Tholthorpe 10K External Results
Tholthorpe
4 Sep 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:58   Jonathan Johnson SBSENMRotherham33:0132:59-1.6 
234:01   Dominic Dunn PBSENMNorth York Moors34:0133:52-0.4 
334:21   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East34:2031:43-1.0 
434:30   Dave Smithers PBV40MKnavesmire34:3034:300.0 
534:57   Nev Watson  SENMScarborough33:3833:380.6 
635:07   Nathan Veall SBU23MYork Triathlon35:0734:261.2 
735:23   Gary Dunn  V45MThirsk & Sowerby34:3531:254.8 
835:50   Stephen Bailey V40M     
936:19   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire36:0835:370.6Click your Clock logo
1036:25   Robert Foster  SENMSteel City35:0435:041.0 
1137:02   James Mckenna SENM     
1237:24   Damian Mawer V40M     
1337:28   Scott Daly SBV45MPontefract37:2836:542.5 
1437:37   Scott Hargreaves  SENMBridlington36:5136:130.9 
1537:38   Faye Banks PBV35WPontefract36:2435:361.2 
1637:50   Ian Ellwood  SENMKent35:2935:291.8 
1737:57   Fiona Davies SBV40WRotherham36:3536:353.7 
1838:29   Neil King V40MEasingwold R C    
1938:41   David Todd SENM     
2038:50   Matthew Smithson  V45MYork Acorn37:2237:224.2 
2139:02   Steve Loseby  V45MEasingwold38:0135:445.3 
2239:10   Stephan Tomaszewski  V55MThirsk & Sowerby38:4638:145.3 
2339:16   Trevor Clough  V55MLeeds City38:5135:484.6 
2439:22   James Ireland SENMKnaresborough Striders    
2539:22   Rob Garbutt SBV35MHarrogate39:2238:084.2 
2639:36   Thomas Binns SENM     
2739:45   Stephen Boynton PBV60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)39:4539:084.2Click your Clock logo
2839:50   Bryan Miller PBSENMThirsk & Sowerby39:5039:505.1 
2939:51   Andrew Fletcher  V55MSwaledale39:4837:557.0 
3040:00   John Dowson SENM     
3140:02   Matthew Lewis SENM     
3240:04   Pete Chapman PBV55MRipon40:0440:0423.1 
3340:06   Adrian Brown V40M     
3440:12   Alistair Kettlewell SENMYork Acorn R C    
3540:17   Adam Johnstone SENM     
3640:19   Dave Moulder  SENMYork Acorn38:4038:406.7 
3740:31   Rob Lickley PBV40MThirsk & Sowerby39:5239:527.0 
3840:34   Mike Lawrence SBSENMEaling Eagles40:3438:135.0 
3940:35   John Cooper PBV45MYork Acorn40:3539:576.3 
4040:44   Stephen Popplewell SENMYork Postal Harriers    
4141:15   Rhona Haslam SBV35WScarborough39:3039:306.4 
4241:22   Angela Hannon SBV45WPontefract41:2239:389.0 
4341:25   Ed Noy Scott V40M     
4441:37   Steven Wilkinson  V40MDarlington H41:1538:484.0 
4541:37   Stephen Constable V50M     
4641:40   Kevin Waite SBV50MPontefract41:4041:268.4 
4741:44   Charlotte Mason  SENWCity of York37:0136:382.7 
4841:50   David Baldwin  V50MScarborough41:1537:5111.5 
4942:09   Sue Haslam SBV60WScarborough42:0940:098.2 
5042:12   Dudzai Mushawepwere V40M     
5142:19   Michael Cropper V40M     
5242:24   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract41:5938:347.1 
5342:52   Andrew Price SBV35MBaildon42:5242:369.9 
5443:00   Neil Sinclair V40M     
5543:00   Ross Grange SENM     
5643:01   Howard Jeffrey SBV60MOtley41:3737:539.0 
5743:04   Glynn Ellwood PBSENMYork Postal40:2740:116.8 
5843:04   Sarah Sigsworth SENW     
5943:15   Eddie Irving V60M     
6043:19   Dale Hepples PBV40MScarborough41:1741:177.1 
6143:24   Mark Tomczak SBV40MScarborough43:1242:4811.7 
6243:25   Matthew Cliff SENM     
6343:41   Paul Robinson V60M     
6443:49   Marie Murtagh PBSENWEasingwold42:5842:228.3 
6543:56   David Fox V60MScarborough A C    
6644:10   Ralph Broadley V60MScarborough A C    
6744:14   Pete Johnson V60M     
6844:14   Robert Young  SENMAycliffe43:0042:559.4 
6944:18   Martyn Coy V40MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
7044:24   Philip Cornforth SBV45MKnaresborough Striders44:2444:188.7 
7144:28   Christine McCarthy  V55WPontefract43:4939:489.6 
7244:30   Alwyn Craven SENMEasingwold R C    
7344:38   Kathryn Dickinson SBV55WUnattached43:1742:1713.2 
7444:44   Mike Kay V40M     
7544:46   Lorraine Hiles V45WThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
7644:47   Karl Humphreys PBV40MEasingwold44:4744:208.4 
7744:57   Allan S Hansen  V55MRipon44:1242:4111.9 
7845:02   Mark May PBV50MScarborough45:0244:2710.6Click your Clock logo
7945:03   Simon Quartermaine V40M     
8045:06   Joe Kinsella SENM     
8145:08   Davide Di Maio V40MEasingwold R C    
8245:10   Raymond Johnstone  V60MRipon44:5643:2012.1 
8345:14   Paul Chapman  V45MScarborough43:3443:3310.8Click your Clock logo
8445:21   Colin Garnett V50M     
8545:28   Chris Price  V50MYork Acorn44:3843:0710.7 
8645:42   Chris Bourne SBV45MScarborough44:3044:3011.8 
8745:53   Richard Appleton  V40MRipon43:1143:1112.2 
8845:58   Graham Robinson V60MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
8946:14   Howard Thompson V50MEasingwold R C    
9046:23   Thomas Mortimer SENM     
9146:25   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn44:0840:178.0Click your Clock logo
9246:26   Hilary Coventry V45WThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
9346:27   Beckie May PBV45WScarborough45:2945:2913.6 
9446:32   Rebecca Cooper V35WEasingwold R C    
9546:38   Karen Parry V35W     
9646:38   Jo Wallace PBV50WRipon46:3846:3815.3 
9746:43   Terry Minett V50MPontefract A C    
9846:45   John Cooke  V60MTadcaster46:4143:5913.3 
9946:55   Sue Simpson SBV55WNidd Valley46:5542:5811.7 
10047:05   Martyn Piercy V40M     
10147:08   Stewart Hymas V40MKnaresborough Striders    
10247:13   Sacha Butterworth  U17WScarborough43:4143:4112.0 
10347:15   Mike Ritchie SENM     
10447:20   Gary Blackburn V40M     
10547:20   An Unknown SENM     
10647:21   Matt Johnson V50M     
10747:23   Matthew Gardt SENM     
10847:25   Mark Swinden  V60MTadcaster45:3042:4312.8 
10947:26   Julie Harrison V45W     
11047:35   Malcolm Sweetlove V60MScarborough A C    
11147:38   Sam Hinrichs SENM     
11247:40   Alistair Lunn PBSENMEasingwold47:1845:1512.4 
11347:44   Anna Cornforth SENW     
11447:51   Neil Mercer V40M     
11547:53   Lee Edwards SENM     
11648:03   Richard Beckett SENM     
11748:04   James Parry V40M     
11848:07   David Field SBV50MScarborough47:2646:3811.8 
11948:08   Leoni Bradnam PBSENWScarborough46:2646:2614.4Click your Clock logo
12048:09   Matt Billings SENM     
12148:10   Russell Butchers V40MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
12248:20   James Kelman SENM     
12348:25   Craig Barker SENM     
12448:28   David O'byrne V60MYork Triathlon Club    
12548:29   Emily Gregg PBSENWEasingwold48:2948:2915.1 
12648:32   Andrew Bond V40M     
12748:45   Patrick Mason V40M     
12848:45   Daniel Scott V40M     
12948:55   Rebecca Burgess SENWThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
13048:56   Sam Dalton SENM     
13149:10   Hayley Whipp PBV40WRipon49:1049:1017.6 
13249:20   Jane Simpson V35WPickering R C    
13349:23   Alan Simpson  V45MThirsk & Sowerby47:3746:5213.4 
13449:33   Giulia Wilkins PBV35WScarborough49:3349:3315.7 
13549:34   Doug Pearce V40MEasingwold R C    
13649:35   Chris Rodgers SENM     
13749:35   Andy Butcher V50MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
13849:37   Richard Blown SENM     
13949:39   Stephen Daniel  V40MEasingwold48:0348:0314.8 
14049:45   Andy Limbert V40M     
14149:46   Keith Hamer V50M     
14249:48   John Young  V60MAycliffe47:5647:5617.4 
14349:52   Stephen Flood SENM     
14449:54   Stephen Brook V60MQueensbury R C    
14550:02   Paul Greenwood V40M     
14650:05   Paul Holliday V40M     
14750:08   Laura Saunders V35W     
14850:11   Paul Hodgson SBV60MEasingwold50:1146:5014.8 
14950:23   Alison Fewster  V45WScarborough47:5747:5721.3 
15050:24   John Tattersall V60MYork Acorn R C    
15150:28   Geoff Bullock V60MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
15250:40   Gordon Slater PBV50MBaildon50:4050:4018.4 
15350:46   Karen Sangster SENW     
15450:49   Malcolm Garratt V60M     
15550:51   Liz Raven V55W     
15650:58   David Waite  V50MStainland46:0645:0314.2 
15751:00   Jeffery Moulder  V65MNew Marske50:1349:4115.7 
15851:03   Diane Waite V45WStainland Lions R C    
15951:05   Anna Whalen V45W     
16051:05   Stan Appleton  V65MRipon48:1847:3816.5 
16151:05   Debbie Bland  V60WEccleshill47:2445:1214.7 
16251:07   Mark Allitt  V55MSelby50:4346:2116.4 
16351:09   Denis Hearn V60MScarborough A C    
16451:27   Philip Jones V50MCalder Valley    
16551:30   Stephen Billings V60MThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
16651:34   Matt Bennett V40M     
16751:39   Claire Miller SENWThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
16851:41   Margaret Metcalfe  V65WKnavesmire51:3047:5717.7 
16951:42   Helen Grainger SENW     
17052:02   Jon Harris-Douglas V40MEasingwold R C    
17152:12   Juliet Robson V45WEasingwold R C    
17252:14   Kate Ritchie SENW     
17352:24   Paul Reid SENM     
17452:31   Phil Dickins V40M     
17552:33   Phillip Craig SENMThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
17652:34   Marco Hinrichs V50M     
17752:35   Kate Rosie PBV40WNidd Valley52:3552:3516.7 
17852:37   Lindsey Walker V35WEasingwold R C    
17952:45   Tom Elcock SENM     
18052:51   Fiona Andrews SBV45WCity of York52:5150:3818.3 
18153:02   Amy Berriman SENWRipon Runners    
18253:13   Melanie Padgham V55WScarborough A C    
18353:20   Amanda Metcalfe SBV50WNidd Valley53:2047:1621.5 
18453:24   Jeff Wright V40M     
18553:31   Drew Ward  V60MWetherby52:1750:0516.8 
18653:34   Lisa Bourne  V45WScarborough50:1848:0014.3 
18753:36   Gail Tombs  V60WCalder Valley/Ackworth51:3548:2618.5 
18853:39   Thomas Nixon SENM     
18953:41   Janet Davis  V60WAckworth52:3146:1218.8 
19053:44   Karen Rayner V45WEasingwold R C    
19153:46   Sarah Mckie V35W     
19253:48   Michael Whiteley V50MScarborough A C    
19353:51   Jane Cowley SBV55WEasingwold50:5047:2515.6 
19453:52   Roger Brisley  V60MSwaledale53:2853:2819.6 
19553:58   Iain Buckle V40M     
19654:05   Paul Smith V40M     
19754:09   Alkelda Kelman V35W     
19854:10   Rodney Tordoff SBV70MPudsey Pacers53:1350:3618.3 
19954:16   Tim Armitage V40M     
20054:18   Laura Keeling V35W     
20154:24   Jack Cockerham SENM     
20254:26   Juliette Pilgrim SBSENWScarborough54:2650:0015.4 
20354:26   Liza Dundon V45W     
20454:30   Alun Nixon V50M     
20554:34   Sally Bayes SENW     
20654:37   Rachel Anderson V35W     
20754:40   Helen Durrant  V40WYork Triathlon53:2552:5620.3 
20854:41   Martin Smith V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
20954:42   Howard Williams V60MEasingwold R C    
21054:44   Fay Debenham SENWScarborough A C    
21154:44   Faith Coy V35WThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
21254:50   Ken Dart V60MEasingwold R C    
21354:52   Catherine Moran V45WScarborough A C    
21455:05   Jane Maloney  V55WEasingwold51:0749:0519.0 
21555:10   Fiona Alder  V55WRipon53:5253:3718.3 
21655:26   Steve Kelly V40M     
21755:34   Julia Spittle SBV60WSwaledale55:3452:4021.1 
21855:38   Simon McCudden  V55MRipon53:0645:3012.9 
21955:40   Pippa Hutton  V55WEasingwold53:2653:2622.1 
22055:48   Julie Ann Edwards V35W     
22156:30   Sally Kingscott V45WScarborough A C    
22256:36   James Boak SBV35MScarborough53:2552:5722.6 
22356:40   John McBurnie  SENMEasingwold53:3649:0620.9 
22456:47   Lesley Bayes SBV65WScarborough56:4749:5419.9 
22557:10   Frank Webster V60MBedale&Aiskew Runners    
22657:22   Richard Hill  V45MEden Runners55:4948:3520.5 
22757:26   Hollie Smith SENW     
22857:41   Christine Carrigan SBV55WUnattached57:4155:2022.8 
22957:43   Alison Butcher V45WThirsk&Sowerby Harriers    
23057:43   Jenny Carpenter V45W     
23157:44   Clare Walmsley V35W     
23257:47   Suzanne Blakey V35W     
23357:47   Clare Childs PBV40WRipon57:4757:3720.1 
23457:50   Lisa Sorby SBV40WRipon57:5049:3420.2 
23558:13   Paul Wood SENM     
23658:32   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley A C    
23758:41   Karen Newton V45WEasingwold R C    
23858:52   Emma Hick SENW     
23958:58   Debbie Scott  V50WSelby57:4851:4519.9 
24059:09   Caroline Posliff V45WEasingwold R C    
24159:12   Vanessa Cox V45W     
24259:16   Catherine Ellerker V35W     
24359:22   Amanda Denning V35W     
24459:22   Claire Throup SENW     
24559:40   Christina Taylor SENW     
24659:41   Liz Raper  V65WScarborough59:0755:4925.3 
24759:48   Rob Smith V40M     
24859:50   Paul Rhodes V50M     
24959:54   Melissa Pateman  SENWYork Acorn56:4956:4921.0 
25060:10   Rachel White V35W     
Page: 1 2