Swansea Bay parkrun # 41 External Results
Swansea Bay
13 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:52   Gareth Ayres  S30MPort Talbot16:2516:251.0 
217:11   Daniel Gurmin SBS30MSwansea17:1115:1812.1 
317:17   Richard Copp  S30MSwansea16:1716:171.1 
417:18   Mikey Bryant SBS30MAvon Valley17:0917:092.0 
517:30   Wayne Bowen  V40MSwansea17:2917:293.6 
618:11   Eamonn Kirk SBV45MSwansea/Vegan17:1816:450.3 
718:13   Renatas Plytnikas V40MUnattached    
818:19   Raul Reismann  V40MSwansea17:4117:382.1 
918:22   Matthew Davies PBS30MRun4All18:2218:223.3Click your Clock logo
1018:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:41   Niall Thorne PBU18MAvon Valley18:4117:542.4 
1218:47   Kneath Philippart PBV55MSwansea18:4718:477.4 
1318:48   Phillip Thomas SBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)18:4818:415.1 
1418:49   Jonathan Williams S30MLlanelli AAC    
1518:50   Rhys James PBU15MNeath18:5016:39-0.7 
1618:51   Ben De Laune S30MUnattached    
1718:53   Marie Ann Matthews PBS25WBRAT/Kenilworth Runners18:5318:537.1 
1818:55   Simon Brewer PBV45MSwansea18:5018:474.8 
1919:18   John Moran  S20MSwansea17:4517:455.3 
2019:26   Mike Evans  V40MSwansea18:3217:445.2 
2119:31   Gerald Brace V45MBracefitness    
2219:43   Michael Williams PBV40MSwansea19:3719:3711.3 
2319:50   Sharon Leech  V45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters19:3419:346.7 
2420:01   Terry O'Brien SBV55MUnattached20:0019:496.6 
2520:18   Huw Davies V45MCarmarthen & District Harriers AC    
2620:21   Pete Matthews SBV35MMercia Fell/BRAT19:4017:4910.3 
2720:37   Richard Leary V45MCeltic Tri    
2820:48   Jon Cousins  V45MUnattached19:5919:236.3 
2920:54   Rob Worton V40MUnattached    
3020:57   Helen-Marie Davies PBV40WSwansea19:4719:478.2 
3121:08   Tom Avington S30MUnattached    
3221:09   Jamie Best  V40MSospan18:2218:205.7 
3321:11   Paul Davies SBV50MRun4All20:5917:5713.2 
3421:12   Alan Hall S30MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
3521:18   Richard Watts V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
3621:20   Paul Rees SBV50MPort Talbot21:2018:3210.6 
3721:33   John Marson  V40MLlanelli20:2319:3813.8 
3821:37   Luke Davies S25MUnattached    
3921:38   Ian Grant Harrhy  V55MLliswerry21:1720:479.3 
4021:43   Chris Groves V35MElvet Striders    
4121:44   Anthony Fox V50MUnattached    
4221:45   Jason Turner  V45MSwansea21:2021:2010.5 
4322:04   Tim Davies SBSENMUnattached22:0421:3011.6 
4422:12   June Avery V55WHastings Runners    
4522:21   Ryan Thomas  S30MUnattached19:4519:2216.7 
4622:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:24   Adrian Bytheway PBV45MUnattached21:0220:5810.7 
4822:30   Penny Kennedy PBV50WSwansea21:3421:3210.8Click your Clock logo
4922:33   Emily Marchant S25WUnattached    
5022:35   Iwan Cox U15MUnattached    
5122:38   Mat Giles  V35MRun4All19:5419:547.6 
5222:43   Owain Williams S25MUnattached    
5322:50   Alex Watson U20MUnattached    
5422:54   Sam Knuckey S20MUnattached    
5522:58   Christopher Jones  V45M3M Gorseinon21:5921:4312.0 
5623:00   Garry Vaughan V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
5723:05   Benjamin Jenkins S20MUnattached    
5823:06   Jonathan Poole V50MSt Albans Striders    
5923:07   Andrew Grint V45MUnattached    
6023:09   Tom Hearn  V40MSouthampton21:1720:4414.1 
6123:10   James Millham U11MBaffins Fitclub    
6223:11   Victoria Williams V35WUnattached    
6323:13   Jayne Belton V45WCeltic Tri    
6423:17   Christopher Barnacal S25MUnattached    
6523:19   Caroline Jones  V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:4220:3014.5 
6623:20   Scott Caplin  V50MUnattached22:1821:3612.9 
6723:25   Martin Croshaw  V40MUnknown/Unattached22:5022:1612.4Click your Clock logo
6823:26   Matt Smith S25MUnattached    
6923:30   Sian Phillips SBV55WSwansea23:2122:1913.1 
7023:32   Simon Hurford  V35MUnattached22:2822:2814.2 
7123:35   Paul Thorne V50MAvon Valley Runners    
7223:37   Richard Oatway S30MUnattached    
7323:41   Dean Hughes V40MUnattached    
7423:46   Katy Girdler V45WUnattached    
7523:47   Phillip Thomas V60MNorth Devon Triathletes    
7623:47   Nick Salter PBV45MUnattached22:4922:4914.9 
7723:55   Rhys Hughes V40MUnattached    
7823:55   David Griffiths V40MUnattached    
7924:04   David Boucher  V60MUnattached23:2923:2917.2 
8024:13   James Poole SBU15MSt. Albans AC22:4221:3611.7 
8124:14   David Mitchell V55MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
8224:15   Don Burrows  V50MSospan22:2221:1919.1 
8324:21   Andrew Burns V35MUnattached    
8424:26   Simon Hopkins  V35MUnattached22:0020:0612.8 
8524:26   Michael Halsall SBV40MLlanelli22:1718:469.4 
8624:29   Chris Timmins V40MUnattached    
8724:32   Ioan Williams U18MUnattached    
8824:32   Michael Davies  S25MUnattached24:1524:1521.2 
8924:37   Paul Gaston V65MSurrey Walking Club    
9024:41   Keith Barron V50MUnattached    
9124:42   Eryl Jones PBV45MRun4All24:1424:1416.1 
9224:58   Mark Kenna S30MUnattached    
9325:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:10   Sara East V40WUnattached    
9525:16   Rebecca Bevan S30WUnattached    
9625:19   Hugh Evans  V55MLlanelli24:2523:3514.8 
9725:22   Owen Davies S25MUnattached    
9825:34   Lucy Deering V45WClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club    
9925:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10025:39   Rosie Davies  U20WUniversity of Utah20:3419:457.0 
10125:46   Esther Attwood U15WUnattached    
10225:48   Jonathan Robbins V50MUnattached    
10325:49   Paul Attwood V55MUnattached    
10425:52   Bruce Morgan V60MLlanelli AAC    
10525:57   Scott Fisher V45MUnattached    
10625:58   Chris Wilson V45MUnattached    
10726:05   Peter Roberts  V45MUnattached24:2523:3215.6 
10826:07   Simon Cox V50MUnattached    
10926:11   John Mills  V65MUnattached25:5724:4020.2 
11026:12   Christina Roberts V40WUnattached    
11126:13   Dennis Nelder SBV35MIslwyn26:1324:2722.8 
11226:13   Claire James S25WUnattached    
11326:17   Peter James Dargue V60MHermitage Harriers RC    
11426:24   Simon Davies V50MUnattached    
11526:28   David Dunbar V50MUnattached    
11626:33   Sarah Davies S20WUnattached    
11726:35   Chrissy Harrison V40WUnattached    
11826:38   Sean Thomson  SENMUnattached25:3025:3024.1 
11926:38   Elliot Griff Attwood U15MUnattached    
12026:50   Louise Hopkins SBSENWUnattached25:5225:5219.4 
12127:00   Jake Barnes V45MUnattached    
12227:11   Eden Williams U11WUnattached    
12327:11   Kristina Williams V40WUnattached    
12427:12   Wayne Garcia V50MUnattached    
12527:14   Richard Caie V50MUnattached    
12627:15   Louise Caie V45WUnattached    
12727:16   Andrew Jones V40MUnattached    
12827:17   Kathy Lewis V60WUnattached    
12927:23   Huw Jones V55MUnattached    
13027:23   Jeff. Partridge V40MBynea CC    
13127:24   Mark Arnold V50MUnattached    
13227:27   Charlotte Pitt S20WUnattached    
13327:30   Jon Morgan V50MUnattached    
13427:33   Anita Wheeler SBSENWUnattached27:3326:5626.8 
13527:38   Randell Gaya S20MUnattached    
13627:44   Samantha Tarling S25WUnattached    
13727:47   Greg Morgan V40MUnattached    
13827:51   Tim MacDermott V50MUnattached    
13927:53   Roseanne Garcia  U15WLlanelli27:0724:4414.7 
14027:53   Dennis Cattell  V50MUnattached25:0125:0119.9Click your Clock logo
14127:54   Elizabeth Griffiths  V35WUnattached24:0624:0618.4 
14227:54   Phillip Jones V40MCeltic Tri    
14327:59   Nick Roe V60MClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club    
14428:00   Don Lambert V50MUnattached    
14528:03   Gabrielle Garcia  U15WLlanelli25:4725:4710.9 
14628:03   Andrew Coghlin S30MUnattached    
14728:05   Leigh King V35WUnattached    
14828:10   Karen Dusgate V50WUnattached    
14928:14   Rhian Beresford V45WUnattached    
15028:16   Mike Dobbs V65MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
15128:18   Malachi Williams U11MUnattached    
15228:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:20   Julian Williams V40MUnattached    
15428:24   Adrian Roberts V55MUnattached    
15528:26   Anthony Green V70MUnattached    
15628:27   Charlie Hughes U15MUnattached    
15728:30   Elliott Martin-Jewell U15MUnattached    
15828:30   Emma Ballardie S30WUnattached    
15928:30   Peter Lee V40MUnattached    
16028:31   Adele Morgan V40WUnattached    
16128:34   James Doherty V40MUnattached    
16228:35   Katie Salter S20WUnattached    
16328:36   Alex Millham V45MUnattached    
16428:38   Johanna Jones S30WUnattached    
16528:39   Vanessa Harragan  V35WSwansea24:0523:2512.0 
16628:39   Diane Ridgeway V45WUnattached    
16728:41   Emma Barker S20WUnattached    
16828:42   Joseph Beresford  U15MSwansea26:3323:5915.6 
16928:44   Irene Joyce S20WUnattached    
17028:45   Natalie Williams V40WUKRunChat Running Club    
17128:57   Manisha Rickards V50WUnattached    
17229:02   Clare Spiller V40WUnattached    
17329:06   Allan Smith  V80M3M Gorseinon28:5025:0525.7 
17429:07   Liza Ludbrook V45WUnattached    
17529:13   Jason Brown V45MUnattached    
17629:15   Ceri Evans V40MUnattached    
17729:17   Julian Wilde V40MUnattached    
17829:20   Cheryl Munna SBSENWUnattached29:2029:1330.7 
17929:26   Helen Thorne V45WAvon Valley Runners    
18029:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18129:32   Richard Davies V40MUnattached    
18229:39   Andy Emm V40MUnattached    
18329:40   Emma Williams V40WUnattached    
18429:44   Julie Jones  V35WPort Talbot26:5426:0822.7 
18529:47   Karen Penny SBV50WLliswerry29:4725:3728.7 
18629:55   Hannah Castle V45WUnattached    
18730:12   Hywel Davis S30MUnattached    
18830:13   Joanna Coghlin S30WUnattached    
18930:23   Mair Davies  S30WPontardawe27:4626:2225.9 
19030:46   Hilde Lewis V35WUnattached    
19130:50   Stephen Williams S25MUnattached    
19230:52   Beth Flynn PBS25WUnattached28:1428:1428.0Click your Clock logo
19331:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19431:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19531:18   Darren Thomas V40MUnattached    
19631:28   Sophie Beresford S25WUnattached    
19731:31   Howard Sims V45MUnattached    
19831:34   Ceri Beynon V45MUnattached    
19931:36   Stephen Gomersall V50MUnattached    
20031:47   Aimee Jones S30WUnattached    
20131:49   Jon Moore V45MUnattached    
20231:51   Gabrielle Robbins V45WUnattached    
20332:09   J. Rhys Dart  V35MUnattached28:4928:4926.0Click your Clock logo
20432:14   Kathryn Lacey S25WUnattached    
20532:17   Kristy Holder S25WUnattached    
20633:00   Ceri Powell V55WUnattached    
20733:01   Eleri White V50WUnattached    
20833:37   Nic Bellingham V45WUnattached    
20933:57   Nicola Davies V40WUnattached    
21034:35   Kobi Barrow U11MUnattached    
21134:35   Jo Barrow S30WUnattached    
21235:06   Rachel Marcarian V35WUnattached    
21335:07   Nicola Ward V40WUnattached    
21435:11   Louis Martin-Jewell U11MUnattached    
21535:49   Emma Martin-Jewell V35WUnattached    
21635:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21735:55   Karen Warwick V50WUnattached    
21836:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21936:26   Noelle Brys S25WUnattached    
22036:36   Richard Cross V45MUnattached    
22136:42   Donna May V35WUnattached    
22236:56   Karen Davies V50WUnattached    
22336:57   Ian Bird  S30MPort Talbot18:4918:474.3 
22437:25   Louise Peck V35WUnattached    
22537:27   Helen Williams T36/F36  V40WLes Croupiers37:1426:0830.0 
22639:09   Ellie Hughes U15WUnattached    
22739:10   Erin Griffiths U11WUnattached    
22839:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22940:21   Claire Hughes V40WUnattached    
23040:22   Clair Griffiths V40WRunning The Distance    
23140:31   Hayley Salter U20WUnattached    
23245:11   Adele Stuart V50WUnattached    
23345:11   Michael Ward V65MUnattached    
23454:26   Isabel Black U15WUnattached    
23554:29   Steve Burton V40MUnattached