 
6432:59   Jo HoppsSENWPrestatyn  
6533:06   Briony Hibbert U23WDeeside AAC17.1 
6633:08   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri16.5 
6733:39   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch22.0 
6833:47   Liz Park V40WOswestry18.5 
6933:54   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police20.9 
7033:55   Melanie Liu V35WWrexham19.4 
7134:14   Liz Rankin V40WWhitchurch17.3 
7234:45   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry21.5 
7334:54   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC19.7 
7435:04   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.9 
7535:29   Ashling D HarrisonSENWOswestry Olympians  
7635:54   Fiona ChallenorV45WWhitchurch Whippets  
7736:57   Kelly Clarke V40WOswestry26.6 
7837:01   Viv Edwards V60WMenai21.2 
7937:49   Elizabeth Featherstone V45WWhitchurch17.4 
8038:16   Maggie OliverV65WEryri Harriers  
8138:38   Emma Latham V40WTattenhall24.0 
8238:40   Ceri Louise Crabbe V40WWrekin20.1 
8339:20   Brenda Jones V75WBro Dysynni22.2 
8439:30   Marie Thompson SENWWrekin25.7 
8540:29   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn23.2 
8641:59   Emma Fairhurst V45WPrestatyn25.5 
8742:14   Lynn Norton V55WWhitchurch25.0 
8842:38   Yolanda Marconie NolanV65WBro Dysynni  
8943:13   Beverley Goodson V45WDeestriders RC26.6 
9044:55   Helen Robbins V65WWhitchurch30.4 
9145:27   Samantha Hall-Davies SENWWrekin26.8 
9247:44   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni27.8