Roundhay parkrun # 272 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
2 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:44   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:1217:512.3 
418:59   James Michael Wilkinson SBV35MAckworth18:1617:535.7 
519:31   Richard Knell-Moore  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2618:265.0 
619:34   Colm Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
719:41   Simon Williams  V45MVocaLink Mastercard18:3818:384.8Click your Clock logo
819:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
919:43   George Sutcliffe U15MUnattached    
1019:49   Phil Ward  V35MUnattached18:4618:467.9 
1119:53   Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders18:3618:134.8 
1219:55   Richard Sutor  S30MChapel Allerton/Leeds City19:2418:224.0 
1319:57   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
1419:59   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders19:2217:574.9 
1520:00   Andrew Grinnell V40MUnattached    
1620:07   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:4618:465.5 
1720:08   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders19:3819:246.1 
1820:16   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers19:2217:330.8 
1920:31   Vernon Long  V45MValley Striders19:5819:496.2 
2020:34   Mark Lillywhite S30MUnattached    
2120:40   Graham Needham  V55MValley Striders20:3419:289.5 
2220:59   Tom Exeter S25MUnattached    
2321:15   Tom Cowen V35MUnattached    
2421:21   Neil Hardy V40MUnattached    
2521:27   Tom Worboys  V35MIlkley20:1219:149.4 
2621:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:30   Paddy Gallagher V40MLeeds Frontrunners    
2821:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:45   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall19:4919:435.9 
3021:54   Patrick Trotter V45MUnattached    
3122:02   Kate Bell  V45WNorth Leeds FR21:0120:1211.6 
3222:04   Jonathan Mason SBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:1821:0813.0 
3322:11   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1418:536.5 
3422:16   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
3522:18   Joe Steele  V40MRoundhay Runners20:2019:195.8 
3622:23   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1919:398.7 
3722:26   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
3822:29   Richard Harrison SBV40MUnattached21:3220:5913.8 
3922:31   Philip Rixham S30MUnattached    
4022:33   Bib Sohel V45MUnattached    
4122:34   Ian Patchett  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds21:2521:0312.5 
4222:44   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:009.6 
4322:45   Tom MacKreth U15MUnattached    
4422:46   Michael Pearson S30MUnattached    
4522:47   Nicholas Smith V35MUnattached    
4622:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:50   Oliver Lunt  SENMUnattached22:2621:2910.5 
4822:50   William Mccaffrey SBV50MValley Striders22:4220:5819.2 
4922:54   Steve Jones V45MUnattached    
5022:55   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton21:0020:109.1 
5123:04   Dean Halligan V35MUnattached    
5223:05   Maxwell Richard Farrell S20MUnattached    
5323:05   Laura Ryall  S30WSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale22:4821:4512.7 
5423:08   Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners21:1821:1815.6 
5523:13   James Bell S25MUnattached    
5623:13   Ryan Clark U18MUnattached    
5723:15   Neil Jones  V40MUnattached19:1218:243.0 
5823:27   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:5122:1311.3 
5923:28   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4912.3 
6023:29   James Andrew Lillywhite S30MUnattached    
6123:32   Iain David Anthoney  U20MUnattached22:2521:2815.9 
6223:36   Michael McDermott V50MUnattached    
6323:38   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1421:3813.6 
6423:42   Sabina Halliday V50WUnattached    
6523:44   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:139.3 
6623:46   Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners23:1823:0814.3 
6723:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6823:51   Mark Hunter  V50MValley Striders22:1319:4714.3 
6923:55   Paul Barrett V40MUnattached    
7023:59   Zoe Hunter SBU15WLeeds City23:2421:196.9 
7124:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:06   Georgina Chamberlain V35WUnattached    
7324:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7424:08   Filippo Ferrante V35MUnattached    
7524:10   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached23:3322:4814.1 
7624:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:22   Harvey Hawley U15MUnattached    
7824:23   Lindsay Short  V50WUnattached23:5223:4014.7 
7924:24   Olivia Gregory S25WUnattached    
8024:25   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
8124:28   Amanda Spencer V45WUnattached    
8224:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8324:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8424:36   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
8524:37   Ed Snape S25MUnattached    
8624:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:39   John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached22:3121:5312.4 
8824:41   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
8924:42   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
9024:44   Mike Patterson V35MUnattached    
9124:45   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
9224:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9324:52   Neil Warr  V40MVocaLink Mastercard23:3223:3217.3 
9424:52   Samantha Flanagan S30WUnattached    
9525:01   Anna Cooper V35WUnattached    
9625:02   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:0817:533.4 
9725:05   Lis Ramsey V55WUnattached    
9825:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9925:16   Richard Spencer V35MUnattached    
10025:19   Zach Morman S20MUnattached    
10125:25   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
10225:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10325:38   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders23:5722:4316.1 
10425:52   Gunita King V40WUnattached    
10525:54   Tom Rothwell V35MUnattached    
10625:56   Danny Marshall S25MUnattached    
10725:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10826:02   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners24:1622:4117.4 
10926:08   Kate Barrett V40WUnattached    
11026:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11126:12   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached24:0021:5515.3 
11226:13   Rachael Oliver V40WUnattached    
11326:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11426:19   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached24:3024:3016.0 
11526:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11626:34   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders24:4224:3214.8 
11726:35   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
11826:35   Zoe Knell-Moore V40WUnattached    
11926:40   Nick Millington S25MUnattached    
12026:41   Matt Millington S20MUnattached    
12126:44   Jason Watson-Usher SBV40MValley Striders24:0424:0017.7 
12226:44   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders21:4021:4016.7 
12326:46   William Font U15MUnattached    
12426:49   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached23:3620:1512.5 
12526:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12626:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12726:53   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
12826:56   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders26:1620:3418.2 
12926:56   Cameron Trotter U18MUnattached    
13026:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13126:58   Anne Mccaffrey PBV50WValley Striders26:5826:5823.3 
13227:01   John Ashton V55MUnattached    
13327:03   Andrew Byrom  V50MPudsey Pacers23:2221:4113.9 
13427:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13527:08   James Preston U15MUnattached    
13627:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13727:11   Alissa Sharma  S30WRoundhay Runners22:2822:0713.2 
13827:17   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
13927:19   Kristina Batey U11WUnattached    
14027:19   Darren Batey V40MUnattached    
14127:20   Charlotte Sutton  V50WUnattached26:5625:5219.5 
14227:24   Jane Glover  V35WUnattached25:0023:2116.2 
14327:24   Marc Burns V35MUnattached    
14427:30   Paul Mcdonnell SBV35MHorsforth Harriers26:5724:3924.9 
14527:34   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
14627:36   Dan Charlton V35MUnattached    
14727:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14827:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14927:42   Jasvinder Kaur  V45WChapel Allerton26:1726:1720.3 
15027:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15127:48   Melanie Shreeve V60WUnattached    
15227:49   Cameron Bruce Dodds U15MUnattached    
15327:50   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
15427:52   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2122:4813.5 
15527:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15628:01   Luke Judd  V45MUnattached26:2225:5219.7 
15728:04   Richard Clough  V45MValley Striders27:3723:3921.8 
15828:08   Inga Sevastjanova  S30WRoundhay Runners24:3322:3219.7 
15928:14   Stephanie Guy S30WUnattached    
16028:19   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:5225:3120.9 
16128:21   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached27:1225:2620.8 
16228:22   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds27:1623:1020.7 
16328:30   Sarah Langford SBSENWUnattached28:3026:0223.5 
16428:39   Megan Newbould U15WUnattached    
16528:43   Helen Maposa V35WUnattached    
16628:47   Ian Carnegie V60MUnattached    
16728:53   Callum Cooper U11MUnattached    
16828:53   Kieran Cooper V45MUnattached    
16928:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17028:59   Chi Voong S30MUnattached    
17129:01   Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
17229:06   Hayley Anderson S20WUnattached    
17329:13   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:1328:0023.6 
17429:16   Dan Lewis U15MUnattached    
17529:18   Laurie O'Brien  U15MValley Striders24:5124:2018.3 
17629:21   Sophie Withnall  V35WEccleshill27:2325:1018.2 
17729:22   Surgit Singh V40MUnattached    
17829:24   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:5423:4613.9 
17929:25   Gavin McNaughton V45MUnattached    
18029:26   Lindsey Gibson V35WUnattached    
18129:29   Steph Osbaldeston S25WUnattached    
18229:32   Georgia Dalton S25WUnattached    
18329:36   Jayne Bulpitt V45WUnattached    
18429:37   Elizabeth Chilton S25WUnattached    
18529:38   James Ferguson S25MUnattached    
18629:38   Andrew Dixon V40MUnattached    
18729:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18829:41   Matt Cook S25MUnattached    
18929:42   Jane Clement V45WUnattached    
19029:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19129:46   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:2222:1411.8 
19229:59   Cassandra Doherty V35WUnattached    
19330:02   Dave John Williamson  V45MKippax27:0922:5523.5 
19430:06   Pro Ganguly V35MValley Striders AC    
19530:08   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:5628:3323.9 
19630:15   Thomas Collier U18MUnattached    
19730:27   John Taylor SBV65MChapel Allerton27:4627:4623.6 
19830:31   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
19930:37   Andrea Unwin S30WUnattached    
20030:48   Julie Oldfield  V55WRoundhay Runners28:5428:3522.3 
20130:53   Zara Avila Welling U18WUnattached    
20230:56   Kate Garth V40WUnattached    
20330:57   Helen Roberts V45WUnattached    
20430:58   Sarah Jones  SENWUnattached29:1223:5622.8 
20531:04   Graham Firth SBV50MUnattached31:0426:4226.5 
20631:05   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou  SENMUnattached26:0324:1525.8 
20731:17   Concepcion Fernandez Lopez S25WUnattached    
20831:20   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:2127:2028.5 
20931:29   Donna Crozier V40WRoundhay Runners    
21031:32   Julie Font V45WUnattached    
21131:36   Judith Lebof V50WUnattached    
21231:37   Imeshi Wijetunga S25WUnattached    
21331:38   Leigh Morland V45WUnattached    
21431:43   Emma Barnes  V40WUnattached30:3428:3729.9 
21531:48   Barry Barnes V70MUnattached    
21631:59   Sally Singleton V35WUnattached    
21731:59   Charlotte Baker  V40WHorsforth Harriers31:5826:1433.9 
21832:00   Edwina D'souza S25WUnattached    
21932:02   Claire Young  S30WRoundhay Runners27:4724:0517.5 
22032:05   Clare Conway SBS30WRoundhay Runners32:0526:1724.8 
22132:11   John Ellis  V55MUnattached29:3826:4926.0 
22232:12   Kat Munn SBV35WHorsforth Harriers31:3427:3432.2 
22332:12   Claire Dickson V35WUnattached    
22432:15   Ken Giddings V70MUnattached    
22532:17   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached27:1426:3021.4 
22632:25   Heather Pawley V50WValley Striders AC    
22732:26   Ariana Crossley U11WUnattached    
22832:30   Scarlett Lawrence U11WUnattached    
22932:30   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders20:1718:5010.5 
23032:34   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached29:5428:4625.2 
23132:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23232:48   Alison Strodder-Murphy V40WUnattached    
23332:51   Annie Blake V60WUnattached    
23432:53   Eram Arshad S25WUnattached    
23533:03   Elizabeth Preece V55WUnattached    
23633:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23733:13   Sarah Sheldon V50WUnattached    
23833:14   Mike Hiley V45MUnattached    
23933:15   Dawn Bleasby V45WUnattached    
24033:29   Helen Nicholas S30WUnattached    
24133:30   Tessa Plews S20WRoundhay Runners    
24233:37   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached31:0330:5827.8 
24334:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24434:43   Jayne Williams V50WUnattached    
24535:17   Sam McCarthy Smith U15MUnattached    
24635:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24735:25   Fraser Howitt V50MUnattached    
24835:40   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:0318:505.8 
24935:57   Rebecca Burn S30WUnattached    
25035:58   Amanda Whiting V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2