Hanley parkrun # 216 External Results
Stoke-on-Trent
14 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:31   Elton Hood PBV40MUnattached18:3118:313.2 
218:47   Josh Daley SBS25MBoalloy18:4018:063.0 
318:55   Keith Boote V50MStone RC    
419:19   Nigel Bostock  V45MRoyal Air Force18:5518:434.8 
519:54   Dave Turner S25MUnattached    
620:08   Jason Blount  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)19:0019:0011.4 
720:26   Jacob Aston-O'donovan U15MUnattached    
820:26   Matt Wild V40MStoke F.I.T.    
920:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1020:48   Dean Emery S25MUnattached    
1120:54   David Weldon  V40MNorth Staffs20:0420:019.5 
1221:02   Guy Martin V40MUnattached    
1321:18   Andrew Clinton PBV45MTrentham21:1820:299.3 
1421:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:27   Neil Everill  V40MUnattached20:4220:137.2 
1621:35   Laura Kenyon PBU20WHalterworth21:3520:5114.5 
1721:43   Marc Aston-O'Donovan SBV35MFire Service21:4320:3714.7 
1821:47   Graham McLachian  V40MMichelin21:1121:1120.8 
1921:55   Tom Perry S25MUnattached    
2021:56   Dan Herron S25MUnattached    
2122:15   Sandra Griffiths SBS30WMichelin22:1521:0013.0 
2222:16   Sarah Hardy  S25WUnattached21:2621:2613.1 
2322:26   Steven Chapman V35MUnattached    
2422:30   Darren Condliffe PBS30MUnattached22:3022:0516.1 
2522:40   Joseph Beesley U18MUnattached    
2622:42   John Beats V55MStoke F.I.T.    
2722:54   Michael Parr  V40MStoke FIT21:4521:3412.1 
2822:54   Carey Dyer V35WNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
2923:06   James Allman S30MUnattached    
3023:13   Nathan Aston-O'donovan U11MUnattached    
3123:14   Andrew Legomski PBV50MStoke FIT23:1421:2511.2 
3223:15   Daniel Harvey S30MUnattached    
3323:16   Alex O'Reilly U11MUnattached    
3423:16   Robert Morley V35MUnattached    
3523:18   Toby Colley U11MUnattached    
3623:19   Simon Rushton S30MUnattached    
3723:19   Ciaran O'Reilly V50MUnattached    
3823:44   Martin Kaine  V45MUnattached20:1719:5613.8 
3923:48   Lee Taylor  SENMUnattached22:4619:479.1 
4023:53   Tony White V60MTrentham RC    
4123:56   Benjamin Bewley  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)19:2118:122.7 
4224:02   Colin Finney V40MUnattached    
4324:04   Richard Janes S25MUnattached    
4424:14   Alan Bourne V45MUnattached    
4524:18   Chris Parr  S30MStaffordshire Moorlands20:4420:4412.7 
4624:21   Mike Denson  V40MCanterbury22:3520:498.0 
4724:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4824:30   Peter Coombs  V45MUnattached24:2023:5014.1 
4924:34   John Broadbent  V65MStaffordshire Moorlands23:4023:4015.4 
5024:36   Colin Moody  V35MUnattached21:1821:1819.5 
5124:37   Daniel Berrisford  S25MStoke FIT24:0422:0313.3 
5224:43   Peter Divall  V65MNorth Staffs22:4622:2813.0 
5324:43   Simon Wall V35MUnattached    
5424:50   David Smith PBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)24:0022:0211.0 
5524:53   Anthony Aston-O'donovan V40MUnattached    
5624:58   Ian Williams  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)24:0423:3416.4 
5725:00   Jenny Harper  S30WUnattached24:2124:0926.8 
5825:06   Maria Perruzza S25WStoke F.I.T.    
5925:06   Mark Shaw  S30MStoke FIT20:5820:3816.0 
6025:11   Andrew Eptlett V35MStoke F.I.T.    
6125:14   John Smith V65MUnattached    
6225:18   Andy Osgathorpe PBV60MCannock & Stafford25:1825:1820.0 
6325:27   Paul Gardiner V50MUnattached    
6426:07   Kay Dale S20WUnattached    
6526:10   Emily Braverman  S20WVegetarian23:3622:5217.3 
6626:22   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham25:1823:2519.7 
6726:26   Chris Rwatschew V55MUnattached    
6826:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6926:37   Lauren Gallagher  S25WTrentham23:4023:0218.1 
7026:38   Leslie Hemmant V65MUnattached    
7126:40   Kerry Dixon  S30WTrentham21:5921:3211.2 
7226:46   James Tucker U11MUnattached    
7326:46   Gareth Tucker V35MUnattached    
7426:59   Stephen Pepper V45MUnattached    
7527:06   Nick Bates  V45MBlythe Bridge21:4721:4721.2 
7627:07   Paul Smith  V50MNorth Staffs24:3222:5424.3 
7727:08   Garth Leese V40MUnattached    
7827:10   Clare Nixon  V40WStoke FIT25:2225:2224.3 
7927:16   Don Knapper V50MUnattached    
8027:31   Phil Thomas  V40MTrentham23:2421:4816.4 
8127:31   Graham Sheridan  V40MTrentham22:2421:3712.3 
8227:38   Kate Ecart V35WNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
8327:39   Rebecca Lowndes V35WUnattached    
8427:42   David Hebb PBV55MNorth Staffs27:4226:5221.3 
8527:45   Simon Clarke  V45MUnattached26:0726:0724.9 
8627:56   Wendy. Sears  V50WStafford H27:4827:4823.9 
8728:01   Kenneth Wilson  V35MStoke FIT24:0524:0528.0 
8828:02   Stephen Willett V35MStoke F.I.T.    
8928:02   Michael Beasley  V50MStoke FIT21:5121:5114.8 
9028:22   Chris Kent  V40MStoke FIT24:5424:1318.5 
9128:28   Andrew Beasley  V40MUnattached24:5123:2816.4 
9228:32   Jeff Gillen V60MChase Harriers    
9328:33   Simon Bailey V35MUnattached    
9428:34   Michael Coleman  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands27:3527:3524.9 
9528:35   Kathryn Saunders  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)26:1024:0915.0 
9628:36   Tania Roberts V50WUnattached    
9728:49   Christina Brindley V40WUnattached    
9828:56   Laura Ann Slack S25WUnattached    
9929:25   Matt Barnes V40MStoke F.I.T.    
10029:31   Amy Lees U15WUnattached    
10129:32   Andrew Lees V40MUnattached    
10229:34   Rebecca Funnell S30WUnattached    
10329:37   Ian Bayliss  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)23:5018:312.9 
10429:37   Sarah Bayliss S30WUnattached    
10529:38   Millie Holmes  U20WUnattached23:2221:5718.4 
10629:39   Alison Leese V40WUnattached    
10729:43   Julie Holmes  V40WUnattached27:4626:0819.4 
10829:44   Val Battison V50WUnattached    
10929:47   Darren Holmes PBS30MStoke FIT28:3027:5726.3 
11029:49   Elizabeth Jackson S30WUnattached    
11129:53   Iain MacDonald V50MUnattached    
11230:02   Gary Xuereb V50MUnattached    
11330:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11430:19   Andrew Gavin Dasey  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)26:3124:3017.8 
11530:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11630:36   Georgia MacHin S20WUnattached    
11730:36   Joanne Hales V35WUnattached    
11830:43   Adele MacDonald V50WUnattached    
11930:58   Amanda Hobson V60WUnattached    
12031:11   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:5923:2914.2 
12131:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12231:15   Mary Mason V60WUnattached    
12331:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12431:29   Eva Martin V35WUnattached    
12531:35   Michael Stanaway V35MUnattached    
12631:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12732:03   Claire Shaw  V35WStoke FIT29:1229:1230.8 
12832:19   Susan Tams V70WUnattached    
12932:34   Myles Davison U11MUnattached    
13032:36   Charlotte Foster V35WStoke F.I.T.    
13132:52   Andrew Worsey  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)/Unattached24:5721:1012.1 
13233:01   Christy Laynton-Bennett V35WUnattached    
13333:18   Kate Broad S20WUnattached    
13433:22   Michael Bamber PBV50MStafford H33:2227:0423.4 
13533:24   Jennifer Alcock  S30WUnattached31:5825:5317.0 
13633:28   Kevin Davison V35MUnattached    
13733:29   Tyler Davison U15MUnattached    
13833:34   Kayleigh Coates S25WUnattached    
13933:51   Linda Shefford V55WPotters Trotters    
14033:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14133:53   Kathy Jackson S25WUnattached    
14233:54   Peter Morgan  S30MUnattached21:4021:4010.9 
14333:56   Emma Wilks V35WUnattached    
14434:01   Jo Yendole V40WUnattached    
14534:50   Lisa Eardley V40WUnattached    
14634:51   Kieran Eardley U15MUnattached    
14735:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14835:49   Jackie Kelsall V45WUnattached    
14935:49   David Kinsella V60MUnattached    
15035:58   Reuben Hamlett U11MTrentham RC    
15136:12   Kirsty Lamb V35WNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
15236:13   Kevin Bill V55MRoad Runners Club    
15336:17   Sean Lewis V45MUnattached    
15436:22   Caroline Cox V35WUnattached    
15536:36   Evan Hamlett U11MUnattached    
15636:36   Francis Hamlett V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
15737:17   Lola Shevloff U11WUnattached    
15837:19   Cathy Shevloff V40WUnattached    
15937:20   Poppy Ellison U11WStoke F.I.T.    
16037:20   Morgan Ellison U11MStoke F.I.T.    
16137:35   Cammellia Bennett V50WUnattached    
16237:36   Dave Deane V45MStoke F.I.T.    
16337:48   Ben Shevloff U11MUnattached    
16437:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16538:01   Rachel Crook SBS30WStone Master38:0130:5828.6 
16638:05   Liam Hibberd U15MUnattached    
16738:11   Jane Osbourne V45WStoke F.I.T.    
16838:12   Sharon Paula Ellison  V40WStoke FIT34:0234:0236.0 
16938:55   Andrew Pemberton V45MStoke F.I.T.    
17039:06   Oliver Elborn U11MUnattached    
17139:12   Dave Elborn  V40MTrentham27:1324:2217.0 
17239:13   Dee Pemberton V35WUnattached    
17339:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17439:33   Janet Brindley PBV60WPotters Trotters39:3338:5332.7 
17539:35   Ray Wilson  V60MStoke FIT21:4221:4215.1 
17639:53   Kay Nevitt S30WUnattached    
17739:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17840:13   Charlie Preece U11MTelford AC    
17940:25   Dulcie Bill S25WUnattached    
18040:31   Freddie Preece U11MUnattached    
18140:51   Heidi Preece U11WUnattached    
18240:52   Alison Preece  V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC22:0321:0211.9 
18340:57   Oliver Wilks U11MUnattached    
18440:58   Ash Wilks S30MUnattached    
18541:40   Julie Haycocks V50WPotters Trotters    
18642:53   Katie Marshall S30WPotters Trotters    
18744:41   Helen Cumberlidge V50WUnattached    
18845:10   Helen Kirkham V45WStoke F.I.T.    
18945:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19045:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19147:09   Emma Hopkinson S30WUnattached    
19247:14   Christopher Carroll  S30MStafford H27:5126:4929.8