Armagh International Road Races External Results
Armagh
18 Feb 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49   Craig McMeechan PBU17MNorth Down/Ireland8:498:49-2.1 
28:51   Daragh Fitzgibbon SENMDonore Harriers    
38:53   Neil McCartan PBSENMEast Down/Ulster Uni8:538:53-1.8 
48:55   Eoin McCann PBU17MSt. Malachy's8:558:553.0 
58:56   Martin Cox PBSENMDerry City Track8:568:56-2.5 
68:57   Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness8:578:45-1.8 
78:57   Adam Magowan PBU23MStirling Uni8:578:574.0 
88:58   James Hamilton T20/F20 PBU23MBallymena Runners8:588:58-3.2 
98:59   Conan McCaughey PBSENMDerry City Track/Stirling Uni/Central8:598:59-2.9 
109:00   Gerard Gallagher SENMFinnValley AC    
119:05   Stephen Kerr SBU23MArmagh9:058:4810.0 
129:05   Daniel Defay SENMABDO AthléGsme    
139:06   Conor Doherty SBU23MDerry City Track9:069:033.4 
149:07   Pauric Breslin SENMLetterkenny AC    
159:08   Jonathan Mckee PBSENMSpringwell9:089:08-2.5 
169:09   Sean Corry SBU17MOmagh9:098:59-2.7 
179:09   Stephen PrenGce SENMAnnadale Striders    
189:11   Lorcan Magee PBU20MBeechmount9:119:111.5 
199:16   Matthew Doherty PBU20MDerry City Track9:169:160.4 
209:18   Daniel Dawson PBU20MDromore9:189:182.8 
219:19   Eoin Maguire PBU20MSt. Malachy's9:199:195.5 
229:20   Cedric Semail SENMFSGT    
239:22   Gary Henderson SBV45MArmagh9:229:21-0.5 
249:26   Faiscal Mark SENMLagan Valley AC    
259:29   Shane Brady SENMClones AC    
269:29   Peter Gracey PBU17MBeechmount9:299:29-0.7 
279:30   Tim Scott PBU15MLagan Valley9:309:301.9 
289:30   Nigel Mckibbin PBV45MDromore/Northern Ireland Masters9:309:301.6 
299:31   Kealan Daly PBU20MArmagh9:319:316.3 
309:31   Jonathan Whan SBU20MCity of Lisburn9:319:00-3.3 
319:32   Francis Marsh SBV50MNorth Down/Herne Hill9:329:20-0.3 
329:34   Domhnall Lynam PBU17MEnniskillen RC9:349:345.4 
339:36   David Gormley PBU20MOmagh9:369:367.4 
349:36   Jacob Britton U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
359:38   Pierce McCullagh PBV35MSperrin9:389:38-0.8 
369:39   Conor McCann PBU20MSt. Malachy's9:399:231.6 
379:39   Darragh Crossan PBSENMDerry City Track/Ireland9:399:390.1 
389:41   Jack Scallon U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
399:42   Stephen O'Gorman SBSENMDromore9:428:59-1.2 
409:45   James Monaghan PBSENMSt Peters Lurgan9:459:450.7 
419:46   Christopher McGuirk SENMGlaslough Harriers    
429:47   Andrew Milligan PBU17MNorth Belfast9:479:47-1.8 
439:47   Scott Kennedy SBV45MShettleston9:479:341.1 
449:49   Shane Gallagher SENMFinnValley AC    
459:50   Cormac O'Rourke  U15MLagan Valley9:469:17-3.2 
469:51   John Fitzpatrick U17MBurren AC    
479:51   Chris Millar SENMDerry city track club    
489:52   Jack O'Farrell SBU15MBurren9:529:16-1.0 
499:53   Cathaoir Purvis SBU15MAcorns9:539:452.1 
509:53   Nicolas Delattre SENMSelecGon FSGT 93    
519:54   Gareth McGee PBV45MDerry City Track9:549:5410.2 
529:54   Kian Bittles PBU17MBeechmount9:549:4512.7 
539:55   Barry McConville SBSENMNewcastle & District9:559:447.1 
549:56   Conor Gallagher PBU23MLifford/Ireland9:569:563.6 
559:58   Peter Murray U17MSt Peter's AC Lurgan    
569:58   Jamie McMeechan PBU20MNorth Down9:589:432.6 
579:59   Billy Campbell U17MBurren AC    
589:59   Ethan Dunn PBU17MDromore9:599:440.3 
599:59   John Farrelly PBU17MBurren9:599:599.2 
6010:00   Timothy Shiels PBV40MDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters10:0010:008.7 
6110:01   Darren Hamilton SBV40MNorth Down10:019:533.0 
6210:02   Paul McAllister SENMNorth Belfast Harriers    
6310:02   Harry Rafferty PBU20MArmagh10:0210:0210.4 
6410:03   Oisin Morris U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
6510:04   Shane McSherry SBV40MArmagh10:0410:004.7 
6610:05   Wesley McDowell SBV35MDromore10:0510:022.6 
6710:07   Martin Loughran PBV35MAcorns10:0710:072.5 
6810:10   Chilean Connell U17M     
6910:11   Jamie Tomaselli SENMSt Peter's AC Lurgan    
7010:12   Sean Campbell U17MBurren AC    
7110:12   George Shields SBV45MNorth East Runners/Ireland10:129:5013.9 
7210:15   Michael Stewart PBV45MDromore10:1510:159.5 
7310:15   Brendan Heaney PBU20MArmagh10:1510:033.1 
7410:15   Nick Irvine SBV35MNorth Down10:1510:000.7 
7510:15   Jonathan McCarron SENMGlaslough Harriers    
7610:16   MarGn Devenney SENM     
7710:16   Conall Browne SBU15MSt. Malachy's10:169:24-0.2 
7810:18   Sean Terek PBU17MCity of Lisburn10:1810:18-1.2 
7910:18   Connor Mcnally SBU17MNorthern Ireland Schs10:1810:1514.1 
8010:19   Bruce Worley U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
8110:20   Owen McGinnity SBU17MBeechmount10:209:481.4 
8210:21   Callum McCabe PBU15MLagan Valley10:2110:216.5 
8310:24   Daniel Atkinson PBU17MEast Down10:2410:245.3 
8410:25   Niall Mooney PBSENMArmagh10:2510:254.1 
8510:25   Colin Doherty SENM     
8610:27   John Donohoe SENMAnnalee AC    
8710:27   Laurence Johnston PBV55MNorth Belfast10:2710:273.1 
8810:28   Ardan McAvoy U20MBurren AC    
8910:31   Brandon Connolly PBU17MDerry City Track10:3110:316.5 
9010:34   Adam Hilditch SBU15MDromore10:3410:01-1.2 
9110:36   Gordon MacArdle V40MCarrick Aces    
9210:36   Liam George PBU17MCity of Derry10:3610:36-1.1 
9310:37   Jean-Marc Thomas V45MFSGT    
9410:37   Andrew Hagen  U15MWillowfield/Northern Ireland Schs10:2510:251.0 
9510:37   Conor Orawe U20MNorth Belfast Harriers    
9610:39   James Boyle U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
9710:39   Kevin Connolly PBV40MDerry City Track10:3910:3910.2 
9810:40   Craig McDermid PBU20MNorth Down10:4010:4013.8 
9910:40   Paul Elliott SBV60MNorth Belfast/Ireland10:4010:104.9 
10010:42   Odhran Catney U17MBeechmount Harriers    
10110:42   Duddy Parr SENMNewry City Runners    
10210:44   Jack Ferguson PBU20MDromore10:4410:4417.8 
10310:45   Peter Carty SBU15MLagan Valley10:459:25-0.1 
10410:46   Andrew McKenna U17MGlaslough Harriers    
10510:46   Chris Downey PBV35MOrangegrove10:4610:123.0 
10610:46   Dominic Clear U17MLagan Valley AC    
10710:47   Thomas Patterson  U15MNorth Down10:239:392.0 
10810:47   Darryl Meenagh SENMCarmen Runners    
10910:49   Desmond Fahy PBV45MOrangegrove10:4910:495.1 
11010:50   Robert Bigger SBV55MDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters10:5010:186.8 
11110:51   Sean McShane SBV40MNorth Belfast10:5110:465.6 
11210:54   Matt Nelson U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
11310:54   Elvin O'Brien V40MAnnalee AC    
11410:55   Gerry O'Doherty PBV60MSpringwell10:5510:556.5 
11510:55   Hervé Manuel V45MSelecGon FSGT 93    
11610:57   Nathan McBride U17MWillowfield Temperance Harriers    
11710:58   Josh Millar SBU17MDromore10:5810:5314.1 
11811:01   Michael Mckenzie PBSENMArmagh11:0111:018.5 
11911:02   Keelan Farry U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
12011:02   Liam Keenan SBV50MEast Down11:0210:137.9 
12111:03   Aiden McDonnell U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
12211:03   Mark Mckeown SBV40MArmagh11:0310:426.9 
12311:04   Gerard McAleenan SBV40MClub Pulse11:0410:467.8 
12411:05   Joe McDade U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
12511:07   Conal Boylan U20MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
12611:08   Shane Coyle SENMCarmen Runners    
12711:09   Dara McGandy U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
12811:09   Conor McIlveen T38 PBSENMDerry City Track/Ireland11:0910:495.0 
12911:09   Tom Quinn PBU17MOmagh11:0911:0911.3 
13011:10   Piaras McShane U17MNorth Belfast Harriers    
13111:11   Aiden McKenna PBV40MLetterkenny/Ireland11:1111:117.4 
13211:11   Barry Lynch SENMArmagh Pikekickers Tri Club    
13311:13   Colin Armstrong SBV35MDromore11:1310:385.5 
13411:15   Rory Baird U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
13511:16   Paul Lyons SENM     
13611:19   John Gillespie SENMCarmen Runners    
13711:20   Andrew Elwood U17MDromore AC    
13811:20   Frank McWilliams PBU17MLagan Valley11:2011:2017.5 
13911:20   Pat Rocks SBV60MNewry11:2011:138.3 
14011:22   James McCaughey PBU15MNorth Down11:2211:224.6 
14111:22   Oisin Hughes U17MBlackrock AC Co Louth    
14211:23   Sean Watters PBU17M3 Ways11:2311:2319.0 
14311:25   Gerard McCool U20MSt Malachy's AC    
14411:26   Peter McKavanagh U20MSt Peter's AC Lurgan    
14511:29   Ben Corrigan U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
14611:33   Eamon Sheridan SBU20MNorth Belfast11:3310:578.0 
14711:37   Patrick McShane V40M     
14811:38   David Flynn U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
14911:40   Cathal Fee SENMClones AC    
15011:41   Jimmy Gillespie SBV60MArmagh/Ireland11:4110:2125.1 
15111:41   Gareth Graham SENM     
15211:43   Micheal McCann SENMCarmen Runners    
15311:43   Brian Oreilly V55MLARAGH CO CAVAN    
15411:43   Benjamin McKibbin SBU17MDromore11:4311:1518.5 
15511:48   Daniel Jack PBV35MBeechmount11:4811:485.9 
15611:49   Mark Monaghan U17MSt Michaels Enniskillen    
15711:53   Donal McArdle V45MGlaslough Harriers    
15811:56   Matthew Clayton SBU15MLagan Valley11:5611:059.9 
15911:58   Tommy Harraghy PBV60MSperrin11:5811:5812.0 
16012:00   Lawerence Malone V55MSlieve Gullion Runners    
16112:03   James McCracken V50MDromore AC    
16212:06   Thomas Lennon V50MArmagh AC    
16312:13   Francis Connolly SENMGlaslough Harriers    
16412:37   Patrick Woods SENM     
16512:40   Leslie Dawson V50MDromore AC    
16612:42   Michael Smith V65MLARAGH CO CAVAN    
16712:42   Paul Higging V50M     
16812:51   Calum Tang U20MNewry AC    
16913:15   Connor O'Rourke SENM     
17013:28   Conor Doherty U17M     
17113:34   Niall Armstrong U20MNorth Belfast Harriers    
17213:48   Matthew Byrne SENM     
17315:29   Colum Doran V65MUnited Kingdom    
17416:14   Thomas Tang V50M     
17516:40   ChrisGan Guibert V55MFSGT    
17617:09   Desmond Brownlie PBV65MLagan Valley17:0917:0924.9 
3K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19   Sara Treacy PBSENWBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland9:199:195.7 
29:20   Sarah Inglis SBSENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni/Forth Valley9:209:13-0.9 
39:20   Laura Whittle PBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:209:202.8 
49:22   Rosie Clarke SBSENWEpsom & Ewell9:229:02-1.1 
59:23   Eilish McColgan PBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie9:239:23-3.4 
69:24   Ann Marie McGlynn PBV35WThames Valley/Letterkenny/Ireland9:249:24-0.1 
79:25   Katrina Wootton PBSENWCoventry/Coventry Uni9:259:25-1.8 
89:25   Kerry O'Flaherty PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland9:259:221.1 
109:26   Charlene Thomas PBSENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni9:269:26-1.5 
99:26   Gemma Hillier-Moses SBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:269:211.7 
119:27   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City9:279:27-0.7 
129:29   Pippa Woolven PBU23WWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast9:299:291.3 
139:30   Fionnuala Ross PBSENWShettleston9:309:30-0.6 
149:30   Stephie Pennycook PBU20WFife/Edinburgh Uni9:309:30-0.5 
159:31   Beth Potter SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni9:319:26-0.7 
169:39   Deirdre Byrne PBSENWSli Cualann/Ireland9:399:3917.7 
179:40   Kate Maltby SBSENWBristol & West9:409:33-0.9 
189:42   Urszula Necka SENWPoland    
199:44   Justina Heslop PBV35WElswick9:449:446.4 
209:46   Sinead Haughy SENWZap Fitness    
219:47   Rachael Burns SBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Vets9:479:360.5 
229:51   Sophie Whiteside SBSENWLiverpool H9:519:486.1 
239:51   Aleksandra Chalubek SENWPoland    
249:51   Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBSENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni9:519:511.5 
259:53   Jenny Bannerman  SENWInverness9:419:411.2 
269:56   Mary Ann O'Sullivan SENWSt Abbans AC    
279:58   Laura Dunn SBSENWEdinburgh AC9:589:415.6 
289:59   Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington9:599:590.5 
2910:00   Ashley Scott-Wilson PBSENWHighgate/United States10:0010:001.7 
3010:01   Hannah Viner SBU20WHighgate/Edinburgh Uni10:019:500.7 
3110:01   Mariola Slusarczyk SBSENWPoland10:0110:007.9 
3210:04   Rachael Smyth PBU23WSt. Cocas/Ireland10:0410:047.1 
3310:04   Clara Evans SBU23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford10:049:480.6 
3410:06   Jessica Craig PBSENWNorth Down/Ulster Uni10:0610:062.3 
3510:09   Hannah Brown PBU23WSkyrac/Manchester Uni10:0910:092.8 
3610:12   Louise Mercer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:1210:122.5 
3710:14   Emily Kearney PBU20WWirral10:1410:143.2 
3810:19   Rachel Gibson PBSENWNorth Down10:1910:121.0 
3910:20   Aria Schouten SENWBelgium    
4010:21   Rebecca Henderson PBSENWDromore10:2110:215.0 
4110:21   Charlotte Ward SENWBriRsh Orienteering    
4210:23   Amelia Czerwinksa SENWPoland    
4310:25   Denise Toner SBV35WClones/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland10:2510:162.6 
4410:25   Amanda Woodrow SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:2510:184.2 
4510:26   Leila Armoush PBSENWLeeds City/Sheffield Uni10:2610:262.9 
4610:32   Judith Lonnen SBV35WCity of Lisburn10:3210:153.8 
4710:32   Maeve Lavery PBSENWCity of Lisburn10:3210:322.9 
4810:35   Anne Kenchington PBU20WBRAT/Manchester Uni10:3510:352.7 
4910:36   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood10:3610:364.5 
5010:42   Esther Dickson PBSENWNewry10:4210:424.8 
5110:46   Danielle Booth PBU20WDerby10:4610:465.2 
5210:52   Niamh Heaney PBU15WOmagh10:5210:478.0 
5310:54   Edel Monaghan PBU17WEnniskillen RC10:5410:544.8 
5411:01   Clara Horswell PBSENWShettleston11:0111:016.1 
5511:02   Emma Dunnett SBU23WShettleston/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/North Highland Harriers11:0210:555.8 
5611:02   Gerrie Short SBV40WBeechmount11:0210:405.6 
5711:06   Daire McCartan PBU17WBeechmount11:0611:067.8 
5811:10   Catherine Diver  V35WBeechmount10:5410:494.0 
5911:13   Emer Magee PBU20WLagan Valley11:1311:1314.4 
6011:14   Amelie Faure SENWSelecRon FSGT 93    
6111:15   Charlene Manley SBSENWShettleston11:1511:054.9 
6211:21   Hollie Smith PBSENWCharnwood11:2111:216.9 
6311:28   Emma Laverty SBU20WLagan Valley11:2810:5317.2 
6411:31   Donna Evans V45WFinn Valley AC    
6511:32   Kate Mulholland U20WSt Peter's AC    
6611:33   Geraldine Quigley PBV40WBallymena Runners11:3311:337.3 
6711:36   Ciara Coyle PBSENWCarmen Runners11:3611:3611.2 
6811:37   Nia McNally PBU17WNorth Down11:3711:3710.3 
6911:38   Kandé Fofana SENWSelecRon FSGT 93    
7011:39   Davicia Patterson SBU15WBeechmount11:3911:347.4 
7111:41   Eimear McCracken PBSENWCity of Lisburn11:4111:418.0 
7211:44   Carole Setchell SBSENWShettleston11:4410:377.6 
7311:45   Sarahjane Beade SENWAthleRcs East Australia    
7411:45   Geraldine Branagh SBV50WNorth Belfast/Ireland11:4510:368.5 
Page: 1 2