South Shields parkrun # 143 External Results
South Shields
16 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:25   Craig Gunn S25MUnattached    
217:32   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields16:2015:57-1.8 
318:23   Lee Dover  S25MHoughton Harriers16:4416:34-0.9 
418:28   Mark Hodgson SBS25MSouth Shields17:5616:543.2 
518:38   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge18:1417:262.8 
618:41   David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge17:5417:4612.4 
718:44   Rory Graham  U20MHoughton Harriers17:5917:343.0 
818:52   Paul Cunningham  S30MUnattached18:3517:566.6 
919:06   Gavin Mulvaney V35MUnattached    
1019:09   Guy Watford V40MUnattached    
1119:09   Michael John Belshaw PBV50MEryri19:0919:0914.0 
1219:15   Jay Bowley SBV40MUnattached18:3817:353.4 
1319:26   Adam Rice S20MUnattached    
1419:31   Andrew Bell  S30MHeaton18:4417:426.1 
1519:37   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:4218:175.1 
1619:40   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.3 
1719:43   Michael Henderson  S30MSunderland Strollers18:5018:284.6 
1819:49   David Randle S30MUnattached    
1919:52   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.2 
2019:55   Darren Stoker  V40MSunderland19:1418:564.8 
2120:02   Steve Tinwell SBV50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:486.7 
2220:09   Bruce Robertson SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:287.5 
2320:22   Lee Picton V35MUnattached    
2420:32   David Randle V55MUnattached    
2520:34   John Woods SBV50MUnattached19:4418:5612.6 
2620:38   Ivan Thorn V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
2720:42   Shaun McGrath  V50MHoughton Harriers20:0419:026.6 
2820:50   Craig Robe SBV35MSouth Shields20:2419:528.4 
2921:05   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni16:3316:03-0.8 
3021:06   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
3121:13   Scott Nichol SBV35MSouth Shields21:1320:319.7 
3221:13   Ian Stephenson SBV35MSouth Shields20:3019:568.9 
3321:18   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
3421:27   Douglas R Michael SBV55MHeaton20:3819:588.4 
3521:31   Craig Tomlinson V35MAbu Dhabi Striders    
3621:35   Harry Harrison SBV45MSunderland Strollers20:4019:3311.5 
3721:37   Karl Hussein V35MUnattached    
3821:39   William John Mackey SBV45MFell Runners Association21:3919:0911.0 
3921:42   Darren Lough SBV45MSouth Shields20:5720:5010.9 
4021:43   David Renno V35MUnattached    
4121:44   Peter Darke V55MUnattached    
4221:48   Ian Nixon S30MUnattached    
4321:50   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:2818:426.7 
4421:51   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
4521:56   Lee Stoker V40MUnattached    
4622:01   Chris Duncan V35MUnattached    
4722:06   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
4822:12   Kelly Beard Foden V35WUnattached    
4922:15   David Revely  V50MUnattached21:0220:539.2 
5022:16   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.5 
5122:18   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached21:4820:1614.5 
5222:22   Paul Lancaster V55MUnattached    
5322:27   Graeme Bruce S30MUnattached    
5422:34   Dan Richards SBS30MUnattached21:1119:3010.4 
5522:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:49   Dean Phillips  V45MSunderland20:1819:447.1 
5722:53   Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
5822:54   Lee Carruthers SBV40MHoughton Harriers22:5421:3311.0 
5922:54   James Walton  V35MUnattached20:5620:3710.6 
6022:58   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4920:2210.5 
6123:00   Andy Graham V45MUnattached    
6223:02   Christopher Bryson SBV40MVegan21:3020:349.4 
6323:08   Jack Revely SBS20MSunderland20:3320:339.2 
6423:11   Dariusz Wisniewski V35MUnattached    
6523:13   Chris Rawle V35MUnattached    
6623:14   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6723:18   Abigail Kennedy SBS20WVegan21:4721:4714.5 
6823:19   Sid Astbury V65MUnattached    
6923:20   Adam Lunn S25MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
7023:20   Kevin Short V40MUnattached    
7123:23   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
7223:29   Robert Stephenson SBU15MAlnwick23:2522:2716.3 
7323:32   David Borrell V35MUnattached    
7423:36   Ian Malcolm S30MUnattached    
7523:37   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0813.5 
7623:39   Tommy Copp SBV65MSouth Shields23:0021:2312.4 
7723:45   Neil Dunningham V45MUnattached    
7823:50   David Roberts SBV50MSouth Shields22:3322:3313.9 
7923:54   Ken Ward V50MUnattached    
8023:58   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
8123:59   Tina Howe V40WDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
8224:00   Rachel Thomas S30WUnattached    
8324:03   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
8424:07   David Robson S30MUnattached    
8524:13   Ben Allison S20MUnattached    
8624:13   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
8724:17   Daniel Baxter S30MUnattached    
8824:22   Ian Stephenson SBV55MUnattached24:2223:1517.5 
8924:23   Paul Gardener V35MUnattached    
9024:30   Rob Hiller  V40MFetch Everyone23:4322:5814.6 
9124:41   Daniel Waugh U15MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
9224:44   Gordon Wilson V55MUnattached    
9324:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9424:52   Garry Brooks V35MUnattached    
9524:55   Richard Barber V50MUnattached    
9624:57   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
9724:57   Jeanette Gibson  V40WWallsend23:1322:3315.8 
9824:58   Alison Kidger V45WNE31 Tri Club    
9925:02   Christopher Reay S20MUnattached    
10025:03   Jacqui Walker  V40WGateshead21:0721:0715.2 
10125:04   Beth Cooper S25WUnattached    
10225:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10325:05   Dave Lockney V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
10425:06   John Clark  V55MUnattached24:4823:3221.6 
10525:09   Ian Burns V45MUnattached    
10625:12   Amanda Wilson V35WRunning2Success    
10725:12   Anthony Tiernan  V45MSunderland Strollers20:0020:0013.8 
10825:28   George William Hurst SBV65MUnattached23:3621:4317.0 
10925:31   Paul Mustard  V50MUnattached24:1323:1914.5 
11025:34   Benjamin Weston  U11MSouth Shields23:3623:1312.8 
11125:37   Leon Walker SBU11MGateshead25:3723:4325.2 
11225:38   Tricia O'Neill SBV50WSunderland Strollers24:4324:3720.1 
11325:39   Miles Weston  V45MSouth Shields19:5219:306.9 
11425:40   David Ring V35MUnattached    
11525:41   Geoff Newman V35MUnattached    
11625:43   Kenneth Kidger SBV60MSouth Shields25:2624:4318.3 
11725:45   Iain Wilson V40MUnattached    
11825:46   John New SBV50MSunderland Strollers23:3323:3315.3 
11925:49   Harry Wardale U11MUnattached    
12025:51   Graeme Wardale V40MUnattached    
12125:52   Steve Cummings  V55MUnattached25:3723:5022.8 
12225:53   Alan Smith V60MUnattached    
12325:54   Denise Forster  V50WUnattached24:0224:0216.4 
12425:56   John Green V70MUnattached    
12525:57   Joanne Anderson SBV40WSunderland Strollers25:1924:5915.1 
12626:03   Anthony Scurfield S20MUnattached    
12726:08   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
12826:10   Eddie Paterson V45MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
12926:12   Anastasia Lowdon S20WUnattached    
13026:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13126:17   Deb Smith SBV45WSunderland24:3224:3219.0 
13226:17   Tony Allinson SBV40MSunderland19:2419:166.0 
13326:20   Rosemary Anthony S25WUnattached    
13426:20   Susan Burgess S30WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
13526:21   Glen Stephenson V45MUnattached    
13626:22   Leslie Payn V60MUnattached    
13726:23   Jeanette Hewitson SBV50WSouth Shields26:2324:0819.1 
13826:24   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached22:5820:5814.3 
13926:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14026:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14126:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14226:31   Clare Stoker V40WUnattached    
14326:42   Joe Prudham SBV75MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5020.4 
14426:45   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
14526:47   Steven Gilligan S20MUnattached    
14626:53   Penny Barron  V55WHorsham Joggers23:4022:5014.2 
14726:58   Vicki Kennedy  V40WFetch Everyone25:3325:3319.2 
14827:05   Paul Jukes SBV40MUnattached25:2323:5214.3 
14927:09   June Tinwell SBV45WUnattached26:1126:1024.1 
15027:17   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
15127:23   James Cole S25MUnattached    
15227:25   Alan Weir V55MUnattached    
15327:26   Lianne Hill S30WUnattached    
15427:31   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
15527:34   Lyndsey Day  V45WWallsend24:0924:0922.1 
15627:35   Lucy Sullivan S25WUnattached    
15727:38   Gary Hargrave  V45MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club19:4619:375.8 
15827:40   Richard Barron SBV55MHorsham Joggers25:4525:0917.7 
15927:41   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
16027:41   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
16127:42   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
16227:42   Paul Foreman-Baggaley V35MUnattached    
16327:43   Stevie G Scott  V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached25:2122:4717.3 
16427:44   Michelle Mustard  V45WUnattached26:1825:4124.0 
16527:46   Denise Clark V45WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
16627:48   Catherine Baldridge SBV45WUnattached26:5426:0322.4 
16727:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16827:54   Claire Newton V40WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
16927:56   James 92 De V40MUnattached    
17027:57   Claire Tuthill S20WUnattached    
17127:59   Keith Hargrave SBV45MUnattached26:0521:5424.0 
17228:00   Shaun Coyne V35MUnattached    
17328:05   Denis Hargrave  V70MSunderland Strollers26:2426:1320.1 
17428:10   Maria Stanley V35WUnattached    
17528:14   John Turbitt V45MUnattached    
17628:23   Christina Walker V45WUnattached    
17728:30   Michelle Sutcliffe V50WUnattached    
17828:36   Claire Burnham S30WUnattached    
17928:43   Sara Morgan  V35WWallsend28:0726:4827.3 
18028:47   Stephen Carter V55MUnattached    
18128:49   Sam Riches S20MUnattached    
18228:53   Christine Gilligan V50WUnattached    
18328:53   Natasha Sudan S25WUnattached    
18428:57   Neil Reay SBV50MRunning Forever/Unattached26:1425:4019.9 
18528:59   David Brack V60MUnattached    
18629:01   Cameron Marshall U11MUnattached    
18729:01   Nathan Marshall V35MUnattached    
18829:02   Graham Keith Middleton  V60MUnattached26:2323:2818.4 
18929:05   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
19029:07   George Alex Henderson V45MUnattached    
19129:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19229:11   James Lowrie V55MUnattached    
19329:14   Sonia Waugh V45WUnattached    
19429:17   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever21:1019:5411.2 
19529:28   Doug Rutherford V40MUnattached    
19629:29   Tara Horner V40WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
19729:36   Logan Whitfield U15MDofE    
19829:41   Skye Marshall U11WUnattached    
19929:41   Lisa Young V40WUnattached    
20029:42   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly28:0325:2122.0 
20129:43   Colin Fozzard  V50MUnattached28:4528:0527.9 
20229:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20329:46   Damian Nicholson S25MUnattached    
20429:48   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
20529:55   Robert Cervenak V55MUnattached    
20629:57   John Fail V45MUnattached    
20729:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20830:09   Dawn Gateshill V45WUnattached    
20930:13   Sarah Bezuidenhout S30WRunning2Success    
21030:20   Carla Fisher V45WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
21130:23   David Harvey V40MTyne Triathlon Club    
21230:33   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
21330:46   Tim Mulford SBV40MUnattached30:0828:5824.2 
21430:58   Chloe Smith S30WUnattached    
21531:05   Jo New SBV40WSunderland Strollers28:1325:2518.9 
21631:27   David Sutherland SBV60MUnattached28:4928:4327.3 
21731:27   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
21832:00   Gary Younger V35MUnattached    
21932:02   Ellie Northen U15WUnattached    
22032:03   Julian Northen V40MUnattached    
22132:14   Marie Moore V40WUnattached    
22232:21   Sandra Lancaster V50WUnattached    
22332:28   Michelle Loftus V50WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
22432:32   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
22532:42   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
22633:09   Jill Bird V45WRunning2Success    
22733:09   Lindsey McDonald V35WUnattached    
22833:10   Ashley Turner V35WRunning2Success    
22933:24   Emily Gettins S30WUnattached    
23033:25   Sarah Gettins S30WUnattached    
23133:34   Ross Punton S30MUnattached    
23233:52   Dawn Tennet S30WUnattached    
23333:52   Danniella Tennet U15WUnattached    
23433:53   Jonathan Bone V35MUnattached    
23534:05   Isaac Borrell U11MUnattached    
23634:10   Ian Spikey Telford V50MMonkey Runners    
23734:15   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
23834:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23934:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24034:23   Laura Jackson SBV35WElvet32:0432:0433.6 
24134:27   Sharmila Parks V40WUnattached    
24234:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24334:40   Katie Telford S20WUnattached    
24434:40   Adam Downie S25MUnattached    
24534:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24634:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24735:01   Cheryl Reah SBV35WSouth Shields33:5033:5028.0 
24835:12   David Whitmore SBV75MSouth Shields34:2624:5932.0 
24935:15   Lisa Siddons V40WUnattached    
25035:53   Iona Marshall V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2