St Ives Bay 10K External Results
Hayle
31 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:17   Oli Beale  V35MWestbury34:0434:04-0.9 
240:36   David Bartlett SBSENMNewquay RR/Gyllyngvase40:3633:362.8 
341:10   Marc Smerdon SENM     
441:59   James Taylor  SENMCornwall AC39:2939:297.8 
542:46   Peter Sowerby  V45MTruro37:0735:105.6 
642:49   Nick Mackay  SENMSwansea/Tenby Aces38:0937:167.5 
743:22   Floyd Ratcilffe SENMHayle Runners    
843:46   John Wisner SENM     
944:03   Stephen Fuller SENMHayle Runners    
1044:48   Jonathan Male  V35MBarrow Runners37:2137:215.5 
1145:04   Phil Sanger SBV40MMounts Bay45:0436:599.8 
1245:23   James Manning  V35MHayle40:4040:387.1 
1345:47   Philip Simcock SENM     
1446:07   Simon Timms SBSENMHayle46:0738:5914.0 
1546:32   Issy Steele SENW     
1646:43   Sam Goodchild  U15MCornwall AC36:5335:05-0.1 
1746:49   Trystan Lambert SENM     
1846:49   Mark Hutchinson SENM     
1947:21   Harry Lawson SENM     
2047:25   Murray Walker PBSENMHayle47:2547:2515.6 
2147:28   David Andrewartha SENMBude Rats    
2247:38   Rob Spence SENM     
2347:39   Stuart Thomson SBV40MMounts Bay47:3941:575.8 
2448:54   Andrew Sewell SENM     
2548:56   Mike Wilson SBV55MTruro48:5642:4011.2 
2649:03   Philip Knuckey SBV50MTri Logic Cornwall49:0343:2421.4 
2749:06   Robin Watson  V50MFalmouth40:4339:537.6 
2849:11   Barnaby Carver SENM     
2949:15   James Connor SENMSt Marys Runners    
3049:21   Tim Sharp SBV35MKent49:2139:284.0 
3149:33   Mark Thomas SBV40MMounts Bay49:3343:1411.5 
3249:56   Ben Gingold SENM     
3349:59   Vivian Bray  V50MCornwall AC45:5342:279.9 
3450:00   Rachel Porte PBV40WHayle50:0050:0016.7 
3550:27   Stephen Morris SENM     
3650:30   Riley Yelland SENM     
3750:31   John Yelland SENM     
3850:39   Staurt Pickering SENMHayle Runners    
3950:56   Louise Harman  V35WBarrow Runners41:4039:388.2 
4051:11   Nick Masters SBV45MHayle51:1142:308.9 
4151:17   Carlos Santi Garcia SENMHayle Runners    
4251:21   Jeremy Smart  V40MSomer47:3347:3312.5 
4351:25   Darren Munday SENMPlymouth Muskateers    
4451:35   Carl Rooney SENM     
4551:56   Chris Annear SENMVegan Runners    
4652:03   Jonathan Crowle  V40MTruro45:4644:5316.6 
4752:08   Ian Timms SENMHayle Runners    
4852:08   Thomas Fox SENM     
4952:14   Paul Davies  V55MSouth Cheshire43:4343:4315.7 
5052:20   Andrew Ferguson SENMMud Crew    
5152:32   Gordon Leggatt SENM     
5252:33   Sharn Hooper SENW     
5352:51   Nicola Gearing  SENWUnattached49:2447:0812.5 
5453:33   Gareth Price SENM     
5553:36   Tracy Waite SENW     
5653:43   Rachael Thomas  V40WCornwall AC47:3244:4012.3 
5754:17   Daniel Cox SENM     
5854:45   Paul Sneyd  V45MHayle43:3543:0712.1 
5954:49   Anita May SENW     
6055:10   Johannes Hertz SENM     
6155:25   Stuart Queen SENMPlymouth Muskateers    
6255:26   Mick Brian  V45MPlymouth Musketeers42:0941:0913.3 
6355:28   Kelly Moore  SENWHayle/Unattached46:2846:2817.3 
6455:29   Dean Trice  V45MPlymouth Musketeers41:5741:5717.7 
6555:31   Sarah Whittaker  V35WPlymouth Musketeers47:4544:0515.6 
6655:44   Daniel Tildesley  SENMMounts Bay48:0145:4213.4 
6755:53   Kym Haylett SENW     
6855:55   Cheryl Scott SENW     
6955:55   David Sheridan SENM     
7055:58   Laurie Fripp SENMFalmouth Road Runners    
7156:03   Oisin Curtis SENM     
7256:30   Joe Stanford SENM     
7356:36   Andrew Ellis SENMHayle Runners    
7456:45   Jules Wood SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
7556:47   David Wilcox SENM     
7656:58   Viv Matthews SENM     
7757:27   Andrew George SENMHayle Runners    
7857:35   Deborah Russo SENW     
7957:53   Clive Cox SENM     
8057:54   Stuart Fletcher SENMPlymouth Muskateers    
8157:55   Caroline Cable  V50WMud Crew48:0548:0514.8 
8257:58   Joanne Watson  SENWLudlow49:3642:429.6 
8357:59   Jenna Hunt SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
8458:03   Susan Darke  V50WPlymouth Musketeers52:0552:0517.4 
8558:09   David Thompson SENM     
8658:22   David Lean  V55MEast Cornwall50:4350:4319.2 
8758:38   Mark Baker PBV45MClevedon58:3858:3826.2 
8858:49   Paul Elliott SENMCarn Runners    
8958:55   Heidi Swaby PBV45WMounts Bay58:5558:4426.9 
9059:18   Elisse Breugelmans SENMMassey Ferguson RR Coventry    
9159:19   Matt Williams SENM     
9259:29   Sarah Newing SBV35WHayle59:2948:0415.1 
9359:34   Jenn Naylor SENWHelsby    
9459:36   Claire Spencer  V35WOverton46:4646:465.2 
9559:56   Alicia Manson SENW     
9660:00   Corinne Gerrard  V45WHayle49:5042:3814.1 
9760:33   Robert Cocking SENMHayle Runners    
9860:38   Laura Garcia SENW     
9960:38   Jose Garcia SENM     
10060:42   Lucy Oldham  V35WEast Cornwall54:3553:3019.0 
10160:45   Ben Easterling SENM     
10260:57   Robert Bray SENM     
10361:13   Rachel Hardman SENW     
10461:24   Pete Cokell SENM     
10561:38   Keith Kemp SENM     
10661:40   Jackie Cope SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
10761:53   David Wilton SENMFalmouth Road Runners    
10862:03   Anna Pascoe  SENWCarn Runners of Holman49:1849:1814.9 
10962:14   Kate Rogers  V55WTavistock/South West Vets53:2447:5317.7 
11062:16   Paul Elliott SENMStorm Plymouth    
11162:25   Chantal Mclennan SBV35WMounts Bay62:2553:3822.4 
11262:35   Nathan De Rozarieux SENM     
11362:45   Fran Long  V55WHayle54:0453:5321.8 
11463:05   Denise Lydall SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
11563:22   Wiebke Lammers SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
11663:23   Alice Barker SBSENWBodmin Road Runners63:2358:2329.6 
11763:30   Hollie Gilbery SENW     
11863:30   Nicola Munday  V35WPlymouth Musketeers49:0549:0524.8 
11963:31   Owain Stuart Thomas SBV35MPlymouth Musketeers63:3153:2429.3 
12064:12   Louise Thomas SBSENWBodmin Women's RC57:1657:1626.0 
12165:07   Laura Roger SENW     
12265:11   Paul Mitchell SENM     
12365:43   Deborah Pearce SENWHayle Runners    
12465:52   Ruth Glover  SENWMounts Bay52:2346:3211.5 
12566:42   Richard Cooke SENM     
12666:46   Kirsty Webb  SENWLooe53:3147:2214.7 
12766:50   James Newman  SENMPlymouth Musketeers49:4049:4019.3 
12866:51   Paul Thomas  V55MHayle61:2857:2530.5 
12966:58   Yvonne Watkins SBV50WMounts Bay66:5853:3128.6 
13067:14   Peter Behringer SENMLT Bernd Huebner    
13167:18   Amy Tildesley SENWMounts Bay Harriers    
13267:29   Michelle Grimwood-Read SENW     
13367:41   Sharon Broughton SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
13467:41   Janet Watson SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
13567:41   Jim Swetnam SENMHayle Runners    
13667:47   Joanna Grimwood-Read SENW     
13767:49   Steve Heywood SBV60MBideford67:4954:0522.7 
13868:04   Lynette Emsley SENW     
13968:24   Jodi Morris SENW     
14068:42   Rachel Thomson SBV50WMounts Bay68:4258:0820.2 
14168:50   Darren Hird SENM     
14269:53   Tara Easterling SENW     
14370:17   Sara de Barros  V40WHayle55:5254:3618.8 
14470:59   Rachel Flanagan SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
14571:12   Samantha Rowe SBV45WMounts Bay71:1260:2330.9 
14671:48   Rachel Trevarthen SENW     
14772:17   Joyce James SBV60WMounts Bay72:1758:0927.8 
14872:17   Sue James SENWMounts Bay Harriers    
14973:18   Charlotte Wandless SENW     
15073:47   Kelly Prutton SENW     
15174:22   Sarah Choak SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
15274:41   Kirsty Needham SENW     
15374:56   Alison Cox SENWBodmin Road Runners    
15475:11   Vickie Richens  V40WHatch Warren63:1157:5929.4 
15576:15   Hannah Wilkinson  SENWCarn Runners of Holman74:2662:3232.0 
15676:44   Justine Unwin SENW     
15776:52   Pamela Ray  V45WHayle62:0162:0127.9 
15877:28   Annie Page SENWAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers    
15977:53   Jenny Massey  V55WHayle64:0364:0330.4 
16078:30   Kirstin Llewellyn SBV40WHatch Warren78:3058:0330.6 
16178:39   Brendan Palmer  V35MPlymouth Musketeers58:2449:2614.1 
16280:36   Lesley Taphouse  V50WBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par70:2266:3228.6 
16382:23   Kirstie Slater  V40WTruro67:1867:1629.7 
16482:45   Agnieszka Wright SENW     
16584:46   Julie Atherton SENWHayle Runners    
16684:48   David Wright SBV45MHayle84:4848:1115.9 
16794:48   Sarah Painter SBSENWHayle94:4866:4536.0