Southern Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Gravesend
20 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:34   Ben Coldray  SENMSouth London/St. Mary's Uni  2.7 
219:36   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students  -3.8 
319:38   Glen Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet  0.9 
419:41   Christopher Greenwood  V40MKent  -3.7 
519:48   Oliver Fox  U20MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni21:4621:460.2 
619:55   Zekerias Abery  SENMLiverpool H/Belgrave/Eritrea  2.1 
720:03   Luke Humphreys  V35MBedford & County  2.5 
820:04   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni  0.7 
920:05   Robel Bahelbi  U23MHighgate/Eritrea  -3.3 
1020:06   Alex Howard  U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni  -1.4Click your Clock logo
1120:08   Richard Phillips PBV40MSerpentine 20:19-2.1 
1220:19   Billy Dee SENMNewham & Ess     
1320:20   B Brucelittlewood SENMBlackheath    
1420:23   Jamie Ashton  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni  1.0 
1520:29   Adrian Lowther  SENMMedway & Maidstone  -1.3 
1620:38   Abdishakur Abdulle  U23MHillingdon  -4.1 
1720:45   Julian Rendall  V35MTonbridge  -1.5 
1820:48   Carl Assmundson  SENMRanelagh/Sweden  -0.5 
1920:49   Daniel Davies  SENMBarnet  -0.4 
2020:57   Les Newell PBV40MOxford City21:1621:08-1.3 
2121:06   Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge  -1.8 
2221:11   Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMHerne Hill  -1.4 
2321:17   Che Compton  V40MKent  -1.5 
2421:23   Joe Toomey  U23MHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni  -0.8 
2521:56   Dan Rickards SENMAldershot    
2621:58   James Wooldridge  U20MLondon Heathside  -2.5 
2722:08   Martin Rutter  SENMClapham Chasers  0.3 
2822:33   Pete Caton SENMWoodford Gr     
2922:35   James Calvert  V35MIpswich Jaffa  5.1 
3022:40   Michael Ussher  V50MHighgate  2.2 
3122:43   Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H/Brunel Uni London  -0.2 
3222:55   Daniel Hurst  SENMCambridge & Coleridge  1.2 
3323:08   Javier Gomez  U23MSerpentine/Spain  10.1 
3423:14   Erwan Weber  SENMBedford & County  6.7 
3523:17   Simon Messenger  SENMHerne Hill  1.1 
3623:22   Conor Kissane-Wood  U23MThames Valley  0.5 
3724:14   Paul Aste  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/United States 22:45-1.1 
3824:48   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa  5.0 
3924:53   Jake Spencer  SENMLondon Heathside  5.2 
4025:00   Steve‘ Mitchell SENMIstead     
4125:01   Andrew Robinson  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers  23.9 
4225:40   Richard Hooley SENMThames Vall    
4ML L11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:55   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave  -5.6 
219:45   Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon  -3.9 
320:00   Elliot Robinson SENMAldershot    
420:08   Matthew Gunby  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  2.1 
520:13   David Mulvee  SENMHerne Hill/Southport Waterloo  -1.9 
620:17   James Connor  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London  -3.6 
720:22   Daniel Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich  -1.3 
820:44   Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County  -3.1 
920:44   Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London  -2.0 
1020:45   Hussein Ahmed  V35MSerpentine/Egypt  -1.7 
1120:45   Richard Waldron  SENMSouthampton  -2.6 
1220:50   Patrick Ohare SENMCambridge    
1320:52   Ben Noad  V35MHighgate 18:43-1.3 
1420:59   Olivier Le Polain  SENMLondon Heathside  -0.2 
1521:03   Toby Clyde  U20MThames Valley/Oxford Uni  4.1 
1621:13   Julian Richardson  V45MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets21:5921:08-0.3 
1721:27   Bryn Reynolds  SENMClapham Chasers/Herne Hill  -0.5 
1821:28   Martin Bateman  V35MHillingdon  3.8 
1921:32   Edward Price  V35MBarnet  1.5 
2021:39   Wayne Bell  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London  0.3 
2121:44   Tim Lawrence  SENMKent  0.4 
2221:46   Richard McDowell  V35MHercules Wimbledon23:5923:59-0.8 
2322:03   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone  -1.8 
2422:10   Michael Moore SENMCambridge    
2522:19   Jonathan Hill  U20MHarrow  2.7 
2622:23   Christian Green  SENMWells City  0.8 
2722:29   Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets  -2.0 
2822:36   Simon Fraser  V35MTonbridge  -0.2 
2922:41   Deron Fagan  V40MHerne Hill  1.8 
3022:44   Steve Pairman SENMBlackheath    
3122:45   Jonathan Deane  SENMHighgate  10.1 
3223:45   Ian Old  SENMIpswich Jaffa  2.4 
3324:05   David Harrison  SENMCambridge & Coleridge  14.6 
3424:28   Tony Killilea  V50MLondon Heathside/Veterans  3.9 
3525:38   Ashley Smy  SENMIpswich Jaffa  5.0 
3627:25   Matt Baxter SENMIstead     
4ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:28   Peter Chambers  U23MHighgate/UCL/Croydon  -3.3 
219:36   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni22:5322:53-5.4 
319:39   Phillip Crout  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni  -4.4 
420:17   Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri  -3.7 
520:17   Steven Connor  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni  -0.8 
620:18   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton  -2.9 
720:26   John Franklin  SENMSerpentine  -2.9 
820:27   Jake Waldron  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter/Ranelagh  -2.5 
920:35   Edward Auden  SENMBelgrave  -1.5 
1020:37   Daniel Gaffney  SENMSouth London  -1.8 
1120:40   Chris Darling  U23MCambridge & Coleridge  -1.6 
1220:44   Jack Douglas SENMBedford & Co    
1320:45   Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil20:4920:49-3.3 
1420:50   Angus Holford  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H  -2.6 
1520:55   Aaron Burgess  SENMOxford City20:5720:57-0.8 
1621:02   James Laing  SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London  -2.1 
1721:04   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge  -1.2 
1821:12   Belal Ahmed  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Egypt  -2.4 
1921:20   John Kettle  V35MHerne Hill  0.6 
2021:24   James Ellis PBU23MThames Valley/Imperial College 24:07-1.2 
2121:26   Andy Barnes  SENMLondon Heathside  1.1 
2221:26   Robert Chenery  SENMIpswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog  -1.8 
2321:29   David Branfoot  V35MHarrow/Army/Southampton  4.4 
2421:34   Calum Fraser  SENMKent/Bath Uni  0.2 
2521:58   Michael Ellis  U20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -2.3 
2622:01   Peter Haarer SENMRanelagh Ha    
2722:17   Kevin O'Holleran  SENMCambridge & Coleridge  0.7 
2822:19   Louis Clark  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  3.5 
2922:20   Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London  -0.5 
3022:44   Alex Cruttenden  SENMSerpentine  2.0 
3122:51   Adrian Mason SENMBarnet & Dis    
3223:02   Dan Holmes  V35MClapham Chasers/Newquay & Par  8.1 
3323:30   Gareth Marshall  SENMLondon Heathside  3.3Click your Clock logo
3423:37   Andrea Spaccatrosi  V45MHighgate  4.5Click your Clock logo
3523:40   Paul Jones  V35MWadhurst/Istead & Ifield  1.6 
3624:01   David Hall SENMDartford    
3724:25   Jon Anderson SENMCambridge    
3824:26   John Thorpe  V45MIpswich Jaffa  3.5 
3925:59   James Ward  V35MHerne Hill  5.2 
4027:56   David Ford SENMThames Vall    
4ML L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:14   Owen Hind PBSENMKent 22:50-4.0 
219:53   Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Uganda  -3.9 
319:57   Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles  -4.5 
420:01   James Hoad  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds22:1721:18-3.4 
520:06   Tom Beedell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  -1.7 
620:09   Mark Pearce SENMShaftesbur    
720:09   Ross Tennant SENMCambridge    
820:09   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley  -4.8 
920:12   Matthew Arnold SENMAldershot    
1020:18   Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate  -2.0 
1120:19   Dave Morgan  SENMSerpentine/Kent  -2.1 
1220:20   Matthew Dickinson PBU20MWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni 20:236.6 
1320:28   James West SENMTonbridge A    
1420:38   Robert Drake  SENMSouth London  1.9 
1520:49   Alex Robinson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni34:3522:01-3.1 
1620:59   Max Costley  U23MSouthampton  -2.5 
1721:23   Andrew Mitchell  V45MThames Valley  0.0 
1821:25   Oliver Kean  SENMHighgate  0.6 
1921:32   Jamie Bryant  U23MTonbridge  -2.3 
2021:37   Simon Fisher  SENMOxford City21:3221:00-0.5 
2121:44   Tom Muddiman  SENMKent  0.6 
2222:03   Benjamin Turley  SENMIpswich Jaffa  0.5 
2322:06   Sean Ledger  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni  3.5 
2422:26   Chris Hartley  V50MLondon Heathside  3.3 
2522:37   Simon Connell  V40MHillingdon  3.1 
2622:39   Barry Royden SENMMedway & Mai    
2722:39   Istvan Jacso  V35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary  1.3 
2822:45   Andrew Grigg  SENMHerne Hill  1.2Click your Clock logo
2922:48   Richard Bull SENMClapham    
3022:49   Fergus Power  V40MHerne Hill  3.7Click your Clock logo
3122:54   Nicholas Twomey  SENMRanelagh  1.1 
3223:21   Robert Wilbraham  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  7.9 
3323:21   Nick Osborn  V35MCambridge & Coleridge  2.0Click your Clock logo
3423:45   Darren White SENMBarnet & Dis    
3524:29   Nick Varley  V45MDartford H/Dartford RR  3.1 
3624:29   Mark Champion  V45MIstead & Ifield  2.7 
3724:49   Gavin Evans  V55MLondon Heathside  4.0 
3825:05   Carl Ashton  V35MIpswich Jaffa  8.1 
4ML L7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:46   Andy Maud  SENMHighgate/Clapham Chasers  -4.7 
218:59   Richard Goodman  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni  -5.1 
319:15   Joshua Grace  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni  -4.1 
420:00   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London  -4.3 
520:08   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland  -3.7 
620:10   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West  -3.9 
720:22   Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge  -0.7 
820:25   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London  -2.4 
1020:31   Kris Gauson SENMBelgrave    
920:31   Mahamed Mahamed  U20MSouthampton  -3.3 
1120:48   Daniel Steel  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  -2.5 
1220:51   Robert Thompson  SENMHillingdon  -2.7 
1320:58   Martin O'Connell  SENMSerpentine  -0.7 
1421:01   Dominic Kiralfi SENMHercules    
1521:03   Chris Thomas  U23MThames Valley/Imperial College  -0.5 
1621:12   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland  -0.5 
1721:19   Jack Bowden  V35MCambridge & Coleridge  7.2 
1821:21   Maxwell Robinson PBSENMOxford City20:5920:59-1.0 
1921:25   Peter Tucker  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Dartford H  -1.2 
2021:39   Alexander Lepretre  U23MBarnet  -2.1 
2121:49   Ben Whitworth  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies  7.7 
2221:53   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill  -0.8 
2321:56   Jack Keywood  U23MTonbridge/East Anglia Uni  0.0 
2421:59   Gavin Davies PBV35MIpswich Jaffa 22:142.2 
2522:22   Axel Finke  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Germany  0.5 
2622:23   Jack Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London  13.3 
2722:23   Ian Ellwood PBSENMKent 23:361.9 
2822:28   Matthew Judson  SENMHarrow  7.8 
2922:30   Mick Keating  SENMClapham Chasers/New Zealand  5.8Click your Clock logo
3022:31   Lee Pretlove  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Royston  1.7 
3122:37   Kimon Doulis  SENMLondon Heathside  0.9 
3222:47   Nick Impey  SENMRanelagh  -1.2 
3323:05   Alex Davidson  V50MHighgate  1.6 
3424:08   Jonathan Litchfield  V40MLondon Heathside  2.5 
3524:19   Matthew Erwood  V40MDartford H  6.2 
3624:26   Eric Dol  SENMHerne Hill  9.6 
3724:49   Mark Pywell  V40MIstead & Ifield/Met Police  9.2 
3827:12   Brian Rogers  V60MIpswich Jaffa  6.7 
4ML L9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:50   Richard Horton  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Poole AC18:5818:58-4.5 
219:05   Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave  -4.8 
319:33   Chris Rainsford  SENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor  -3.9 
419:51   Jack Rowe SENMAldershot    
520:08   George Duggan  U20MTonbridge  -4.6 
620:21   Stephan Wenk  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Maidstone/Switzerland  4.1 
720:26   Andy Hamilton  SENMSouth London  -1.8 
820:28   Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni  -2.4 
920:30   Matt Janes PBSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix 22:010.5 
1020:51   Hugh Torry PBV35MSerpentine 22:01-1.1 
1121:06   Sam Sommerville  U20MYeovil/Wells City  -3.5 
1221:17   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni22:2421:26-3.0 
1321:20   James Smith  V40MSouthampton  0.1 
1421:31   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley  -2.7 
1521:32   Tewelde Menges SENMMedway & Mai    
1621:41   Greg Cole  SENMTonbridge  -1.1 
1721:44   Alastair Hodges  V35MCambridge & Coleridge  3.0 
1821:46   Robin Jones  V40MHerne Hill  2.6 
1921:51   Davis Filippell SENMNewham & Ess     
2022:00   Tegid Jones  V40MOxford City21:1921:17-1.3 
2122:04   Tim Alexander  V35MKent  -0.8 
2222:04   Ryan McCrickerd  SENMLondon Heathside  -1.3 
2322:05   Harry Topham SENMCambridge    
2422:15   Ed Dyer  V35MHillingdon  6.3 
2522:26   Jamie Bannister  SENMClapham Chasers  2.6 
2622:52   Steve Fraserlim SENMIpswich Jaffa    
2723:04   Fahad Abdi  U23MThames Valley  2.1 
2823:05   Tim Edwards PBV35MBarnet 25:077.2 
2923:13   Reuben Burford  V40MDartford H  1.7 
3024:12   Ian Richardson  V50MCambridge & Coleridge  4.3 
3124:17   David Gilbert  SENMHighgate  7.6 
3224:39   Craig Barney  SENMSerpentine  5.5 
3324:43   Joe Peat SENMIpswich Jaffa    
3425:01   Richard Francis  V55MHarrow/Metros  11.9 
3525:27   Tony Simmonds  V35MIstead & Ifield  14.7 
3626:56   John Mcknight SENMLondon Heat