Rising Sun parkrun # 5 External Results
Rising Sun
2 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:55   Michael Edwards  S30MSunderland16:5516:555.4 
218:20   Jack Boaden PBU18MBlaydon18:1717:181.3 
318:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:56   Thomas Sursham  U15MNorth Shields Poly18:0617:20-0.4 
519:09   David Stainthorpe SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:2318:093.8 
619:14   Simon Ellis S25MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
719:16   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4918:424.2 
819:22   Andrew McDonald S30MUnattached    
919:27   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton18:2418:194.0 
1019:39   Tom Cullen S25MUnattached    
1119:58   Peter Saint V55MUnattached    
1220:05   Adrian Hall  S30MTyne Bridge18:5618:565.9Click your Clock logo
1320:15   Bruce Robertson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:286.8 
1420:19   Alasdair Wilson-Craw SBV60MClaremont19:5719:277.3Click your Clock logo
1520:20   Sophie Marr  S25WTyne Bridge19:1919:015.0 
1620:20   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge17:0917:091.4 
1720:26   Ian Robson S30MUnattached    
1820:28   Gregory Pilgrim S30MHeaton Harriers & AC    
1920:33   Mark Lyon  S25MPonteland18:0818:034.4 
2020:38   Paul McAleer SBS30MWallsend20:0819:1711.8 
2120:49   Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead19:1519:159.1 
2220:51   John Sturman  V35MHeaton18:5418:094.4 
2321:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:10   Michael Parkinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:2820:288.6 
2521:19   Sean McIntyre V45MWallsend Harriers & AC    
2621:21   Suzanne Thew  V40WNorth Shields Poly20:5819:237.4 
2721:30   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge19:4018:357.6 
2821:33   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  S30WHeaton19:5219:338.5 
2921:34   David Slater V40MUnattached    
3021:39   James Walton  V35MUnattached20:5620:3711.1 
3121:43   Sam Daley SBV60MHeaton20:5419:109.3 
3221:43   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:295.6 
3321:45   Michelle Moat  S30WTyne Bridge20:4020:409.6 
3421:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3521:53   Lyndsey Thompson  S30WTyne Bridge21:0121:019.8 
3621:59   George Craggs U11MTailenders    
3722:00   David Craggs  V40MUKRunChat19:5119:105.0 
3822:01   David Roberts S25MUnattached    
3922:09   Mark Ponton  V45MBlyth21:4420:5910.7 
4022:14   Dominic Lockhart SBS25MNorth Shields Poly22:1419:4911.0 
4122:18   David Scoins  V60MWallsend21:4320:3510.7 
4222:20   Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton20:2519:5213.4 
4322:21   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached21:1020:579.7 
4422:30   Craig Richardson S30MUnattached    
4522:36   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
4622:37   Ian Maughan PBV45MSouth Shields22:3722:3715.4 
4722:38   Kathryn Stevenson  V40WTyne Bridge21:0519:396.2 
4822:39   Rachel Gill  S30WTyne Bridge20:4020:4011.1 
4922:44   Paul Manning S30MUnattached    
5022:52   Colin Mcentee SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton22:2822:2311.9 
5122:57   Matthew Summers SBU15MWallsend22:5720:074.0 
5222:58   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
5323:01   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
5423:02   Malcolm John Gibson  V40MTyne Bridge21:3318:4914.8 
5523:13   Graham Leslie SBV65MElswick22:2620:2813.4 
5623:20   Kayleigh Dunn SBS30WMornington Chasers/Wallsend22:3920:3415.9 
5723:23   Stuart Grant S30MUnattached    
5823:24   Derek (Ben) Hull SBV70MClaremont22:5721:5616.2 
5923:29   Richard Howe S30MUnattached    
6023:30   Rachael Estrop PBS25WTyne Bridge23:3021:5712.7 
6123:35   William John Mackey  V45MFell Runners Association21:3919:0910.3 
6223:38   Michael Brandwood V35MUnattached    
6323:41   Phillip Russell S20MUnattached    
6423:46   Penny Pegman V35WWallsend Harriers & AC    
6523:50   Rebecca Parkin  S20WTyne Bridge20:5620:168.1 
6623:51   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
6723:54   Thomas Rumney PBU15MNorth Shields Poly23:0023:0019.8 
6823:57   Johnson Johnson S30MUnattached    
6924:01   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
7024:10   Kate Gittins  V45WUnattached23:0823:0818.8 
7124:11   Lorraine Hetherington V35WUnattached    
7224:13   Sarah Lemon  V35WHeaton23:1219:1013.2 
7324:14   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
7424:17   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
7524:24   Ken McEntee  V55MHeaton23:2021:1012.9 
7624:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:27   Julie Richardson  V40WGateshead22:5422:3415.5 
7824:34   Alex Nicholson U18MUnattached    
7924:38   Graham Martin Purvis  V45MUnattached23:1422:2319.3 
8024:42   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
8124:42   Joanne Rumney V40WUnattached    
8224:47   Colin Winter  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:4122:3914.9 
8324:49   Michael McKenna  S30MBlyth24:2923:5415.7 
8424:53   Clare Swift  S30WNorth Shields Poly23:3921:5712.3 
8524:54   Michael Boaden V45MCastle Tri    
8625:01   Stacey Davidson SBS25WWallsend25:0122:3220.6 
8725:02   Nick Armstrong  V45MMorpeth24:5820:2217.7 
8825:11   Tom Moffett  V40MConcordia23:1422:0412.6 
8925:16   Willem Harrison U15MUnattached    
9025:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:25   Ben Steel S30MUnattached    
9225:34   Amy Whitelaw  S25WTyne Bridge24:3924:3920.4 
9325:36   Paul Ward V35MUnattached    
9425:46   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
9525:50   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached25:2221:5419.3 
9625:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9725:58   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
9826:07   Bryan Thompson V55MUnattached    
9926:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10026:21   Tony Carpenter V35MUnattached    
10126:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10226:47   Oliver Torbett U15MUnattached    
10326:47   James Torbett SBV40MWallsend19:2919:187.0 
10426:52   Rachel Gaulton V35WUnattached    
10526:53   Michael Floyd V50MUnattached    
10627:02   Jayne Eley S20WUnattached    
10727:04   William Pettifer U15MUnattached    
10827:17   Sean Hodgson U18MUnattached    
10927:34   Steven Zebik S30MUnattached    
11027:39   Helen Hancock V45WUnattached    
11127:40   Courtney Hancock S25WUnattached    
11227:40   Rosie Swatman PBU11WHeaton27:4027:4022.8 
11327:41   Dave Swatman V45MUnattached    
11427:45   Emma Stockley V35WUnattached    
11527:47   Alexander Anderson  V65MTyne Bridge26:1924:0618.4 
11627:49   David Frost V60MUnattached    
11728:04   Louie Margison  U15MWallsend23:1123:1115.3 
11828:08   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth26:4124:1120.7 
11928:22   Jane Lambert SBV55WSutton Runners28:2225:1420.6 
12028:24   Tracey Cockburn  V45WTyne Bridge26:0626:0620.0 
12128:27   David Lant  V45MUnattached27:1426:5724.8 
12228:27   Laura Hanson S30WUnattached    
12328:29   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5020.5 
12428:35   Jack Pellew S25MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
12528:43   Jessica Walton  U15WTyne Bridge27:2627:2623.1 
12628:44   Kate Craggs V35WTailenders    
12728:52   Amy Perch S25WUnattached    
12828:53   Jill Stacey S25WUnattached    
12929:02   Mark Wallis S25MUnattached    
13029:08   Sara James  V35WTyne Bridge26:5326:5324.2 
13129:09   Steve Bowden V35MUnattached    
13229:11   Helen Sursham V45WUnattached    
13329:12   Kelly Parkinson  V35WNorth Shields Poly28:4028:4025.5 
13429:15   David James Horner SBV50MHeaton27:3722:4927.1 
13529:19   Elaine Dobson V35WUnattached    
13629:33   Gail Allan  V40WTyne Bridge29:2027:2827.8 
13729:33   Lynne Cornell V50WUnattached    
13829:36   Vicky Booth  S30WUnattached28:1027:5428.0 
13929:42   Daniel MacHet V35MUnattached    
14029:51   Chris Dodd S30MUnattached    
14129:56   Nicholas Monte PBV45MHeaton29:5629:5629.7 
14230:21   Cynthia Scoins S30WUnattached    
14330:23   Richard Haydon V40MUnattached    
14430:24   Rod Richardson  V45MGateshead28:4223:0329.5 
14530:26   Peter Gibbs V50MUnattached    
14630:28   Susan Nicholson V40WUnattached    
14730:30   Judith Punshon V45WUnattached    
14830:36   Debbie Brown V45WUnattached    
14930:40   Sara Morgan  V35WWallsend28:0726:4826.2 
15031:03   Lucas Murphy U11MUnattached    
15131:05   Jen Murphy V45WUnattached    
15231:11   Nelli Flannery S30WUnattached    
15331:12   Anne Booth SBV55WUnattached30:2729:2426.0 
15431:28   Joanne Field V40WUnattached    
15531:32   Margaret Eccles V40WTyne Bridge Harriers    
15631:33   Elaine O'Mara PBS30WTyne Bridge30:5730:3426.1 
15731:37   Hannah Robertson S25WUnattached    
15831:42   Steve Allam V50MEye Community Runners    
15932:01   Lucy Mcintosh  U20WNorth Shields Poly28:3327:3431.2 
16032:01   Andrew Mcintosh SBV45MNorth Shields Poly32:0122:0320.3 
16132:03   Angela Craggs V45WUnattached    
16232:04   Linda Pettifer V45MUnattached    
16332:07   Hannah McDonald S25WUnattached    
16432:08   Graeme Ferguson S30MUnattached    
16532:37   Willie Burrell V50MUnattached    
16632:43   Derek Gardner V55MUnattached    
16732:47   Jacob Sampson U15MUnattached    
16833:17   Hope Neal U11WUnattached    
16933:18   Peter Neal  V50MHeaton22:1722:1724.8 
17033:29   Christopher McQuillan S30MUnattached    
17133:30   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
17233:38   Adam Nicholson U11MUnattached    
17333:42   Charmaine Agius Ferrante V55WUnattached    
17434:52   Jim Wishart V65MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
17534:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17634:55   Kirstie Bell S30WUnattached    
17734:59   Ruth Law V35WUnattached    
17834:59   Peter Dias S30MUnattached    
17935:27   Angela Keene V35WUnattached    
18035:50   Angela Chicken V45WUnattached    
18135:51   Emma MacBeth V35WUnattached    
18235:57   Alan Dalgarno V40MUnattached    
18336:46   Michael Wiseman V35MUnattached    
18437:50   Laura Nelles S30WUnattached    
18538:03   Kate Newall S30WUnattached    
18641:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18741:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18841:53   Heather Stoker V45WUnattached    
18941:54   Lesley Nash V45WUnattached    
19042:16   Jenny Low V35WUnattached    
19142:20   Tracey Hutchinson V35WUnattached    
19242:23   Tony Gao U11MUnattached    
19342:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19442:25   John Vivian Ager V60MThe Salvation Army