Hanley parkrun # 219 External Results
Stoke-on-Trent
5 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:51   Ian Wilson PBS25MTrentham17:5117:518.8 
218:44   Bryn Holmes  V40MTrentham18:1618:022.4 
318:46   Paul Bowes  V45MShropshire Shufflers18:0617:332.8 
419:01   Keith Boote V50MStone RC    
519:14   Khazi Haroon S20MUnattached    
619:15   Elton Hood  V40MUnattached18:3118:313.2 
719:17   Andy Shenton V40MStoke F.I.T.    
819:20   Rebecca Harrison  V35WCheadle18:3218:326.8 
919:31   Carl Astley PBV45MCheadle19:3118:536.9 
1019:44   Velile Nare S25MUnattached    
1119:57   Matthew Harper PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club19:5519:165.0 
1220:01   Paul Heath V40MUnattached    
1320:19   Dave Turner S25MUnattached    
1420:21   Gareth Copley-Jones PBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:2119:304.9 
1520:28   Joshua Ledgar PBU15MCity of Stoke20:2820:2815.0 
1620:46   Dean Emery S25MUnattached    
1720:47   James Mulholland S30MLondon Region Nordic Ski Club    
1820:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:54   Nicholas Shave S30MUnattached    
2021:01   Gareth Jones  V35MStoke FIT19:4119:4113.4 
2121:16   Finn Stratford U15MUnattached    
2221:26   Sam Mulhall  S25MTrentham21:1221:1219.8 
2321:51   Graham McLachian  V40MMichelin21:1121:1120.8 
2421:55   Paul Williams V35MUnattached    
2522:02   Cliff Cartlidge V50MUnattached    
2622:06   Laurence Regan V45MStoke F.I.T.    
2722:07   Richard Falkingham V45MBingley Harriers and AC    
2822:13   Paul Elton V40MUnattached    
2922:16   Guy Martin V40MUnattached    
3022:19   Robert Morley V35MUnattached    
3122:24   Tom Perry S25MUnattached    
3222:29   Julie Hulbert V40WCheadle RC    
3322:29   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle18:1717:416.8 
3422:30   Darren Condliffe PBS30MUnattached22:3022:0516.1 
3522:37   John Beats V55MStoke F.I.T.    
3622:43   Benjamin Bewley  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)19:2118:122.7 
3722:45   Victoria Hughes PBV40WCheadle22:4522:459.0 
3822:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3922:50   Mateusz Miczek S20MUnattached    
4022:53   Joseph Beesley U18MUnattached    
4122:54   Graham Tapp S25MUnattached    
4223:05   Alex O'Reilly U11MUnattached    
4323:08   Grace Ranford  U18WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club21:4421:0110.1 
4423:09   Toby Colley U11MUnattached    
4523:11   Ciaran O'Reilly V50MUnattached    
4623:15   Clare Dundas V35WMichelin AC    
4723:16   Phil Leivers V45MUnattached    
4823:19   Val Battison V50WUnattached    
4923:20   Helen Mason  S30WMarket Drayton22:4521:299.3 
5023:25   Phil Corrigan V35MUnattached    
5123:27   Andrew Legomski  V50MStoke FIT23:1421:2511.2 
5223:33   Andrew Pemberton V45MStoke F.I.T.    
5323:42   Rachael Wood  S25WMichelin21:4021:1910.2 
5423:42   Alex Buckman  S25MUnattached19:1319:139.8 
5523:43   Tony White V60MTrentham RC    
5623:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5723:47   James Allman S30MUnattached    
5823:57   Mark Mayer  S25MTrentham20:2120:216.7 
5923:57   Jon Bowman  S25MTrentham19:0418:3714.8 
6024:00   David Smith PBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)24:0022:0211.0 
6124:20   Alan Bourne V45MUnattached    
6224:21   John Smith V65MUnattached    
6324:25   Paul Cotterill  V40MTrentham23:4922:3312.6 
6424:26   Charles Larsson  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)23:1722:2415.5 
6524:40   Judith Donlon V50WUnattached    
6624:43   Peter Coombs  V45MUnattached24:2023:5014.1 
6724:44   Richard Lee  S30MUnattached22:1721:4213.1 
6824:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6924:51   James Atherton  V35MUnattached22:1422:1412.4 
7025:03   Peter Rathbone V55MSouth Cheshire Harriers    
7125:04   Michael Smith V50MUnattached    
7225:09   Dan Yarwood  V35MRoyton19:1918:438.9 
7325:10   Simon Lake  V55MRoyton23:3220:2114.7 
7425:43   Chris Rwatschew V55MUnattached    
7525:44   Paul Gardiner V50MUnattached    
7625:45   James Stanyer  U15MCity of Stoke25:2624:3817.7 
7725:47   Jenny Harper  S30WUnattached24:2124:0926.8 
7825:53   Susan Bowes  V45WShropshire Shufflers24:5424:4917.5 
7926:00   James Earls-Davis V50MUnattached    
8026:11   Chris Kent  V40MStoke FIT24:5424:1318.5 
8126:21   Andrew Eptlett V35MStoke F.I.T.    
8226:23   Megan Battison  U15WTrentham26:0225:5128.0 
8326:28   Jonathan Tideswell V45MUnattached    
8426:28   Millie Holmes  U20WUnattached23:2221:5718.4 
8526:29   Andy Diddams V55MUnattached    
8626:34   Lauren Gallagher  S25WTrentham23:4023:0218.1 
8726:39   David Beesley V55MUnattached    
8826:49   Andrew Lees V40MUnattached    
8926:53   Bethany Dawid  V35WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club21:2221:1211.2 
9026:53   Graham Fletcher  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)22:0421:1016.6 
9127:05   Kenneth Bloor  V55MTrentham25:2922:5615.9 
9227:07   Kathryn Saunders  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)26:1024:0915.0 
9327:08   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham25:1823:2519.7 
9427:10   Paul Smith  V50MNorth Staffs24:3222:5424.3 
9527:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9627:39   Leslie Hemmant V65MUnattached    
9727:40   Gary Xuereb V50MUnattached    
9827:53   Simon Bailey V35MUnattached    
9927:56   Wendy. Sears  V50WStafford H27:4827:4823.9 
10028:19   Simon Thaw V40MUnattached    
10128:33   Samantha Taylor S30WUnattached    
10228:39   Michael Coleman  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands27:3527:3524.9 
10328:41   Jonathan Windsor  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands21:0920:4010.1 
10428:46   Mark Dalgarno  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)26:4326:4330.2 
10528:52   Debbie Nixon V50WUnattached    
10628:58   David Hebb  V55MNorth Staffs27:4226:5221.3 
10728:59   Iain MacDonald V50MUnattached    
10829:08   Rebecca Lowndes V35WUnattached    
10929:11   Miia Lees V40WUnattached    
11029:14   Laura Ann Slack S25WUnattached    
11129:17   Maria Perruzza S25WStoke F.I.T.    
11229:20   Stephen Minshull  S30MStoke FIT20:5520:5522.7 
11329:21   Darren Holmes PBS30MStoke FIT28:3027:5726.3 
11429:24   Elizabeth Jackson S30WUnattached    
11529:28   Reuben Hamlett U11MTrentham RC    
11629:29   Francis Hamlett V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
11729:31   Tyler Davison U15MUnattached    
11829:44   Karen MacHin V50WUnattached    
11929:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12029:58   Andrew Sheffield V45MUnattached    
12130:00   Yvonne Jones V45WStoke AC    
12230:05   Matt Barnes V40MStoke F.I.T.    
12330:06   Sally Spencer V50WUnattached    
12430:20   Michael Beasley V50MStoke F.I.T.    
12530:29   Andrew Gavin Dasey  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)26:3124:3017.8 
12630:35   Katie Chatfield V35WStoke AC    
12730:41   Ian Bayliss  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)23:5018:312.9 
12830:43   Peter Davies  V35MUnattached28:4426:2024.7 
12930:59   Kirsty Nicol S25WUnattached    
13031:13   Adele MacDonald V50WUnattached    
13131:38   Julie Holmes  V40WUnattached27:4626:0819.4 
13231:44   Poppy Ranford U15WNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
13331:44   Helen Ranford V40WNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
13431:55   Chris King V35MUnattached    
13532:14   Eva Martin V35WUnattached    
13632:19   Janet Diddams V55WUnattached    
13732:38   Angela Ellen V35WUnattached    
13832:38   Nicola Quinlan  V50WCity of Stoke22:1621:4515.2 
13933:05   Peter Morgan  S30MUnattached21:4021:4010.9 
14033:05   Sarah Bayliss S30WUnattached    
14133:42   Mary Mason V60WUnattached    
14233:49   Christy Laynton-Bennett V35WUnattached    
14333:50   Rachel Crook S30WStone Master Marathoners    
14433:51   Lucy Brownsword  U11WNewcastle (Staffs)30:0324:0514.9 
14533:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14634:03   Jack Baddeley U15MUnattached    
14734:20   Kate Moran V35WUnattached    
14834:21   Richard Leeder V35MUnattached    
14934:32   Ovidiu Pistol S30MUnattached    
15034:40   Sue Linnell V50WNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
15134:40   Julie Fletcher  V55WNewcastle (Staffs)29:5329:5329.4 
15235:02   Darcy Riley U11WUnattached    
15335:02   Jen Riley S30WTrentham RC    
15435:17   Kevin Bill V55MRoad Runners Club    
15535:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15635:52   Cathy Shevloff V40WUnattached    
15735:57   David Kinsella V60MUnattached    
15836:07   Sara Broome V50WStafford Harriers    
15936:10   Jackie Kelsall V45WUnattached    
16036:18   Lara Wilkinson V40WUnattached    
16136:19   Jonathan Sparkes V45MUnattached    
16236:38   Sean Lewis V45MUnattached    
16343:37   Julie Haycocks V50WPotters Trotters    
16443:38   Ruth Parkes V40WPotters Trotters    
16546:46   Helen Kirkham V45WStoke F.I.T.    
16646:50   Eleanor Baddeley U15WUnattached    
16746:50   Rob Baddeley V40MUnattached