Roundhay parkrun # 241 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
28 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:09   Benjamin Douglas  S25MNotts/Durham Uni16:4615:41-2.1 
217:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:58   Adam Simpson U20MUnattached    
418:39   Robert Cumming  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds17:3317:151.5 
519:10   Jon Greenwell  V40MLeeds City/Otley18:2117:067.3 
619:11   Dan Stevenson  S30MHyde Park Harriers18:2218:2210.9 
719:29   Steve Head  V40MSt. Theresa's18:1318:134.9 
819:30   Tim Straughan  V50MSkyrac18:1317:532.6 
919:32   Richard Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:3218:263.9 
1019:35   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:4918:307.0 
1119:37   Keith Wall  V40MUnattached18:0518:054.0 
1219:41   Simon Armitstead SBS25MChapel Allerton19:4118:315.7 
1319:47   Tom Pratt  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:4018:093.2 
1419:50   Tim Hutchinson SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5018:157.1 
1519:55   Luke Wilson  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:4719:148.1 
1619:56   Sean Mayall S25MUnattached    
1720:08   Christian Easton  V35MChapel Allerton18:3317:564.4 
1820:10   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3517:575.1 
1920:12   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
2020:17   Andy Stoneman SBV40MValley Striders20:1719:2514.9 
2120:34   Jamie Matu S20MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2220:40   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1818:595.4 
2320:44   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London18:4418:195.9 
2420:45   Tom Worboys  V35MIlkley19:3619:147.3 
2520:51   Graham Needham  V55MValley Striders20:1619:289.0 
2620:53   Vernon Long  V45MValley Striders20:0219:497.7 
2720:54   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton20:0318:406.4 
2820:55   Chris Lyons SBV35MChapel Allerton20:5517:173.9 
2920:56   Neil Ibbotson  V50MUnattached19:4619:196.3 
3021:01   David Merrett S25MUnattached    
3121:06   Daniel Jones U15MAbbey Runners Leeds    
3221:15   Christine Heaton  V50WHolme Pierrepont19:5119:446.7 
3321:18   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders19:2419:245.7 
3421:28   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4919:367.3 
3521:29   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4620:469.8 
3621:31   James Clarke SBS30MHarrogate21:3118:0310.5 
3721:32   Phil Steel PBV35MHorsforth Fellandale21:3221:3212.0 
3821:34   Kathryn Fisk  SENWUnattached20:5020:5010.2 
3921:35   Paul Ashwell V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
4021:36   Christopher Waters S30MUnattached    
4121:37   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders19:0518:509.7 
4221:41   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5019:527.3 
4321:48   Andrew Grinnell V40MUnattached    
4421:52   Paul Gale V40MRedhill Road Runners    
4521:56   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC20:2018:466.7 
4622:01   Alastair Wills S30MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
4722:03   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
4822:05   Robin Simpson V35MUnattached    
4922:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:12   Alistair Smyth  V55MValley Striders21:3219:4812.3 
5122:26   Andrew Warrender  V40MSt. Theresa's21:0621:019.9 
5222:31   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:2620:107.8 
5322:37   Paul Connell  V40MUnattached20:2320:2313.3 
5422:42   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:5020:138.7 
5522:43   Ed Halliday SBV45MChapel Allerton22:4318:517.3 
5622:44   Sam Hollis PBU15MValley Striders/Skyrac22:4422:4415.5 
5722:47   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners21:0720:178.3 
5822:48   Benjamin Rosser V35MUnattached    
5922:56   Michiel Van Der Wal V35MUnattached    
6023:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:05   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached21:4420:1515.5 
6223:05   Nicholas Rose  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4019:449.3 
6323:12   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
6423:14   Philip Mansfield V45MUnattached    
6523:17   Thomas Bellamy  S25MUnattached19:4519:279.8 
6623:25   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners21:4921:4912.2 
6723:27   Rebecca Fishburn  S30WValley Striders22:0519:527.4 
6823:35   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:3522:3512.5 
6923:36   Evan Gibbins PBU20MUnattached23:3623:3620.5 
7023:37   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7123:40   David Heels  V50MLeeds & Bradford TC22:1021:4411.7 
7223:42   Steph Wilson  V35WSaltaire Striders21:2120:2110.5 
7323:51   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley21:0319:388.3 
7423:53   Alan Hart V35MUnattached    
7523:55   Janet Lewis V35WUnattached    
7623:55   Andrew Thompson V40MUnattached    
7723:56   Mike Boulby V45MRoundhay Runners    
7823:58   Mark Burns V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7923:58   Michelle Woodrow SBV35WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC23:5820:397.8 
8024:00   Karis Walton  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds23:4723:4718.1 
8124:02   James Cook V35MRoundhay Runners    
8224:03   James Whitwell V35MUnattached    
8324:04   Mark Twitchett V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
8424:05   Ryan Clark U18MUnattached    
8524:06   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders23:1520:5815.7 
8624:07   Brian Whitehead V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
8724:09   Nic Cuthbertson  V50MChapel Allerton23:3822:4112.7 
8824:15   Andy Norman V45MPudsey Pacers RC    
8924:17   Jill Hobson SBV40WHorsforth Harriers23:2823:0613.5 
9024:19   Victoria Carr U18WUnattached    
9124:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:28   Isaac Copeland  U20MUnattached23:4322:3917.5 
9324:28   Martin Egan  V45MUnattached22:5422:1214.3 
9424:30   Chris Mather V35MUnattached    
9524:37   Kristy May V35WUnattached    
9624:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9724:41   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
9824:42   Matthew Maggs V35MUnattached    
9924:46   Paul Crossan  V50MValley Striders20:4019:1911.1 
10024:47   Ian Core  V40MUnattached24:1521:4215.9 
10124:49   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2222:4814.6 
10224:51   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
10324:56   Tom Paget  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1819:187.3 
10424:57   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:4723:4014.5 
10525:00   Richard Storer V50MUnattached    
10625:04   Alec Pearson V40MValley Striders AC    
10725:05   Michael Gibbins V40MUnattached    
10825:06   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners23:3522:4115.3 
10925:07   Sarah Norman  V45WPudsey Pacers23:5723:0713.1 
11025:08   David Gee V50MUnattached    
11125:09   Dave Small V40MUnattached    
11225:14   Richard Stapleton S30MUnattached    
11325:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11425:17   Pascale Fotherby  V35WValley Striders23:1923:0517.4 
11525:17   Georgina Wong V35WUnattached    
11625:20   Janette Freeman  V45WHorsforth Harriers23:1922:5315.1 
11725:21   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders22:4322:4313.0 
11825:22   Ralph Kidner  V60MHyde Park Harriers24:1621:1614.2 
11925:28   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S25MUnattached    
12025:30   Peter Badkin V50MAbbey Runners Leeds    
12125:32   Richard Levin V45MUnattached    
12225:36   Ann Chivers  SENWRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC25:2823:1812.0 
12325:38   Edward Smith S30MUnattached    
12425:38   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1422:1412.8 
12525:42   Matthew Ashton S20MUnattached    
12625:46   Gary Hallas-Fawcett V35MUnattached    
12725:48   Dan Longhawn U11MUnattached    
12825:50   Alistair Preston V40MUnattached    
12925:56   Andrew Tidswell  V55MUnattached24:0322:3915.2 
13026:02   Jason Burlingham V40MUnattached    
13126:14   Liam McCarthy S25MUnattached    
13226:15   Emily Baxter  U15WSkyrac/Harrogate23:5723:5714.3 
13326:15   Joanne Baxter  V40WSkyrac22:4722:4715.5 
13426:18   Carys Lippiatt V40WUnattached    
13526:20   Samantha Jane Booth  SENWUnattached23:4823:4116.3 
13626:21   Rhianna Kate Rose  SENWUnattached24:1423:2015.6 
13726:28   Neil Jones  V35MUnattached19:4218:243.7 
13826:30   Mary Fairclough V35WUnattached    
13926:33   Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
14026:33   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:0423:0418.7 
14126:35   David Morley S30MUnattached    
14226:41   Heather Cara S20WUnattached    
14326:41   Robin Coghlan V50MUnattached    
14426:42   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou  SENMUnattached26:2624:1522.2 
14526:44   Neil Longhawn V40MUnattached    
14626:46   Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
14726:48   Carles Martinez Garcia S30MRoundhay Runners    
14826:52   Pauline Hogg  V40WLeeds & Bradford TC25:2625:0520.9 
14926:55   James Preston U15MUnattached    
15026:57   Tim Healy S30MUnattached    
15126:59   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached24:3624:3015.5 
15227:04   Nicky Barlow V40WUnattached    
15327:05   Claire Bray SBS30WPudsey Pacers27:0525:0319.8 
15427:05   Christopher McKeon S25MUnattached    
15527:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15627:07   John Ashton V55MUnattached    
15727:07   Badger And Mal S30WUnattached    
15827:13   Naomi Shumba S25WChapel Allerton Runners    
15927:14   Melanie Shreeve V60WUnattached    
16027:20   Rebecca Dwyer  V35WKirkstall26:0124:4221.1 
16127:25   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached25:3224:5917.2 
16227:29   Russell Missett V40MUnattached    
16327:34   Katherine Ley  S30WHyde Park Harriers25:5823:5224.3 
16427:38   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders26:3720:3418.6 
16527:39   Mick Booth V45MUnattached    
16627:41   Rhian Kempadoo-Millar V35WKirkstall Harriers    
16727:41   Rhiannon Beck S20WUnattached    
16827:46   Dawson Graham V55MUnattached    
16927:48   Anne Mccaffrey  V50WValley Striders27:4426:5822.2 
17027:49   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders25:2624:0126.4 
17127:50   Tom Freeland PBV35MChapel Allerton27:5023:2614.6 
17227:51   Leah Boullier S30WUnattached    
17327:53   Louise Jennings  V40WValley Striders26:4825:4818.4 
17427:57   Jennifer Kingston V35WUnattached    
17528:01   Olivia Plews  U18WUnattached26:5226:0419.9 
17628:06   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
17728:18   James Andrew Lillywhite S30MUnattached    
17828:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17928:28   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4526:1818.4 
18028:34   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MUnattached    
18128:37   Morag White V40WUnattached    
18228:39   Jessica Dring S25WUnattached    
18328:41   Brian Tyrrell V55MValley Striders AC    
18428:42   Heather Pawley V45WValley Striders AC    
18528:43   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:0028:0021.2 
18628:47   Bernadette Gilman V50WUnattached    
18728:48   Alan Waistell V50MUnattached    
18828:58   Jasvinder Kaur  V45WChapel Allerton28:4326:1718.9 
18928:58   John Walker V55MUnattached    
19029:02   Dave Jones  V50MValley Striders27:5123:5622.8 
19129:05   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
19229:10   Mia Bhamra U15WUnattached    
19329:13   Janet Cliff  V55WChapel Allerton27:2523:4022.3 
19429:16   Tina Dickinson  V55WLeeds & Bradford TC26:5424:1318.3 
19529:18   Graham Merrick  V55MChapel Allerton26:1224:4719.8 
19629:20   Diana Helen Whiteside S20WUnattached    
19729:21   Heather Phipps  V45WUnattached27:2525:4419.4 
19829:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19929:22   Annabel Gratton  S30WChapel Allerton28:3027:5123.2 
20029:25   Ellen Clement U15WUnattached    
20129:33   Karen Head  V40WSt. Theresa's26:4224:2617.6 
20229:55   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
20329:58   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached28:2326:0222.5 
20430:03   Jane Clement V40WUnattached    
20530:05   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:4428:3323.0 
20630:06   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
20730:09   Sharon Coles S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
20830:13   Jayne Bulpitt V45WUnattached    
20930:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21030:17   Christine Lay V55WOakwell Running Bears.    
21130:19   Katie Belfield S30WUnattached    
21230:28   Catharine Etherington S30WUnattached    
21330:48   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached22:5121:4315.9 
21430:53   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders22:4422:4017.8 
21530:54   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders25:4121:4013.2 
21631:01   Susan Parker V55WOakwell Running Bears.    
21731:02   Pro Ganguly V35MUnattached    
21831:10   Charlotte Ness U18WUnattached    
21931:14   Nicola Lewis  S30WChapel Allerton30:3228:4023.5 
22031:22   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3528:3522.0 
22131:23   Katarzyna Bitter S30WUnattached    
22231:28   Darren Batey V40MUnattached    
22331:28   Kristina Batey U11WUnattached    
22431:35   Julie Wetherell V40WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
22531:42   Sharon Smith  V55WWetherby27:1027:1027.5 
22631:42   Moyra Richardson V40WValley Striders AC    
22731:44   Dominic Richardson U11MValley Striders AC    
22831:46   Stuart Harris S30MUnattached    
22931:48   Jahan Pourzand S30MUnattached    
23032:09   Manghanita Kempadoo  V60WKirkstall29:2528:1024.1 
23132:11   Judith Rodgers V50WValley Striders AC    
23232:15   Margaret Cliff  V65WUnattached29:0229:0224.1 
23332:22   Jodi Clarke V40WUnattached    
23432:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23532:37   Andrew Burgess-Tupling  V40MUnattached25:3223:1816.3 
23632:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23732:43   Becki Maud V35WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
23832:47   Stephen Huckerby V60MUnattached    
23932:50   Anna Blackwell S25WUnattached    
24032:51   Christine Huckerby V60WValley Striders AC    
24132:57   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth Harriers25:0524:3921.7 
24233:04   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
24333:08   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
24433:14   Stephanie Siviter S30WUnattached    
24533:18   Helen Gill  V40WValley Striders29:0527:5422.5 
24633:23   Leigh Simpson U18WUnattached    
24733:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24833:28   Sadat Nawaz  V45MUnattached31:3928:5734.4 
24933:32   Sharanjit Boughan V40WUnattached    
25033:44   James Wetherell V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
Page: 1 2