South Shields parkrun # 172 External Results
South Shields
6 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:23   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:402.9 
218:41   Kevin Connolly SBV35MGateshead16:4616:46-0.5 
319:23   David Shearan PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine19:0718:513.1 
419:35   Craig Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:2218:139.6 
519:41   Andy Cooper S25MUnattached    
619:44   Ian Salkeld SBV40MJarrow & Hebburn19:2018:164.5 
719:46   Mark Smith PBV40MSouth Shields19:4219:429.5Click your Clock logo
819:55   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:3817:353.3 
920:11   Jamie Barnshaw PBU15MUnattached19:2217:471.3 
1020:19   William Crossley  V35MSouth Shields19:2018:399.9 
1120:33   Peter Walker  V60MSouth Shields19:5219:438.8 
1220:38   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:4918:285.5 
1320:39   Howard Davies V40MUnattached    
1420:40   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
1520:43   David Kennedy  S25MVegan20:1019:486.7 
1620:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1721:03   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:3219:315.1 
1821:04   Ronnie Kidger  V55MSouth Shields20:3719:487.3 
1921:05   David Brabbs S30MUnattached    
2021:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:25   Jonathan Knell S25MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
2221:35   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields16:2015:57-1.6 
2321:37   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.5 
2421:39   John Young V35MUnattached    
2521:43   Richard Docherty S25MUnattached    
2621:48   Gillian Ritchie  S30WSunderland Strollers20:3420:3410.9 
2721:51   Paul Langdon V50MUnattached    
2821:55   Joseph Oliver Travis  S20MUnattached19:3118:566.3 
2922:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:10   Rachel Hawdon S30WUnattached    
3122:23   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4920:2210.4 
3222:24   Mark Pearce V40MUnattached    
3322:32   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
3423:02   John McCarthy S30MUnattached    
3523:02   Adrian Siddell V50MUnattached    
3623:04   Paul Gardener V40MUnattached    
3723:05   Susanna Jackson PBS20WSouth Shields21:3821:0913.1 
3823:07   Christopher Bryson  V40MVegan21:3020:349.6 
3923:13   David Robson S30MUnattached    
4023:16   David Ailano V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners    
4123:39   Ian Walton  V40MUnattached22:1320:508.7 
4223:43   Carly Henderson  S25WSouth Shields22:1120:388.9 
4323:44   Steven Davis V40MUnattached    
4423:52   Martin McDonald S30MUnattached    
4523:53   Paul Foster  V40MUnattached22:2320:1216.8 
4623:55   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
4723:57   Grant Bezuidenhout S30MPhoenix Triathlon    
4824:11   Michael Nemeth  S30MTyne Bridge23:4922:3817.7 
4924:21   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland/North East Vets20:5519:2911.5 
5024:26   David Kelly V35MUnattached    
5124:36   Chloe Smith S30WRunning2Success    
5224:38   Gordon Wilson V60MUnattached    
5324:41   Dariusz Wisniewski V40MUnattached    
5424:44   Michael Orr V35MUnattached    
5524:47   Joseph Joyce S25MUnattached    
5624:48   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached22:5820:5814.3 
5724:48   Peter Letherland V45MUnattached    
5824:49   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
5924:55   Andrew Peacock S20MUnattached    
6025:02   Daniel Waugh U15MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
6125:12   Samantha Penn S20WUnattached    
6225:17   Robert Cleverley V40MUnattached    
6325:21   Emma Peters  S20WGlossopdale24:1322:3011.1 
6425:27   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:2723:0912.4 
6525:34   Michael Connaughton  SENMUnattached22:1520:508.6 
6625:40   Richard Hodgson S25MUnattached    
6725:42   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:3622:3418.1 
6825:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6925:57   Spencer Tindal V35MUnattached    
7026:01   Roy Sheehan V50MUnattached    
7126:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7226:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:21   Owen Baldwin  U11MNorth Shields Poly23:5122:1016.6 
7426:21   Cheryl Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:1120:4410.4 
7526:29   Clare Stoker V40WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
7626:35   David Alderson V35MUnattached    
7726:35   Joshua Sinclair U15MUnattached    
7826:40   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached25:2323:5214.1 
7926:41   James Lowrie V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8026:42   Simon Jenkyns V45MUnattached    
8126:42   Philip White V40MUnattached    
8226:48   India Gerritsen U20WUnattached    
8326:53   Simon Whillis V60MSandhurst Joggers    
8427:12   Graham Keith Middleton  V60MUnattached26:2323:2818.3 
8527:21   Holly May U15WUnattached    
8627:21   Simon May  V40MUnattached19:5519:5511.8 
8727:26   James Cole  S25MSouth Shields26:2026:2024.6 
8827:27   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached26:1425:4019.8 
8927:37   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
9027:40   Lesley Downey V55WRunning2Success    
9127:41   Barry Pike V55MUnattached    
9227:47   Ian Richards  V45MUnattached25:3523:4320.4 
9328:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9428:03   Jill Riley V35WUnattached    
9528:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9628:09   Kathleen Bancroft S20WUnattached    
9728:10   Daniel Lee S20MUnattached    
9828:14   David Brack V60MUnattached    
9928:15   Lesley Wallace V45WUnattached    
10028:23   Lucy Murdy S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
10128:32   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
10228:33   Jo Duncan V40WUnattached    
10328:34   Julia Barnshaw  V45MUnattached27:1426:4118.0 
10428:36   Antonia Smith S20WUnattached    
10528:44   Lisa Fletcher V35WUnattached    
10628:46   Jackie Heads V45WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
10728:47   Joanne Anderson  V40WSunderland Strollers25:1924:5915.3 
10828:48   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
10928:49   Alison Gould V40WUnattached    
11028:51   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever21:1019:5411.2 
11128:59   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
11229:00   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick23:5723:5718.1 
11329:01   Marion Peutherer  V40WElswick27:4826:5524.8 
11429:04   Oksana Novokhrost V35WUnattached    
11529:23   Sue Cartwright V45WUnattached    
11629:23   Walt Cartwright V45MUnattached    
11729:32   Sonia Waugh V45WUnattached    
11829:35   Thomas Checkley U11MUnattached    
11929:35   Chris Checkley  V45MHeaton22:4320:4610.6 
12029:52   Gayle Eglintine V35WUnattached    
12129:57   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
12230:02   Kate Hutchinson S30WUnattached    
12330:11   Corrinne Dockwray V40WUnattached    
12430:19   David MacKenzie V40MUnattached    
12530:25   Siobhan Kennedy V45WUnattached    
12630:37   Reg Checkley  V75MHeaton/VAA North East28:0125:5123.3 
12731:01   Jane Simpson V45WUnattached    
12831:06   Michelle Armstrong  V50WNorth Shields Poly28:4724:3526.0 
12931:19   Mena Waim V40WUnattached    
13031:31   George Alex Henderson V45MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
13131:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13231:55   Anne-Marie Lilley S30WMonkey Runners    
13332:01   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
13432:07   Leanne Silmon S30WUnattached    
13532:10   Anthony White V70MUnattached    
13632:32   Colin Fozzard  V50MUnattached28:4528:0528.0 
13732:57   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields32:3831:2126.6 
13833:25   Gerry Donnelly V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
13933:30   Dawn Gateshill V45WUnattached    
14033:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14133:31   Artemy Novokhrost U15MUnattached    
14233:33   Yasmin Parkin U11WUnattached    
14333:33   Bryan Vernon  V65MUnattached25:0523:3518.7 
14433:47   Shaun Kinghorn V55MUnattached    
14534:30   Mirabel Lavelle V50WUnattached    
14634:30   Steve Lavelle V55MUnattached    
14734:50   Sandra Houghton V35WUnattached    
14834:51   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
14934:51   Kenneth Henderson V70MUnattached    
15034:54   Paul Knell V50MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
15134:56   Stephen Bell V35MUnattached    
15235:17   Louise Sinclair V35WUnattached    
15335:52   Cheryl Reah  V35WSouth Shields33:5033:5028.2 
15435:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15536:05   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
15636:13   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5333.2 
15736:29   Gareth Cousins S25MUnattached    
15836:29   Graham Buckingham  V35MUnattached21:3420:369.2 
15937:31   Ann Dennington V50WUnattached    
16037:39   Ian Thomas V35MUnattached    
16137:39   Chris Jones V35MUnattached    
16239:15   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
16339:18   Anne Ashcroft V70WUnattached    
16441:00   Amy Hardy S30WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
16545:21   Kelly Bell V35WUnattached    
16648:55   Oonagh Connaughton U11WUnattached    
16748:55   Nicol Lavelle-Connaughton V35WUnattached    
16850:37   Samantha Checkley U15WUnattached    
16950:40   Mandy Checkley V45WUnattached    
17050:48   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets30:0427:0134.0