Portobello parkrun # 55 External Results
Portobello
21 May 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:21   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello15:5415:54-1.6 
217:34   John Gibbs  V35MUnattached17:1216:532.0 
317:54   David Hanna PBS30MCarnethy17:5417:545.8 
418:07   Anthony Wood S20MUnattached    
518:29   Matthew Kennedy PBU18MEdinburgh AC17:3117:312.0 
618:50   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:472.3 
718:53   Robert Main  SENMPortobello18:0517:522.0 
818:59   James Jarvis SBV45MHunters Bog Trotters18:3917:004.8 
919:29   Calum Fisher S25MUnattached    
1019:32   David Meighan V35MUnattached    
1119:33   Rosina Graham  U18WEdinburgh TC18:5418:546.9 
1219:34   Douglas Cameron  S25MUnattached17:5017:212.0 
1319:45   Shona McIntosh  S30WDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters19:0517:212.2 
1419:47   Sonia Knox  V40WSpringwell19:3519:135.3 
1519:48   David Waldie V40MUnattached    
1619:53   Adrian Braune U18MUnattached    
1719:54   Bobbie Irvine  V50MSeapark19:0019:007.3 
1819:55   Murray Peebles  V35MHarmeny17:4717:473.8 
1919:57   William Millar V35MLinlithgow AAC    
2020:02   Stephen Maley V50MPortobello RC    
2120:03   Marcin Karpowicz S25MUnattached    
2220:04   Gerben Scheelings S30MUnattached    
2320:07   Simon Fairfull V35MVelo club Moulin    
2420:09   Lorenzo Pacitti V40MUnattached    
2520:20   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
2620:29   Michael Harbottle V40MMetro Aberdeen RRC    
2720:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2820:38   George Reid S25MUnattached    
2920:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3020:48   Robert Sinclair V35MUnattached    
3120:49   Michael Greens U20MUnattached    
3220:53   Dale Ross V50MUnattached    
3320:56   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
3420:58   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
3520:59   Rupert Nash  S30MHunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich20:4118:187.5 
3621:01   Mike Lieberman SBV65MLothian20:5220:159.1 
3721:06   Andrew Craig Mccormick SBV40MPortobello20:3619:599.8 
3821:13   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen19:1918:415.6 
3921:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4021:16   Mairead Kelly  SENWUnattached21:1219:589.0 
4121:16   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:148.0 
4221:17   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
4321:20   Stuart Turnbull V50MUnattached    
4421:20   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
4521:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4621:35   Malcolm Cunningham  V50MMusselburgh21:1021:109.7 
4721:37   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached21:0120:0811.3 
4821:39   Joyce Salvona V55WUnattached    
4921:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:51   Michael Barton  V40MEdinburgh AC20:2120:217.6 
5121:53   Bruce Munro  V50MUnattached21:1520:3411.6 
5221:59   Scott McCue S30MUnattached    
5322:07   Danny Munro U18MUnattached    
5422:08   Daniel Johnson V45MUnattached    
5522:11   Emma Barlow S30WUnattached    
5622:13   Theo Johnson U15MUnattached    
5722:16   Paul Eunson V55MPortobello RC    
5822:17   Andrew Duncan SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network21:4520:5210.8 
5922:20   Matthew Wood S30MUnattached    
6022:26   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
6122:34   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
6222:37   Nathan Luke Chadwick S25MUnattached    
6322:38   Sadie Kemp  V40WPenicuik22:1321:4712.9 
6422:44   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:4220:128.5 
6522:44   Ben McCluskey U15MUnattached    
6622:51   Ryan Mack SBV35MUnattached21:2420:269.8 
6722:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6822:58   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:4919:487.8 
6923:20   Harvey Edwards U15MUnattached    
7023:21   Sarah Morrison S25WUnattached    
7123:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7223:24   Rachel Gallagher S20WUnattached    
7323:47   Jemma Beattie V35WEdinburgh Triathletes    
7423:53   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
7523:56   Shaun Doherty S25MUnattached    
7624:02   Dean McBride V35MUnattached    
7724:03   Derek Hyde SBV55MUnattached24:0322:2821.7 
7824:04   Andrew Irish S30MUnattached    
7924:05   Andrew Barber S30MUnattached    
8024:10   Stuart Donnelly  V45MMusselburgh22:5922:5915.3Click your Clock logo
8124:12   Norman Brown  V55MUnattached22:3421:199.8 
8224:16   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
8324:20   Anne Duncan V50WUnattached    
8424:25   Alan Simpson  V55MPortobello23:5922:4316.1 
8524:27   Kevin Denholm S30MUnattached    
8624:29   Bryan Stewart V40MUnattached    
8724:31   Linda Trotter S30WUnattached    
8824:33   Steven Wheatley V45MUnattached    
8924:37   Angela Leggatt V40WPortobello RC    
9024:37   Tara McBride V45WNorthern Ireland Civil Service AC    
9124:39   Steven Laughlan S25MUnattached    
9224:39   Adrian Tupper V50MUnattached    
9324:41   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
9424:53   Emily McQueen S20WUnattached    
9524:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9624:55   Wayne Tuff S30MUnattached    
9724:56   Mellony Bertram V35WUnattached    
9825:00   Gillian Cathro S25WUnattached    
9925:05   Charlotte Anderson S25WUnattached    
10025:06   Ricky Dalziel S25MUnattached    
10125:07   Laura Prentice S30WSweatshop Running Community    
10225:09   Gosia Karczewska V35WPortobello RC    
10325:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10425:13   Billy Edwards V55MUnattached    
10525:15   Sarah Archibald S25WUnattached    
10625:17   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:2820:589.7 
10725:19   Kirsty McGeough S25WUnattached    
10825:19   Linzi Morrison V35WUnattached    
10925:21   Alan Sinclair  V60MUnattached23:4323:3716.1 
11025:29   Ernie Glink S30MUnattached    
11125:31   Phillip Rayson V35MUnattached    
11225:32   Marte Raymond  V50WUnattached24:2522:3917.6 
11325:33   Claire Sloan  S20WCorstorphine23:3623:3613.7 
11425:37   Siobhan Rooney S30WUnattached    
11525:38   Hugh Wallace V40MUnattached    
11625:39   Monique Lucas S30WWoodstock Runners    
11725:55   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:3320:2610.3 
11826:03   Nicola Irvine V50WSeapark AC    
11926:04   Philippa Parmiter V45WUnattached    
12026:06   Allan Ryan V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
12126:10   Clare Halpenny V35WUnattached    
12226:12   Sarah Annear S25WUnattached    
12326:15   Roger Morgan  V55MHardley23:0122:3413.3 
12426:17   Kirsty Odds S30WUnattached    
12526:23   Fiona Schaefer V40WEdinburgh Road Club    
12626:23   Fraser McCluskey U11MUnattached    
12726:25   Mike Tucker V55MUnattached    
12826:27   Geoff Calder  V60MUnattached25:4423:1619.8 
12926:27   Angus Crawford U15MUnattached    
13026:32   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
13126:33   Joe Jarvis U18MUnattached    
13226:36   Katriona Carmichael V35WUnattached    
13326:41   David Kennedy V40MUnattached    
13426:41   Steven Dailly V40MUnattached    
13526:43   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached26:0224:1719.5 
13626:44   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5818:515.8 
13726:45   Sam Capes U15MUnattached    
13826:46   Jenny Hogarth V35WUnattached    
13926:50   Jim Skelt SBV50MBracknell Forest23:1622:0011.9 
14026:52   Craig Vaughan V45MUnattached    
14126:54   Jennifer Gilmour S20WUnattached    
14226:55   Sylvia Mooney S25WUnattached    
14327:00   John Tellis V35MUnattached    
14427:04   James Walker V50MUnattached    
14527:07   Philippa Shoemark S25Wjogscotland    
14627:09   Matthew Clark V40MUnattached    
14727:15   Brian Cowan  V45MUnattached24:1620:5718.0 
14827:19   Josefa Buckland S30WUnattached    
14927:22   Navid Hemmati V50MUnattached    
15027:27   Dervla O'Connor U20WUnattached    
15127:28   Shona Susanne Macdonald SBV35WUnattached24:4924:4415.8 
15227:40   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:4821:3316.3 
15327:45   Carrie Tait PBSENWUnattached27:4527:4524.1 
15427:46   Kirsty Watson S25WUnattached    
15527:47   Daisy Stark U18WUnattached    
15627:51   Gillian Johnson V45WUnattached    
15727:58   Shona Black S25WUnattached    
15828:01   Stuart Anderson V60MUnattached    
15928:03   Matthew Gorrie S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
16028:07   Michael Renwick S30MUnattached    
16128:08   Andrew Brown S30MUnattached    
16228:14   Vikki Shaw V45WUnattached    
16328:15   Lynsey Collins S30WUnattached    
16428:20   Louise Wilkie S30WUnattached    
16528:21   Kevin Dwyer  V65M100km Association/Hamworthy27:3222:4823.7 
16628:24   Jill Gilchrist V55WUnattached    
16728:32   Coll Alexander Simpson U18MUnattached    
16828:35   Dugald Williams  U15MCorstorphine22:5220:3016.4 
16928:37   Laura Plumb V40WUnattached    
17028:54   Anne Milne V50WUnattached    
17128:56   Lesley Cusack V45WUnattached    
17228:58   Hannah Brocklehurst V35WUnattached    
17328:59   Fergus Wood U11MUnattached    
17429:00   Freddie Wood U11MUnattached    
17529:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17629:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17729:06   Ingrid Sharp S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17829:12   Morven Chisholm S30Wjogscotland    
17929:16   Manuel Rodriguez V35MUnattached    
18029:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18129:24   Alison Fell V35WUnattached    
18229:30   Cara McCormick V35Wjogscotland    
18329:31   Kate Sharp S25WUnattached    
18429:32   Nic Rokans V50MUnattached    
18529:40   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
18629:42   Paul Rooney V60MUnattached    
18729:45   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
18829:48   Krista Black  V40WEdinburgh Running Network29:2128:1024.1 
18929:49   Gwen Hamilton V40WUnattached    
19029:51   Chris Noden V35MUnattached    
19129:56   Michelle Barton V45WUnattached    
19230:03   Jane E Ward-Smith V45WUnattached    
19330:06   Jeff Lestrelle S30MUnattached    
19430:12   Reuben Gourlay U18WUnattached    
19530:13   Julie Mill V35WUnattached    
19630:13   Aj Goodsir V40WUnattached    
19730:16   Helen McMillan V35WUnattached    
19830:20   Jane Tupper V50WUnattached    
19930:30   Jan Lauckner V40MUnattached    
20030:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20130:43   Vanessa Dickson S25WUnattached    
20230:45   Mark Freedman U15MUnattached    
20330:46   Angus Wellwood U18MDofE    
20430:51   Oscar Hilliam-Cook U11MUnattached    
20530:52   Stephanie Kelly V35WUnattached    
20630:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20730:56   Lizbeth Dodds V55WUnattached    
20831:06   Ruth McClean V35WKMPC Runners    
20931:26   Anna Morris V40WBritish Military Fitness    
21031:36   Lynn Kemp S30WUnattached    
21131:37   Matthew Stark U15MUnattached    
21231:43   Eleanor Wilson V50WUnattached    
21331:44   Lauren Tuff S25WUnattached    
21431:47   Roger Stark  V75MKinross28:1022:4623.6 
21531:51   Brenda Ellis V55WUnattached    
21631:52   Thomaas Malcolm V70MUnattached    
21731:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21832:25   Ruairidh Williams U15MUnattached    
21932:26   Ailsa Monaghan V45WUnattached    
22032:40   Wendy McFarlane  V40WUnattached29:2328:1924.7 
22132:49   Emily Alston  V40WEdinburgh Running Network31:4628:2628.0 
22232:49   Catherine Dyson  V35WUnattached26:5026:5020.0 
22332:56   Gillian Laird V35WUnattached    
22432:58   Emily Russell S25WUnattached    
22532:59   Juliana Forrest V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
22633:00   Lynne Williams  V45WUnattached22:1622:1613.4 
22733:24   Anna Ruby Lauckner U15WUnattached    
22833:41   Eleanor Singer V55WUnattached    
22933:42   Ian Davidson V65MUnattached    
23033:57   Richard Bailey S25MUnattached    
23134:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23234:02   Katie De Vial U18WUnattached    
23334:04   Harris Taylor U11MUnattached    
23434:07   Neal Rayner V45MUnattached    
23534:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23634:11   Claire Taylor V35WUnattached    
23734:26   Carol Anderson V60WUnattached    
23834:29   Charlotte De Vial S20WUnattached    
23934:49   Louie Green U11MUnattached    
24034:52   Vincent Green U11MUnattached    
24134:53   Alan Green V40MUnattached    
24234:55   Heather Green V40WUnattached    
24335:03   Bree Goodbrand S25WUnattached    
24435:24   Sinead Jarvis V40WUnattached    
24535:28   Kirsty Williams U11WUnattached    
24635:40   Claire Ferry  SENWUnattached33:0329:5532.8 
24736:14   Lorna Thomson  V60WUnattached34:4332:4430.0 
24836:17   Rachel Murphy S25WUnattached    
24936:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25036:55   Jenni Salton V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2