Calderglen Harriers 10K External Results
East Kilbride
24 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:55   Luke Traynor  U23MGlasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North29:5829:25-5.6 
235:15   Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC30:3730:04-2.6 
335:26   Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss31:0930:34-3.4 
435:28   Grant Baillie SBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service35:2832:43-1.6 
536:34   Donald McPartlin  SENMGarscube33:2633:260.0 
637:17   Johannes Arens SENMGlasgow University Hares & Ho    
740:27   Ted Gourley  V50MGiffnock North37:3136:172.8 
840:55   Jason Steele  V40MGiffnock North38:2137:563.1 
941:03   Paul Dickson PBV35MStrathaven Striders41:0341:0310.7 
1041:04   Edel Mooney  V40WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland37:3435:225.7 
1141:11   Andy Buchanan  SENMCalderglen37:5332:432.6 
1241:16   David Marshall  V35MLinlithgow37:1236:004.7 
1341:18   Craig Ross SBV35MBellahouston RR41:1835:1912.1 
1441:19   Iain Tomb SENMCalderglen Harriers    
1541:32   Alex Osborne  V35MWesterlands38:2738:274.5Click your Clock logo
1641:41   Francis Hurley  V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H39:3636:084.4 
1741:44   Alan Donachy  V45MNorth Ayrshire38:3537:414.6 
1842:03   Gavin Harvie  V45MKirkintilloch37:1035:044.5 
1942:22   Jill Smylie  V35WGiffnock North39:0537:254.1 
2042:30   Gerard Scullion  V50MBellahouston RR36:3234:533.1 
2142:32   Alexander Chisholm  V60MGarscube37:2736:152.9 
2243:15   Mark Wheeler SENMHamilton Harriers    
2343:27   Mary McCutcheon  V50WGiffnock North39:0839:086.7 
2444:16   Louis Dysart SENM     
2544:20   Jamie Cunningham SENMHamilton Harriers    
2644:47   Dave Thom  V55MCambuslang37:4831:375.9 
2744:50   Jim Philips V40MTroon Tortoises AC    
2844:53   Nicholas Roe V40M     
2945:08   Derek McElhinney SENMAchilles Heel    
3045:14   Michael Hampson  V50MGiffnock North40:4540:016.6 
3145:26   Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian40:5840:588.5 
3246:05   David Dawson  V45MHamilton H42:4941:029.8 
3346:06   Ross Hearty V40M     
3446:54   Pamela McCrossan  V55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H41:0338:556.5 
3546:58   Darryl Rae SENM     
3647:00   Matthew Bovill SENM     
3747:01   Steven Leith SENM     
3847:13   Jayne MacNamara V40W     
3947:17   John McCabe V50M     
4047:21   Richard Leyton  V40MBellahouston RR40:5340:537.9 
4147:24   James Heede  V50MStrathaven Striders43:4440:528.7 
4247:28   Marion O'Connor V55W     
4347:35   Joe Bovill V50M     
4447:36   Martin Kelso U20M     
4547:38   Billy Mathieson V60MStrathaven Striders    
4647:41   Evelyn Struthers  V40WHamilton H43:2342:268.0 
4747:42   Fraser Smith V40MClydesdale Harriers    
4848:00   Alistair Thomson V40MSpringburn Harriers    
4948:11   Chris Furse V45MClyde Orienteers    
5048:23   Brian McGhee SENM     
5148:24   Tom McMillan V60M     
5248:32   John Brown V45M     
5348:47   Kirsteen Haughan  V45WGiffnock North45:0143:5610.8 
5448:50   Stewart Jarvie V45MGiffnock North AAC    
5548:58   Rob Reid V45M     
5649:04   Michael Kirwan V50MGlasgow South Road Runners    
5749:07   Robert Boag V50M     
5849:18   Judith Macgregor  V35WBellahouston RR44:2544:2514.8 
5949:20   Gregor Gudgeon SENM     
6049:21   Li Wang V50W     
6149:32   Maria Doherty V45WGlasgow South Road Runners    
6249:36   Michael Maxton  V40MHamilton H43:5140:3310.3 
6349:44   Andrew Chapman V40MStrathaven Striders    
6449:58   Ross Bickerstaff  V55MHamilton H/Unattached42:4741:019.6 
6550:07   Andy Davies V40MCentral AC    
6650:08   Richard Edward Lawton  V40MCalderglen46:0145:0811.3 
6750:10   Karen Moore V50W     
6851:08   Iain Bowman SENM     
6951:30   Gavin Mills SENM     
7051:51   Matthew MacDonald SENM     
7152:07   Owen McQuade V55MBellahouston RR    
7252:17   Katie Sampson  SENWFerranti43:0843:018.9 
7352:52   Andrew Steel SENM     
7452:58   Christopher Sawers SENM     
7553:02   Sean Gilmour SENM     
7653:08   Brian McAleese V40M     
7753:41   Louise Sutherland  V50WGiffnock North47:2145:1414.9 
7854:31   Louise McNicol SENWBellahouston RR    
7954:55   Kirsty Grant SENWSweatshop Running Club    
8055:05   Elaine Mulcahy V35WGiffnock North AAC    
8155:34   John Guttridge V40M     
8255:44   Tony Hall  V65MGarscube50:2140:0721.8 
8355:44   Margaret Allison V50WStrathaven Striders    
8457:14   Alan Todd V40M     
8557:28   Peter Rudzinski SBV65MClydesdale57:2845:4814.0 
8657:37   Michael Mullen SENMCalderglen Harriers    
8757:45   Jim Wilson V65M     
8857:46   Marguerite Robertson V60W     
8958:06   Anne Bernadette Williamson  V50WGiffnock North50:2049:2417.3 
9058:09   Clifford Stoller V55M     
9158:19   Archibald Park V55M     
9258:37   Irene Zingone  V65WGiffnock North50:4150:4118.1 
9359:16   Clare Laybourn V45W     
9459:48   Richard Mowat V45M     
9559:49   Helen Mowat V45W     
9661:26   Catriona Gourley  V50WGiffnock North54:0053:4918.3 
9761:33   Alexander Findlay V60M     
9861:52   David Hotchkiss V50M     
9961:57   Lynne Nicol SENW     
10062:35   Ailsa Smith V55WCani-Fit    
10163:32   Ann Lister SBV65WGlasgow TC63:3251:4822.7 
10264:01   Joan Park V55W     
10364:56   Christopher Gray SENMDB12Run    
10465:08   Michael McCrohon SENM     
10565:31   Deborah Lindsay SENWCani-Fit    
10665:48   Hugh McAloon V45MGlasgow Frontrunners    
10767:12   Colin Gray  V45MClydesdale57:0948:2022.4 
10873:35   Lesley McGuire V55W     
10974:13   David James Reed SENMCalderglen Harriers    
11075:50   Alistair McLeod V55M     
11177:04   Fiona Irwin V40W