Harrogate District Summer Race League 5 External Results
Ripon
28 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:05   Paul Millgate  V40MWetherby27:4324:11-0.7 
230:26   Ben Pease  U20MRipon27:3023:19-1.7 
330:58   Jonathan Johnson  SENMHarrogate26:5326:06-0.4 
431:02   Joseph Kwallah  V45MWetherby28:2925:521.8 
531:13   Joe Gresty SENMHarrogate Harriers    
631:25   Andrew Dobby  V40MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate28:2924:58-0.3 
731:43   Reece Dalton  U17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland29:2623:42-2.3 
832:08   Warren Lowcock SENMNidd Valley Road Runners    
932:29   David Hack  V35MRichmond & Zetland30:0430:043.5 
1032:44   Phil Rodgers SENMHarrogate Harriers    
1132:49   Matthew Wilkinson SBSENMNidd Valley32:4926:122.8 
1233:00   James Wood SENMWetherby Runners    
1333:03   Martin Brock  V35MSerpentine/Knaresborough Striders30:1030:104.3 
1433:05   Rogan Ashton  V45MOtley/Pudsey Pacers31:0830:024.0 
1533:08   James Boddy  V35MRipon30:0827:273.4 
1633:15   Lorraine Mitchell  V40WHarrogate30:3230:324.3 
1733:17   Thomas Calvert SENMKnaresborough Striders    
1833:21   Martin Lofthouse  V45MNidd Valley30:4928:123.2 
1933:30   Douglas Scott  V40MRipon30:3029:413.0 
2033:39   Gavin Smith  SENMSkipton31:2528:435.2 
2133:49   Jim Berriman SBSENMRipon33:4927:333.6 
2233:58   Stephan Tomaszewski  V55MThirsk & Sowerby30:2628:525.4 
2334:05   Adam Newton  V35MHarrogate31:5530:387.3 
2434:05   Alex Patrickson  SENMNidd Valley32:0426:272.9 
2534:08   Thomas Pomfrett  SENMOtley31:4731:478.1 
2634:16   Guy Close  V35MKnaresborough Striders32:0432:042.7 
2734:28   Rob Clarke  V35MKnaresborough Striders31:2829:218.1 
2834:30   Simon Williams  V45MVocaLink31:3231:324.5Click your Clock logo
2934:37   David Binks  V45MRipon31:1229:116.2 
3034:39   Trevor Schofield  SENMRipon32:3028:405.6 
3134:41   Stephen Peters PBV40MVocaLink34:4129:087.0 
3234:48   Andrew Harris  V40MNidd Valley30:5830:584.5 
3335:03   Darren Alec West  V50MHarrogate31:4530:176.7 
3435:10   Nathan Smith  V40MHarrogate32:4129:296.9 
3535:15   Tom Brothwell  V35MWetherby32:3029:149.7 
3635:15   Ken Wood  V35MThirsk & Sowerby32:1931:445.2 
3735:18   Richard Walker V40MDragons-Aire    
3835:22   Steve Murray  V45MIlkley33:3533:357.1 
3935:27   Richard Paul Smith V40MHarrogate Harriers    
4035:28   James Wright  SENMKnaresborough Striders33:4428:564.8 
4135:29   Nick Andralojc  V50MHarrogate33:5229:147.6 
4235:32   Rob Whittaker V40MWetherby Runners    
4335:38   Simon Withers  V45MRichmond & Zetland32:5032:506.6 
4435:39   Dan Wilson SBV35MKnaresborough Striders35:3932:106.2 
4535:39   Matthew Rickard  V40MNidd Valley33:0033:005.3 
4635:40   Kevin Nicholas V50MDragons-Aire    
4735:42   Bryan Miller SBSENMThirsk & Sowerby35:4231:496.1 
4835:47   Geoff King  V60MHarrogate32:4928:174.8 
4935:56   Sam Fugill  SENMNidd Valley35:0329:056.3 
5036:02   Michael Hernandez  V45MRipon33:3433:347.6 
5136:08   Tom Paget  V35MOtley32:3929:056.2 
5236:10   Ian Rowbotham  V55MHarrogate34:3530:047.9 
5336:19   Patrick Wardle  SENMSkipton33:0633:063.7 
5436:22   Simon Watson  V50MHarrogate34:2729:255.8 
5536:26   nick oddy V40MSkipton AC    
5636:30   Carol Morgan  V40WNidd Valley33:4831:306.9 
5736:31   David Fawkes  V35MThirsk & Sowerby33:0333:039.6 
5836:32   Matt Jones  SENMThirsk & Sowerby34:1033:4210.8 
5936:39   Helen Mercer-Jones  V35WHarrogate33:4830:589.5 
6036:45   Nick Ford SENMDragons-Aire    
6137:04   Jon Blane  V55MHarrogate34:3331:118.4 
6237:06   Benjamin Baird  SENMNidd Valley33:4732:406.0 
6337:06   Dan Eagling  V35MNidd Valley/Unattached33:2030:088.2 
6437:10   Nick Wagstaff  V40MVocaLink34:3732:3611.9 
6537:18   Nicola Carter  V45WKnaresborough Striders34:2930:398.2 
6637:32   Rob Lickley  V40MThirsk & Sowerby33:0432:166.6 
6737:36   Ian Mitchell  V45MKnaresborough Striders34:2630:477.8 
6837:42   Jonathan Easton  SENMNidd Valley35:0232:198.8 
6937:43   Alex Mathewson SENMWetherby Runners    
7037:44   John Chatwin  V35MRipon36:0628:495.4 
7137:49   Stephen Kirk  V45MHarrogate/Unattached34:2230:438.4 
7237:50   Lucy Williamson  U20WIlkley33:1233:125.9 
7337:51   Charlotte Wilton  V35WThirsk & Sowerby34:3932:038.5 
7437:51   Charlotte Evans  V40WHarrogate34:2231:129.5 
7537:54   Sima Lowry V40WKnaresborough Striders    
7637:58   Alan Mackay  V40MSwaledale36:2431:4812.1 
7738:07   Gareth Conkleton  V40MKnaresborough Striders34:5934:599.5 
7838:19   Graham Robinson  V60MThirsk & Sowerby34:1133:1911.3 
7938:26   Chris Slater SENMVocalink Running Club    
8038:27   John Harrison  V50MSkipton35:2633:0314.2 
8138:32   Michael Hastings SENMOtley AC    
8238:38   Andrew Robinson  SENMKnaresborough Striders31:3528:007.1 
8338:42   John Ward  V65MRipon/NYP Tri35:0733:0310.7 
8438:43   Michael Gill  V45MHarrogate33:0828:385.8 
8538:46   Steve Woollven  V40MHarrogate36:4732:0713.6 
8639:13   Sarah Gill  V50WHarrogate35:0530:097.3 
8739:21   Ian Mcleod  V60MNidd Valley37:2734:5114.6 
8839:27   Kevin Bond V40MRichmond & Zetland Harriers    
8939:30   Tony White  V60MRipon35:2734:129.4 
9039:34   Steve Silver V45MRipon Runners    
9139:51   Derek Calvert  V55MKnaresborough Striders37:4137:3212.5 
9239:52   Ronan Walsh  SENMSwaledale36:2636:2614.7 
9339:54   Neil Dring V50MRipon Runners    
9440:00   Rebecca Pearey SENWHarrogate Harriers    
9540:01   Simon Childs  V50MHarrogate34:2734:279.2 
9640:02   Julian Carr  V45MKnaresborough Striders38:5438:5412.7 
9740:14   Donald Morgan  V50MHarrogate38:1032:5411.1 
9840:16   Iain Denby V55MDragons-Aire    
9940:22   Tim Broomfield SBV60MHarrogate40:2233:0411.0 
10040:25   Stephen Newton  V45MNidd Valley36:3836:3813.6 
10140:27   Peter Allanack V50MWetherby Runners    
10240:31   Steve Clayson SENMDragons-Aire    
10340:42   Sara Elliott  V40WOtley37:4433:1411.3 
10440:42   Rob Snow  V55MNidd Valley38:1136:4414.7 
10540:50   Paul Manning  V45MNidd Valley38:1334:2713.9 
10640:51   Nicky Andrews SENWWetherby Runners    
10740:52   Kirsty Pomfrett  SENWOtley37:2337:2315.6 
10840:52   Mark Seymour  V55MHarrogate38:1935:0114.1 
10940:52   Andy Laverick  V40MHarrogate36:0433:0114.0 
11041:00   David Gorman  V50MSkipton35:4834:3112.4 
11141:01   Raymond Johnstone  V60MRipon36:3035:0813.5 
11241:11   Alan J Couldwell  V60MHarrogate37:4237:4215.4 
11341:19   Luke Fitzgerald  V45MVocaLink39:4136:3415.1 
11441:20   Benjamin McIntosh  U15MThirsk & Sowerby37:2637:2617.8 
11541:25   Stuart Hardcastle  V60MSwaledale37:2536:0910.9 
11641:45   John Field  V50MWetherby36:5736:5713.9 
11741:46   Alison Iles  V40WNidd Valley38:0938:0915.8 
11842:04   Sarah Hayes  V45WIlkley37:4337:4316.4 
11942:08   Geoffrey White  SENMIlkley39:5336:2515.0 
12042:11   Sue Moul  V50WHarrogate38:2035:2513.9 
12142:12   Juliette Gregory  V50WHarrogate38:2838:2815.9 
12242:15   Jill Holt  V45WRipon39:2136:0312.6 
12342:16   Stephanie Bryant  SENWHarrogate39:0939:0918.3 
12442:22   Russell Gregory  V55MHarrogate39:0537:0816.9 
12542:25   Phil Robinson  V50MNidd Valley38:2234:4313.4 
12642:30   Liz Sandell SENWHarrogate Harriers    
12742:39   Micheal Jarvis V45MDragons-Aire    
12842:39   Ruth Stockwell V35WDragons-Aire    
12942:42   Tim Joynson  V55MRipon38:4538:1315.9 
13042:45   Tony Essex  V65MHarrogate39:1136:4618.3 
13142:55   Peter Cooper  V45MWetherby39:4139:4114.1 
13242:56   Geoff Lodge  V55MWetherby38:5538:5515.2 
13343:02   Elizabeth Turner SENWHarrogate Harriers    
13443:05   Rob Fearnley SENMOtley AC    
13543:14   Jan Davies V50WDragons-Aire    
13643:15   Chris Brunold  V50WOtley41:1436:1119.0 
13743:26   Drew Ward  V60MWetherby40:4838:4318.1 
13843:28   Dave Seaman  V65MNidd Valley39:0537:2713.9 
13943:32   Daniel Mundet V40MOtley AC    
14043:36   Eriks Zvaigzne SBV60MOtley43:3637:1514.7 
14143:38   Claire Miller SENWThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
14243:40   Paul Berwin  V55MHarrogate40:3639:4715.7 
14343:48   Brian Smith  V40MThirsk & Sowerby37:4437:4418.0 
14443:48   Andy Butcher  V50MThirsk & Sowerby38:4438:4414.9 
14543:53   Aimee Bellwood SENWHarrogate Harriers    
14643:56   Adrian Haworth V40MSkipton AC    
14744:07   Victoria Wilson  V40WSkipton41:0841:0818.7 
14844:07   Moira Mctague  V55WNidd Valley39:4838:4516.5 
14944:10   Jenny Manning  V45WNidd Valley41:0641:0618.0 
15044:15   Kathryn Radley V45WSkipton AC    
15144:17   Emma Lacey  V45WSkipton40:3438:3318.0 
15244:23   Neil Warr  V40MVocaLink42:2939:1317.7 
15344:27   Kevin-Malachy Murphy SBV60MHarrogate44:2731:277.8 
15444:28   Sarah Hughan  V35WNidd Valley39:4036:4014.9 
15544:32   Liz Fawcett  V45WOtley41:2739:3619.3 
15644:37   Glyn Smyth V50MDragons-Aire    
15744:39   Debbie Gibson  V50WNidd Valley41:4838:2617.4 
15844:42   Alexandra Whapples  V45WVocaLink39:5436:4515.8 
15944:42   Philip Robinson  V70MOtley40:5034:1718.8 
16044:43   Neil Hindmarch  V50MHarrogate41:4236:2316.0 
16144:46   Zoe Mackay  V40WSwaledale37:0937:0916.8 
16244:46   Richard Burton  V55MHarrogate41:5038:2814.5 
16344:52   Gareth Hardcastle  V40MVocaLink42:4439:2021.9 
16445:06   Catherine Barber SENWNidd Valley Road Runners    
16545:10   Geoff Bullock V65MThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
16645:11   Nicky Stevenson V40WDragons-Aire    
16745:12   Jack Hernandez U20MRipon Runners    
16845:14   Ian Crane V65MThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
16945:15   Antony Radley V50MSkipton AC    
17045:15   Chris Appleton V55MRipon Runners    
17145:29   Sue Morley  V60WKnaresborough Striders42:1942:1918.8 
17245:33   Duncan Fothergill SBV40MThirsk & Sowerby45:3341:1017.8 
17345:36   Louise Johnson V35WDragons-Aire    
17445:44   Hannah Peagram  V40WNidd Valley41:5538:0817.5 
17545:49   Karen Kirkbright V50WDragons-Aire    
17645:52   Joshua Fothergill  U15MThirsk & Sowerby30:0030:002.4 
17745:53   Andrea Stevenson V50WDragons-Aire    
17845:55   Joanna Hobson  V55WOtley42:4439:3319.4 
17945:59   Nicky Logan PBV35WSwaledale45:5945:5925.5 
18046:14   Roger Brisley PBV60MSwaledale46:1446:1420.9 
18146:29   Colin Best  V60MOtley41:1936:3119.5 
18246:32   Hannah Lupton  V35WOtley43:5642:1321.1 
18346:40   Keran Peters V45WVocalink Running Club    
18446:41   Joanne Miller V35WDragons-Aire    
18546:45   Craig Ivey SENMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
18646:49   Rachael Prince  V40WNidd Valley42:4039:3220.4 
18746:50   Emma Williment SENWDragons-Aire    
18846:53   Tony Everett V50MKnaresborough Striders    
18946:54   Sara Richards V45WOtley AC    
19046:59   Claire Killingworth SENWKnaresborough Striders    
19147:02   Matthew Oddy  V35MSkipton43:3243:3223.9 
19247:06   Liz Robertshaw  V35WVocaLink43:3740:4222.1 
19347:08   Joanne Whitaker V45WDragons-Aire    
19447:17   Neil Wright SENMNidd Valley Road Runners    
19547:18   Philip Craig  SENMThirsk & Sowerby41:1037:1616.7 
19647:22   Gilly Wright SENWOtley AC    
19747:29   Laura Hind  V35WOtley43:3238:1919.1 
19847:38   Martyn Coy SBV40MThirsk & Sowerby47:3833:0912.4 
19947:38   Faith Coy  V40WThirsk & Sowerby45:5640:1321.7 
20047:40   Matthew Lucock  SENMHarrogate43:4640:5820.5 
20147:45   Lena Conlin V45WRipon Runners    
20247:48   Fiona Alder  V55WRipon42:5939:5819.6 
20348:19   Alison Clarke V40WRipon Runners    
20448:38   Alice Denby V60WDragons-Aire    
20548:53   Chris Wordsworth  V40MThirsk & Sowerby45:4845:4820.4 
20649:02   Anne Cheeseman  V55WRipon42:0538:2215.3 
20749:06   Ewa Scott  V40WNidd Valley45:1943:1621.9 
20849:22   Natalie Hale SENWKnaresborough Striders    
20949:42   Carolyn Park  V40WDragons47:0141:0022.7 
21049:47   Jane Rowbotham  V55WHarrogate45:1141:4524.2 
21150:01   Christine Sayer  SENWSwaledale46:2944:3223.6 
21250:17   Jane Bond  V45WRichmond & Zetland46:3545:5621.4 
21350:33   Jane Hill  V40WNidd Valley47:1643:2222.6 
21450:53   Karen Thorpe V50WSwaledale Road Runners    
21551:15   Paul Norman  V55MSkipton49:5249:5224.2 
21651:27   Donald MacRae  V70MIlkley45:0443:5723.6 
21751:34   Liz Wordsworth V45WThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
21851:35   Clare Featherstone SENWDragons-Aire    
21951:37   Sharon Smith  V55WWetherby51:1151:1127.0 
22051:39   Laura Dawes  SENWIlkley46:2746:2728.4 
22151:43   Michelle Smith  V45WNidd Valley46:2445:1223.4 
22251:46   Tracy Russell V55WIlkley Harriers    
22351:46   Sally Wright  V55WIlkley48:4547:3626.3 
22452:01   David Whapples  V45MVocaLink50:2146:3522.9 
22552:59   Amanda Connolly V45WDragons-Aire    
22653:01   Rachel Jovanovic SENWDragons-Aire    
22753:23   Sue Williamson  V50WIlkley46:2246:2225.8 
22853:40   Tracey Allison  V35WKnaresborough Striders44:1344:1323.3 
22954:20   Tracy Hayden  V50WThirsk & Sowerby47:3047:3026.3 
23054:36   Edna Wood  V50WKnaresborough Striders48:4743:0620.0 
23155:32   Michelle Dinsdale  V40WNidd Valley50:3748:0824.6 
23255:54   Gillian Crane  V60WThirsk & Sowerby52:2450:1125.2 
23356:14   Charlotte Connolly SENWDragons-Aire    
23456:30   Megan Hatfield V45WWetherby Runners    
23557:03   Sharon Keegan  V50WThirsk & Sowerby52:0752:0731.7 
23658:14   Fiona Hernandez  V45WRipon56:4656:4625.5 
23759:50   Linda Cadman  V65WRipon56:1056:1029.1 
23860:19   Bev Davies  V50WThirsk & Sowerby50:4650:4629.3 
23962:29   Ian Codling  V75MThirsk & Sowerby55:1146:5628.7 
24066:33   Liz Stephenson  V35WThirsk & Sowerby61:0958:1329.5