Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile External Results
Leeds
29 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M H1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35   Helen Corker SENWFarsley Flyers    
28:39   Joanne Ward V45WFarsley Flyers    
39:20   Amy Quinn SENWFarsley Flyers    
49:21   Helen Carr V35W     
59:27   Sue Lumby SBV50WHorsforth9:279:1729.7 
69:51   Maria Russell PBV50WHorsforth9:519:5131.9 
79:57   Rachel Hardwick SENWFarsley Flyers    
810:01   Val Robinson V55WFarsley Flyers    
911:09   Hilary Wharam PBV70WHorsforth11:0911:0930.7 
1011:21   Fiona Matthewman V35W     
1114:03   Ami Shah SENW     
1M H10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:49   Christopher Moss PBSENMSheffield RC5:495:494.6Click your Clock logo
25:50   Paul Sawyer SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:505:4310.6 
35:52   David Semmence PBSENMPudsey Pacers5:525:528.6 
45:55   Richard Bond V40M     
55:58   Simon Day SENM     
66:00   John Buddle PBV50MBaildon6:006:006.4 
76:02   Ian Jenkins SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:026:016.6 
86:08   Simon Mcgrath SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:085:368.1 
96:09   Sunny Cheema PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds6:096:096.5 
106:15   Darren Hewitt PBV40MWakefield6:156:1511.4 
116:16   Christopher Corcoran SBV60MLeeds City6:165:529.9 
126:16   Stewart Spink PBV45MSaltaire Striders6:166:167.4 
136:20   Des Keegan PBV35MChapel Allerton6:206:2010.4Click your Clock logo
146:33   Simon Smith SBV45MKirkstall6:336:0111.9 
1M H11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26   Oliver Gregory SENMFarsley Flyers    
25:27   Aidan Curley PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds5:275:272.7 
35:40   Craig Kent PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds5:405:405.8 
45:44   Tom Eales SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:445:388.9 
55:47   Thomas Pomfrett PBSENMOtley5:475:477.2 
65:49   James Ogden SBV35MSteel City5:495:396.6 
75:50   Christopher Glover SBV55MKirkstall5:505:448.5 
85:53   Simon Williams PBV45MVocaLink5:535:534.7Click your Clock logo
95:53   Graeme Miles PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:535:538.5 
105:54   Rachel Bourne SBSENWHyde Park Harriers5:545:496.4 
115:57   Thomas Mason PBU23MHyde Park Harriers5:575:578.4 
126:00   John Blatherwick PBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:006:0010.5 
136:05   Kit Donnelly SENM     
146:09   Alan Lumb PBSENMUnattached6:096:0910.2 
1M H12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24   Alistair J Chapman PBV35MPudsey Pacers5:245:243.0 
25:26   Jack Crawford SENMValley Striders    
35:30   Chris Smith SBV40MHyde Park Harriers5:305:204.6 
45:31   Gareth Barns SENMValley Striders    
55:32   James Booth SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:306.5 
65:32   Aron Hinds PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:325.5 
75:35   Owen Hilton SENM     
85:35   Jimmy Sheldon PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:355:353.6 
95:36   Simon Gilbody SBV45MHyde Park Harriers5:365:275.6 
105:38   Geoff Webber-Cross PBV35MChapel Allerton5:385:384.8 
115:38   Graham Jones PBV50MValley Striders5:385:384.5 
125:39   Duncan Clark V50MAbbey Runners    
135:40   Michael Thomas PBV40MUnattached5:405:405.1 
145:41   Tim Dixon PBSENMKirkstall5:415:416.8 
155:44   James Williamson PBU20MGoole Viking Striders5:445:446.8Click your Clock logo
165:50   Shaun Bell PBSENMGateshead5:505:5011.7 
176:05   Jon Ogle SBV40MHandsworth6:055:388.8 
1M H13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07   George Anderson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:075:071.7 
25:12   David Stoneman SBV40MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers5:125:111.5 
35:13   Hannah Oldroyd SBSENWSaltaire Striders5:135:072.1 
45:13   Ross Armstrong PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds/Birmingham Uni5:135:131.5 
55:17   Tom Pollard PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:175:176.5 
65:18   David Penman PBV35MValley Striders5:185:184.5 
75:18   Richard Herrington PBV35MSt. Theresa's5:185:18-0.2 
85:18   Steve Darby  V50MUknetrunner5:165:072.5 
105:20   James Tarran SBV45MValley Striders5:205:142.2Click your Clock logo
95:20   Matthew Richardson PBSENMSaltaire Striders5:205:203.3 
115:21   Tony Padgett PBSENMChapel Allerton5:215:216.8Click your Clock logo
125:26   Scott Watson SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:265:203.0 
135:30   Jerry Watson SBV55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders5:305:103.9 
145:33   Richard Sutor SBSENMChapel Allerton/Leeds City5:335:174.8 
155:34   Tom Lynch PBSENMOtley5:345:345.4Click your Clock logo
165:44   Joe Maycock SBSENMChapel Allerton5:445:208.6 
175:57   James Mangeolles PBSENMHorsforth5:575:579.2 
1M H14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49   Adam Stacey PBV35MUnattached/Canada4:494:49-1.1 
24:52   Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield4:524:52-0.2 
34:52   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell4:524:430.5 
44:55   William Collumb SBU20MRothwell4:554:54-0.3 
55:02   Michael Vargas SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:024:580.1 
65:03   Robert Cumming SENMAbbey Runners    
75:09   Paul Fotherby SBV40MValley Striders5:094:561.4 
85:13   Steve Melber PBV35MUnattached5:135:132.3 
95:20   Jonny McFaul SBSENMGoole Viking Striders5:205:095.7 
105:21   Gary Mann PBV35MValley Striders5:215:213.5 
115:22   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:225:221.5Click your Clock logo
125:28   Joe Graham PBU23MSaltaire Striders5:285:286.4 
135:48   Pompeo Costantino PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:485:4814.4 
1M H2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:30   Graham Smith V50M     
27:42   Daniel Metcalfe SENMHorsforth Fellandale    
37:45   Ralph McDermott PBV45MPudsey Pacers7:457:4517.8 
47:59   Ron Stuart V60M     
58:05   Rebecca Hutton PBV45WChapel Allerton8:058:0528.7 
68:09   Anthony Shaw V60MKirkstall Harriers    
78:15   Rhona Cameron PBV55WKirkstall8:158:1530.0 
88:28   Joan Kavanagh PBV50WHyde Park Harriers8:288:2821.9 
98:35   Sara Scholes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers8:358:3526.7 
108:52   Joanne Bloor PBV35WBaildon8:528:5226.6 
119:09   Anne Akers PBV55WEccleshill9:099:0925.3 
129:21   Coralin Harrison PBV70WHarrogate9:219:2126.5 
1310:10   Clair Fitzpatrick SBV40WSaltaire Striders10:109:4131.5 
1410:39   Charli Brunning SENWChapel Allerton RC    
1510:49   Nigel Hartlebury V40M     
1M H3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:49   Yekanth Venkiteela PBSENMKirkstall6:496:4915.9Click your Clock logo
27:06   Paul Mortimer V40MPudsey Pacers    
37:11   Duncan Reed V40MFarsley Flyers    
47:22   Richard Phelps V40MEccleshill Road Runners    
57:46   Gillian Jago PBV40WEccleshill7:467:4618.2 
67:54   Anne McCaffrey V45W     
77:58   Laura Edwards SENWHyde Park Harriers    
88:00   Hazel Walker SENWHyde Park Harriers    
98:09   Hannah Roberts SENWHyde Park Harriers    
108:10   Caroline McCourt V45WFarsley Flyers    
118:11   Karen Crompton SBSENWChapel Allerton8:118:0720.1 
128:18   Julie A Steele SBV50WEccleshill8:188:0020.3 
138:19   Caroline Copeland PBV35WAckworth8:198:1920.4 
148:22   Liz Hooper V55W     
158:24   Catherine Hayward SENWHyde Park Harriers    
168:43   Kathryn Clark SBV50WWakefield Triathlon Club8:438:3123.0 
178:57   Annabelle James PBV40WAckworth8:578:5726.1 
189:04   Meryll Cripps SBV65WValley Striders9:048:0322.4 
1M H4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:02   Stuart Smith PBV55MHyde Park Harriers7:027:0220.5 
27:05   Alan Waistell V50M     
37:26   Martin Steele V50MEccleshill Road Runners    
47:28   Denise Hofman SENWHyde Park Harriers    
57:34   Trina Elkington V45W     
67:36   Denise Johnson SBV55WBaildon7:367:1715.5 
77:42   Caroline Sanders V35WHyde Park Harriers    
87:45   Matthew Gray PBSENMHyde Park Harriers7:457:4518.3 
97:47   Adam Ellis V40MAbbey Runners    
107:48   Angie Dwyer V35WChapel Allerton RC    
117:56   Jillie Townend PBV60WHarrogate7:567:5621.7Click your Clock logo
127:57   Clare Maxwell SBV45WHyde Park Harriers7:577:4919.2 
138:13   Annabel Gratton PBSENWChapel Allerton8:138:1323.2 
148:19   Claire Hougham PBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:198:1922.2 
1M H5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:29   Andrew Nicholson PBU23MWakefield6:296:2911.6 
26:36   Reece Turner SENMSt Theresas AC    
36:47   Andrew Vigrass V40M     
46:53   Laura Cummings SBV35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)6:536:2413.3 
57:01   Donald Johnson V60MBingley Harriers & AC    
67:06   Jeremy Forber SBV55MHyde Park Harriers7:066:4813.6 
77:14   Naomi Farrar SENW     
87:15   Ian Storey PBV40MEccleshill7:157:1515.5 
97:15   Elizabeth Willis V45WAbbey Runners    
107:16   Ange Ellis V35WAbbey Runners    
117:20   Hannah Marshall PBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:207:2010.9 
127:27   Andrew Maddock SBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:277:1115.8 
137:31   Alyson Glover SBV50WKirkstall7:317:1717.3 
147:44   Michael Mason PBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:447:4423.0 
157:47   Emma Amor SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:477:2821.4 
167:49   Lisa Hitchen PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds7:497:4918.9 
177:49   Petra Bijsterveld PBV50WIlkley7:497:4916.8 
187:51   Becky Haynes V35W     
198:00   Hannah Newman PBSENWKirkstall8:008:0019.1 
1M H6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:01   Neil Diamond V50M     
26:15   Jonathan Yates PBSENMChapel Allerton6:156:156.5 
36:23   Matt Ellis V40MAbbey Runners    
46:25   Curtis Parker-Milnes SENM     
56:44   Reena Mistry SBV35WEccleshill6:446:3911.0 
66:45   Sarita Whitley PBSENWEccleshill6:456:4514.6 
76:47   Vijay Dayalji SENM     
86:56   Jasmin Patel SENW     
96:58   Dawn Branley SENW     
107:00   Helen Scott V45W     
117:01   Claire Tailford PBV40WEccleshill7:017:0118.9 
127:03   Helen Waddington PBV45WIlkley7:037:0315.1Click your Clock logo
137:09   Emily Simpson PBV35WChapel Allerton7:097:0912.5 
147:15   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers7:157:1515.6 
157:42   Nigel Symes V40M     
167:59   Laura de Roux V35W     
178:07   Shane Whitley V40M     
1M H7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:23   Marc Steele SENMEccleshill Road Runners    
26:35   Mark Johns SBV50MGoole Viking Striders6:356:308.6 
36:37   Noel Akers PBV55MEccleshill6:376:3712.9 
46:42   Steven Abbott SBV55MCrossgates6:426:2311.1 
56:43   Ellie Hallsworth SENW     
66:50   Tony Harcup V50M     
76:51   Bekki Wheatley PBSENWChapel Allerton6:516:5111.6Click your Clock logo
86:53   Andrew Brownell-Judd V50MPudsey Pacers    
96:57   Lois Gardner PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:576:5714.3 
107:04   Ralph Kidner SBV60MHyde Park Harriers7:046:2014.8 
117:04   Sue Sunderland SBV55WValley Striders7:046:5811.0 
127:05   Emily Keyes SENW     
137:06   John Hayes SBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:066:5612.0 
1M H8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:09   Mark Orbell PBV50MPudsey Pacers6:096:097.3 
26:16   Tobias Adkins SENM     
36:16   Dan Mackenzie PBV60MEccleshill6:166:167.6 
46:34   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBSENWValley Striders6:346:2912.0 
56:36   Michael Pollard PBV35MGoole Viking Striders6:366:3612.1 
66:38   Claire Bond V35W     
76:38   Alison Ogle V35WFarsley Flyers    
86:41   Peter Martin V50MWakefield Triathlon Club    
96:43   Noel Fitzpatrick SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:436:2713.0 
106:44   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers6:446:1314.1 
116:45   Lucy Rider SBV35WHyde Park Harriers6:456:3713.3 
126:53   Alun Griffiths SBV55MSaltaire Striders6:536:4614.3 
136:55   Clare Evans SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:556:3812.1 
146:58   Neil Hodgson SENMSt Theresas AC    
1M H9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:58   Michael Taylor SENM     
25:59   Steven Woods PBV55MUknetrunner5:595:596.6 
36:05   Hayley Newbound PBU20WWakefield6:056:059.0 
46:07   Jack Rose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:076:0710.3 
56:08   Matthew Armstrong SENMHyde Park Harriers    
66:13   Dan Donnelly SBV50MHyde Park Harriers6:136:036.5 
76:13   Jonathan Mason PBU20MHyde Park Harriers6:136:1311.2 
86:14   James Whittaker V40MAbbey Runners    
96:15   Neil Baxter PBV40MSkyrac6:156:1510.7Click your Clock logo
106:16   Adam Sutcliffe SBV40MChapel Allerton6:165:5311.1 
116:17   Rebecca Gray SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:176:117.8 
126:17   Malcolm Taylor PBSENMKirkstall6:176:1716.6 
136:17   Kieran O'Brien SBV40MKirkstall6:176:1010.3 
146:22   David Womersley SBV60MHorsforth6:226:028.4 
156:26   James Nundy SBV35MKirkstall6:266:1911.6 
166:30   Nigel Shaw PBV50MBaildon6:306:3012.2