Edinburgh parkrun # 348 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
2 Jul 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33   Jonathan Jackson SBU18MCorstorphine17:3316:510.3 
217:37   Jennifer Wetton  S25WCentral/Arran16:5516:553.1 
318:02   Darren Cavaroli  V40MHarmeny17:4317:312.1 
418:11   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:3416:34-0.3 
518:23   Chris Andrews S25MUnattached    
618:25   Gillian Palmer  V35WEdinburgh AC17:3317:142.1 
718:36   Arthur Crummie S30MUnattached    
818:42   Kris J S25MUnattached    
918:43   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:493.1 
1018:44   David Worrall  V40MUnattached17:5917:594.4 
1118:53   Chris Tinning  V40MUnattached18:2018:027.0 
1218:56   Chris Lax V45MHartlepool Burn Road Harriers and AC    
1318:59   Stuart Mounce  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:2918:173.2 
1419:04   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:423.1 
1519:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:23   Andrew Forsyth  V35MUnattached18:1117:583.2 
1719:23   Hamish Fraser S30MUnattached    
1819:32   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:163.9 
1919:36   Chris Lindsay V35MUnattached    
2019:37   Gillian Hislop PBV40WEdinburgh AC19:3719:3715.9 
2119:38   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:505.9 
2219:42   Gavin Munn V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
2319:51   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.0 
2419:52   David Ferenbach V40MUnattached    
2520:00   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5918:375.6 
2620:12   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:379.6 
2720:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2820:15   Cameron Turner  U20MUnattached18:2217:343.6 
2920:18   Philip Merriweather  V40MUnattached18:3918:227.7 
3020:21   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:2618:556.1 
3120:24   Tom Kempton  SENMUnattached19:4619:468.4 
3220:25   Kathleen Dempsey  S25WEdinburgh AC19:4119:417.3 
3320:25   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:291.7 
3420:27   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
3520:27   Steve Bedwelll V35MUnattached    
3620:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:31   Rosemary Byde  V35WUnattached20:1919:416.4 
3820:37   Robyn MacDonald S30WUnattached    
3920:49   Adam McKinlay S30MUnattached    
4020:52   Sam Alberti  V40MUnattached19:4019:397.3 
4120:59   Barry Shields V35MCorstorphine AAC    
4221:01   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
4321:03   Rory Scott S20MUnattached    
4421:05   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:3118:459.3 
4521:06   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
4621:06   Caitlin McKenzie  S20WCorstorphine20:0319:367.4 
4721:07   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:4220:237.8 
4821:08   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
4921:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:10   Michael Findlay SBV35MCorstorphine21:1019:437.5 
5121:18   Vince Fraser SBV45MUnattached21:1819:3323.2 
5221:19   Stephen Fey V35MSweatshop Running Community    
5321:20   Kenneth Hislop  S30MCentral/Durham Uni20:1419:4410.3 
5421:20   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC20:2618:196.4 
5521:23   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:1019:559.4 
5621:25   Nick Gellatly S30MCorstorphine AAC    
5721:26   Ricky Fraser  V50MPortobello20:3118:488.5 
5821:28   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
5921:29   Madeleine Bell  S30WEdinburgh AC19:2618:485.8 
6021:34   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:4120:2616.9 
6121:37   Stuart Dow V45MUnattached    
6221:38   St John Barton V45MUnattached    
6321:41   Eilis McKechanie SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters19:2918:056.8 
6421:44   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
6521:46   Steve Crook S30MUnattached    
6621:49   Josh Brown U15MUnattached    
6721:50   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:0411.3 
6821:51   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:497.5 
6921:53   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine19:1218:424.7 
7021:55   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:5110.0 
7121:56   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
7221:57   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:4919:489.2 
7321:59   Michael Bisset  V40MCarnegie20:4320:358.4 
7421:59   Michael Connelly PBV50MCorstorphine21:2921:129.9 
7522:01   Richard Gray SBV60MTotley22:0120:4912.0 
7622:02   Kate Cullen V35WUnattached    
7722:05   Bella The Dug V40MUnattached    
7822:08   Graeme Brown V35MUnattached    
7922:09   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.6 
8022:11   Gavin Sears V50MUnattached    
8122:11   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
8222:12   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached21:0120:088.7 
8322:14   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.6 
8422:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8522:18   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached21:3521:1710.2 
8622:21   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.1 
8722:22   Petra Knops PBV55WUnattached22:0922:0912.1 
8822:26   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
8922:27   John Davidson PBV60MUnattached22:2322:2314.0 
9022:43   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
9122:44   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine20:5420:147.0 
9222:45   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
9322:45   Michael Jeffrey Taylor  V55MUnattached22:4219:4719.0 
9422:48   Hannah Turner  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:2421:2214.0 
9522:53   Luciano Caira V35MUnattached    
9623:00   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
9723:02   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
9823:04   Ronnie Ritchie  V55MPitreavie22:1520:5113.2 
9923:07   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
10023:09   Alison Malone V35WUnattached    
10123:13   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1310.4 
10223:20   Fiona Blair S25WUnattached    
10323:21   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1313.6Click your Clock logo
10423:21   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
10523:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10623:22   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello22:3520:1115.8 
10723:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10823:27   Lewis Trundle U15MUnattached    
10923:28   Joe Wallace U18MUnattached    
11023:29   Ronald Peddie V50MPortobello RC    
11123:29   Eilidh Cameron S20WUnattached    
11223:30   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached22:3922:2216.2 
11323:32   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
11423:37   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik22:0721:5212.2 
11523:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11623:41   Rory Carnegie U15MUnattached    
11723:42   Darren McNaughton V40MUnattached    
11823:44   Fraser Ross S25MUnattached    
11923:44   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0011.0 
12023:45   Paul Williams S30MUnattached    
12123:47   Andrew Gilmour S20MUnattached    
12223:48   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
12323:49   Martin Simpson V45MSweatshop Running Community    
12423:50   Rowan McGill U15WUnattached    
12523:50   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
12623:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12723:53   Sam Marshall U15MUnattached    
12823:54   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
12923:55   Andrew Orr V50MUnattached    
13023:58   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4814.5 
13123:58   Andrew Kirkland  V40MManchester TC23:1320:2013.6 
13223:59   Ben Grainger U15MUnattached    
13324:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13424:01   Marion Greig V35WUnattached    
13524:02   Gemma McKinlay S25WUnattached    
13624:03   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
13724:05   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0914.7 
13824:08   Keith Jansen SBSENMUnattached23:0019:3520.7 
13924:09   Douglas W Young  V65MPortobello23:2522:2818.9 
14024:13   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
14124:13   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
14224:14   Dean Mitchell V55MUnattached    
14324:15   Yasmin Wright  SENWUnattached23:3923:3919.2 
14424:16   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4513.1 
14524:16   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
14624:25   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
14724:27   Andrew Romanis S25MUnattached    
14824:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14924:34   Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe22:5221:5512.4 
15024:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15124:38   Max Greene S25MUnattached    
15224:43   Eve Chisholm S30WUnattached    
15324:44   Chris Thomas SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network22:3722:3714.7 
15424:48   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
15524:49   Tracy Watt V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
15624:51   Fiona Skene S30WUnattached    
15724:52   Julie Roxburgh S25WUnattached    
15824:53   Holly McGill U15WUnattached    
15924:53   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
16024:54   Alison Cunningham SBV50WUnattached24:5423:5824.4 
16124:54   Fergus MacMillan V50MUnattached    
16224:56   Kirsty McKenzie S20WUnattached    
16324:57   Shireen Sherazee S25WUnattached    
16424:57   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
16524:58   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
16624:59   Elizabeth Dyson S25WGet Fit Falkland    
16725:00   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2916.6 
16825:02   Mike Hogg V35MUnattached    
16925:05   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
17025:05   Linda Lough  SENWUnattached24:4923:2922.7 
17125:05   Alasdair Bagnall U11MUnattached    
17225:06   Andrew Bagnall V40MUnattached    
17325:07   Michael Mccusker PBS30MEsk Valley25:0724:3323.2 
17425:08   Gordon Donald V35MUnattached    
17525:09   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:1823:0115.8 
17625:11   Morag McIntyre V55WInterlopers Orienteering Club    
17725:11   Carolyn Dyson V60WNewhaven Harbour Triathlon Club    
17825:12   Lorna McNaughton V45WUnattached    
17925:13   Shirley Knox V35WUnattached    
18025:13   D Ewart L Scott SBV60MUnattached23:0120:4215.9 
18125:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18225:15   Alastair Ritchie  V50MUnattached24:0723:0416.3 
18325:16   Leo Stark U11MUnattached    
18425:16   Jamie Stark SBV40MUnattached25:1619:4923.2 
18525:17   Stewart Crosbie S25MUnattached    
18625:18   Susan MacIntyre S25WUnattached    
18725:19   Shelagh McLeish  V55WPortobello24:3422:0318.2 
18825:20   Torstein Skardhamar V45MUnattached    
18925:23   William Fisher  V55MUnattached24:1723:2021.5 
19025:26   Richard Arnott V60MUnattached    
19125:27   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
19225:30   Aristides Kiprakis  V35MUnattached22:2222:2215.7 
19325:32   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
19425:33   Kim Forbes V55WUnattached    
19525:36   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
19625:37   James Fleck V60MUnattached    
19725:38   Cathryn Woods PBS30WOrpington25:3825:3820.2 
19825:42   John Taylor V45MUnattached    
19925:43   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3722:2320.7 
20025:46   Kata Tar SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters23:0921:1816.0 
20125:47   Steven Laverty  V35MHunters Bog Trotters21:0620:0510.0 
20225:53   Mohamed Zamzam S30MUnattached    
20325:53   Pete Philp V55MUnattached    
20425:54   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
20525:55   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
20625:58   Nigel Green V40MUnattached    
20725:59   Ian Morrison V65MUnattached    
20826:05   Linda Philp  V50WUnattached25:0425:0420.8 
20926:05   Ross Warmerdam U11MUnattached    
21026:05   Joanne McGlanaghy S25WUnattached    
21126:06   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
21226:07   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
21326:07   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
21426:08   Jane Marshall V45WUnattached    
21526:10   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached25:1522:2124.0 
21626:10   Andrew Blair S30MUnattached    
21726:10   Jamie Milligan V35MBarlick Fell Runners    
21826:11   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:3524:3519.8 
21926:11   Ian Sharman V45MUnattached    
22026:13   Gayle Taylor V40WUnattached    
22126:14   Ivar Bundulis V45MUnattached    
22226:15   Ron Fallows V60MUnattached    
22326:17   Angela Raynal V55WUnattached    
22426:19   Kate Frances Smith  V50WUnattached25:4325:1718.9 
22526:22   Amanda Jane Fairbairn V45WUnattached    
22626:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22726:24   Sally Henrietta Cross  V55WCarnethy25:3724:0318.2 
22826:25   Jennifer Gilmour S25WUnattached    
22926:27   Fergus Pim U11MUnattached    
23026:30   Aimee Bertram S30WUnattached    
23126:32   J Keith Driver SBV55MUnattached25:5223:1928.8 
23226:33   Alison Snell U20WUnattached    
23326:35   Jonathan Cox S30MUnattached    
23426:38   Thomas Borrill S25MUnattached    
23526:40   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
23626:44   Aidan McCourt S20MUnattached    
23726:44   John Sutton V65MUnattached    
23826:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23926:49   Stephen James V50MCharles Derby Vitality Club    
24026:51   Jonathan Barclay  V60MUnattached25:1122:2618.6 
24126:54   Sophie Capaldi S20WUnattached    
24226:54   Edward McWillams V60MUnattached    
24326:55   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
24426:56   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
24526:57   Douglas Anderson  V60MAnnan26:0324:2817.5 
24626:58   Brian Wright V50Mjogscotland    
24727:00   Terence O'Brien  V65MUnattached25:4624:4819.7 
24827:02   Ian Warmerdam V40MUnattached    
24927:03   Craig Stirrat V55MUnattached    
25027:05   Ruby McNair PBU11WPitreavie27:0524:4515.3 
Page: 1 2 3