Leeds parkrun # 449 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
2 Apr 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:26   Scott Harrington  V35MOtley16:2316:23-1.6 
217:27   Chris Smith  S30MLeeds City/Leeds Uni17:0415:57-0.8 
317:39   Matthew Akpan  S25MValley Striders16:4716:392.1 
417:48   Matt Livesey PBS30MPudsey Pacers17:0717:071.8Click your Clock logo
518:13   Ciaran Forde  S20MLeeds Uni16:3616:36-0.3 
618:20   Zack Whitehead  S30MOtley17:5816:363.3 
718:25   David Blackman  V45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets16:3716:37-0.2 
818:37   Robin Outtersides V35MUnattached    
918:50   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2918:226.3 
1018:59   Philip Goose  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:2817:030.6 
1119:04   Tom Van Rossum S30MUnattached    
1219:08   Jack Nichol S25MAbbey Runners Leeds    
1319:09   Aidan Curley PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds17:3217:322.9 
1419:22   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders18:4617:494.8 
1519:26   Rob Patterson  SENMUnattached17:5717:324.0 
1619:27   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale18:0317:323.9 
1719:31   Tom Paget SBV35MOtley19:3118:545.9 
1820:05   Owen Hilton S25MUnattached    
1920:12   Tom Worboys SBV35MIlkley20:1219:147.3 
2020:19   Paul Ashwell V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2120:20   William Brooke S25MUnattached    
2220:27   Simon Platts  V35MPudsey Pacers20:1320:007.5 
2320:27   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:1419:096.6 
2420:31   Timothy Hill S30MUnattached    
2520:33   Anthony Aimon  S30MHyde Park Harriers17:5817:442.6 
2620:33   Tom Eales  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:0419:018.4 
2720:42   Thomas Clowes  S25MUnattached19:1719:147.4 
2820:43   Matthew Tollefson S25MUnattached    
2920:46   Sam Akerman  U15MSkyrac18:2318:23-0.4 
3020:48   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:236.7 
3120:52   Rich Welsh S25MUnattached    
3220:59   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:0318:506.6 
3321:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:14   John Moss S30MUnattached    
3521:18   Charlie Jackett  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:4619:379.4 
3621:21   Stephen Turrell PBS25MUnattached21:2121:2118.8 
3721:23   Edward Matson V40MUnattached    
3821:25   Gary Grant  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:2019:496.8 
3921:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4021:37   Alpheas Sithole  V40MUnattached20:2320:239.5Click your Clock logo
4121:38   Alex Ogilvie S25MUnattached    
4221:41   Alison Boyle  V35WBaildon21:1819:558.1 
4321:47   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:0619:305.1 
4421:52   Rachel Bentley  S20WDurham21:0120:4710.1 
4521:57   John Singh S30MUnattached    
4622:01   Dom Marshall S20MUnattached    
4722:04   Freddie Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds20:1620:168.4 
4822:05   Helen Close  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:2620:549.6 
4922:10   John Ward SBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds21:4520:4310.0 
5022:12   Nicholas Akerman V40MUnattached    
5122:13   Thomas Lee S20MUnattached    
5222:14   Rachel Earl  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:0119:306.3 
5322:15   Daniel Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:1117:455.8 
5422:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5522:17   Matt Ellis V40MAbbey Runners Leeds    
5622:18   Louis Dawson S25MUnattached    
5722:19   Chris Cunliffe  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:3719:5313.1 
5822:23   Andrew Philip Webster SBV40MOtley21:4921:2311.6 
5922:24   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:522.0Click your Clock logo
6022:25   Colin Taylor  V60MUnattached21:5321:2314.6 
6122:32   David Smart S30MUnattached    
6222:33   David Morley PBV55MSt. Theresa's22:3322:3311.3 
6322:35   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:2321:2310.1Click your Clock logo
6422:39   Mark Ayre  V45MRoundhay Runners21:3220:329.4 
6522:42   Jack Rose  SENMUnattached20:4820:4810.1 
6622:43   Robert Webster PBV45MHorsforth Harriers22:2322:2311.4Click your Clock logo
6722:44   Mark Haddrill S30MUnattached    
6822:47   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:4621:2710.6 
6922:48   Claire Huggins SBS20WOrion22:4822:4714.4 
7022:55   Andrew Patrick Wilson  SENMUnattached22:5422:1913.9 
7123:01   Steven Oygard V40MUnattached    
7223:11   Matt Dawson S30MUnattached    
7323:12   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:3321:1811.4 
7423:21   Simon Boardman S25MUnattached    
7523:24   Paul Jackson V50MUnattached    
7623:24   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
7723:31   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
7823:32   Mark Burns V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7923:33   Kevin Watson SBV70MHorsforth Harriers22:5422:5413.3 
8023:35   Rich Danks S30MUnattached    
8123:38   James Pierce S30MHorsforth Harriers    
8223:41   Simon Danks V35MUnattached    
8323:42   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
8423:43   John Hayes  V45MUnattached22:2722:2712.8 
8523:46   Maika Ohno PBV40WHyde Park Harriers23:3623:3614.6 
8623:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8723:51   Helen Thomson V35WUnattached    
8823:52   David Wainman SBV50MUnattached23:1422:4314.7 
8923:53   George Walker S20MUnattached    
9023:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9123:57   Nick Malia S30MUnattached    
9224:00   Sam Pocock S25MUnattached    
9324:03   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:5921:0514.7 
9424:06   Duncan John Burgess SBV45MSkyrac22:2018:049.7 
9524:09   Jeremy Ward PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC24:0924:0918.9 
9624:12   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached22:3619:1713.4 
9724:14   James Fullbrook S20MUnattached    
9824:14   Paul Wright V35MUnattached    
9924:16   Lois Gardner PBS25WHyde Park Harriers23:4623:4615.0 
10024:19   Malcolm Coles  V75MSkyrac/Valley Striders23:4220:0713.4 
10124:20   Neil Lawton V45MUnattached    
10224:28   Michael Spink S30MUnattached    
10324:31   Dom Barry V45MUnattached    
10424:37   Gerry Sutcliffe V45WUnattached    
10524:40   Lucia Lopez Cuartero S30WUnattached    
10624:42   Kim Linfoot V35WUnattached    
10724:42   Matthew Hick S30MUnattached    
10824:44   Tom Sidebottom V35MUnattached    
10924:45   Matt Brignell V35MVeggie Runners    
11024:47   Louise Flower S25WDacorum & Tring AC    
11124:57   Cesca Akerman U18WUnattached    
11224:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:01   Helen Harvey S30WUnattached    
11425:04   William Bolton S20MUnattached    
11525:05   John Hebden V55MUnattached    
11625:06   Ange Ellis V40WUnattached    
11725:10   Emma Young  V40WPudsey Pacers24:2224:2015.7 
11825:26   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2321:5615.2 
11925:30   Jonathan Wood V45MUnattached    
12025:31   Helen Scott V50WUnattached    
12125:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12225:39   Craig Wallbank S25MUnattached    
12325:44   Rob Prevett V35MUnattached    
12425:46   David Barras  V65MLeeds City24:4223:3517.3 
12525:50   Hannah Metheringham S25WUnattached    
12625:52   Luke Rushworth S25MUnattached    
12725:57   Daniel Scott  U18MUnattached21:5421:5412.3 
12826:04   Cameron Smith S20MUnattached    
12926:05   Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:5122:4712.7 
13026:09   Lucy Cohen  V40WUnattached25:5125:1922.9 
13126:11   Catherine Lintin S20WUnattached    
13226:23   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached25:1322:5316.8 
13326:25   Paul Whitman V40MUnattached    
13426:31   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:5122:5615.3 
13526:34   David Sockett V45MUnattached    
13626:35   Rici Marshall  S25WHyde Park Harriers26:0725:4120.0 
13726:39   James Whiteley  SENMUnattached24:0621:5021.2 
13826:42   Anna Stocks S20WBUAC Cool Runnings    
13926:43   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:1125:5718.5 
14026:45   Helen Lindsay V35WUnattached    
14126:46   Stella Cross  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds25:2624:2222.2 
14226:48   Marisa Sanavro SBV40WUnattached26:4825:5025.3 
14326:50   Matt Hooban SBV35MKirkstall25:2622:5219.0 
14426:52   Bev Curran S30WUnattached    
14526:58   Adam Scott U20MUnattached    
14627:00   David Anthony Birkby  V55MUnattached26:1423:4919.3 
14727:04   Bernard O'Connor SBV45MHorsforth Harriers26:2524:3320.3 
14827:05   Lynne Barrett  V60WPudsey Pacers25:2524:1117.2 
14927:06   Jennifer Laws S25WUnattached    
15027:09   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers25:1822:4518.3 
15127:09   Caroline Lawton V40WUnattached    
15227:15   Amanda Mullarkey S25WUnattached    
15327:16   Addi Manolopoulou V35WUnattached    
15427:19   Carry Franklin SBV40WUnattached27:1825:4321.7 
15527:23   Kristina Pla S30WUnattached    
15627:25   Mark Smith V50MUnattached    
15727:28   Claire Marie Kok  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:3623:3517.2 
15827:29   Sarah Batterman S30WUnattached    
15927:29   Ryuhei Kondo S30MUnattached    
16027:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16127:32   Lisa Hitchen PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds26:2826:2819.9 
16227:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16327:35   Ben Derrick S20MUnattached    
16427:38   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached26:5725:5721.3 
16527:40   Phil Hammond  V55MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:4223:3816.5 
16627:41   Caroline Sanders  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1025:2519.0 
16727:42   Shevonne McLarnon PBV40WKirkstall25:5925:5921.6 
16827:55   Corrina Skelton S25WUnattached    
16928:03   Angela Dwyer SBV35WUnattached27:2727:1523.7 
17028:05   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:0025:4417.8 
17128:07   Margaret Harvey SBV40WUnattached27:4025:2820.5 
17228:08   Amy Greaves S25WUnattached    
17328:09   Rachel Pottinger S30WUnattached    
17428:11   Jen Danks S30WUnattached    
17528:11   Aamir Murtaza SBSENMUnattached24:1922:0816.6 
17628:17   Jiannis Pachos V40MUnattached    
17728:20   Alexandra Potts  S20WKirkstall26:2024:1816.2 
17828:22   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:0620:3710.8 
17928:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18028:26   Sarah Turner  S30WWestbourne26:0124:3720.5 
18128:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18228:29   Verity English S25WUnattached    
18328:36   Che Mohamad Izzat Che Ghani S25MUnattached    
18428:37   Phil Lindsay SBV60MLeeds City26:0324:1617.7 
18528:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18628:51   Mark Bagshaw V40MUnattached    
18728:51   Jane Victoria Ellis  S25WUnattached25:0424:5316.6 
18828:52   Claudia Bauer S30WUnattached    
18928:54   Karen McNaughton V35WUnattached    
19028:55   Roger V Wilson SBV70MAbbey Runners Leeds27:3126:1921.5 
19128:58   Amanda Jane Birkby  V45WUnattached26:3226:3222.5 
19229:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19329:07   Christine Stead V45WPudsey Pacers RC    
19429:11   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:5225:3119.7 
19529:12   Ghualm Murtaza  V45MUnattached26:5119:0921.3 
19629:12   Lesley-ann Donnell  SENWUnattached25:4025:4019.0 
19729:13   Jack Skinner S30MUnattached    
19829:15   Andy Best  V45MUnattached25:5624:3617.4 
19929:17   Marcus Webb U11MWrangthorn Church Runners    
20029:17   Jim Rowland V65MWrangthorn Church Runners    
20129:18   Victoria Brides S30WUnattached    
20229:19   Ben Fowler V55MUnattached    
20329:20   Michael Bibby S25MUnattached    
20429:21   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached28:2227:4822.5 
20529:22   Nicola Barnett PBV40WHorsforth Harriers28:0228:0221.4 
20629:24   Peter Scanlon  V65MHorsforth Harriers28:0327:0722.7 
20729:26   Becki Whitelock-wainwright  SENWUnattached28:4627:5324.4 
20829:27   Abi Stubbs  U11WSkyrac24:3724:3715.3 
20929:28   Bev Elliott  V40WHorsforth Harriers22:1121:2812.3 
21029:31   Hilary M Z Lund  V55WHyde Park Harriers26:1526:0921.1 
21129:33   Laura Shackleton S30WUnattached    
21229:36   Winke Van Den Fonteyne S25WUnattached    
21329:44   Gillian Ward S25WUnattached    
21429:46   Michelle Hancocks V40WHyde Park Harriers    
21529:48   Jeevan Chapman U11MUnattached    
21629:48   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:0818:083.0 
21729:53   Shelagh Bleakley  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:4329:4324.1 
21829:57   Sarah Robinson V35WUnattached    
21930:05   Thomas Crowther V75MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
22030:06   Mao Yoshino S20WUnattached    
22130:12   Philip Green S30MUnattached    
22230:14   Mark Cooney V45MUnattached    
22330:19   Ralph Kidner  V60MHyde Park Harriers23:1721:1614.2 
22430:20   Adam Ellis V40MUnattached    
22530:21   Laura Garratt S30WUnattached    
22630:35   Vicki Johnson V35WUnattached    
22730:41   Beth Darragh S20WUnattached    
22830:41   Jess Todd  S20WUnattached29:2823:2529.0 
22930:54   Abigail Byford U20WUnattached    
23031:00   Tara Cooney V40WUnattached    
23131:08   Ubaid Murtaza SBSENMUnattached28:4825:3423.4 
23231:09   Martin Hamilton V45MUnattached    
23331:26   Joanne Scantlebury  V45WUnattached29:4228:2224.1 
23431:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23531:37   Kate Halsall V40WUnattached    
23631:38   Matthew Nobbs V40MUnattached    
23732:20   Sarah Gillingwater V40WUnattached    
23832:30   Jake Ellis S20MUnattached    
23932:38   Carmel Barradell  V60WUnattached29:2328:0324.2 
24032:42   Nicholas Langdon U11MUnattached    
24132:42   Tom Langdon  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:1618:165.0 
24232:45   Val Stephenson-Lewis V45WUnattached    
24332:46   Clare Doherty  V40WKirkstall25:1121:3515.9 
24433:09   Matthew Smith S20MUnattached    
24533:37   Sam Dooley  V50MHyde Park Harriers30:1618:3830.2 
24633:53   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
24734:08   Hannah Parford S20WUnattached    
24834:13   Jingyan Yu S25WUnattached    
24934:15   Ruth Cooper V35WUnattached    
25034:16   Shyamee Mavani S25WUnattached    
Page: 1 2