BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 16
800 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.94   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:45.16-6.2 
21:49.30   Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-2.6 
31:49.34   James West PBU23MTonbridge1:49.341:49.03-5.5 
41:49.87   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.282.1 
51:49.92   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:49.71:48.650.3 
61:50.08   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.901:49.43-4.8 
71:51.00   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.443.5 
81:51.20   Adam Clarke SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:51.201:49.22-5.4 
BMC Womens Challenge 800m
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.042:00.04-1.3 
22:02.31   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92-1.8 
32:04.47   Katherine Camp (was Marshall)  SENWCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.906.2 
42:06.42   Lucy James PBSENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.425.9 
52:06.54   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford2:06.542:04.341.0 
62:07.32   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.012.0 
72:15.58   Mollie O'Sullivan  U17WKingston & Poly2:10.702:08.313.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.94   George Duggan  U23MTonbridge1:51.581:51.58-4.6 
21:52.70   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09-2.4 
31:53.42   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.961:51.75-2.8 
41:53.66   Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.661:52.13-3.4 
51:53.68   Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:53.43-0.4 
61:54.49   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-1.1 
71:55.06   Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.961:53.47-0.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19   Billy Kelsey SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.191:52.236.2 
21:55.42   Ignacio GarcĂ­a PBSENMSpain1:55.421:55.425.2 
31:55.61   Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.475.4 
41:55.74   Billy White SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.741:54.52-0.1 
51:55.98   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.34-1.4 
61:56.22   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:55.78-2.9 
71:56.25   Ed Hickman Casey  SENMEastbourne/Durham Uni1:55.451:54.300.2 
81:59.82   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.641:54.36-3.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68   Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.51-0.2 
21:57.76   Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford1:56.411:56.4-2.4 
31:58.43   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.601.2 
41:58.54   Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.966.0 
51:58.85   Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.10.0 
61:59.26   Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-2.2 
72:01.53   Nathan Mapperley  U23MCamberley/Oxford Uni1:57.411:56.205.3 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50   Patrick Lucas SBU23MCroydon/Loughborough Students1:59.501:54.16-1.2 
21:59.65   Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:54.95-0.2 
31:59.86   Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.031:58.79-1.5 
41:59.88   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.23-1.5 
52:00.26   Maxwell Dumbrell PBSENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-2.5 
62:00.92   Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H1:59.451:55.06.6 
72:02.51   Matthew Lewis  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.055.1 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.15   Oliver Johnson SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.151:54.18-1.3 
21:58.79   Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:58.79-1.7 
31:59.08   Thomas Walker  SENMSouth London/Gosforth1:58.511:56.29-0.4 
41:59.56   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.116.8 
52:00.65   Luke Callis PBSENMOrion2:00.652:00.659.0 
62:05.78   William Bardsley  U20MSouth London/Shettleston2:03.441:58.19-1.0 
72:06.25   Jordan Chrisostomou  U20MOrion2:02.822:00.751.1 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.13   Brodie Denholm SBU20MBrighton & Hove2:01.131:58.000.8 
22:03.71   Tom Mackman  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.701.9 
32:05.22   Joseph Geller PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.562:01.27-0.7 
42:05.66   Lachlan Wellington PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.662:05.66-3.1 
52:06.01   Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.62:03.30-0.2 
62:06.23   Steven Cross  U17MCity of Portsmouth2:05.02:05.01.4 
72:06.27   Alexander Machin-Paley  U20MHighgate2:03.392:03.395.2 
82:06.31   Charles Crick  U17MTonbridge2:05.141:57.450.5 
800m H (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.92   Robert Spalding SBU20MCroydon2:03.922:03.673.8 
22:04.71   Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.712:00.530.3 
32:04.93   Simon Fraser  V40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.72.1 
42:05.19   Samuel Avis PBU20MTonbridge2:05.192:05.196.5 
52:05.23   Cathal McLaughlin SBV45MDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:05.232:02.641.3 
62:06.49   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 802:06.492:04.120.6 
72:07.43   Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:58.98-0.3 
82:10.44   Martin Smith PBV35MBexley2:10.442:07.63.8 
92:11.08   Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0811.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.55   Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London2:10.552:05.21.6 
22:12.56   Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.481.2 
32:13.13   Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:13.132:06.482.5 
42:13.71   Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:13.712:13.7113.7 
52:14.35   Eden Coleman  U17MOrion2:14.172:14.1711.1 
62:14.94   Maia Hardman  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.06.2 
72:16.05   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.116.3 
82:16.76   Matthew Preston  V40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.472.6 
92:17.66   Ted Higgins  U15MBexley2:12.02:08.290.3 
800m J (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.96   Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:18.703.6 
22:19.24   Stacey Eyers PBSENWColchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.026.6 
32:19.51   Alexandra Millard  U15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:17.343.4 
42:21.01   Hannah Shelton  U17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.727.1 
52:21.04   Annabel Hobday PBU17WKingston & Poly2:21.042:15.535.0 
62:21.14   Wole Odele PBV50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:21.142:18.735.7Click your Clock logo
72:21.45   Elizabeth Miller PBU15WTonbridge2:21.452:21.457.8 
82:21.76   Beth Armstrong  SENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.1112.2 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.9   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon14:52.914:36.94-2.9 
214:55.5   Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley14:55.514:55.5-2.6Click your Clock logo
315:28.5   James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8515:14.0-2.7 
415:37.6   Ben Savill  U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7215:29.72-2.3 
515:42.9   Jack Millar  U23MBristol & West/Nottingham Uni15:09.5014:46.76-4.3Click your Clock logo
615:43.9   Matt Coffey SBSENMSouthampton15:43.915:43.82-0.7Click your Clock logo
715:45.0   Darren Southcott PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni15:45.015:23.02-1.8 
815:52.2   Mario Grech PBV35MMalta15:52.215:52.21.7 
916:03.7   Peter Mills  SENMStriders of Croydon/Tadworth/Croydon16:00.516:00.5-1.6 
1016:08.7   Daniel Hunt  V35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.942.3 
1116:09.9   Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton16:09.915:52.91-2.2 
1216:17.3   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering16:17.315:53.69-0.5 
1316:20.0   Philip Coales SBSENMStriders of Croydon/Croydon16:20.015:27.6-0.5 
1416:25.8   Adam Houchell PBU20MBasildon/Nottingham Uni16:25.816:25.80.0 
1516:44.4   Istvan Jacso PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary16:44.416:44.41.9Click your Clock logo
1616:44.8   Scott Pulley PBSENMLordshill16:44.816:44.87.5 
1716:52.3   Benjamin Pitman PBSENMLordshill16:52.316:52.30.2 
1817:12.2   Sarah Johnson PBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:12.22.3 
1917:13.3   Graeme Saker SBV50MTonbridge17:13.316:13.11.8 
2017:14.2   James Arthur Donaldson SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London17:14.216:54.01.9 
2118:09.1   Peter Costley  V50MSouthampton/South West Vets17:54.116:45.52.6 
2218:23.6   Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.82.7 
2318:32.5   Josanm Ahard-Pulis SENWStarmax (Malta)    
2418:52.4   Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2524:08.8   Alison Strange PBV35WLarkfield24:08.824:08.812.6