Lancaster 5K Series External Results
Lancaster
24 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24   Matthew Walker PBU20MBolton16:2416:241.0 
216:44   Will Smith  V40MKeighley & Craven15:5515:17-0.3 
316:49   Faisal Khursheed PBU17MGala16:4916:23-1.5 
417:05   Michael Dugdale  U17MKendal/Helm Hill16:5116:510.0 
517:10   Harvey Lord V35MBlack Combe Runners    
617:19   Mark Holgate  V40MBarlick FR17:1116:532.7 
717:28   Joseph Twigg PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe17:2817:282.9 
817:38   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:0717:040.4 
917:41   Scarlet Dale SBU17WLancaster & Morecambe17:4117:082.7 
1017:55   Richard Jones  V35MGarstang17:3917:333.2 
1117:57   Stewart MacDonald  V50MBingley17:2215:556.3 
1217:59   Liam Spencer  V40MKeighley & Craven17:3916:434.3 
1318:04   James Edwards PBV40MLancaster & Morecambe/Lonsdale18:0418:044.2 
1418:31   Benjamin Francis SENMLancaster Uni RC    
1518:34   Andrew Christie SBSENMRed Rose18:3417:523.6 
1618:41   Jack Keighley SENMPreston Harriers    
1718:48   Jack Robinson PBU23MLancaster Uni18:4818:489.1 
1819:00   Simon Gora PBSENMGarstang19:0019:005.5 
1919:02   Charlie Spencer  U15MKeighley & Craven18:0917:272.3 
2019:25   Mark Knowles  V45MKeighley & Craven18:2617:157.2 
2119:30   Helen Booth SENW     
2219:30   Andrew Simm PBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:3019:016.4 
2319:35   James Gilleade-Smith SBSENMFylde Coast Runners19:3519:1310.1 
2419:40   Katherine Cousins SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe19:4019:235.4 
2519:45   Richard Annable PBV55MSkipton19:4519:459.5 
2619:46   Stephen Needham PBV35MPreston19:4619:468.7 
2719:50   Lauren Gora PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe19:5019:507.5 
2819:53   Brett Fletcher V40MCOLT    
2920:00   Sue Becconsall SBV55WBingley20:0018:038.5 
3020:18   Dave McAlister  V55MWallasey20:1420:148.2 
3120:20   Steve Townhill PBV40MPreston20:2020:207.8 
3220:22   Carmel Sullivan  V50WWesham20:1620:018.1 
3320:34   Laura Gardner  SENWLancaster & Morecambe20:2719:339.8 
3420:36   Stephen Mort SBV40MPreston20:3620:0010.6 
3520:37   Carla Davies  SENWRed Rose20:3218:273.2 
3620:41   Gareth Dowthwaite SBV40MLancaster & Morecambe20:4120:2616.4 
3720:51   Catherine Curran V35W     
3821:00   Jenny Clark PBV35WThornton Cleveleys RC20:3520:359.1 
3921:20   Shaun William Cavanagh  V50MCumberland AC20:3620:368.0 
4021:30   Pete Hewitson PBV60MUnattached21:3021:3013.7 
4122:11   Richard Twine PBV40MVegan22:1122:1114.2 
4222:33   Matthew Smith V40M     
4323:24   Marissa Cornall PBV35WGarstang23:2423:2414.7 
4423:27   Carole Wilkinson SBV55WLancaster & Morecambe23:2722:4216.4 
4523:39   Ben Smithers  SENMFylde Coast Runners21:2021:209.9 
4623:56   Sarah Mason V50W     
4724:19   David Wilkinson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary21:0019:5613.5 
4824:30   Eileen Wadsworth SBV55WRossendale24:3023:5718.8 
4924:57   Ross Towe PBSENMUnattached24:5724:5714.8 
5025:01   Laura Houghton PBSENWRed Rose25:0122:5613.6 
5125:35   Brayden Cornall U13M     
5225:37   Vicky Holgate PBV40WLancaster & Morecambe25:3725:2818.3 
5325:37   Karl Fursey SBV40MBlack Combe25:3724:5221.8 
5425:47   Andrew Paterson V35MChorlton Runners    
5526:00   Sophie Cromer SENW     
5626:58   Karen Cavanagh  V50WCumberland AC26:3826:3822.8 
5728:19   Laura Hilton SENW     
5828:25   Francessa Citron V35W     
5929:01   Chloe Newbury SENW     
6029:01   Claire Kelly SENW     
6129:18   Bridget Khursheed V50W     
6230:23   Claire Paterson SENW     
6331:03   Linda Stapleton  V70WLancaster & Morecambe30:1327:4126.3 
6432:57   Gina Biggs SENWFylde Coast Runners    
6533:05   Jane Davies  V40WChorlton32:1731:5128.4 
6633:58   Jennifer Turner PBV35WChorlton33:5829:3324.1 
6734:23   Mike McDonald  V75MBowland/Northern Vets31:1328:0429.3 
6835:37   Rosemary Whittaker V50W     
6936:42   Richard Stapleton V70M