Roundhay parkrun # 250 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
23 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:09   Christopher Russell SBSENMUnattached17:3117:070.2 
218:30   Huw Lippiatt SBV40MEsk Valley18:1217:512.3 
318:53   Mick Loftus SBV45MValley Striders18:0417:562.9 
419:03   Richard Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2618:264.2 
519:23   Daniele Trinca V35MMersey-Tri    
619:25   Max Garrard V35MUnattached    
719:26   Ian Sanderson SBV45MValley Striders18:3618:134.7 
819:32   Dominic Chadwick S30MUnattached    
919:41   Rob Greenland V40MUnattached    
1019:50   Sean Fitzgerald SBV35MValley Striders19:1418:535.7 
1119:56   Phil Ward SBV35MUnattached18:4618:466.8 
1219:57   Myra Jones SBS30WValley Striders19:2218:435.3 
1319:58   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders19:2217:574.7 
1420:23   Chris Lyons SBV35MChapel Allerton19:2317:173.7 
1520:24   Sam Galloway V40MUnattached    
1620:35   Vernon Long V45MValley Striders AC    
1720:39   Matt Carter SBV45MStadium Runners20:0619:497.9 
1820:41   Rob Marsh SBV40MValley Striders19:3819:245.6 
1920:48   Andrew Grinnell V40MUnattached    
2020:49   Richard Gibbs  V35MRoundhay Runners19:5919:114.4 
2120:53   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton19:4918:406.5 
2220:56   Peter Wilkie  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4518:096.3 
2320:59   Harjinder Ghataure V50MUnattached    
2421:05   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:4318:305.7 
2521:08   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:237.5 
2621:13   Martin Clark SBV50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:008.0 
2721:14   Liz Wood V40WValley Striders AC    
2821:15   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:4119:256.7 
2921:16   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:4618:464.5 
3021:19   John Cook S30MUnattached    
3121:20   Fraser Stride V35MUnattached    
3221:21   Ed Halliday SBV45MChapel Allerton20:2918:516.9 
3321:28   Andrew Linley V40MValley Striders AC    
3421:31   Andrew Watson V45MUnattached    
3521:35   Paul Howard  V35MRothwell18:4218:426.3 
3621:40   Dave Weight SBV50MRoundhay Runners20:1919:3910.0 
3721:46   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5319:407.0 
3821:52   Tom Howard S30MUnattached    
3921:53   Graham Pawley SBV45MValley Striders21:0120:138.2 
4021:55   Matt Graham V40MUnattached    
4121:56   Eddie Hunter U15MLeeds City AC    
4221:57   Rob Brooks V35MUnattached    
4321:58   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
4421:59   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3919:388.4 
4522:02   Alistair Smyth  V55MValley Striders21:3219:4812.4 
4622:06   Chris Thompson V35MUnattached    
4722:07   Robert Kaye S25MUnattached    
4822:11   Simon Lee V40MUnattached    
4922:13   Mark Hunter SBV50MValley Striders22:1319:4711.3 
5022:14   Mike Dunn  V50MVocaLink20:3119:528.3 
5122:15   Daniel Clement U15MUnattached    
5222:16   Nick Darcey V35MUnattached    
5322:16   Jonathon Lowe U18MUnattached    
5422:19   Rebecca Fishburn SBS30WValley Striders20:2019:527.1 
5522:21   Jason Vessey V35MRoundhay Runners    
5622:29   Patrick Cotton S25MUnattached    
5722:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5822:32   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
5922:33   Adrian Keeler V35MUnattached    
6022:33   Michiel Van Der Wal V35MUnattached    
6122:53   Kieran Vaughan S30MUnattached    
6222:54   Matt Dawson S30MUnattached    
6322:59   Laura Rhodes SBS30WUnattached21:4521:4512.5 
6423:02   Alex Irvine SBU18MValley Striders/Skyrac22:5820:3513.3 
6523:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:05   Rob Hill SBS25MUnattached21:3620:4311.5 
6723:09   Steph Wilson SBV35WSaltaire Striders21:2620:219.7 
6823:10   Steve Dixon  V60MValley Striders23:0022:3111.7 
6923:12   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1310.6 
7023:15   Alfie Jones U11MUnattached    
7123:16   Sam Bartfield S30MUnattached    
7223:20   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
7323:21   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1421:3811.9 
7423:24   Jack Brownridge U15MUnattached    
7523:25   Helen Morris V40WUnattached    
7623:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7723:27   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:4922:3512.1 
7823:32   Chris Smith  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:3318:154.6 
7923:34   Paul Sanderson SBV50MRothwell22:1320:4011.7 
8023:35   Daniel Hollis V35MRoundhay Runners    
8123:36   Carol Gatehouse SBV50WUnattached23:1221:0713.7 
8223:37   Benjamin Hall S30MValley Striders AC    
8323:39   Paul Brockway V40MUnattached    
8423:42   Max Meynell U15MUnattached    
8523:43   Frank Russell U15MUnattached    
8623:44   Claire Wood SBSENWUnattached22:3921:4314.1 
8723:47   David Clough SBV40MUnattached23:1421:5314.3 
8823:48   Maxwell Lee U15MUnattached    
8923:48   Jeremy Richardson SBV55MValley Striders23:4621:5613.8 
9023:49   Tom Keeber  V35MKirkstall21:4220:0610.6 
9123:52   David Booth V50MFarsley Flyers    
9223:53   James Cook V35MRoundhay Runners    
9323:54   Jane Pearson  V45WUnattached23:1123:0712.4 
9423:55   Jodi Richmond S30WUnattached    
9523:56   Amanda Spencer V45WUnattached    
9623:57   Catherine Batchelor S30WUnattached    
9723:57   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton22:1321:5011.7 
9823:58   Sean Mullany V50MRoundhay Runners    
9923:59   Peter Ainsworth V45MUnattached    
10024:01   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
10124:02   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
10224:03   Mark Coverley V45MUnattached    
10324:04   Sarah Scahill SBV45WUnattached23:3322:4813.5 
10424:05   Paul Stokes SBV40MValley Striders23:5722:4313.5 
10524:06   Alexander Lee U11MUnattached    
10624:07   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners19:5219:528.1 
10724:08   Nicholas Mcguire SBS25MSt. Theresa's22:3022:3014.3 
10824:10   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4912.2 
10924:11   Nicola Cadman S25WUnattached    
11024:13   Shaun Levitt S20MUnattached    
11124:14   Finlay Robert Pennington S25MMuir of Ord jogscotland    
11224:15   Gemma Merritt SBS25WValley Striders23:1422:4016.1 
11324:16   Damon Rothery V45MUnattached    
11424:19   Robert Seal V45MUnattached    
11524:29   Debbie Rycroft SBV45WPocklington24:2922:5715.3 
11624:30   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington18:1117:162.4 
11724:32   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:387.8 
11824:32   Stuart Huggett SBSENMUnattached24:3221:4815.1 
11924:37   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners24:1622:4115.8 
12024:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12124:42   David Gee V50MUnattached    
12224:43   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
12324:45   Michael Downes S25MUnattached    
12424:46   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S25MUnattached    
12524:47   David Breen SBV45MUnattached23:5523:1718.9 
12624:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12724:49   Ian Mark Harris  V40MUnattached23:5122:0515.3 
12824:56   Ian Core  V40MUnattached23:1021:4214.2 
12925:02   Stephen Milner S25MUnattached    
13025:06   Stephen Bradley S30MUnattached    
13125:08   David John Cathersides  V40MUnattached24:1222:5919.7 
13225:10   David Wainman  V50MUnattached23:1422:4313.5 
13325:13   Rob Wallace V35MUnattached    
13425:15   Sarah Booth SBV45WPudsey Pacers23:2123:2113.1 
13525:18   John Emrys Allison S30MRoundhay Runners    
13625:22   Lee Smith V40MUnattached    
13725:22   Sarah Carter S25WUnattached    
13825:23   Evan Gibbins  U20MUnattached24:0223:3620.2 
13925:24   Ragbir Thethy V45MUnattached    
14025:27   Andrew Tidswell  V55MUnattached24:1022:3914.7 
14125:27   Paul Hill V35MRoundhay Runners    
14225:29   Daniel Bell S30MRoundhay Runners    
14325:29   Nick Jaques SBV45MUnattached24:4423:0417.1 
14425:33   Georgina Wong V35WUnattached    
14525:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14625:35   Gordon Rogers V35MUnattached    
14725:36   Antony Jackson V35MRoundhay Runners    
14825:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14925:41   Michael Gibbins V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
15025:42   John Ashton V55MUnattached    
15125:44   Mohamed Dalghous U15MUnattached    
15225:45   Matthew Jenkins S30MUnattached    
15325:45   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached23:5223:4013.5 
15425:47   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
15525:48   Dave Small V40MUnattached    
15625:49   Jonathan Pam S25MUnattached    
15725:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15825:57   Paul Barrett V40MUnattached    
15925:58   Darren Cooney V35MUnattached    
16025:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16126:04   Jamie Gould V35MUnattached    
16226:05   Chris Hartnell S25MUnattached    
16326:06   Jane Victoria Ellis SBS20WUnattached25:0424:5317.5 
16426:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16526:09   Maxine Driver S25WUnattached    
16626:14   Gavin McNaughton V40MUnattached    
16726:16   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:4819:358.4 
16826:19   Cal Cockerham S25MUnattached    
16926:24   Pascale Fotherby  V35WValley Striders25:1423:0516.5 
17026:25   Zoe Knell-Moore V35WUnattached    
17126:26   Kate Barrett V40WUnattached    
17226:27   Peter Marrington V50MUnattached    
17326:31   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
17426:31   Neil Metcalfe SBV35MUnattached25:3221:5816.1 
17526:34   James Longhawn U15MUnattached    
17626:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17726:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17826:40   Michael Gray V50MUnattached    
17926:41   Pauline Hogg  V40WLeeds & Bradford TC25:4825:0519.2 
18026:44   Alex Wright-Hughes S25WUnattached    
18126:46   Catherine Johns V40WUnattached    
18226:48   Neil Longhawn V40MUnattached    
18326:49   Elisa Neame S20WRoundhay Runners    
18426:50   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish SBSENWUnattached26:4423:4022.1 
18526:53   Liz Lowe SBV45WUnattached25:1124:5918.0 
18626:54   Elaine Gee  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds26:0024:3617.8 
18726:55   James Andrew Lillywhite S30MUnattached    
18827:02   Charlotte Sutton SBV45WUnattached26:5625:5219.8 
18927:03   Jasvinder Kaur PBV45WChapel Allerton26:1726:1719.1 
19027:04   Jack McElhone U11MValley Striders AC    
19127:05   Martin McElhone V45MValley Striders AC    
19227:06   David Morley S30MUnattached    
19327:07   Chris Harper V35MUnattached    
19427:08   Heather Phipps  V45WUnattached25:4425:4418.2 
19527:09   Michael Stack V45MUnattached    
19627:13   Phil Jewitt V50MUnattached    
19727:15   Karen Lewis V35WUnattached    
19827:15   Mick Booth V45MUnattached    
19927:17   Sarah Kilgallon S30WUnattached    
20027:22   Helen Michael V35WMersey-Tri    
20127:24   Ben Pearson V35MUnattached    
20227:25   Meeker Man V40MUnattached    
20327:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20427:26   Kristina Batey U11WUnattached    
20527:27   Darren Batey V40MUnattached    
20627:28   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
20727:29   Husna Be S25WChapel Allerton Runners    
20827:32   Nicholas Smith V35MUnattached    
20927:35   Laura Reid S30WRoundhay Runners    
21027:36   Louise Jennings SBV40WValley Striders27:2625:4818.7 
21127:38   Joe Pilling U15MUnattached    
21227:41   Dave Keir V60MUnattached    
21327:43   Ben Jobson S25MUnattached    
21427:43   Luke Judd  V40MUnattached26:2225:5218.2 
21527:45   Anne Worrall SBV45WValley Striders26:1620:3417.6 
21627:46   Tony Harcup SBV55MUnattached24:5823:5816.5 
21727:47   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:1826:1818.3 
21827:48   Rachel Harvey  S30WWetherby27:3625:5424.1 
21927:52   Louise Walker S30WUnattached    
22027:53   Andi Noble V50MUnattached    
22127:54   Sarah Howell  V35WValley Striders27:0823:4722.3 
22227:56   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1018:103.3 
22327:58   Nathan Kilgore S20MUnattached    
22427:59   Robert Smedley V40MUnattached    
22527:59   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:2222:1412.3 
22628:05   Thomas Pearson U15MUnattached    
22728:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22828:07   Sara Harbord V50WUnattached    
22928:08   Ben Arthur V35MUnattached    
23028:12   Naomi Casper V35WUnattached    
23128:13   Ash Hewitt-Wood  S30MRoundhay Runners23:5123:5117.4 
23228:14   Zara Avila Welling U18WUnattached    
23328:15   Melanie Shreeve V60WUnattached    
23428:17   Richard Locket V35MUnattached    
23528:20   Gillian Nesbitt V35WUnattached    
23628:21   John Lightfoot V45MUnattached    
23728:23   Carles Martinez Garcia S30MRoundhay Runners    
23828:27   Joanne Appleyard V35WUnattached    
23928:28   Ange Powell V50WUnattached    
24028:31   Juliet Prager V50WUnattached    
24128:32   Mia Bhamra U18WUnattached    
24228:33   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
24328:34   George Meynell U15MUnattached    
24428:35   Guy Meynell V45MUnattached    
24528:37   Victoria Spellacy V40WUnattached    
24628:40   Alexander Koppany U15MUnattached    
24728:44   Lex Galloway U15MUnattached    
24828:48   Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
24928:53   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:1328:0021.7 
25028:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2