Whitley Bay parkrun # 182 External Results
Whitley Bay
2 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Tom Doe  S30MLincoln Wellington15:5215:031.7 
219:13   Andy Marshall V35MUnattached    
319:13   Liam Guest S25MUnattached    
419:16   Les Smith  V45MHeaton17:4616:544.2 
519:19   Danny Richardson  V35MNorth Shields Poly17:2817:282.2 
619:24   Paul John Davies  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:2418:243.3 
719:52   Mark Prendergast  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1117:576.2 
819:54   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4918:424.8 
920:11   Thomas Thornton S30MUnattached    
1020:19   John Sturman  V35MHeaton18:5418:093.6 
1120:24   Alex Fowler S30MUnattached    
1220:26   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:0418:043.4 
1320:34   Richard Houghton  S30MElswick18:3318:333.3 
1420:44   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton18:2418:193.5 
1520:49   Mike Edmundson  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:3719:2911.3 
1620:52   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:405.5 
1720:53   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton18:5918:325.7 
1821:15   Marc Oldham  V40MGosforth18:5618:568.5 
1921:18   Terry Brown  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2419:2411.3 
2021:19   Dominic Martin  V40MSaltwell19:5019:507.5 
2121:21   Matthew Kears S30MUnattached    
2221:40   Ruth Oldham  V40WGosforth19:4919:498.4 
2321:46   Tom Payne  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:1919:517.5 
2421:53   Paul Dodds  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:4820:3810.2 
2521:56   Neil Pendlington  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:5420:1514.6 
2621:57   Ivan Thorn V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
2721:59   James Parkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:0820:087.9 
2822:06   Paul Harris  V35MUnattached18:5518:556.4 
2922:08   Katherine Davis  V45WNorth Shields Poly19:5819:587.8 
3022:09   David Dickson  V35MTyne Bridge19:0518:246.5 
3122:10   Graham Wood V45MUnattached    
3222:12   James Hardie S25MUnattached    
3322:20   Phil Wright S25MUnattached    
3422:24   Andy Sherwood  V35MUnattached19:5619:567.4 
3522:28   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:5620:217.3 
3622:28   Richard Herdman  V35MSpa Striders20:3920:1317.1 
3722:29   Norman Webster S30MUnattached    
3822:30   John Sayer  V40MUnattached20:5820:0419.4 
3922:32   Lee Gaukrodger V35MUnattached    
4022:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:54   Gerard Hargreaves V50MUnattached    
4222:56   Michael Atkinson V45MUnattached    
4322:57   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly21:0121:0113.1 
4422:59   Scott McEntee  V35MHeaton19:0718:186.4 
4523:04   Lee Head V40MUnattached    
4623:06   Bill Scantlebury V45MUnattached    
4723:07   Jonny Rowson V35MUnattached    
4823:09   Sam Edmundson  U15MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:399.0 
4923:20   Michelle Moat  S30WTyne Bridge20:4020:4011.1 
5023:25   John Lalor V35MUnattached    
5123:32   Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton20:2519:5215.3 
5223:34   Ian Stephenson S30MUnattached    
5323:35   Natalie Carroll S20WUnattached    
5423:43   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend20:5420:5410.1 
5523:43   Mark Hudson V40MUnattached    
5623:55   Craig Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:2218:138.8 
5723:57   William Abrie  V55MNorth East Vets22:4521:2013.5 
5824:00   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
5924:01   Peter Atkinson  V55MNorth Shields Poly21:5221:0614.2 
6024:12   Scott Beech V35MUnattached    
6124:18   Steve Colby S30MUnattached    
6224:20   Steven Shotton  V45MTyne Bridge22:4820:1320.3 
6324:28   Peter Huxley  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:4520:5815.7 
6424:29   Michael Farr V45MUnattached    
6524:34   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
6624:36   Jonathan Wright S30MUnattached    
6724:41   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend22:2722:2714.6 
6824:47   Tony McMeekin V35MUnattached    
6924:50   Patrick Charles Randell V45MUnattached    
7024:51   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4920:2210.8 
7124:51   Stephen Patterson V35MUnattached    
7224:52   Adrian Nicholson V45MUnattached    
7324:53   Jonathon Jamison  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:0522:0014.2 
7424:54   Martin Glaholm V40MUnattached    
7525:01   Sam Mathews U15MUnattached    
7625:05   Roger Mosedale SBV45MNorth Shields Poly25:0520:1811.9 
7725:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7825:15   Rob Stewart V45MUnattached    
7925:17   Amelia Short  U15WTyne Bridge22:4122:3411.9 
8025:26   Kevin Short V40MUnattached    
8125:28   Ben Scantlebury U11MUnattached    
8225:32   Holly Chevassut U15WUnattached    
8325:35   Laura Emmerson V35WUnattached    
8425:35   Jeff Emmerson  V60MElswick22:5322:0916.2 
8525:36   Keith Patterson V45MMonkey Runners    
8625:36   Liam Smart  V35MWallsend23:0819:4813.0 
8725:40   Karen Chapman V40WUnattached    
8826:05   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:2723:0911.9 
8926:08   Jeanette Gibson  V40WWallsend23:1322:3315.3 
9026:09   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
9126:12   Antony George  V35MUnattached22:4721:3317.6 
9226:12   Chris Scott S30MUnattached    
9326:16   Alfie Edmundson  U11MNorth Shields Poly24:3024:1122.4 
9426:17   Edward Snelders V40MUnattached    
9526:25   Hannah Wilson V35WUnattached    
9626:30   Abigail Kennedy  S20WVegan21:4721:4714.8 
9726:34   David Kennedy  S20MVegan20:1019:487.9 
9826:38   Michael Oliver V50MUnattached    
9926:38   Cheryl Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:1120:4410.8 
10026:39   Alison Dixon  V35WNorth Shields Poly20:3420:3210.4 
10126:40   Bryan Thompson V55MUnattached    
10226:40   David Gibson V35MUnattached    
10326:41   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
10426:41   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1010.8 
10526:41   Matthew Chamberlin S20MUnattached    
10626:42   Phil Atkinson V50MUnattached    
10726:43   David Clark V55MUnattached    
10826:50   Christian Clark U15MUnattached    
10926:52   Iain Ross  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:3021:2914.7 
11026:52   Simon Ward V40MUnattached    
11126:54   Tom Moffett  V40MConcordia23:1422:0413.3 
11226:56   John Miley V50MUnattached    
11327:01   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend23:2021:0015.7 
11427:03   Tom Robinson U11MUnattached    
11527:05   Louise Raftery  V35WUnattached24:4024:4022.8 
11627:06   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
11727:06   Colin Mcentee  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton22:2822:2313.2 
11827:08   David Michael Gilmore  V50MNorth Shields Poly22:2919:5610.8 
11927:09   Duncan Jordan V40MUnattached    
12027:12   Jennifer Dover S25WUnattached    
12127:13   Mark Barrett  V40MUnattached24:0522:0614.0 
12227:16   David Cox  V65MBlyth24:4124:4123.6 
12327:29   Gez Lemon V50MUnattached    
12427:30   Joanne Burden  V35WSpenborough24:5223:5916.4 
12527:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12627:33   Roger Makepeace V40MUnattached    
12727:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12827:38   Alfie Cook U11MUnattached    
12927:41   Robert Sharratt V35MUnattached    
13027:41   Simon Penhall V45MUnattached    
13127:42   Ryan Eden U15MUnattached    
13227:47   Ross Fawkes S30MUnattached    
13327:48   Maggie Latham V45WUnattached    
13427:50   Aaron John Latimer V35MTotal Racing International    
13527:57   Margaret Mary Dover  V55WHeaton26:2225:5621.2 
13628:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:16   David Fairbairn V60MUnattached    
13828:19   Gary Fordyce V40MUnattached    
13928:21   Ian Richards  V45MUnattached25:3523:4320.0 
14028:22   Meg Robinson U15WMonkey Runners    
14128:27   Kristy Wonders  S30WNorth Shields Poly24:4023:5616.7 
14228:28   Gemma Thompson  S30WNorth Shields Poly26:4824:4323.9 
14328:28   James Mayne V60MUnattached    
14428:29   Michael Sharp  V45MUnattached26:3825:3632.9 
14528:31   Alan Nixon V50MUnattached    
14628:35   David Hood V35MUnattached    
14728:35   Robert Ball  V60MConcordia26:5826:5522.4 
14828:42   Colleen Walker S25WVegan Runners    
14928:47   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton18:4217:233.0 
15028:49   Patricia Milton V55WMonkey Runners    
15128:57   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached25:2221:5420.7 
15229:01   Kit Cardinal V35WUnattached    
15329:12   Richard Dean S25MUnattached    
15429:16   Steven Houckham V35MUnattached    
15529:18   Kevin Wardlaw V55MUnattached    
15629:19   Victoria River V35WUnattached    
15729:27   Carol Summerside V35WUnattached    
15829:33   Paul Williamson V50MUnattached    
15929:36   Neal Sheppard V60MUnattached    
16029:38   Aidan William Turner  U11MNorth Shields Poly23:5923:1413.1 
16129:40   Stephen Turner  V40MNorth Shields Poly25:2625:2620.4 
16229:43   Helen Wass V35WUnattached    
16329:44   Jonathan Mathews V50MUnattached    
16429:45   Laura Hanson S30WUnattached    
16529:51   Binam Ghimire V40MUnattached    
16629:54   Laura Couch V35WUnattached    
16729:55   Rosie Raistrick  S20WUnattached26:1626:1622.3 
16830:01   Geraint Rhys Evans V50MUnattached    
16930:07   Kerri Turner V35WVegan Runners    
17030:14   Sara Morgan  V35WWallsend28:0726:4828.3 
17130:25   Marlie Gardiner SBU15WNorth Shields Poly30:2524:4925.6 
17230:31   Michelle Thompson  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:5220:187.9 
17330:31   Colin James Brown V45MUnattached    
17430:32   Helen Martin V50WUnattached    
17530:36   Jenifer Penn S20WUnattached    
17630:43   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:402.8 
17730:50   Doug Laidler  V60MUnattached28:0628:0622.8 
17830:51   Dorothy Cragg V65WUnattached    
17930:51   Kate Bowen V50WUnattached    
18030:52   Caroline Bales V35WUnattached    
18130:53   Michelle Armstrong  V45WNorth Shields Poly28:4724:3526.8 
18231:09   Andrew Bales S30MUnattached    
18331:09   Suzanna Barnett V35WUnattached    
18431:10   Stephen Moore V55MUnattached    
18531:17   Ian Windsor V35MTyne Bridge Harriers    
18631:24   Michael Smout  V50MUnattached27:5027:5021.9 
18731:26   Alison Allan V35WUnattached    
18831:27   George Turner  U11MNorth Shields Poly24:3423:4714.3 
18931:29   Daniel Turnbull U11MUnattached    
19031:30   Jeffrey Turnbull V40MUnattached    
19131:30   Anna Thornton V35WMonkey Runners    
19231:32   Andy Thornton S30MUnattached    
19331:32   Harry Gwillim  U11MNorth Shields Poly27:5126:2922.1 
19431:33   Joanne Gwillim  V40WNorth Shields Poly27:5026:0922.1 
19531:36   Matthew Walby S30MUnattached    
19631:36   Louise Galliott-Thornton V40WUnattached    
19731:37   Peter Smith V65MUnattached    
19831:39   James Lambert U18MUnattached    
19931:40   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly28:0325:2122.7 
20032:00   Samantha Collier  S30WTyne Bridge27:4225:2728.5 
20132:08   Madelaine Gwillim  U15WNorth Shields Poly30:0924:5114.6 
20232:22   Jill Turner V35WUnattached    
20332:33   Alexander Fenwick V40MUnattached    
20432:52   Louise Fabian V50WUnattached    
20533:06   Lynda Parker V45WUnattached    
20633:34   Kirk Connor  S30MTyne Bridge24:5524:5519.8 
20733:45   Margaret Eccles  V40WTyne Bridge27:4727:4722.4 
20833:47   Tim Dawkins V50MUnattached    
20933:47   Lesley Wylde V55WUnattached    
21033:50   Sharon Armstrong V35WMonkey Runners    
21133:53   Frances Robertson  V45WNorth Shields Poly30:3030:0825.9 
21233:53   Sonia Edmundson V40WUnattached    
21334:01   Colin Brown  V45MNorth Shields Poly25:0225:0219.3 
21434:07   Alison Harris  S25WTyne Bridge30:2829:0228.4 
21534:29   Carolyn Houghton S25WUnattached    
21634:35   Iain Milne S30MUnattached    
21734:42   Rachel Adderley V35WUnattached    
21834:46   John Wise V45MUnattached    
21934:57   Hattie Fletcher  U15WNorth Shields Poly24:1324:1317.2 
22035:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22135:20   Alun James V35MUnattached    
22235:26   Ruth Chambers V50WUnattached    
22335:39   Lorna Bishop V35WUnattached    
22435:51   David Howe V60MUnattached    
22535:54   Lee Croudace S30MMonkey Runners    
22635:55   Angela Chicken V45WUnattached    
22736:36   Ebony Stobbs U18WUnattached    
22837:22   Janette Kilgour  V65WHeaton30:1023:4527.3 
22938:49   George Routledge  V65MHeaton/North East Vets32:3525:3829.6 
23040:44   Michelle Evans  SENWUnattached39:5127:3635.1 
23140:45   Julie A V50WUnattached    
23243:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23344:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached