Armagh International Road Races External Results
Armagh
18 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:03   Charlie Hulson PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester14:0314:03-4.2 
214:03   Yannick Michiels SENMBelgium    
314:04   Andy Maud PBSENMHighgate/Clapham Chasers14:0414:04-5.0 
414:06   Richard Peters PBSENMBristol & West/Run Fast14:0614:06-2.6 
514:08   Gideon Kimosop PBSENMUnattached/Kenya14:0814:080.4 
614:09   Cameron Boyek SBU23MShildon/Central14:0914:08-3.6 
714:09   Frank Baddick PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:0914:09-4.3 
814:09   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea14:0913:58-6.2 
1014:10   Nick Swinburn PBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners14:1014:10-3.6 
1114:10   Adam Bowden PBSENMHarrow14:1014:10-0.4 
914:10   Artur Kern SENMPoland    
1214:13   KrysAan Zalewski SENMPoland    
1314:14   Luke Gunn PBSENMDerby14:1414:14-3.8 
1414:14   Matuesz Wyszomirski SENMPoland    
1514:15   Kevin Mulcaire SENMEnnis Track Club    
1614:15   Adam Nowicki SENMPoland    
1714:16   Joshua Grace PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:1614:16-4.2 
1814:19   Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H14:1914:00-4.1 
1914:22   Shaun Antell PBSENMBideford14:2214:22-4.0 
2014:24   Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland14:2414:12-2.2 
2114:25   Peter Huck PBSENMBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:2514:25-4.6 
2214:26   Jake Wightman SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students14:2614:19-6.4 
2314:26   Guy Smith PBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni14:2614:26-4.9 
2414:27   Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC14:2714:27-4.7 
2514:27   Kamil Sieracki PBSENMShettleston/Poland14:2714:271.4 
2614:28   Shane Robinson SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe14:2814:20-3.4 
2714:28   Danny Davis SBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:2814:111.0 
2814:28   Owen Hind PBSENMKent14:2814:28-4.2 
2914:32   Thomas Fitzpatrick SBSENMTallaght/Ireland14:3214:315.9 
3014:32   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students14:3214:32-3.9 
3114:33   Krzysztof Zebrowski PBSENMPoland14:3314:3315.7 
3214:34   Kyran Roberts SBU20MCarmarthen14:3414:24-4.9 
3314:34   Peter Chambers PBU23MHighgate/UCL/Croydon14:3414:34-2.8 
3414:35   Lachlan Oates PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:3514:35-4.7 
3514:35   Aaron Scott SBSENMNotts/Nene Valley14:3514:22-4.4 
3614:36   Ben Stevenson PBU23MLiverpool H/Falkirk14:3614:34-2.4 
3714:36   Sean Gearoid Hehir PBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland14:3614:360.9 
3814:36   Bertie Houghton PBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni14:3614:36-2.3 
3914:36   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea14:3614:17-2.9 
4014:37   Scott Rankin SBSENMFoyle Valley14:3714:29-1.4 
4114:39   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff14:3814:07-4.0 
4214:39   Tom Merson SBSENMBristol & West/Exmouth14:3914:37-4.0 
4314:39   Chris Carpanini PBU23MSwansea14:3914:39-1.1 
4414:42   Janne Ukonmaanaho PBSENMFinland14:4214:424.5 
4514:44   Thomas Moran SENMDunshaughlin AC    
4614:44   Carl Smith SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:4414:284.0 
4714:46   Adam Speake PBU23MBristol & West/BPP University14:4614:46-3.2 
4814:47   Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon14:4714:243.3 
4914:47   Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea14:4714:32-2.9 
5014:48   Benedict Westhenry PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Weymouth14:4814:36-3.1 
5114:48   Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni14:4814:42-4.9 
5214:49   Tom Straw PBSENMLincoln Wellington14:4914:49-4.1 
5314:49   Matthew Edwards PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:4914:49-2.8 
5414:49   Christopher Madden PBSENMCity of Lisburn14:4914:49-2.9 
5514:50   Dominic Easter PBSENMLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet14:5014:502.5 
5614:50   Adam Kirk-Smith PBSENMLondon Heathside14:5014:50-3.5 
5714:51   Daniel Haymes SBU20MDerby14:5114:42-2.1 
5814:52   Joshua Griffiths  U23MSwansea14:2314:19-5.0 
5914:52   Neil Johnston PBU23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast14:5214:36-4.4 
6014:54   Jonathan Glen SBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City14:5414:52-2.9 
6114:55   Damian Kabat PBSENMPoland14:5514:553.1 
6214:55   Laurence Cox PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students14:5514:559.9 
6314:56   Ben Russell PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni14:5614:56-2.8 
6414:58   Jonathan Collier PBU23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni14:5814:58-3.3 
6514:59   Liam Brady PBSENMTullamore/Ireland14:5914:59-1.7 
6615:00   Robert Gilroy SBV35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:0014:55-3.5 
6715:02   Joseph Vis PBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni14:5814:58-2.8 
6815:02   Rob Wilson PBSENMHighgate15:0215:02-2.0 
6915:03   Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri15:0314:44-3.9 
7015:03   Emmett Dunleavy SBSENMSligo/Ireland15:0314:362.2 
7115:05   Matthew Sheen PBU20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni15:0515:05-3.0 
7215:06   Conor Duffy  U23MGlaslough/Ireland15:0314:37-3.1 
7315:07   Gareth Hill PBV35MBallymena & Antrim15:0715:07-2.6 
7415:08   Andrew Annett PBU23MNorth Belfast15:0815:08-2.4 
7515:13   Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland14:3814:38-4.9 
7615:13   Jack Corbett SENMTemplemore AC    
7715:13   Dave Norman SBV35MAltrincham15:1314:32-0.9 
7815:16   Andrew Agnew SBSENMAnnadale/Kent15:1614:385.3 
7915:17   Raphael Demarcq SENMFSGT    
8015:17   Daniel Jarvis PBU20MLiverpool H15:1715:00-3.6 
8115:18   James McNally SBSENMLiverpool H15:1814:55-2.0 
8215:19   James Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:1614:50-3.6 
8315:20   Simon Ryan PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland15:2015:2013.0 
8415:21   Michael Cayton  V35MHorwich15:0814:55-3.1 
8515:22   Adam Sciacca PBU23MChorley ATC/Manchester Uni15:2214:59-2.9 
8615:26   Matthew Harvey SBV35MSwansea15:2615:23-1.3 
8715:27   Matt Grant PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni15:2715:27-1.5 
8815:29   Louis Mccarthy PBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland15:2915:2914.0 
8915:29   Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down15:2915:07-0.5 
9015:30   Mark Pollard  SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde15:0914:35-1.6 
9115:31   Harry Lane PBU23MBristol & West/Wells City15:3115:31-0.7 
9215:32   Gavin Corey PBU23MSperrin15:3215:220.7 
9315:33   Chris Middleton PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:3315:339.3 
9415:33   Noel Carroll SBSENMShercock/Ulster Uni/Ireland15:3315:2224.3 
9515:34   Chris Jordan SBV35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:3415:31-2.3 
9615:35   Lindsay Gordon PBSENMLasswade/North Belfast15:3515:23-2.3 
9715:35   Chris McGuinness  V35MFoyle Valley15:3015:14-1.7 
9815:35   Arne Agten SENMBelgium    
9915:38   Harry Poole PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni15:3815:38-1.0 
10015:39   Adalberto Teixeira Furtado SENMSélecAon FSGT 93    
10115:40   Richard Copp PBSENMSwansea15:4015:400.7 
10215:43   Noel Logan SBSENMCity of Derry15:4315:21-1.8 
10315:48   Paul Stephenson PBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland15:4815:485.5 
10415:50   Ian Harris PBSENM3M Gorseinon15:5015:33-2.2 
10515:51   Ash Chambers PBU23MLiverpool H/Highgate15:5115:511.3 
10615:52   Eoin Taggart SENMClonliffe Harriers    
10715:53   Gary Condon V40MSli Cualann    
10815:54   Michael Crawley PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe15:5415:547.4 
10915:55   MarAn Hoare SENMCelbridge AC    
11015:56   Matty Adcock SBV35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:5615:30-1.5 
11115:57   James Treanor PBU23MShercock/Ireland15:5715:576.2 
11215:59   Mark McPaul SENMFinn Valley AC    
11315:59   Brian McGarrity PBV35MShettleston15:5815:583.8 
11416:00   Gerard Heaney PBSENMSt Peters Lurgan16:0015:300.1 
11516:03   Paddy Robb PBU20MSt. Malachy's16:0316:03-1.0 
11616:04   Oisín Gallen SENMFinn Valley AC    
11716:06   Sam Allen SENMDonore Harriers    
11816:08   Vincent Moreau SENMSélecAon FSGT 93    
11916:09   Darrell McKee PBV35MAcorns AC15:3715:33-1.0 
12016:11   Roy Mc Gilloway SBU20MFoyle Valley16:1116:090.0 
12116:12   Paul Tobin SBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni16:1215:47-3.3 
12216:16   Chris Devine SBV35MGarscube/Newry16:1616:15-0.7 
12316:17   Dennis Scott  SENMNorth Down16:0116:01-0.2 
12416:23   Josh Nevin PBU20MBournemouth/Manchester Uni16:2316:235.5 
12516:26   Brian Furey SBV35MRathfarnham/Ireland16:2616:209.1 
12616:27   James Trainor PBSENMDub Runners of Belfast16:2516:13-0.1 
12716:35   David Brown SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe15:5615:44-0.3 
12816:38   Karl Fitzmaurice SENMEnnis Track Club    
12916:49   Peter Williamson SENMOlympian Triathlon Club    
13016:55   Bliadhan Glass PBSENMAcorns AC16:4516:453.3