Comrades Marathon External Results
Pietermaritzburg - Durban, RSA
29 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
89.13K
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
686:25:38   Ian Sharman V35MSerpentine5.8 
986:38:09   Alastair Leslie V40MUnattached3.8 
1116:41:39   Christopher Andrew Ashford V35MBRAT-2.6 
1496:46:27   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC1.3 
1566:47:11   Michael Stocks V45MLondon Heathside1.1 
2236:57:03   Mark Dunham V35MSouthport Waterloo-2.2 
2386:58:33   Daniel Steel SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.4 
3377:11:33   Philip Avery V35MHaslemere Border29.7 
4997:22:39   Matt Winn-Smith V35MWoking/Cambridge H2.8 
5077:23:06   Carla Molinaro SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.9 
5347:24:10   James Murray V45MNewquay RR5.9 
5777:26:31   Matt Hall V40MUnattached0.8 
5907:27:11   Edward Gumbley V40MManx2.0 
7607:40:50   Chris Baynes V35MGarden City Runners3.7 
7637:41:11   Martin Erasmus V50MTeam Milton Keynes/Marshall Milton Keynes/Vegan7.6 
9457:53:25   Matthew Bennett SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni-3.3 
10948:02:06   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West3.7 
11008:02:37   Chris MorrisSENM   
12608:11:57   Vicky Unsworth SENWLiverpool H10.2 
12928:13:58   Donovan Duffy V40MStragglers4.5 
13348:16:07   Ralph Gomarsall V50MUnattached5.3 
13908:18:25   Ben Evans V35MGuildford & Godalming0.4 
14768:22:20   Subhashis Basu V35M100 Marathon Club6.5 
14798:22:32   Angie Sadler V55WTewkesbury9.8 
15068:23:30   Martin Rogers V40MWakefield9.2 
15248:23:58   Stephen LambV40M   
 8:27:32   Theresa Majeed V40WUnattached/United States9.5 
16658:29:00   Nino BaglioneSENM   
16728:29:14   Julian Moore V50MAbingdon7.4 
17688:32:51   Matthew Luff SENMHeadington19.9 
18058:34:24   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds3.0 
18708:36:59   Lisa Price SENWSerpentine14.5 
19058:38:11   David Morrison V55MAbu Dhabi Striders8.3 
19448:39:24   Philip Wolstencroft V50MAmpthill & Flitwick13.7 
 8:43:01   Peter RussellV40M   
 8:46:06   James Hartop V40MSerpentine1.5 
 8:52:03   Jon Byford V40MSpringfield5.0 
 8:52:34   Richard Kell V45M100 Marathon Club11.0 
 8:54:37   Kevin Lowis V40MUnattached8.9 
 8:54:45   Robert Youngson V50MFraserburgh4.3 
 8:59:41   Derwyn Owen V40MPontypridd (Roadents)12.2 
 9:05:47   Jason BellSENM   
 9:07:16   David Goodwin V45MSandwell Valley7.6 
 9:09:36   Morgan ProsserSENM   
 9:10:09   Christine McCarthy V55WPontefract9.6 
 9:11:08   Ben PrestonSENM   
 9:12:55   Richard GouldV40M   
 9:14:36   Sean Smith V45MSandhurst9.3 
 9:14:58   Margie Slade V40WFulham12.1 
 9:15:01   Heidi BrooksSENWVarsity Kudus  
 9:15:44   Wayne Mccorkell V35MTring RC18.0 
 9:17:03   Toby LaverV40M   
 9:19:31   Julie Platt V40WWigan & District11.5 
 9:21:47   Tom Langdon SENMLeeds & Bradford TC4.6 
 9:22:27   Alastair GreenV50M   
 9:25:58   James HowardSENMObservatory Running Club  
 9:29:01   Neil GeorgeV40M   
 9:29:02   William Sichel V60MOrkney19.7 
 9:30:41   Graeme Dent V50MRugby & Northampton14.0 
 9:31:35   Andrew RoseV40M   
 9:32:32   Aaron DuffettSENM   
 9:32:50   Richard William James Bunn V40MPeel11.6 
 9:32:50   Tricia Bunn V40WPeel15.0 
 9:37:10   William Howes V65M100 Marathon Club19.8 
 9:38:17   Glyn RileyV40M   
 9:39:01   Patricia Keene V55WBurnham/B J's11.2 
 9:39:10   Richard MinternV50M   
 9:39:32   Michael MccarthyV50M   
 9:39:42   Bronwyn Mayo SENWWimbledon Windmilers7.9 
 9:39:44   Kenneth Day V35MKirkby Milers6.1Click your Clock logo
 9:40:06   Baljit GhattoaraV50M   
 9:40:57   Martin Connell V45MWallasey8.8 
 9:41:01   Tim LongV50M   
 9:42:40   Marie Malloy SENWBristol & West12.0 
 9:43:23   Benjamin SmilesSENM   
 9:44:02   Katie JohnsonSENWScunthorpe and District Athletics Club  
 9:46:14   Caroline FarrenSENW   
 9:46:32   Anthony Collier V55MStyal13.5 
 9:48:39   Kate Browning V45WDursley11.9 
 9:49:21   James Panton V45MTeamCOCO18.7 
 9:49:24   Martin WilliamsV40M   
 9:49:37   Simon Trevenna SENMUnattached30.1 
 9:50:47   Sophie Russell V45WWimbledon Windmilers19.5 
 9:50:50   John Fanshawe V70MUnattached15.4 
 9:52:24   Natalya AndreyevaV40WBedfordview Country Club Athletics Section  
 9:53:05   Nikki Chamberlain V45WKnutsford Tri Club13.1 
 9:53:10   Richard PigottV40M   
 9:53:15   Ella Waddingham V35WWimbledon Windmilers15.0 
 9:54:32   Joanne Pilkington V40WWargrave11.8 
 9:55:27   Trevor RobertsSENMInternational  
 9:55:54   Rebecca Parry V40WWigston14.2 
 9:57:22   Martin Croucher V40MCirencester5.5 
 9:57:25   Leon Enrique Bosch V50MTring RC16.0 
 9:57:31   Robert KirbyV60M   
 9:58:06   Paul MasonV40M100 Marathon Club  
 9:58:28   John BallV40MWakefield  
 9:58:42   Melissa PhillipsV40WK Way VOB Running Club  
 9:59:40   Martin ReynoldsSENMOrion Harriers  
 10:00:28   Katherine Mitchell V40WFraserburgh21.2 
 10:01:32   Hendrik Zietsman V45MSerpentine/South Africa3.1 
 10:07:48   Jeff DoddsV40MNone  
 10:12:19   John McivorV60MInternational  
 10:13:51   John CunninghamV60Mgreat britain  
 10:13:55   Jonathan Trotter V60MUnattached14.8 
 10:16:50   Gareth LlewellynSENMFlashers on Tour  
 10:16:50   Stuart Hamilton V35MWigan & District10.2 
 10:17:39   Andy CookseyV50M   
 10:17:58   Barry AbramV50MWigan Harriers  
 10:18:00   Jeremy MackeownV50MDubai Creek Striders  
 10:19:28   Warren D'rozarioV50MSANDWELL VALLEY R C  
 10:22:26   Damian Ings V40MClapham Runners9.1 
 10:22:54   Rosemary NixonV40W   
 10:22:56   Lisa Wood V35WWimbledon Windmilers14.4 
 10:23:49   Elizabeth HeadSENWLiss Runners  
 10:24:29   Martin HennellyV40MBert's Bricks Athletic Club  
 10:25:40   Lyn-Si Fisher V40WUnattached18.0 
 10:25:59   Bruce Taylor V45MGarioch13.3 
 10:26:08   Elaine Battson V50WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14.9 
 10:26:10   Daniel CarterSENM   
 10:30:22   Jan McCabe V45WWhite Horse17.0 
 10:31:38   Stuart MilesV40MMorningside Country Club Road Runners MCCRR  
 10:32:29   Jock FergusonV50M   
 10:32:30   James Tarran V45MValley Striders2.6 
 10:33:03   Alexander RedfernSENM   
 10:34:29   Catherine Hayden V45WYeovil Town19.1 
 10:34:29   Javed Bhatti V45MLichfield21.7 
 10:34:43   Daniel BrysonV40M   
 10:35:45   James LoveV40Mastley and tyldesley  
 10:36:33   John Sneddon V50MHunters Bog Trotters12.2 
 10:36:44   Belinda O'neilV40WTeam Vitality - CG  
 10:36:55   Douglas MactaggartV40MGreat Britain  
 10:39:15   Paul Richards V45MSandwell Valley13.2 
 10:40:35   Martin DaviesSENM   
 10:40:36   Chris PedlarSENM   
 10:43:17   Daniel MilesSENMHarlequin Harriers  
 10:43:58   Kelvin Gower V45MCove/Windle Valley Runners13.0 
 10:44:43   Jonathan CrickV40MBorn 2 Run Athletic Club - CG  
 10:44:59   Mark EvansV50M7Oaks Tri Club  
 10:45:37   Bernadette Maher SENWWimbledon Windmilers8.9 
 10:45:38   Jeremy Furber V50MSouthville/Nailsea16.2 
 10:46:32   Andy BirtwhistleV50MSerpentine  
 10:46:32   Simon John Carson-JonesV40MFarnham Triathlon Club  
 10:46:34   Christopher AbrahamSENMNA  
 10:46:42   Philip John Sumner V40MElmbridge17.0 
 10:47:41   Dave Wood V40MReading RR13.2 
 10:47:41   Christina Calderon V35WReading RR17.4 
 10:47:41   Phil Reay V40MReading RR/Sandhurst18.3 
 10:47:55   David MilesV50MThe Endurance Store  
 10:48:31   Phil ElwellV40MKNOWLE & DORRIDGE RUNNING  
 10:48:38   Alexander MitchellV40MFraserburgh running club  
 10:49:38   Peter Eves V60MPetts Wood21.6 
 10:50:22   Jenny Zaremba V45WBurnham17.8 
 10:51:18   Samuel HancockSENM   
 10:51:49   Paula SavageV50WDubai Creek Striders  
 10:51:54   Darryl WoodV40M   
 10:51:58   David James HumeV40M   
 10:53:00   Ian AndersonV40MDumfries Running Club  
 10:53:47   Duncan HarrisonSENM   
 10:54:24   Rachel DaleV40WMeilen LC  
 10:54:47   Adam RendellSENMSunninghill Striders Running Club  
 10:55:55   Robin FosterSENMBritish Army  
 10:56:14   Warren DixV40MAV MTK  
 11:00:06   Judy FaintV50WIrene Athletics Club  
 11:03:27   Greta JonesV50WDurham Cathedral and Castles AC  
 11:03:38   Patrick Norris V45M100 Marathon Club12.5 
 11:05:44   Matthew KirkbyV40MMedway triathlon club  
 11:08:14   Craig Malcolmson V40MDumfries RC18.6 
 11:08:42   Natalie MansfordSENWDatchet Dashers  
 11:10:51   Sudarshan RatnaveluSENMCheshire Hash House Harriers  
 11:11:44   Taryn JutteV40W   
 11:12:08   Alexia MellingV40W   
 11:13:09   Neil GoulsbraV40MDubai Creek Striders  
 11:13:25   Jason LangridgeV40M   
 11:14:26   Paul Richard FabianV40MRandburg Harriers  
 11:15:39   Sunny Calitz-Patel V45WSandwell Valley10.7 
 11:16:26   Satwant SandhuV40MGreat Britain  
 11:16:57   James MusgraveV40MDBRC  
 11:18:38   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham15.9 
 11:19:30   Jane WilliamsSENW   
 11:19:47   Andra EvansV40W   
 11:22:25   Stephen Wakeford V55MDeal TC19.6 
 11:24:25   Rebecca MartinSENW   
 11:26:32   Heather WaghornV40W   
 11:26:44   William LuffV50Muk  
 11:27:15   Steve BirnieV50M   
 11:27:50   Anthony SonnabendV40MRun It Fast  
 11:33:02   Sebastian ArchibaldSENM   
 11:33:02   Scott MacmiilanSENM   
 11:33:16   Martin CarbyV40M   
 11:34:15   Andrew Corrigan V50MHarmeny10.4 
 11:34:32   Llewellyn DowieV40M   
 11:36:09   Penny Moreton V55WHoad Hill24.4 
 11:39:04   Tammy Harrison-Round V35WLostock28.5 
 11:39:23   Richard HydeV40M100 Marathon Club  
 11:41:37   Jack MortassagneV50M   
 11:41:46   Michael Burke V50MWootton RR18.1 
 11:42:18   Robert CrossSENM   
 11:43:15   Nick RichardsV50M   
 11:44:19   Paul Ogden V50MSerpentine12.2 
 11:45:39   Philippa GriffinV40W   
 11:45:58   Lee FullbrookV40M   
 11:46:03   Raymond PowellV50MHorsham Amphibians Triathlon  
 11:46:07   Norman DuncanV50M   
 11:46:08   Alasdair MacleodV40M   
 11:48:06   Gerard MccannV50MCamgridge Harriers  
 11:49:34   Stephen JackV40MFourways Road Runners  
 11:49:40   David LoughlinSENMVillage Road Runners  
 11:49:43   Alison LunnSENWStirling Triathlon Club  
 11:52:26   Shiraz GaffarV40MJozi X Training  
 11:55:05   Simon PuttockV50MStirling Triathlon Club  
 11:55:22   John Saunders V55MAmpthill & Flitwick22.0 
 11:57:57   Tobie Du PlessisSENM   
 11:57:58   Roger ComishV50M   
 12:02:40   Frank Hughes V65MLiverpool RC34.1 
 12:08:17   Richard Wild V45MMaldwyn26.6