York parkrun # 186 External Results
York
13 Feb 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:30   John Sanderson  S20MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni15:2115:11-4.8 
216:21   Gregan Clarkson  S30MKingston upon Hull15:5315:53-2.3 
317:41   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn17:0116:36-0.1 
417:47   David Cross SBS25MDurham17:4216:542.1 
517:53   Ryan Kavanagh  S25MTadcaster17:2117:171.4 
618:18   Laurence Griffin U18MUnattached    
718:22   Angus Barnaby V35MUnattached    
818:35   Isaac Hulse PBU18MCity of York18:3518:354.3 
918:37   David Bannister SBV40MYork Acorn18:2117:503.6 
1018:43   Glen Johnson SBV50MTadcaster/Wetherby18:2818:123.6 
1118:53   Adrian Stipetic SBSENMUnattached17:5917:593.8 
1218:55   Scout Adkin  S20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire17:5417:545.5 
1319:00   Matthew Hallam  S25MValley Striders17:0216:480.7 
1419:06   Guy Close PBV35MKnaresborough Striders18:0317:532.7 
1519:10   Matthew Mills S25MUnattached    
1619:12   Robert Ward  V35MUnattached18:1618:164.2 
1719:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:16   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2418:224.5 
1919:22   Adrian Gunn  S25MUnattached18:2317:573.5 
2019:24   Toby Hone  S20MKnavesmire18:1618:164.1 
2119:25   Trevor Clough  V55MLeeds City18:4318:075.0 
2219:34   Stephen Maddison SBV40MKnavesmire17:5317:420.9 
2319:37   David Buchanan SBV50MEasingwold19:3718:3812.8 
2419:39   Richard Moor SBV50MGreat Bentley19:3919:176.2 
2519:44   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:2918:163.6 
2619:46   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn18:5418:305.2 
2719:50   Lucy Wells PBU15WTeam Kennet19:4019:405.1 
2819:51   Justin Wells PBV40MTeam Kennet19:5119:5113.2 
2919:53   Kyle McLeay U15MUnattached    
3019:55   Callum Denby-Whitt  U20MSutton-in-Ashfield18:5317:47-0.3 
3119:57   James Tucker  U18MUnattached17:1516:551.1 
3220:04   Stephen Gillick S25MUnattached    
3320:09   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:206.1 
3420:10   Louis Dewhurst V35MUnattached    
3520:12   Alexander Wheeler SBS30MChapel Allerton19:1418:576.1 
3620:15   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:2218:434.9 
3720:16   Nick Elliott V45MCity of York AC    
3820:18   Chris Murphy  V35MKnavesmire19:0419:046.0 
3920:22   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached19:4419:447.7 
4020:27   David Watson V50MUnattached    
4120:30   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:4717:453.4 
4220:31   David Muckersie SBV55MYork Acorn19:5019:459.9 
4320:33   Neil Disney V40MUnattached    
4420:38   Scott MacMichael  SENMUnattached20:1019:276.8 
4520:41   Don Formhals  V40MUnattached20:3820:2110.0 
4620:42   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
4720:46   James Meredith V35MEBORIENTEERS    
4820:47   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn20:4119:088.9 
4920:51   Daniel Clayton SBV40MUnattached18:4718:476.1 
5020:52   Bryan O'Regan S25MUnattached    
5120:56   Nathan Briggs S30MUnattached    
5220:57   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
5320:58   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire19:2719:277.5 
5420:59   Steven Hood SBSENMUnattached20:3119:5313.7 
5521:00   Angus McArthur V45MUnattached    
5621:06   David Astbury  S25MUnattached20:2920:2913.1 
5721:08   Phil Raddall  V45MKnavesmire/York Postal20:4620:4611.7 
5821:09   James Carter V40MUnattached    
5921:14   Kevin Grogan V50MUnattached    
6021:15   Richard Freer SBV50MSelby21:1520:2615.0 
6121:17   Aoife Burke  S30WVegan19:3819:3810.1 
6221:22   Stephen Robson  S30MKnavesmire19:5218:336.5 
6321:29   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn21:0819:3410.1 
6421:30   Antony Smith SBV40MUnattached20:1320:137.4 
6521:31   Thomas McCusker S30MUnattached    
6621:32   Joanne Derry SBV50WWetherby21:3220:4612.3 
6721:33   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
6821:34   Ian Smithson S25MUnattached    
6921:34   Andy Myhill S25MUnattached    
7021:39   Georgia Neary  U15WCity of York20:5220:526.6 
7121:46   Scott Wray V45MYork Triathlon Club    
7221:48   Katie Marie Roberts SBS30WBarnsley H21:4821:3810.5 
7321:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7421:49   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:3820:389.0 
7521:51   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:4319:408.9 
7621:52   Aidan Fothergill U15MUnattached    
7721:53   John Fothergill V45MUnattached    
7821:53   James Pease U18MUnattached    
7921:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8021:54   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn21:2020:5511.9 
8121:55   Alistair McAndrew  V40MKnavesmire21:2120:429.3 
8221:57   James Sampford  S30MKnavesmire20:2220:1914.6 
8321:59   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3619:578.4 
8422:04   Harry Smith  SENMUnattached21:4121:2112.5 
8522:06   Will Dyson V45MUnattached    
8622:16   Dave Scoreby PBV55MKnavesmire21:1921:1915.3 
8722:17   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
8822:20   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
8922:21   Andy Thompson S20MUnattached    
9022:22   Paul Oakley SBV35MRoberttown22:2221:3812.2 
9122:22   Bob French  V40MUnattached20:3420:349.8 
9222:23   Eleanor Pegram U15WUnattached    
9322:23   Katie Morris SBS20WSouthport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni22:0521:029.3 
9422:28   Garry Doubtfire V55MUnattached    
9522:28   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
9622:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9722:30   Dave Burrows S30MYorkshire Vikings Tri Team    
9822:31   Anna Marshall PBV35WKnavesmire22:0622:0612.9 
9922:34   Anna Sharp V45WUnattached    
10022:40   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
10122:43   Paul Neary  V40MCity of York21:4921:4912.8 
10222:45   Sam Forrest S20MUnattached    
10322:48   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
10422:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10522:51   James Gillespie V35MUnattached    
10622:53   Hal Wallace U18MUnattached    
10722:53   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:4819:356.3 
10822:54   James Eden U18MUnattached    
10922:55   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5220:368.4 
11022:56   Isabel Weatherhead-Featherston S20WUnattached    
11122:57   Nicholas Stafford V60MUnattached    
11222:59   Andrew Tomlinson S30MUnattached    
11323:02   Jonathan O'Neill  V45MKnavesmire21:0121:0110.1 
11423:03   Samuel Raeburn S20MUnattached    
11523:05   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
11623:06   Benjamin Briffaud S25MYork Triathlon Club    
11723:09   Robert Douglass V50MUnattached    
11823:10   Mark Hurst V40MUnattached    
11923:12   Kevin Walker V55MUnattached    
12023:15   Sarah Wood  SENWUnattached21:4821:4814.0 
12123:15   Benjamin Dickie V40MWandering Wolves R.C.    
12223:16   Frazer Collinson S30MUnattached    
12323:18   Ric Woodcock V50MUnattached    
12423:23   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:1919:009.0 
12523:23   Anna Aspinall PBS30WGoyt Valley21:2321:2313.4 
12623:25   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:5121:3211.3 
12723:25   Peter Grayley V45MUnattached    
12823:27   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
12923:30   Beckie May  V45WScarborough22:4022:4013.9 
13023:35   Chris Schofield V55MUnattached    
13123:38   Qin Zhou V40WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
13223:40   Andy Braun V40MUnattached    
13323:40   Alex Lewry S30MYork Acorn RC    
13423:41   Nick Keepfer S20MUnattached    
13523:42   Hollis Lansford  U11MCity of York23:2721:5711.5 
13623:43   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire21:0720:3610.0 
13723:44   Kimberley England  S30WPickering20:4820:4812.4 
13823:45   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2620:2412.4 
13923:47   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached23:4423:2614.4 
14023:48   Ruben Hernandez S30MUnattached    
14123:49   Joan Brown V50WUnattached    
14223:49   James Lawrence V35MUnattached    
14323:51   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire19:4019:007.2 
14423:56   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
14524:01   Ruth MacKenzie S25WUnattached    
14624:02   Laura Eden S20WUnattached    
14724:05   Philip Jackson  V65MRanelagh23:1719:5413.4 
14824:07   Tirtha Gurung S30MUnattached    
14924:09   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
15024:10   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
15124:10   David Nicholson S25MUnattached    
15224:12   Paul Smith V45MUnattached    
15324:13   Paul Southgate V40MUnattached    
15424:18   Matthew Hanson S30MUnattached    
15524:19   Abi Walton U15WUnattached    
15624:23   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
15724:24   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
15824:25   Peter Quinn V40MUnattached    
15924:26   Robert Jackson  V50MLong Eaton23:0220:5112.4 
16024:28   Luke Zwalf V40MUnattached    
16124:30   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
16224:33   Jeremy Hyde V40MUnattached    
16324:34   Chris Penfold V35MUnattached    
16424:35   Simon Everest V45MUnattached    
16524:35   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon22:1921:2313.8 
16624:37   David Knellwolf S30MUnattached    
16724:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16824:37   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
16924:40   Arron Tordoff V35MUnattached    
17024:41   Gavin Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
17124:42   Neil Lawson  V50MSelby22:4521:2211.5 
17224:43   Dwaine Wilda V45MUnattached    
17324:44   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:388.2 
17424:45   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire23:3722:0314.3 
17524:47   Hannah Tankard  S25WRipon21:5921:5916.3 
17624:48   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire23:0122:3313.2 
17724:51   Paul Firth PBV40MSelby24:4124:4121.4 
17824:51   John Lockett  V55MUnattached23:1919:4821.1 
17924:52   Amy White S25WUnattached    
18024:54   Alan Wilkinson  S25MUnattached22:1821:5412.0 
18124:55   Jenny Steele V50WUnattached    
18224:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18325:00   Chris Price  V50MYork Acorn21:1121:009.9 
18425:02   Andrew John Bexon V50MUnattached    
18525:03   Jessica Halliday V40WUnattached    
18625:05   Pablo Miranda S30MSweatshop Running Community    
18725:08   Oliver Horner U11MUnattached    
18825:10   Marie Horner V35WUnattached    
18925:11   Philip Andrew Rolfe SBV40MUnattached24:2123:0617.5 
19025:11   Rebecca Whitworth SBV40WMarlow Striders24:2924:0616.4 
19125:12   Fitzgerald Sapna V40WUnattached    
19225:13   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
19325:16   Nikki Lawford  SENWUnattached24:0623:4525.0 
19425:16   Jane Lawson  V50WYork Acorn25:0022:2514.8 
19525:19   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn24:1823:0617.4 
19625:20   Grace Smith U18WUnattached    
19725:21   Jason Campbell V40MUnattached    
19825:23   Jana Cole V35WUnattached    
19925:25   Emma Davis S20WUnattached    
20025:25   Duncan Chambers SBV55MKnavesmire22:3822:3312.7 
20125:33   Katy Turnbull S30WUnattached    
20225:36   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire24:0723:0113.5 
20325:37   Murray Lloyd V50MUnattached    
20425:40   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
20525:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20625:45   Paul Hodgin SBV35MKnavesmire25:4523:5415.0 
20725:47   Dave Bygrave SBV50MKnavesmire24:3723:5315.7 
20825:50   Claire Flanagan V40WUnattached    
20925:50   Martin Parvin  V60MKnavesmire24:3024:0616.4 
21025:51   Ben Thomas Butler S30MUnattached    
21125:51   Stephen Porritt  S30MYork Triathlon19:1719:175.4 
21225:52   Lewis Lansford V50MUnattached    
21325:52   Kevin Rigden V35MUnattached    
21425:53   Eleanor Page  S25WUnattached23:4623:4615.3 
21525:56   Jonathan Flint V35MUnattached    
21625:57   Anthony Chapman V35MUnattached    
21725:58   Elaine Monks V45WUnattached    
21825:59   Richard Wilson V45MUnattached    
21925:59   Anya Smith U11WUnattached    
22026:03   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn19:5019:269.9 
22126:04   Graham Baker  V45MYork Acorn24:5922:3919.5 
22226:04   Mark Halliday  SENMUnattached21:5120:4314.6 
22326:05   Reece Farmery U15MUnattached    
22426:08   Ian Spencer V40MT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
22526:08   Chris Raison S20MUnattached    
22626:18   Harriet Chapman SBS20WTyne Bridge26:1823:3623.2 
22726:18   James Knox V50MUnattached    
22826:20   Rachel Adams V40WUnattached    
22926:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23026:28   Jon Wake V40MUnattached    
23126:30   John Billingsby V50MCivil Service Sports Club    
23226:33   Chris Parker V40MUnattached    
23326:34   Tim Haskell V35MUnattached    
23426:36   Tracey Holden  V45WPocklington23:4923:4915.5 
23526:38   Paul Meehan V45MRunfies of the world    
23626:43   Katie Mannion V35WUnattached    
23726:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23826:45   Andy Craven V45MUnattached    
23926:46   Phil Johnson V45MUnattached    
24026:52   Mark Svenson V50MUnattached    
24126:53   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached25:0724:4117.3 
24226:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24326:59   Andrew Davis SBV45MUnattached24:2224:2220.0 
24427:00   Glen Southward V45MUnattached    
24527:02   Caitlin Calvert U11WUnattached    
24627:04   Duncan Aspinall V55MUnattached    
24727:05   Stuart Bailey V45MUnattached    
24827:07   Lisa Marshall V45WUnattached    
24927:10   Nicole Carr S25WUnattached    
25027:11   James Byas V35MYork Postal Harriers    
Page: 1 2