Cwm Ogwr 5 External Results
Ogmore Vale
15 May 16

Welsh Athletics have advised that the course measurement certificate has been withdrawn due to the start and finish being moved. 18/5/16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:44   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni26:4425:31-2.3 
227:11   Andrew Tuckey PBV35MBridgend27:1127:111.0 
327:22   Jack Riley PBU23MBridgend/Army27:2227:226.6 
427:37   Matthew Rees  SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students25:3425:34-1.0 
527:43   Elsidig Ibrahim SBV40MCardiff27:4326:208.4 
628:22   Gareth Ayres SBSENMPort Talbot28:2228:041.4 
728:28   Simon Lewis PBV35MParc Bryn Bach28:2828:28-1.2 
829:16   Kate Roberts SBSENWSwansea29:1627:514.1 
929:56   Neil Jones PBV35MOgmore Phoenix29:5629:56-0.4 
1030:10   Geraint Lewis SBV35MPorthcawl Runners30:1029:474.1 
1130:17   Gareth Poston SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
1230:19   Stephen Rees V40MPark Bryn Bach RC    
1330:38   Daniel Glen PBU23MBridgend30:3830:389.0 
1430:49   Ryan Cullen PBSENMUnattached30:4930:492.9Click your Clock logo
1530:56   Matthew Reynolds SENM     
1631:00   Gavin Gates SBV35MBridgend31:0027:189.3 
1731:09   Daniel Nicholas SENMCornelly Striders    
1831:16   Laurence Pole SBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)31:1629:373.4 
1932:00   Rowan Hobbs SENM     
2032:27   Niki Puleio SENMCwm Ogwr RC    
2132:36   Sean Thomasson PBV35MParc Bryn Bach32:3632:369.8 
2232:37   Sean Lewis PBU23MBrackla Harriers32:3732:372.7 
2332:38   Colin McQueen SBV50MBrackla Harriers32:3831:496.7 
2432:40   William Edwards PBV40MPorthcawl Runners32:4032:406.4 
2532:41   Scott Williams SENM     
2632:42   Ian Ogilvie SBV45MBrackla Harriers32:4231:515.2 
2732:49   Jaden Jones SENM     
2833:01   Mark William Hiddlestone SBV40MPort Talbot33:0132:092.9Click your Clock logo
2933:15   Nick Stocker SBV45MBridgend33:1533:066.8Click your Clock logo
3033:31   Philip Hughes PBSENMSan Domenico33:3133:319.2Click your Clock logo
3133:38   Alex Cornett SENM     
3233:39   Jack Couch SENMCornelly Striders    
3333:43   Darren Stevens PBV40MMerthyr33:4333:436.2 
3433:45   John M Morgan SBV50MBridgend33:4531:129.8 
3533:46   Jamey Taylor PBSENMPort Talbot33:4633:4617.1 
3633:49   David Bennett SBV45MPorthcawl Runners33:4932:544.1Click your Clock logo
3733:52   Terry O'Brien SBV55MUnattached33:0831:196.8 
3833:55   Jessica Heggarty SENWCornelly Striders    
3933:57   Keith Powell V40MCornelly Striders    
4033:59   Jamie Clode PBSENMBridgend33:5933:596.4 
4134:02   Dan Lloyd PBV40MUnattached34:0234:027.5 
4234:14   Chris John SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
4334:17   Georgie Dando SBV35WBridgend34:1733:187.2 
4434:22   Shaun Davies SENMCDF Runners    
4534:30   Gina Hardman SBV45WBridgend34:3032:5910.3 
4634:55   Richard Beech PBV55MBrackla Harriers34:5534:5510.2 
4634:55   Ruth Davies V35W     
4834:56   Ian Bell SBV50MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog34:5632:477.5 
4934:57   Daniel Morgan PBV35MBridgend/Pencoed TC34:5734:5714.8 
5034:59   Andrew Courts PBV50MPort Talbot34:5934:5914.4 
5135:15   John Young V40MPort Talbot Harriers    
5235:19   Christopher Williams PBV35MOgmore Phoenix35:1935:1913.6 
5335:38   Mark Taylor SENM     
5435:40   Dave H Evans PBV45MOgmore Phoenix35:4035:407.6 
5535:50   Steve Hogan PBV35MCornelly35:5035:506.1 
5636:00   Matthew Bunce V40MBrackla Harriers    
5736:05   James Littlewood SENMCwm Ogwr RC    
5836:06   Dusty Kennedy PBV45MSwansea36:0636:0610.8 
5936:08   Jamie Lewis  SENMPort Talbot32:5732:296.5 
6036:11   Peter Turner V40MCornelly Striders    
6136:12   Hefin Gruffydd V40MPontypridd Roadents    
6236:16   Jason Turner PBV45MSwansea36:1636:1611.9 
6336:18   David Hesketh V40M     
6436:29   Mike Davies V40MCDF Runners    
6536:32   Mark Jones V40MRoberttown Road Runners    
6636:45   Charlotte Johns SBV45WBrackla Harriers36:4535:0010.1 
6736:49   Mandy Morris SBV40WPort Talbot36:4936:1010.1 
6836:51   Neil Williams SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
6936:53   Helen Andrews PBV40WBridgend36:5336:5314.7 
7036:58   Simon Harrison V40M     
7136:59   Mike James V40MPort Talbot Harriers    
7237:00   Philip Hoskins V40M     
7337:09   Kris Denholm PBV45MBrackla Harriers37:0937:097.5 
7437:13   Alistair Thomson PBSENMPorthcawl Runners37:1337:1313.5 
7537:17   Tony Eustace V40M     
7637:19   Andrew Jenkins V40M     
7737:20   Simon Roberts SENM     
7837:21   Anthony Rabaiotti SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
7937:28   Robert Bennett SBV40MPorthcawl Runners37:2835:026.5 
8037:29   Richard Purnell V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
8137:33   Simon Partridge V40MNewport Harriers    
8237:34   Linda Woodland PBV55WPort Talbot36:2536:2511.0 
8337:36   Marie Coles PBV35WCaerphilly RC37:3637:3616.9 
8437:37   Iwan Dowie PBV40MCornelly37:3737:3713.5 
8537:45   Annamarie Parsons PBV45WPort Talbot/Unattached37:4537:4513.5 
8637:51   Peter Walsh PBSENMOgmore Phoenix37:5137:5111.0 
8737:56   Andrew Thomas Robinson PBSENMPort Talbot37:5637:5620.1 
8837:57   Mark Faulkner SBV55MLliswerry37:5737:3213.3 
8938:02   Andrew Ramsey SENMCaerphilly Runners    
9038:03   Bernard Henderson SBV60MPort Talbot38:0332:379.2 
9138:07   Christian Thomas V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
9238:11   Mario Rabbaiotti V40MPort Talbot Harriers    
9338:20   Keith Coleman V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
9438:28   Jason Garrahan V40MCaerphilly Runners    
9538:29   Christopher Deere PBU20MBrackla Harriers38:2938:2920.0 
9638:36   Marianne Paterson PBV40WCornelly38:3638:3617.7Click your Clock logo
9738:37   Wayne Hayhurst SENM     
9738:37   Kieran Scott Matthews PBSENMRhondda Valley38:3738:3722.7 
9938:45   Gary Griffiths PBV40MRhondda Valley38:4538:4516.8 
10038:49   Richard Hesketh V40MCornelly Striders    
10138:55   Cai Pughsley SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
10239:04   Jane Ogilvie PBV50WBrackla Harriers39:0439:0412.1 
10339:10   Paul Howard V40M     
10439:17   Lee Griffiths SENMPark Bryn Bach RC    
10439:17   Joanne Edwards V35WCornelly Striders    
10639:20   Victoria Vellacott V35W     
10739:25   Oliver Hughes SENM     
10739:25   Laura Mcallister V35W     
10939:26   Michael Pritchard V40M     
11039:28   Liz Beech V35WBrackla Harriers    
11139:34   Nicola Symmonds SENW     
11139:34   Jane Harwood SBSENWPort Talbot39:3439:1614.1 
11339:52   Kaviw Williams V40M     
11439:54   Sara Williams V35WCaerphilly Runners    
11439:54   Penny Kennedy PBV45WSwansea39:5439:5410.9Click your Clock logo
11640:03   Lee Phillips V40MPark Bryn Bach RC    
11740:16   Pete Richards V40MKincardine Tri Club    
11840:18   Catherine Rooke V35W     
11940:25   Mark Davies V40MPort Talbot Harriers    
12040:29   Graham Hillman SENM     
12140:30   Abyd Aziz V40MPenarth & Dinas RC    
12240:37   Chris Jones V40MPorthcawl Runners    
12340:39   Andrew Barry SBV50MLliswerry40:3939:2715.6 
12440:42   Neil Sidney PBV45MLliswerry40:4240:4213.9 
12540:47   Rob Steele SENM     
12640:50   Mary Beech SBV50WBrackla Harriers40:5040:2815.5 
12740:51   Simon Melksham PBV40MUnattached40:5140:5119.9Click your Clock logo
12841:12   Dave Hughes SBV50MBridgend/Cornelly41:1230:5913.9 
12941:23   Carl Lewis PBSENMCaerphilly RC41:2341:2313.8 
12941:23   Carl Roberts PBV35MPont-Y-Pwl41:2341:2315.5 
13141:25   Michael Anderson SENM     
13241:29   Angela Delaney PBV45WSwansea41:2941:2916.1 
13341:38   Claire Dunbar-Bowen V35WCwm Ogwr RC    
13441:40   Jennet James V35WCornelly Striders    
13541:42   Jeffrey Evans V40M     
13641:44   Sophie Deere PBU23WBrackla Harriers41:4441:4417.7 
13641:44   Hayley Cobrun V35WBridgend AC    
13841:46   Emma Mcrae PBSENWUnattached41:4641:4628.1 
13941:51   Matthew Lane SENM     
14041:54   Lloyd Wood SENM     
14141:57   Nikki Dowie PBV45WCornelly41:5741:5713.3 
14242:14   Andrew Lamont SENMCornelly Striders    
14342:27   Stewart Harding SBSENMUnattached42:2740:219.9Click your Clock logo
14442:28   Catherine Courts PBV40WPort Talbot42:2842:2820.7 
14542:29   Georgina Fraser V35WCornelly Striders    
14642:30   Julia Rees SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
14742:33   Lucy Satherley V35W     
14842:39   Joanne Jenkins PBV40WBrackla Harriers42:3942:3918.3 
14942:47   Meinir Tuckey V35WBridgend AC    
15042:48   David Cottrell SENM     
15142:54   Dhana Caple V35W     
15243:00   Paul Whitmarsh SBV40MPenarth & Dinas43:0037:5722.0 
15343:03   Alan March V40M     
15443:04   Alison Allen V35WCornelly Striders    
15543:05   Kayleigh Wilding PBSENWUnattached43:0543:0515.4 
15643:12   Gary Wyn Owen  V45MRun4All42:5039:5120.0Click your Clock logo
15743:15   Gemma Acreman PBSENWLliswerry43:1543:1521.1 
15843:22   Joanne Marie Ryan SBV40WRhondda Valley43:2237:5311.8 
15943:27   Adam Rowe PBV45MOgmore Phoenix43:2743:2719.2 
16043:31   Llinos Davies PBV35WRun4All43:3143:3112.9 
16143:37   Howard Jones PBV55MBrackla Harriers43:3743:3719.4 
16243:49   Darren Waters PBV45MTelford AC/Unattached43:4943:4912.4 
16344:02   Samantha Perrott SBV40WRun4All44:0240:5520.6 
16444:09   Suzy Pritchard SENW     
16544:16   Rhiannydd Hampton SENW     
16644:29   Mary-Kate Wangiel SENW     
16744:40   Heidi Morris-Barber V35W     
16844:44   James Taylor PBSENMRun4All44:4444:4424.7 
16944:52   Ray James  V55MPort Talbot42:4937:2719.0 
17044:53   Josephine Sulman V35W     
17144:55   Sam Standerwick V40MPark Bryn Bach RC    
17244:56   Chris Todd Jones PBV60MRoberttown44:5644:5620.7 
17344:57   Kath Jervis V35WPark Bryn Bach RC    
17445:04   Gerwyn Cox V40MCornelly Striders    
17545:05   Rachel Thomson PBSENWPorthcawl Runners45:0545:0522.7 
17645:09   Victoria Hillman SENW     
17745:20   Alwyn Thomas V40MCornelly Striders    
17845:21   Carolyn Windos V35WCornelly Striders    
17945:24   Paula Wilfort V35W     
18045:27   Mark Worral V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
18045:27   Susan Manetta V35W     
18245:31   June Parry PBV55WOgmore Phoenix45:3145:3128.4 
18345:45   Richard Chapelle SENMCDF Runners    
18445:47   Gareth Evans PBSENMPort Talbot45:4745:4715.8 
18545:51   Dominic Taylor PBV35MCaerphilly RC45:5145:5115.0 
18645:58   Debra Jones SBV45WPorthcawl Runners45:5844:4919.7 
18746:18   Victoria Viviain V35W     
18746:18   Karen Phillips PBV45WPorthcawl Runners46:1846:1819.9 
18946:27   Matthew Viviain SENM     
18946:27   Carrie Monks V35W     
19146:32   Michelle Keen V35WRun4all    
19246:36   Mark Burgess SENM     
19346:38   Angela Farmer V35WCDF Runners    
19446:45   Bethan Ford SBSENWPontypridd (Roadents)46:4540:4712.3 
19546:46   Iola Hobbs PBV40WPontardawe46:4646:4626.7 
19646:54   Catherine Llewellyn V35WMerthyr RC    
19747:01   Max Bergmanski V40MCaerphilly Runners    
19747:01   Graham Singer V40MMerthyr RC    
19947:06   Jill Thomas V35W     
20047:26   Vicky Mead V35WPontyclun Road Runners    
20147:27   Matthew Harris V40MPontyclun Road Runners    
20147:27   Andrew Wilkins SBV60MBrackla Harriers47:2744:5518.6 
20347:35   Dawn Coram V35W     
20447:39   Sarah Jones V35WCornelly Striders    
20547:42   Stephanie Murray V35WCornelly Striders    
20647:43   Lisa Pughsley PBV45WPort Talbot47:4347:4321.7 
20747:53   Craig Lamont SENMCornelly Striders    
20848:01   James Davies SENMPencoed Tri    
20948:02   Byron Jenkins PBV45MBrackla Harriers48:0248:0224.8 
20948:02   Daniel Clark SENMCwm Ogwr RC    
21148:12   Susan Ralph PBV50WBrackla Harriers48:1248:1220.2 
21248:15   Rhian Powell SBV40WPort Talbot48:1544:3725.5 
21348:30   Julie Davies V35WLliswerry Runners    
21448:31   Susan Wilkins V35WBrackla Harriers    
21548:36   Joanne Kendall V35WCwm Ogwr RC    
21648:43   Rhian Gulwell SENW     
21748:48   Emma Jones V35W     
21848:49   Gary Piper V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
21949:00   Sian Griffiths SENW     
22049:19   Jessica Williams SENW     
22049:19   Vanessa Yardley V35W     
22249:35   Louise Hogan PBV35WCornelly49:3549:3519.2 
22349:37   Joanne Edwards V35W     
22449:42   Claire Sim SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
22549:56   David Llewellyn SENM     
22549:56   Hayley Gittins PBV40WRhondda Valley49:5649:5625.9 
22749:58   Diana Purnell V35WCwm Ogwr RC    
22850:18   Shawn Cullen V40MCwm Ogwr RC    
22950:24   Joanne Juliff V35WPort Talbot Harriers    
23050:40   Anne Lalic V35W     
23150:52   Robert Williams V40M     
23251:00   Beverley Sheard V35WCwm Ogwr RC    
23351:42   Alan Smith V40M3M    
23451:46   Ann Hurley V35W     
23551:47   Sarah Robey V35W     
23651:49   Lee Harding PBV35MWhite Rock51:4951:4924.2 
23751:52   Andrea Randall PBV45WOgmore Phoenix51:5251:5228.2 
23851:53   Coral Putman PBV40WVegan51:5351:5323.2 
23951:54   Richard Owen V40M     
24051:56   Ian Lewis V40M     
24051:56   Ryan Mathias-Pope SENM     
24251:59   Gareth Williams SENM     
24352:00   Suzanne Spiteri V35W     
24452:02   Jackie Lewis PBV60WOgmore Phoenix52:0252:0220.2 
24452:02   Tania James V35W     
24652:11   Rhian Wicks SENW     
24752:13   Debbie Cummings V35WCDF Runners    
24852:24   Pat Stanley PBV60WOgmore Phoenix52:2452:2433.5 
24952:28   Katie Wood PBSENWOgmore Phoenix52:2852:2835.8 
25052:37   Jo Rees V35WPorthcawl Runners    
Page: 1 2