Leeds parkrun # 437 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
9 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Ciaran Forde SBS20MLeeds Uni16:3616:30-0.7 
217:08   Philip Sewell  S20MLeeds Uni16:4416:44-2.3 
317:31   David Bagot  S20MClayton le Moors17:0417:042.3 
417:38   Jonathan Smyth SBV35MValley Striders17:2517:233.7 
518:03   Matthew Akpan SBS25MValley Striders16:4716:391.8 
618:15   Philip Goose  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:2817:031.3 
718:16   John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:3117:101.3 
818:31   Matthew Kasher  S20MHyde Park Harriers/Valley Striders17:4917:4910.7 
918:42   Martin Landells  V50MPudsey & Bramley18:1517:434.7 
1018:47   Jack Crawford S30MUnattached    
1119:01   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2918:225.5 
1219:03   Richard Knell-Moore SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2618:264.1 
1319:05   Kirk Haddon SBS30MAbbey Runners Leeds18:4017:174.9 
1419:23   Stuart Dickens S20MUnattached    
1519:25   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:522.8 
1619:42   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached17:5617:092.5 
1719:51   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:0818:083.3 
1819:54   Masalela Ace Gaesenngwe S30MUnattached    
1919:56   Rebecca Sheppard SBU18WWakefield19:5618:528.5 
2020:02   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:4617:494.4 
2120:12   Ben Wright U20MUnattached    
2220:16   Jack Nichol S25MAbbey Runners Leeds    
2320:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:28   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders19:1418:536.4 
2520:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:34   Andrew Medley PBV50MSkyrac20:1120:1122.0 
2720:36   Shamiso Sisimayi SBS30WKirkstall20:2119:476.5 
2820:39   Simon Mcgrath SBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:5019:259.8 
2920:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3020:42   Tamsin Moran SBS20WWinchester/Sheffield Uni20:4219:3715.0 
3120:43   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached19:5719:579.4 
3220:45   Siu Wah Kwan V45MUnattached    
3320:50   Tom Worboys SBV35MIlkley20:1219:147.9 
3420:55   Paul Freeman SBV45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5218:467.0 
3521:02   Ian Moran  V55MEastleigh RC20:1619:208.0 
3621:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3721:08   Daniel Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:1117:457.0 
3821:10   Adam Hutchison  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club20:4520:4317.8 
3921:11   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:1419:097.2 
4021:14   Oleg Lyjine S30MUnattached    
4121:15   Anna Keys  S30WPudsey Pacers21:0820:1610.4 
4221:16   Philip Archer V35MUnattached    
4321:23   Peter Fallows S20MUnattached    
4421:38   Ben Kettleborough U18MUnattached    
4521:41   Charlie Jackett  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:4619:3710.2 
4621:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4721:46   Tim Dixon  S25MKirkstall19:5219:186.9 
4821:49   Matt Dawson S30MUnattached    
4921:50   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:0619:305.3 
5021:52   Helen Drew V35WKirkstall Harriers    
5122:00   Alison Boyle SBV35WBaildon21:1819:558.5 
5222:00   Chris Cunliffe SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:3719:5311.6 
5322:02   Richard Mallinson V40MUnattached    
5422:05   Rebecca Forster SBS25WJarrow & Hebburn/Chapel Allerton22:0520:2216.2 
5522:09   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUKRunChat21:2321:2310.3 
5622:16   Ben Print U20MUnattached    
5722:16   Alistair Smyth  V55MValley Striders21:3219:4810.7 
5822:18   Matthew Smedley V35MUnattached    
5922:21   Neil Wallace SBV40MPudsey Pacers20:5420:289.3 
6022:29   Alpheas Sithole SBV40MUnattached20:2320:239.4 
6122:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6222:31   James Kettleborough SBU15MOtley20:4720:4715.8 
6322:34   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
6422:39   Michael John Mason  V40MUnattached20:4920:4911.1 
6522:43   Ben Sambrook S20MUnattached    
6622:45   Noel Akers SBV55MEccleshill22:2521:3412.3 
6722:47   Freddie Roden SBU11MAbbey Runners Leeds20:1620:169.0 
6822:47   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
6922:48   Ben Newbery  S20MUnattached21:1021:1012.3 
7022:49   Clark Dawson S25MUnattached    
7122:50   Jim Mawer S30MUnattached    
7222:53   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached20:4520:4510.5 
7322:54   Calum Tomeny S25MUnattached    
7422:55   Dominic O'Key S20MUnattached    
7522:55   Andy Bisset V40MUnattached    
7622:57   Rhys Brown S25MUnattached    
7722:58   Tim Appleyard  V45MHorsforth Harriers21:0620:428.5 
7822:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7923:00   Alexander Steffensen S25MUnattached    
8023:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8123:02   Gary Stanway  V50MDewsbury21:5421:4010.1 
8223:06   Alexander Taylor S25MUnattached    
8323:13   Hilary Rees S20WUnattached    
8423:14   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached22:3619:1713.8 
8523:15   Bev Smith  V50WHorsforth Harriers22:5421:4012.3 
8623:16   Jenny Girdler  S20WSouthport Waterloo21:1921:1914.9 
8723:19   Chloe Hudson SBV35WValley Striders21:5821:5814.5 
8823:21   Helen Close SBS25WHyde Park Harriers21:2620:5410.3 
8923:21   Mark Montanana S30MUnattached    
9023:22   Gary Grant  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:2019:497.2 
9123:22   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
9223:23   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
9323:25   Ed Ludlow S20MUnattached    
9423:27   Simon Danks V35MUnattached    
9523:28   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
9623:29   Chloe Chipperfield S20WUnattached    
9723:40   Kieran Vaughan S30MUnattached    
9823:41   Daniel Calvert S25MUnattached    
9923:42   Kevin Watson  V70MHorsforth Harriers22:5422:5413.6 
10023:44   James Tollefson S25MUnattached    
10123:50   John Bancroft V50MUnattached    
10223:52   Robert Webster SBV45MHorsforth Harriers22:2322:2311.9 
10323:54   Matt Ellis V40MAbbey Runners Leeds    
10423:56   Jill Hobson  V40WHorsforth Harriers23:3623:0613.8 
10523:57   Louis Dawson S25MUnattached    
10623:58   Mark Burns V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
10723:59   Beverly Hurst  V50WHorsforth Harriers21:3321:3310.6 
10823:59   Janette Freeman SBV45WHorsforth Harriers23:1122:5313.1 
10923:59   Naakesha Seth S25WUnattached    
11024:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11124:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11224:09   Thomas Whitman U15MUnattached    
11324:14   Paul Jackson V50MUnattached    
11424:14   Jane Webster SBV45WHorsforth Harriers22:3422:3411.8 
11524:16   Carlin Schulz S20WUnattached    
11624:17   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:5921:0514.6 
11724:20   Matt Barton SBSENMUnattached22:5321:179.8 
11824:24   Jen Danks S30WUnattached    
11924:29   Jeremy Forber SBV50MUnattached23:2122:4415.4 
12024:30   David Smart S30MUnattached    
12124:32   Sebastian Cosgrove S25MUnattached    
12224:32   Anthony Aimon  S30MHyde Park Harriers17:5817:442.7 
12324:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:36   Ollie Miller S25MUnattached    
12524:38   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2321:5614.4 
12624:43   Cameron Smith S20MUnattached    
12724:45   Nick Malia S30MUnattached    
12824:47   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:3321:1810.8 
12924:49   Curtis Parker-Milnes S20MUnattached    
13024:52   Mark Robinson S30MUnattached    
13124:53   Robert Mcgough SBSENMUnattached23:5122:5615.6 
13224:55   Maria Herbert S20WUnattached    
13324:58   Steven Oygard V40MUnattached    
13425:00   Carl Heath SBSENMUnattached22:3922:3917.6 
13525:02   Jonathan Philpott SBV40MValley Striders24:2024:1018.4 
13625:03   James Nundy SBV35MKirkstall21:5821:5812.2 
13725:04   Kristy May V35WUnattached    
13825:05   Nathanial Marshall  S25MUnknown/Unattached20:3420:3410.8 
13925:06   Jack Mason S20MUnattached    
14025:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:14   Tomos Gilles S20MUnattached    
14225:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14325:16   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
14425:21   Graham Cottam V35MHorsforth Harriers    
14525:22   Ryan Cottam U15MUnattached    
14625:22   Gareth Ward  V35MSaltaire Striders21:2017:4314.8 
14725:29   David Morley SBV55MSt. Theresa's22:3322:3311.8 
14825:32   Nick Rowan V35MUnattached    
14925:34   Chris Dawson S30MUnattached    
15025:37   Ben Daine V35MUnattached    
15125:40   Louise Bisset V40WUnattached    
15225:41   Emma Young SBV40WPudsey Pacers24:2224:2016.1 
15325:42   James Kelly S20MUnattached    
15425:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15525:47   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton21:0020:108.1 
15625:51   Steven Laird S25MUnattached    
15725:53   Frank Jones SBV50MUnattached25:1322:5317.7 
15825:54   Helen Scott V45WUnattached    
15925:55   Neil Onions S30MUnattached    
16026:01   Rosemary George  V50WHalifax25:1823:1718.3 
16126:02   Matthew Spedding S20MUnattached    
16226:03   Kate Garside S30WRunning The Distance    
16326:07   Adam Lytwyniw S20MUnattached    
16426:09   Rebecca Gray  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:5820:258.5 
16526:10   David Pertab S25MUnattached    
16626:11   Simon Boardman S25MUnattached    
16726:13   Liam Swithenbank S20MUnattached    
16826:13   Mike Webb  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5921:5513.6 
16926:15   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached25:0621:5520.5 
17026:16   Jeremy Carter V55MUnattached    
17126:19   Nathan Koerner V35MUnattached    
17226:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17326:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17426:21   Rebecca Dwyer SBV35WKirkstall25:1224:4222.6 
17526:21   Jimmy Sheldon  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:0818:085.5 
17626:23   Richard Duffy V65MHorsforth Harriers    
17726:24   Jocelyn Payne  S25WEdinburgh AC20:1417:4318.5 
17826:25   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:3122:3115.5 
17926:26   Katy Ingham U20WUnattached    
18026:28   Peter Duff V50MUnattached    
18126:33   Carly Owen S25WUnattached    
18226:34   John Hayes  V45MUnattached22:2722:2714.2 
18326:35   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth Harriers26:2523:5517.0 
18426:39   John Hebden V50MUnattached    
18526:40   Pat Hourigan V50MUnattached    
18626:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18726:42   Ange Ellis V40WUnattached    
18826:45   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders23:2022:5814.2 
18926:48   Esther Smyth PBSENWUnattached26:3726:3726.0 
19026:53   Badger And Mal S30WUnattached    
19126:55   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
19226:56   Laurie Cave  V40WUnattached26:4525:0319.3 
19327:00   Zoe Knell-Moore V35WUnattached    
19427:05   Tom Papworth-Smith S20MUnattached    
19527:06   Mao Yoshino S20WUnattached    
19627:09   Sarah Whittaker S20WUnattached    
19727:14   Oscar Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds23:0121:2811.6 
19827:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19927:16   Ellie Hopkinson  U20WHorsforth Harriers24:3824:3821.7 
20027:18   Malcolm Taylor SBS25MKirkstall25:3725:3716.9 
20127:20   Andrew Bennett V60MUnattached    
20227:22   Katy Kitchingman U15WUnattached    
20327:22   James Lockley S20MUnattached    
20427:23   Obabi Osunkiyesi U20MUnattached    
20527:24   Mike Ritchie S30MUnattached    
20627:26   David Barras  V65MLeeds City24:4223:3517.6 
20727:27   Antony James Clarke  SENMUnattached21:4120:449.7 
20827:28   Chris Hughes S25MUnattached    
20927:31   Michael Dean V55MUnattached    
21027:33   Rici Marshall SBS25WHyde Park Harriers26:0725:4121.3 
21127:34   Cath Gray  V55WHorsforth Harriers25:4924:3617.5 
21227:43   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:3717:129.6 
21327:44   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached26:5725:5722.4 
21427:46   David Anthony Birkby SBV55MUnattached26:1423:4919.4 
21527:46   Paul Whitman V40MUnattached    
21627:47   Emma Brown S20WUnattached    
21727:50   Bev Curran S30WUnattached    
21827:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21927:55   Peter White 2015 V55MUnattached    
22027:56   Katie Wood S25WUnattached    
22127:57   Andy Watson V40MUnattached    
22228:05   Lee Rennison U11MUnattached    
22328:07   Graham Rennison V35MUnattached    
22428:07   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:1125:5718.7 
22528:08   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:0025:4418.5 
22628:08   Rhona Cameron  V55WUnattached26:4125:5324.2 
22728:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22828:13   Lois Gardner  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:4623:4616.0 
22928:14   Rodrigo Pires dos Santos  S25MHyde Park Harriers25:1424:3625.3 
23028:14   Caroline Sanders  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1025:2519.3 
23128:16   Phil Hammond  V55MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:4223:3816.7 
23228:17   Coral Major S25WUnattached    
23328:17   Tim Halton S30MUnattached    
23428:18   Jim Graham V50MUnattached    
23528:20   Alice Webster SBU11WOtley27:1226:2720.0 
23628:21   Andrew Philip Webster SBV40MOtley21:4921:2312.1 
23728:23   Dave Hall V35MUnattached    
23828:24   Brian Robinson V35MUnattached    
23928:39   Jude Simpkins V50WUnattached    
24028:43   Alan Dickenson  V70MHorsforth Harriers26:5524:4622.6 
24128:44   Ben Fowler V55MUnattached    
24228:46   Mark Richardson SBV35MUnattached26:2923:1821.1 
24328:51   David G Brown  V50MChapel Allerton24:3223:4219.1 
24428:54   Natalie Kettleborough V45WOtley AC    
24528:55   Emilie Kiermeir S20WUnattached    
24628:58   Ben Derrick S20MUnattached    
24729:06   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth Harriers26:2524:3321.2 
24829:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24929:13   Sheila Mason SBV60WHorsforth Harriers28:0026:5723.1 
25029:15   Lucy Boyles SBSENWUnattached29:0326:0920.4 
Page: 1 2