Roundhay parkrun # 244 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
19 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:57   Paul Fotherby  V40MValley Striders17:2517:251.2 
218:31   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley17:5117:512.3 
319:17   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:4918:305.7 
419:21   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2417:562.9 
519:34   Tim Straughan  V50MSkyrac18:1317:532.2 
619:59   Dan Price  S30MValley Striders18:3018:3013.2 
720:01   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3517:574.7 
820:03   Sean Mayall S25MUnattached    
920:05   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners17:3617:362.7 
1020:10   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
1120:21   Max Rostron SBS20MUnattached20:2118:585.5 
1220:35   Mike Ellis V45MUnattached    
1320:40   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton20:0318:406.5 
1420:41   Chris Woods V35MUnattached    
1520:53   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:0020:008.0 
1620:55   Alistair Urquhart  V45MRoundhay Runners18:5118:515.5 
1720:58   Andrew Grinnell V40MUnattached    
1821:04   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders19:2419:245.6 
1921:04   Sam Llewellyn S20MUnattached    
2021:06   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5019:528.1 
2121:15   Chris Lyons  V35MChapel Allerton20:5517:173.7 
2221:31   Ronan Loftus  U20MValley Striders21:0119:4310.2 
2321:32   Daniel Johnstone  U20MUnattached19:1119:119.8 
2421:37   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners21:0720:178.4 
2521:38   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4620:4610.9 
2621:39   Richard Foster  S30MNorth Leeds FR20:3919:0311.9 
2721:40   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
2821:46   Callum Brown U15MUnattached    
2921:47   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall19:4319:436.7 
3021:48   Joe Steele  V40MKirkstall20:5719:197.1 
3122:10   Joe Maycock  S30MChapel Allerton19:3019:309.1 
3222:23   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders18:5318:535.7 
3322:28   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners19:3919:3910.0 
3422:30   Kevin Lyons V50MUnattached    
3522:31   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders20:4420:399.1 
3622:34   Mike Urwin V35MUnattached    
3722:35   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
3822:48   Callum Parton  U18MValley Striders/Unattached20:2619:5213.4 
3922:50   Mark Ayre  V45MRoundhay Runners22:2320:329.2 
4022:50   Innes Young  V35MRoundhay Runners20:1420:059.3 
4122:52   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:5020:138.2 
4222:53   Terence Thomson  V60MUnattached22:1420:0419.8 
4322:53   Jonathon Lowe U18MUnattached    
4423:04   Mark Hunter  V50MValley Striders21:4619:4711.3 
4523:10   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:1321:1310.6 
4623:25   Mike Boulby V45MRoundhay Runners    
4723:26   Andrew Noble  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club22:3122:3113.7 
4823:30   Dean Beirne S30MUnattached    
4923:33   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders23:1520:5813.8 
5023:34   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:3522:3512.1 
5123:35   Nat Wright V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
5223:46   Paul Brockway V40MUnattached    
5323:54   Tristan Featherby S25MUnattached    
5424:02   Tom Button  V40MValley Striders19:3718:126.4 
5524:10   David Brett V45MUnattached    
5624:12   Joanne Baxter  V40WSkyrac22:4722:4714.6 
5724:14   James Ollerenshaw  V35MKnavesmire21:3820:569.2 
5824:15   Isaac Copeland  U20MUnattached23:4322:3915.5 
5924:19   Paul Common V50MUnattached    
6024:20   Stephen Bradley S30MUnattached    
6124:21   Holly Davey  U15WOtley22:0821:1911.9 
6224:39   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached22:5121:4314.1 
6324:51   Catherine Batchelor S30WUnattached    
6425:00   Gavin McNaughton V40MUnattached    
6525:03   Liam Mealey  S30MKirkstall20:0919:1013.5 
6625:06   Adam Sanders V35MUnattached    
6725:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:08   Jenny Waite  V35WRoundhay Runners24:2124:2121.9 
6925:09   David McMillan V50MUnattached    
7025:13   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2222:4814.4 
7125:14   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:4723:4013.5 
7225:17   Neil Warr SBV40MVocaLink25:1723:3217.3 
7325:18   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2723:2715.1 
7425:22   Fred Jewitt  U20MChapel Allerton21:0821:088.6 
7525:22   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
7625:24   Col Morley  V45MBaildon24:0923:5716.7 
7725:27   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
7825:32   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton22:4721:5011.7 
7925:36   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:5621:279.8 
8025:45   Iain Currie  V40MUnattached24:0922:0910.6 
8126:03   Inga Sevastjanova  S30WRoundhay Runners22:3222:3217.2 
8226:06   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1422:1412.3 
8326:07   Sarah Taylor S25WChapel Allerton Runners    
8426:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8526:14   Damon Rothery V45MUnattached    
8626:17   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:5121:5515.4 
8726:23   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:0423:0417.1 
8826:24   Lucas Johnstone  U20MUnattached23:5923:5922.6 
8926:35   Peter Badkin  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds25:3424:3516.2 
9026:38   Richard Levin V50MUnattached    
9126:51   Chris Harper V35MUnattached    
9226:53   Nicky Barlow V40WUnattached    
9326:57   Tizzy Salhi S20WUnattached    
9427:10   Ruth Darbyshire S25WUnattached    
9527:12   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached25:5225:5219.8 
9627:13   Jennifer Kingston V35WUnattached    
9727:23   Amanda Metcalfe  V50WNidd Valley26:0624:3120.5 
9827:34   Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V60WUnattached26:2126:2120.8 
9927:36   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached25:3224:5918.0 
10027:37   Lauren Gregoire S30WUnattached    
10127:41   Mick Booth V45MUnattached    
10227:48   Hannah Taylor U11WUnattached    
10327:49   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
10427:56   Judith Lund  V35WRoundhay Runners24:5724:5720.5 
10527:59   Jacquie Butterworth V40WUnattached    
10628:03   Alan Hurlbatt V50MUnattached    
10728:06   Dawson Graham V55MUnattached    
10828:09   Phil Jewitt V50MUnattached    
10928:11   Anna Milburn  V35WSt. Theresa's24:1924:0314.4 
11028:12   Heather Pawley  V45WValley Striders27:3526:3819.5 
11128:13   Richard Spencer V35MUnattached    
11228:16   Anne Mccaffrey  V50WValley Striders27:4426:5820.8 
11328:19   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders25:2424:4215.1 
11428:24   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders25:4121:4011.5 
11528:26   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached26:5325:2620.7 
11628:28   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
11728:29   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4526:1818.3 
11828:30   Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
11928:36   Kate Beckett S30WUnattached    
12028:38   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached26:3026:3019.7 
12128:43   Madeleine Robinson V50WUnattached    
12228:43   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish  SENWUnattached23:4023:4022.1 
12328:50   Catharine Etherington S30WUnattached    
12428:53   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:5423:5816.5 
12528:56   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
12628:57   Rebecca Reid  V45WUnattached28:4027:2323.5 
12728:59   Jonny Ellis U15MUnattached    
12829:00   Ben Arthur V35MUnattached    
12929:01   Janet Cliff  V55WChapel Allerton27:2523:4021.6 
13029:01   Paul Crossan  V50MValley Striders20:4019:1910.6 
13129:02   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MUnattached    
13229:05   Melissa Doohan S25WUnattached    
13329:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13429:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13529:17   Richard Clough  V45MValley Striders24:5523:3920.7 
13629:18   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:0028:0021.7 
13729:28   Clare Cooper  V40WBelper26:3026:3023.1 
13829:40   Darren Batey V40MUnattached    
13929:41   Kristina Batey U11WUnattached    
14029:58   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:4428:3323.3 
14130:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14230:07   Julia Day SBV45WHorsforth30:0722:5925.1 
14330:07   Sarah Abbey V45WUnattached    
14430:10   Lisa Godson V40WBritish Military Fitness    
14530:12   Helen Goldthorpe  V35WKirkstall26:1822:3123.8 
14630:23   Megan Partridge S25WUnattached    
14730:23   Jessica Dring S25WUnattached    
14830:24   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
14930:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15030:44   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
15130:55   Jane Clement V40WUnattached    
15230:59   Jayne Bulpitt V45WUnattached    
15331:01   Richard Locket V35MUnattached    
15431:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15531:25   Simon Taylor V35MUnattached    
15631:36   David Costello V55MUnattached    
15731:37   Melanie Bryan  V45WBaildon28:4626:0223.4 
15831:58   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached27:2027:2023.5 
15932:18   Pro Ganguly V35MValley Striders AC    
16032:20   G Mark Richardson V55MUnattached    
16132:25   Leigh Morland V45WUnattached    
16232:27   Paul Farmery S30MUnattached    
16332:34   Christine Huckerby  V60WValley Striders32:2131:1825.0 
16432:36   Hannah Frickers S30WRoundhay Runners    
16532:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16633:07   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached28:5328:4624.7 
16733:11   Lina Rattanpal V40WUnattached    
16833:15   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
16933:16   Sharanjit Boughan V40WUnattached    
17033:18   Lauren Doy S30WUnattached    
17133:28   Jodi Clarke V40WUnattached    
17233:44   Ben Hurlbatt U20MUnattached    
17333:48   Megan Cooke  V45WWetherby31:5328:3825.6 
17433:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17533:51   Lindsay Lowson  V50WChapel Allerton30:2730:2728.6 
17634:14   Sadat Nawaz  V45MUnattached31:3928:5732.6 
17734:16   Yuki Hirata  V35WChapel Allerton27:3324:2530.6 
17834:23   Michael Wallis V40MUnattached    
17934:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18034:32   Morag White V40WUnattached    
18134:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18234:33   Laura Holden V40WUnattached    
18334:46   Susan Anderson V35WUnattached    
18434:50   Marcus Johnstone U11MUnattached    
18534:51   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached26:3826:3819.5 
18634:58   Annabel Lim U11WUnattached    
18735:00   Niamh Borowski S20WUnattached    
18835:01   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
18935:04   Megan Newbould U15WUnattached    
19035:35   Stuart Harris S30MUnattached    
19135:56   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached24:3624:3015.5 
19235:57   Sam McCarthy Smith U15MUnattached    
19336:18   Niaz Ahmad V50MUnattached    
19436:22   Penelope Robinson V65WUnattached    
19536:41   Ella Lim U11WUnattached    
19636:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19736:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19837:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19937:08   Asmaa Ali U11WUnattached    
20037:21   Anna Hobbs  V35WValley Striders24:5424:1526.0 
20137:21   Gary Walton V50MUnattached    
20238:04   Ange Powell V50WUnattached    
20338:05   Carol Diane Bull  V45WUnattached33:0732:0830.2 
20440:10   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached34:2027:1130.0 
20542:33   Sarah Pagdin  V45WValley Striders24:4424:4417.5 
20642:35   Leah Harding U11WUnattached    
20742:49   Lynne Senior V35WUnattached    
20846:33   Myiesha Ali U11WUnattached    
20946:34   Rebecca Fishburn  S30WValley Striders22:0519:527.1 
21046:39   Carole McDermott V65WUnattached    
21146:49   Nafeesah Hussain U11WUnattached    
21246:50   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders19:0518:508.4 
21351:20   Ummayyah Meherban U11WUnattached    
21451:21   Holly Button  S30WValley Striders22:5018:599.8 
21551:22   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached30:5830:5825.9