Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Bargoed
10 Apr 16

We have been advised that there were some timing issues on the day for the seniors but it's hoped that these are now resolved.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:25   Jack Gooch U20MSwansea/Swansea Uni-4.5 
217:37   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-2.3 
318:03   Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.3 
418:12   Richard Copp SENMSwansea0.7 
518:27   Elliott Hardee U23MNewport/Cardiff Uni1.1 
618:57   Jason Bragg SENMAberdare Valley12.5 
719:12   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
819:20   Craig Williams U20MNewport-1.6 
919:39   Sion LewisSENMCarmarthen Harriers  
1019:42   Gareth HarriesSENMNeath Harriers  
1120:24   Grant Lewis V35MMicky Morris Racing Team12.0 
1220:36   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.2 
1321:03   Matthew HennahSENMLliswerry Runners  
1421:36   Gareth JonesSENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1521:40   Chris Lloyd U23MRun4All5.8 
1621:49   John Hill SENMBridgend6.9 
1722:03   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley4.1 
1823:20   Robert Rees V40MNeath6.0 
1923:57   Stephen CorcoranSENMPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
2024:11   Ceri Young SENMParc Bryn Bach6.5 
2124:26   Grant Pearce SENMRun4All14.9 
2224:40   Robert ColesSENMCaerphilly Runners  
2326:08   Harry NelmsSENMCaerphilly Runners  
5.4KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:11   Danal Desta U20MSwansea/Eritrea-3.1 
217:22   Christian Lovatt U20MSwansea-1.4 
317:53   Matthew Edwards U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.8 
418:14   Abed Teweldebrhan U20MNewport-3.4 
518:58   Matthew Richards U23MSwansea/Pembrokeshire-1.8 
619:12   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley-0.7 
719:33   Iwan Morton V35MMicky Morris Racing Team4.9 
819:50   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath1.0 
920:15   Sam RyallSENMPontypridd Roadents AC  
1020:36   Adrian LewisSENMAberdare VAAC  
1120:42   Dwayne Griffiths U20MCarmarthen4.0 
1220:46   Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers5.0 
1321:03   Richard Elgar SENMLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC4.9 
1421:24   Jonathan Jarvis SENMRun4All3.6 
1523:10   Alan WilliamsSENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1623:29   Ian HendrySENMNeath Harriers  
1723:51   Mathew EllisSENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1824:04   Lee Richards SENMNewport10.5 
1924:26   Huw Griffiths SENMBridgend9.7 
2024:31   Darren ChappleSENMRUN4ALL Neath  
2126:46   Carl Roberts V35MPont-Y-Pwl16.5 
2226:59   Andrew RamseySENMCaerphilly Runners  
2328:50   Richard HazelSENMCaerphilly Runners  
5.4KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:18   Joshua Griffiths U23MSwansea-5.0 
217:46   Carwyn Jones V35MCardiff/UW Aberystwyth-4.0 
318:10   Adam BullSENMAberdare VAAC  
418:30   Ian Harris SENM3M Gorseinon-2.2 
519:02   Matthew Edmonds SENMNewport-1.6 
619:28   Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.7 
719:45   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.4 
820:12   Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers1.5 
920:18   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath3.8 
1020:39   Stephen Mathers SENMParc Bryn Bach0.6 
1121:14   Matthew Davies SENMRun4All3.2 
1221:45   Jamie Davies U20MLliswerry6.0 
1322:05   Ricci Watts SENMPont-Y-Pwl5.7 
1422:21   Lee WaltersSENMAberdare VAAC  
1522:28   Alex Lewis V35MNeath6.2 
1623:38   Jamie Clode SENMBridgend4.7 
1723:46   Matthew TrinderSENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1824:24   Andrew Evans V35MRun4All9.3 
1924:45   Gordon OrmeSENMCarmarthen Harriers  
2027:56   Stephen Locke V45MNewport/Unattached12.9 
2128:57   Jamie Smith SENMCaerphilly RC13.0 
2229:04   Carl Lewis SENMCaerphilly RC13.3 
5.4KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:24   Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.2 
217:35   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.9 
317:57   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.0 
418:05   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.8 
518:31   Darren Bishop SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.4 
618:31   Mark Emery SENMBridgend1.3 
718:56   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.7 
819:03   Simon John SENMNeath7.8 
920:40   Gareth Knight SENMNewport1.1 
1021:09   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers3.6 
1121:09   Rob TannerSENMRUN4ALL Neath  
1221:11   Andrew Lee V40MPont-Y-Pwl1.6 
1321:12   Sam Lewis-JonesSENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1421:40   Paul Bruton V40MLliswerry4.0 
1521:47   Christopher Lewis SENMRun4All5.1 
1622:16   Ross PhillipsSENMCaerphilly Runners  
1722:43   Shane Roberts V40MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
1823:25   Huw DaviesSENMCarmarthen Harriers  
1923:39   Darryn McAtee V55MNewport/Welsh Masters7.7 
2025:09   Lee Sandham V45MNeath15.0 
5.4KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea-1.3 
219:44   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.3 
320:09   Jon Belcher V35MLliswerry2.2 
420:42   Wayne Bowen V40MSwansea4.6 
520:50   Andrew Baker V35MCeltic Tri/Neath10.8 
620:54   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers2.9 
720:59   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.4 
821:07   Ray Evan Morgan V35MPont-Y-Pwl6.8 
921:09   Richard Jones V40MNewport0.4 
1022:05   Simon Miles V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.0 
1122:34   Alan Wadey V45MCardiff9.4 
1223:02   Steve DaleyV35MRUN4ALL Neath  
1323:27   Andrew Jones V40MParc Bryn Bach8.8 
1423:47   Owen Davies V40MSwansea7.7 
1524:11   Brian CottonV35MCwm Ogwr Running Club  
1625:32   David Jones V35MCaerphilly RC10.8 
1725:46   Jason GarrahanV35MCaerphilly Runners  
1825:57   Glyn DuckerV35MCaerphilly Runners  
1926:24   Kwok LeeV35MRUN4ALL Neath  
2027:51   Hayley JacksonV35MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
2129:37   Tony Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach13.2 
2230:32   Dominic Taylor V35MCaerphilly RC13.9 
5.4KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:25   Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.2 
219:38   Dean Johnston V35MNeath5.4 
320:44   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea/Vegan0.9 
420:52   Iestyn Rhodes V35MPont-Y-Pwl3.8 
521:37   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry5.6 
622:09   Christopher Williams V35MOgmore Phoenix12.4 
722:11   John M Morgan V50MBridgend8.0 
822:13   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)7.7 
922:44   John CravenV35MLes Croupiers RC  
1023:06   Daniel Humphreys V40MRun4All7.4 
1123:39   Jonathan Samuel V45MNewport8.4 
1223:40   Calvin Hold V40MSwansea9.7 
1324:09   Tim Fry V35MCardiff8.2 
1424:20   David PhillipsV35MCaerphilly Runners  
1525:21   Chris RothwellV35MPontypridd Roadents AC  
1625:37   Grant BroomeV35MRUN4ALL Neath  
1725:55   Simon WilliamsV35MCaerphilly Runners  
1826:11   Kelly CollinsV35MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1926:46   Kevin Bradfield V50MParc Bryn Bach15.3 
2026:48   Mike Workman V35MCaerphilly RC25.0 
2128:05   Lee Andrew Phillips V40MParc Bryn Bach15.7 
2232:43   Max BergmanskiV35MCaerphilly Runners  
5.4KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:17   Angus Maclean V35MSwansea-2.4 
219:24   Neil Evans V35MLliswerry2.7 
320:08   Neil Jones V35MOgmore Phoenix1.6 
420:09   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.3 
520:13   Peter ColesV35MPontypridd Roadents AC  
620:23   Matthew PowellV35MRUN4ALL Neath  
720:43   Paul White V35MPont-Y-Pwl4.1 
821:01   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea2.6 
921:28   Kevin Seville V40MNewport6.8 
1022:09   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.9 
1122:22   Jeff ThomasV35MBridgend AC  
1222:24   Jos Jones V35MSwansea6.6 
1322:52   Stephen CarterV35MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1424:00   Stephen MayV35MPontypridd Roadents AC  
1524:02   Huw James V45MCardiff12.6 
1625:10   Rachel LewisV35MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
1725:32   Peter HuntV35MCaerphilly Runners  
1825:45   Lee Jenkins V35MRun4All10.0 
1926:02   Terry Vaughan V40MParc Bryn Bach11.6 
2026:14   Jonathan JohnsV35MCaerphilly Runners  
2129:32   Jeff LewisV35MCaerphilly Runners  
2246:06   Steve Payne V40MCaerphilly RC5.8 
5.4KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:07   Martin Williams V50MLes Croupiers3.9 
220:11   Chris Fulcher V45MNeath3.4 
321:07   Damian Williams V45MParc Bryn Bach4.1 
421:11   Stephen Thomas V45MAberdare Valley3.9 
522:16   Andrew Jenkins V50MNeath14.2 
622:44   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend7.7 
722:56   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers8.2 
824:02   Carl Edwards V45MPontypridd (Roadents)10.4 
924:22   Paul Lewis V50MSwansea14.0 
1026:45   Dave Timson V50MPont-Y-Pwl16.2 
5.4KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:45   Anthony Powell V45MNeath/Welsh Masters2.7 
221:02   Simon Lewis V50MParc Bryn Bach5.8 
321:24   Vincent Nazareth V50MLes Croupiers3.5 
423:23   Mark Dunscombe V50MAberdare Valley5.7 
523:38   Phil Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters14.5 
623:47   Carl UrquartV45MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
723:50   Jonathan Hayes V50MBridgend10.1 
824:28   David E WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers RC  
924:41   Hefin GruffyfddV45MPontypridd Roadents AC  
1025:03   Jason Turner V45MSwansea10.2 
5.4KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:52   Lee Aherne V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.9 
221:02   Andrew Blair V50MLes Croupiers1.8 
321:14   Paul Flynn V45MSwansea3.0 
422:03   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters5.4 
522:24   Paul Talbot V45MNeath7.1 
622:42   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers6.1 
723:45   Tim Owen V50MBridgend9.3 
824:07   Steve BridgesV45MAberdare VAAC  
924:29   Dimitri VorresV45MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
1026:51   Gwyn LloydV45MPontypridd Roadents AC  
5.4KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:24   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea6.7 
222:48   Gregg NewhamsV55MBridgend AC  
322:55   David Crane V55MNeath7.4 
423:25   Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.9 
525:00   Keith Langley V60MPont-Y-Pwl11.4 
625:02   Howard Carpenter V60MNeath9.0 
727:21   Tim Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach25.7 
5.4KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:31   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.8 
221:36   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers5.6 
322:32   Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea7.0 
423:26   Neil Horsley V60MNeath12.1 
523:30   Huw Roberts V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters6.9 
627:24   David, Ronald Kempton V55MParc Bryn Bach18.1 
5.4KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:41   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers4.4 
220:14   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea2.5 
323:08   Adrian Woods V55MPont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du7.3 
423:10   Alan Kerr V55MBridgend9.9 
523:33   Neil James Lloyd V60MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
5.4KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:12   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni1.5 
222:57   Antoinette Dumayne U23WLliswerry/Swansea Uni8.6 
323:06   Kristie O'Connell SENWAberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)6.4 
425:18   Helen Andrews V40WBridgend13.0 
525:49   Megan Stratton-Thomas U17WSwansea17.4 
626:31   Sian Price SENWParc Bryn Bach10.3 
726:55   Cerys Ash V45WCardiff16.4 
827:15   Zoe Rees SENWCaerphilly RC16.0 
930:19   Laura Chapple SENWRun4All18.0 
5.4KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:28   Lara Philippart U20WSwansea6.5 
222:55   Georgie Dando V35WBridgend6.4 
326:41   Angharad HodgsonSENWLliswerry Runners  
428:06   Gwen RichardsSENWPontypridd Roadents AC  
528:38   Sian MattonSENWRUN4ALL Neath  
630:00   Claire Sullivan SENWParc Bryn Bach15.9 
733:05   Mary JamesSENWCardiff AAC  
835:35   Nicola Roylance SENWCaerphilly RC27.2 
5.4KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:16   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea2.9 
223:36   Rebecca Rothwell SENWLliswerry6.9 
323:55   Danielle Phillips SENWParc Bryn Bach7.0Click your Clock logo
424:05   Gemma Roche-Clarke SENWBridgend/Unattached7.4 
526:46   Sam Bowen SENWRun4All16.9 
628:45   Bethan Ford SENWPontypridd (Roadents)12.0 
729:11   Jennifer Stone V45WCardiff23.2 
834:29   Ruth HazelSENWCaerphilly Runners  
5.4KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:56   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea6.7 
224:53   Emma EdwardsSENWCaerphilly Runners  
325:33   Erin Hayes U20WBridgend18.3 
426:19   Charlotte Ralph U23WLliswerry11.5 
5.4KL W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:12   Helen Marshall V35WSwansea7.0 
223:49   Sandra Chipper V40WLliswerry7.8 
324:52   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot10.7 
425:30   Liz MayV35WPontypridd Roadents AC  
525:36   Deborah Matthews V50WSwansea19.2 
626:40   Sara WilliamsV35WCaerphilly Runners  
727:46   Magda Idzi V35WCaerphilly RC25.0 
828:23   Dianna Tudor V40WRun4All19.6 
928:24   Marie Coles V35WCaerphilly RC16.0 
1034:27   Dawn Hopkins V35WOgmore Phoenix19.6 
1134:31   Katherine Williams V40WParc Bryn Bach33.2 
5.4KL W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:28   Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea8.5 
224:52   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force10.1 
325:46   Pauline Williams V55WPort Talbot17.9 
426:44   Christine Webb V40WSwansea11.6 
526:51   Nerys JonesV35WRUN4ALL Neath  
627:56   Sian KhalilV35WPontypridd Roadents AC  
729:33   Emma LoynsV35WCwm Ogwr Running Club  
830:39   Karen LewisV35WCaerphilly Runners  
Page: 1 2