Gnoll parkrun # 9 External Results
Gnoll Estate Country Park
9 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:56   Paul Graham SBS20MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford16:1715:51-1.2 
218:48   Gavin Gates  V35MBridgend17:4716:577.3 
319:02   Mikey Bryant  S30MAvon Valley17:0917:092.0 
419:07   Marc Hobbs SBS30MSwansea19:0715:12-2.8 
519:07   Matthew Harvey SBV35MSwansea19:0715:55-1.7 
619:16   Clara Evans SBS20WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford17:4317:180.6 
719:29   Adrian Lewis  V40MAberdare Valley17:3417:341.9 
819:31   Raul Reismann  V40MSwansea17:4117:382.1 
919:44   Ben Phillips  S30MPort Talbot17:5717:574.5 
1020:17   Matthew O'Leary  S20MNeath/Cardiff Met Uni18:5018:508.2 
1120:23   John M Morgan  V50MBridgend18:5617:558.3 
1220:48   Rhys James  U15MNeath18:5016:39-0.7 
1320:50   Steve Daley V35MUnattached    
1420:51   Rob Tanner  S30MWestbourne18:2818:016.9 
1520:57   Eamonn Kirk  V40MSwansea/Vegan17:1816:450.3 
1621:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1721:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1821:05   Andrew Reynolds  S30MNeath17:2016:480.8 
1921:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2021:06   Peter Crane  V50MNeath/Welsh Masters19:1917:125.9 
2121:07   Chris Fulcher SBV45MNeath18:2717:443.7 
2221:33   Andrew Baker SBV35MCeltic Tri/Neath19:1618:1111.4 
2321:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:42   Gareth Ayres  S30MPort Talbot16:2516:251.0 
2521:47   Christopher Lewis  V40MPort Talbot18:3818:386.9 
2621:54   Simon Hall PBV35MSarn Helen21:5421:544.9 
2721:54   Gareth Davey  V40MNeath17:5717:573.6 
2821:55   Alex Lewis  V35MNeath20:2819:026.0 
2922:02   Scott Williams V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
3022:04   John Marson  V40MLlanelli20:2319:3813.8 
3122:16   Phil Crane  V55MNeath/Welsh Masters21:2516:5915.0 
3222:20   Mark Eakins V40M3M Gorseinon RRC    
3322:21   Geraint Jenkins PBV40MPort Talbot22:2122:2117.4 
3422:23   John Young V40MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
3522:24   Ian Williams  V45MPort Talbot20:4520:4510.2 
3622:29   Peter Lake V40MUnattached    
3722:31   Michael Davies PBV45MSarn Helen22:3122:315.8 
3822:37   Bernard Henderson  V60MPort Talbot21:2419:2211.2 
3922:42   Katie McDermott  S25WSarn Helen22:0322:0319.7 
4022:53   Iain Hendry V40MNeath Harriers    
4122:57   Howard Carpenter  V60MNeath21:0319:098.7 
4223:00   Jeri-Lynne Grabham SBU18WNeath23:0022:4311.6 
4323:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4423:01   Thomas Morgan U20MRun4All Neath    
4523:03   Cayo Arran  S20M3M Gorseinon18:3218:306.3 
4623:06   Matthew Davies  S30MRun4All18:2218:223.3 
4723:20   Eleri Rivers  V40WSarn Helen22:1921:5111.7 
4823:26   Chris John S25MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
4923:27   Doug Ferry V40MUnattached    
5023:31   Christopher Lewis  S25MRun4All18:2618:265.5 
5123:35   Lucy Marland  S25WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni17:3117:312.6 
5223:36   Daniel Morgan  V35MBridgend/Pencoed TC20:2620:2612.8 
5323:39   Jason Dickinson SBV45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:2718:4812.2 
5423:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5523:45   Andrew Arran SBS25M3M Gorseinon20:4720:4710.4 
5623:46   Rhiannon Phillips PBU15WNeath23:4623:4611.9 
5723:52   Alan Hall  S30MPort Talbot21:3220:1311.0 
5824:05   Christopher Pratt  V45MOgmore Phoenix19:3919:398.9 
5924:33   Paul Davies  V50MRun4All20:5917:5713.2 
6024:34   Paul Rees  V50MPort Talbot21:2018:3210.6 
6124:34   Thomas Callard  U15MNeath18:5018:301.9 
6224:36   Mark Dunscombe  V50MAberdare Valley20:2019:075.6 
6324:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6424:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:41   Matthew Anderson V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
6624:42   Richard Thomas V35MUnattached    
6724:44   Finlay Catling PBU11MCeltic Tri19:1619:166.6 
6824:45   Adrian Catling V50MUnattached    
6924:46   Ryan Thomas S30MUnattached    
7024:50   Paul Roberts V40MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
7124:51   Simon Hurford  V35MUnattached22:2822:2814.2 
7224:54   Steve Hames PBV50MNeath24:5424:5416.1 
7325:03   Mark Terry  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:2520:007.9 
7425:04   Richard Lowcock James  V35MUnattached24:1921:5916.0 
7525:06   David Cornish  V45MPort Talbot23:4121:0712.7 
7625:10   Stephen Williams  V40MPort Talbot24:2922:0714.5 
7725:18   Richard Leary V40MCeltic Tri    
7825:19   Jayne Belton V45WCeltic Tri    
7925:21   Christopher Jones SBV45M3M Gorseinon21:5921:4312.0 
8025:21   Bevis Lloyd-West V40MUnattached    
8125:26   Rhianydd Edwards  V40WPontardawe23:3222:4915.6 
8225:35   Aneurin James V45MUnattached    
8325:36   David Beddows  V40MUnattached23:4522:2315.1 
8425:47   Kevin Lewis SBV50MNeath25:4720:2022.5 
8525:52   Mark Daniel V45MUnattached    
8625:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8725:53   Lisa Williams  V35W3M Gorseinon22:1222:1214.3 
8826:14   Andrew Thomas Robinson  S30MPort Talbot22:1622:1618.1 
8926:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9026:31   Darren Vaughan SBV40MPort Talbot26:3120:5722.6 
9126:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9226:37   Claire Williams  V55WPontardawe23:3123:3116.3 
9326:38   Ewen McLaughlin V45MUnattached    
9426:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9526:43   Christopher Watkins  V45MRun4All22:5121:4016.1 
9626:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9726:46   Steven Perks  V50MRun4All21:5420:5412.4 
9826:52   Christopher Williams SBV45MPort Talbot26:5224:5017.7 
9926:53   Rachel Biggar  S25WUnattached24:1023:3316.3 
10027:14   Michelle Thomas V40WUnattached    
10127:15   Steve Riddler  V55MOgmore Phoenix26:0725:0820.9 
10227:26   Dominic Masters V40MUnattached    
10327:28   Eric Davey  V65MLlanelli22:5720:0516.4 
10427:38   Mandy Morris  V40WPort Talbot20:2620:2610.8 
10527:38   Linda Woodland  V55WPort Talbot21:3721:3710.5 
10627:40   Peter Deacon  V55MSwansea24:2821:0618.8 
10727:42   Brian Fox SBV70MSwansea24:4524:4018.0 
10827:48   Denise Bradley  V50WOgmore Phoenix25:1424:3618.6 
10927:48   Martin Rivers  V45MRun4All26:5525:4727.1 
11027:59   Steve Walsh SBV45MPort Talbot27:5919:3528.0 
11128:07   Rhodri Price S30MSouth Wales Police    
11228:09   Sean Snell S25MUnattached    
11328:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11428:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11528:26   Dennis Haines PBV65MPort Talbot28:2628:2629.0 
11628:29   Samantha Perrott SBV40WRun4All28:2919:5523.8 
11728:36   David Doherty SBV60M3M Gorseinon24:4224:0814.5 
11828:50   Raymond James V50MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
11928:51   Alan Roberts SBV60MPort Talbot28:5124:2023.6 
12029:03   Alison Terry SBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26:2025:3320.4 
12129:21   Rob Miller S30MUnattached    
12229:21   Karen Aitchison PBV40WCeltic Tri/Run4All29:2129:2124.2 
12329:22   Martin Mahoney V45MUnattached    
12429:28   Efanna Hawking U11WUnattached    
12529:28   Madison Denyer U11WUnattached    
12629:29   Sam Hawking V40MUnattached    
12729:30   Sian Mytton S30WRun4All Neath    
12829:32   Julie Wright V35WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
12929:33   Richard Bond S30MUnattached    
13029:48   Sarah Newman V35WUnattached    
13129:51   Mair Davies  S25WPontardawe27:4626:2225.9 
13229:57   Clare Rees  V40WPontardawe26:5126:5119.9 
13330:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13430:23   Helen Lewis S30WUnattached    
13530:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13630:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13731:04   Paul Carmichael V35MUnattached    
13831:19   Ali Reeves V50WUnattached    
13931:23   Jessica Protheroe SBV40WRun4All31:2331:2028.3 
14031:26   Tony Holling  V60MPort Talbot26:5023:0523.6 
14131:27   Laura Hall  V50W3M Gorseinon28:3428:3426.2 
14231:27   Lee Kwok  V40MRun4All22:2522:2514.3 
14331:30   Andrew Kingdon V35MUnattached    
14431:30   Katie Ball S30WUnattached    
14531:33   Jonathan Pearn  V50MUnattached26:2126:2125.1 
14631:40   Gareth Evans  S30MPort Talbot25:1723:4515.2 
14731:40   Jane Harwood  S25WPort Talbot23:1323:0617.0 
14831:42   Alan Perkins  V60MPort Talbot27:0820:0422.7 
14931:50   Ciara Small  S30WRun4All27:0827:0130.2 
15031:53   Scott Lewis S25MUnattached    
15132:00   Elin Street U18WRun4All Neath    
15232:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15332:11   Jenna Horn SBV35WRun4All26:5426:2527.1 
15432:11   Jannine Powell  V40WRun4All31:3231:1931.5 
15532:18   Jody Francis V35WHarriers    
15632:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15732:24   Ffion Powell  U15WNeath26:5224:4222.6 
15832:33   Sian Parsons PBV35WRun4All30:4230:4231.5 
15933:04   Sam Bowen  S25WRun4All23:1223:1217.3 
16033:17   Mark Jones SBV50MRun4All33:1722:0630.2 
16133:19   Alison Williams  V45WRun4All29:3529:3525.8 
16233:24   Julia Harris SBV50WRun4All33:2426:4232.6 
16333:24   Leuanne Rees  V40WRun4All32:2630:0333.8 
16434:16   Janine George  V45WRun4All32:2729:2235.1 
16534:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16635:05   Joanna Lee Brown S30WRun4All Neath    
16735:28   David Williams V50MUnattached    
16836:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16936:06   Debbie Bishop  S20WRun4All32:1332:1334.2 
17036:16   Leighton Williams V40MUnattached    
17136:17   Julie Jones  V35WPort Talbot26:5426:0822.7 
17236:18   Rhian Powell  V40WRun4All29:1426:4125.0 
17336:38   Zara Willment S25WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
17436:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17536:58   Naomi George S30WUnattached    
17637:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17737:26   Emily Farley S20WUnattached    
17837:27   Natasha Powell  U18WNeath31:1326:2428.5 
17937:34   Anthony Powell  V45MNeath/Welsh Masters17:4816:562.9 
18037:34   Leanne Swainston V35WUnattached    
18137:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18237:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18338:21   Jennifer Carroll  V50WRun4All34:2133:1928.7 
18438:41   Andrew Jones S30MUnattached    
18539:42   Kelly Allen V35WUnattached    
18640:18   Kathryn Jones S20WUnattached    
18740:23   Danielle Williams. S S30WUnattached    
18840:26   Alex Button PBS30MRun4All40:2640:2636.0 
18940:28   Millie Jenkins U11WUnattached    
19041:02   Andrew Jenkins V45MUnattached    
19141:10   Nicola Williams S25WUnattached    
19241:45   Carl Perera V40MUnattached    
19342:13   Stephanie Harris S20WUnattached    
19442:47   Tracey Farley V45WUnattached    
19542:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19646:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19746:20   Louise Bond S30WUnattached    
19846:21   Irene Clements S25WUnattached    
19947:24   Kirsty O'Brien S20WUnattached    
20049:01   Gaynor Kennedy V60WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
20149:51   Jayne Gregory V45WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
20249:52   Amy-Louise Winters S20WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
20350:00   Julia Jones  V50WPort Talbot38:1532:0830.2 
20450:08   Laura Powell V35WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
20557:07   Susan Phillips V55WUnattached    
20657:07   Louise Davies V50WUnattached    
20757:08   Laura Kingdom  S30WRun4All36:0325:4234.3