Falkirk parkrun # 248 External Results
Falkirk
27 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:04   John Brogan  S30MFalkirk16:5316:39-1.6 
219:06   Kenneth Rankin  V55MFalkirk19:0017:444.1 
319:13   David Downey  V50MUnattached18:3118:222.9 
419:26   Chris Clarke SBS25MChester-le-Street/Rolls Royce/Glasgow Uni19:2618:0510.7 
519:36   Mark Sutherland  V40MUnattached18:3518:353.9 
619:51   John Stevenson SBV55MFalkirk/Ochil19:5117:449.0 
720:01   Don Myles SBV45MFalkirk20:0118:557.2 
820:03   Fraser Wilson V45MUnattached    
920:05   David Cowan S30MUnattached    
1020:11   Steven George PBS30MUnattached19:4619:115.7Click your Clock logo
1120:13   Andrew Ogilvie V45MUnattached    
1220:18   Malcolm Finlayson SBV45MFalkirk20:1819:225.5 
1320:27   Gary Stevenson S25MUnattached    
1420:29   Eddie Rhymer V45Mjogscotland    
1520:29   Callum Douglas PBV35MFalkirk20:2920:299.7 
1620:49   Gavin Liddle SBV40MUnattached20:4919:5817.4 
1720:52   Greig Bingham  S30MUnattached19:3419:085.3 
1820:59   Paul Dudchenko  V45MLinlithgow20:0720:077.8 
1921:05   Stuart Tolmie V35MUnattached    
2021:21   Alastair Outred SBV45MWee County20:5520:5510.3 
2121:23   David Hogarth  S30MFalkirk20:2419:229.2 
2221:25   Katherine Hylands  S30WBellahouston Harriers20:4220:427.9 
2321:30   Michael Murphy V50MUnattached    
2421:31   Tony Speed  V40MUnattached21:0820:248.8 
2521:39   Alastair Hanley  V40MUnattached21:1021:1011.2 
2621:42   Adam Toleman V50MUnattached    
2721:58   Craig Smith V40MUnattached    
2821:59   Adam Fox  U15MKingston upon Hull19:3319:252.6 
2922:01   William Sanderson  S30MUnattached19:2419:248.9 
3022:07   Douglas Leitch SBV50MKinross21:5920:1412.8 
3122:21   Ross MacDonald S30MUnattached    
3222:23   Gregor Smith V40MUnattached    
3322:25   Derek Hankinson SBV35MFalkirk22:2520:5912.5 
3422:41   Jonty Haywood SBU20MUnattached22:4122:2724.4 
3522:43   Scott MacMichael  SENMUnattached20:1019:276.6 
3622:44   Rebecca Wallace  S25WDundee Hawkhill20:5220:258.3 
3722:48   Blair Mitchell V40MUnattached    
3822:50   John Thompson V35MUnattached    
3922:55   Scott McNeill S25MUnattached    
4022:59   Kevin Esther V35MUnattached    
4123:06   Mark Young S30MUnattached    
4223:15   Brent Haywood SBV45MUnattached23:1521:2017.0 
4323:16   David Oliver V35MUnattached    
4423:22   Alison Berwick V40WUnattached    
4523:25   Linda Johnstone  V45WUnattached22:5222:5214.4 
4623:27   William Scott Gillespie  SENMUnattached22:0421:4512.0 
4723:54   Austin McRae S25MUnattached    
4823:57   Kerry Robertson PBU15WFalkirk23:4922:357.6 
4924:00   Ally Gemmell V45MUnattached    
5024:00   Roddy Simpson V65MLinlithgow AAC    
5124:07   Aidan Cameron  U20MCentral20:5317:5410.6 
5224:08   Andrew Gifford  V40MFalkirk22:4821:4313.2 
5324:19   Martin Gavigan V45MGrangemouth Triathlon Club    
5424:19   Andrew Mcleod  V50MUnattached23:2621:3312.8 
5524:26   John Downie  V45MUnattached23:1722:0919.8 
5624:26   Kirstie McIntosh U18WUnattached    
5724:33   Megan Gallagher U18WUnattached    
5824:33   Les Cairney  V40MUnattached23:3118:0811.9 
5924:33   Brian Ferrier V60MUnattached    
6024:36   Dave Hall V45MUnattached    
6124:47   Ross Allan  S30MUnattached22:5221:09  
6224:48   Steven Charles Kelly V45MUnattached    
6324:48   Tamas Varga S30MUnattached    
6424:48   Andrew Bell V35MUnattached    
6524:51   Robert Fairley V50MUnattached    
6624:53   Sara Johnston V40WUnattached    
6724:59   Scott McIlvaney V35MUnattached    
6825:01   Derek Orr V50MUnattached    
6925:03   Jamie Fairley U15MUnattached    
7025:05   David Stevenson V40MUnattached    
7125:06   Fiona Kirkaldy V55WUnattached    
7225:07   Christopher Hunter S25MUnattached    
7325:10   Bernard McBride V50Mjogscotland    
7425:12   Alexander Brown V40MUnattached    
7525:15   Niall Thomson V55MUnattached    
7625:24   Raymond McNeill V60MUnattached    
7725:26   Paul Currie V40MUnattached    
7825:27   Andrew Irish S30MUnattached    
7925:30   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:471.6 
8025:31   James Dalgliesh  V50MUnattached24:3121:5013.7 
8125:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8225:35   Andy Learmonth S25MUnattached    
8325:44   Patricia Clarke SBV45WUnattached25:3924:2516.0 
8425:50   Nigel Jamison S25MUnattached    
8526:01   Neil Hunter V35MUnattached    
8626:02   Andrew Morrison U15MUnattached    
8726:04   Darren Watson V35MUnattached    
8826:04   Jimmy Mitchell V40MUnattached    
8926:05   Doug Reid V45MUnattached    
9026:15   Lynn Wilkinson V40WUnattached    
9126:15   Ronnie Pollock V35MWee County Harriers    
9226:18   Andrew Nimmo V45MUnattached    
9326:24   Owen McGee V35MUnattached    
9426:32   Lisa McCann V35WUnattached    
9526:32   Geoffrey Hensman V65MForth Valley Orienteers    
9626:33   John Hay SBV50MUnattached25:3523:3613.2 
9726:34   Douglas Brodie  V55MUnattached26:2022:5324.8 
9826:43   Denise Beattie V45WUnattached    
9926:45   Mark Richardson V35MUnattached    
10026:49   John Prentice V45MUnattached    
10126:52   Danielle McNamara  U15WFalkirk26:0926:0919.4 
10226:53   Paula Hutchison V40Wjogscotland    
10326:57   Ryan Lourie U15MDofE    
10426:57   Alistair Smith U15MUnattached    
10526:58   Ben Eaglesham U15MDofE    
10627:05   Ellie Gifford  U15WFalkirk24:4224:3315.6 
10727:05   Clair Callaghan  V45WUnattached26:2724:4123.9 
10827:19   Robert Lennox V50MUnattached    
10927:23   Steven Laing  V40MFalkirk26:1926:0018.3 
11027:30   Terry O'Donovan V55MUnattached    
11127:38   David Neill  V50MUnattached25:3424:1621.8 
11227:42   Caroline Mcdermott  V55WUnattached27:2725:3620.7 
11327:42   Julie Reid V40WUnattached    
11427:47   Kae Sneddon V40WUnattached    
11527:53   Ken Hutton V65MUnattached    
11627:57   Diane MacKie V40WUnattached    
11728:02   Laura Seatter V35WUnattached    
11828:08   Leah Mitchell S30WUnattached    
11928:14   Joseph Kallow U15MUnattached    
12028:21   Emma McCallum S30WUnattached    
12128:23   Helen Young V50WUnattached    
12228:51   Natalie Millar  SENWUnattached26:4323:5213.5 
12329:00   Alan Paton V40MUnattached    
12429:02   Lee Paton V40WUnattached    
12529:07   Nathan Eaglesham U18MUnattached    
12629:08   Freya Deal  U15WFalkirk25:5325:2719.8 
12729:13   Fiona Hornsby S25WUnattached    
12829:45   John Strathie V55MUnattached    
12929:48   Kayleigh Crawford S25WUnattached    
13029:51   Lesley Mcguire SBV55WUnattached29:3726:2018.4 
13129:56   Craig Duncan V40MUnattached    
13230:10   Aaron Groves U18MUnattached    
13330:18   Emma Gray S20WUnattached    
13430:21   Richard Aitken V45MUnattached    
13530:28   Lynsey Gow V35WRun Mummy Run    
13630:31   Anne Barclay V55Wjogscotland    
13730:39   Emma Baird S25WUnattached    
13830:40   Paul Stewart S25MUnattached    
13930:44   Alastair Curle U15MUnattached    
14030:47   Kenneth McLean V50MUnattached    
14131:03   Laura Maden SBV45WUnattached31:0328:4926.4 
14231:11   Ian Cowan V50MUnattached    
14331:15   Phil Mundie  V55MBurgess Hill29:1222:2831.2 
14431:25   Maggie Wallace V50WWee County Harriers    
14531:35   Korine Barclay S30WUnattached    
14631:46   Maria Lawson V35WUnattached    
14731:51   Lindsey Hensman V65WForth Valley Orienteers    
14832:02   Erin Blair U11WUnattached    
14932:04   Nicola Blair V35WUnattached    
15032:12   Lynn Gavigan V45WUnattached    
15132:19   Sarah-Jane Burns V40WUnattached    
15232:27   Nicola Brown S25WUnattached    
15332:37   Marykate McNamara U15WUnattached    
15432:41   Gary Fullerton V40MUnattached    
15533:08   Ann McGovern V50WUnattached    
15633:11   Helen Kallow V35WUnattached    
15733:23   Graeme Crow S25MUnattached    
15833:24   Fiona Laing S20WUnattached    
15933:30   Julie Hunter V40WUnattached    
16033:43   Sheryl McLuckie S30WUnattached    
16133:48   Julie Yuill V35WUnattached    
16234:01   Norma Mckay  V45WUnattached31:1229:0125.1 
16334:01   Paula Lees  V50WUnattached31:5130:1826.6 
16434:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16534:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16634:19   Blair McCallum S25MUnattached    
16734:42   June Ferrier V60WUnattached    
16834:52   Louise Darcy S30WUnattached    
16935:10   Anne Hay V50WUnattached    
17035:25   Graham Anderson  V50MUnattached34:1327:2229.5 
17135:25   Brigitte Swainson V60WUnattached    
17235:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17335:45   Malcolm Millar U15MUnattached    
17435:45   Giselle Rothenberger  V45WUnattached32:3731:1329.6 
17535:50   Harry Hunter U15MUnattached    
17635:59   Thomas Mitchell U11MUnattached    
17736:00   Olivia Mitchell U11WUnattached    
17836:03   Laura Mitchell S30WUnattached    
17936:59   Jaida Caldwell U11WUnattached    
18037:08   Mandi Caldwell V45WUnattached    
18137:10   Gavin Muircroft S25MUnattached    
18237:31   Lorna Iris V45WUnattached    
18337:32   Tracy Paterson V35WUnattached    
18438:25   Rebecca Deal V40WUnattached    
18538:26   Stephen Deal V45MUnattached    
18638:27   Ann Taylor V55WUnattached    
18739:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18839:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18939:41   Susi Wakely V40WUnattached    
19040:14   Sarah Curle U11WUnattached    
19140:16   Stuart Rose U11MUnattached    
19240:16   Tracy Curle V40WUnattached    
19341:44   Anne Mitchell V55WUnattached    
19442:37   Marie Innes V45WRun Mummy Run    
19544:06   Dawn Hunter V45WUnattached    
19644:07   Ronald Gray V45MParkrunnerPB    
19745:21   Karen Kilpatrick SBV45Wjogscotland42:4535:4532.9 
19846:07   Callum Rose U11MUnattached    
19946:08   Jill Rose V40WUnattached    
20046:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20147:49   Emily Kilpatrick SBSENWjogscotland46:2332:4935.7 
20249:25   Peter Wright V65MUnattached    
20349:25   Tom Wallace V50MWee County Harriers