Swansea Bay parkrun # 1 External Results
Swansea Bay
24 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Dominic Smith PBU18MSwansea16:1316:13-2.6 
216:58   Gareth Ayres  S30MPort Talbot16:3916:251.2 
317:05   Robert Prady SBV35MSwansea17:0516:562.4 
417:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:03   Sam Crossley S25MUnattached    
618:04   Joshua Avenell PBU20MUnknown/Unattached18:0317:061.2 
718:18   Rob Tanner SBS30MWestbourne18:1818:016.4 
818:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:54   Sam Mitchell S20MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
1019:00   Gair McAdie V35MUnattached    
1119:11   Jonathan Carrick V35MCeltic Tri    
1219:12   Richard Elgar  S25MLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC18:5218:294.2 
1319:20   Robert Hughes V35MUnattached    
1419:22   Stephen Williams V55MUnattached    
1519:27   Kevin Jones SBV45MLes Croupiers19:2719:176.7 
1619:33   Christopher Williams S25MUnattached    
1720:09   Clare Phillips  V45WPort Talbot19:4119:4116.0 
1820:15   Michael Bohan S30MUnattached    
1920:21   Alf Heggbrenna  V35MEaling Eagles19:2019:1412.7 
2020:21   Jamie Brann S20MUnattached    
2120:23   Lewys Elvins SBU18MSwansea20:2319:4916.1 
2220:29   Lee Morris SBS30M3M Gorseinon20:2919:547.8 
2320:44   Andy Farrell S30MClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club    
2420:52   Ian Williams  V45MPort Talbot20:4620:4510.4 
2521:02   Danielle Phillips  S30WParc Bryn Bach20:4019:447.9 
2621:05   Ceri Isaac S25MUnattached    
2721:06   Darcie Bass PBU15WSwansea21:0520:056.6 
2821:07   Alex Sutton S25MUnattached    
2921:11   Duane Kelly V45MUnattached    
3021:18   Dwayne McDaid S20MUnattached    
3121:22   Tim Washbrook  V35MUnattached20:5620:4110.0 
3221:28   Andrew Baker  V35MCeltic Tri/Neath18:1918:1112.3 
3321:30   Roger Capper V45MUnattached    
3421:32   Edward James S20MUnattached    
3521:32   Chris Davies SBV55MLliswerry21:3220:5210.4 
3621:34   John Wignall U20MUnattached    
3721:38   Thomas Morgan U20MRun4All Neath    
3821:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3921:45   Paul Harris PBV45M3M Gorseinon21:4521:0216.8 
4021:47   Mike Prasad SBV45M3M Gorseinon21:4721:2010.6 
4121:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:51   Jeremy Edwards  V50MUnattached20:4120:4110.5 
4321:51   Bob Watson  V45MFetch Everyone21:4421:2210.1 
4421:55   Stephen Cale  V50MUnattached21:4119:2911.5 
4522:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:02   Jonathan Willicombe V40MUnattached    
4722:03   Mercier Yann S30MUnattached    
4822:05   Geraint Smith SBV45MRun4All22:0521:2716.0 
4922:10   Jezz Palmer V40MUnattached    
5022:11   Ian Hoskins  V40M3M Gorseinon20:1319:269.2 
5122:16   Chris Hopkins S25MCeltic Tri    
5222:23   Jamie Jenkins SBSENMUnattached22:2321:4621.2 
5322:26   Geraint H Jenkins PBV45MAmman Valley20:5820:5814.4 
5422:27   Michael Millin V60MUnattached    
5522:30   Jason Marriott V35MUnattached    
5622:35   Lee Hopkins V35MUnattached    
5722:46   James Ashley  V40MMerthyr21:1321:0510.6 
5822:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5922:53   James Dixon S30MUnattached    
6022:58   Ian Taylor  V35MWest Norfolk21:5021:4415.5 
6122:59   Darren Vaughan SBV40MPort Talbot22:5920:5723.6 
6223:01   Peter Graves S30MUnattached    
6323:03   Grant Hopkins S25MUnattached    
6423:06   Andrew Arran  S25M3M Gorseinon22:0220:4711.2 
6523:10   Chris Howells V35MUnattached    
6623:15   Andrew Brown V40MUnattached    
6723:26   Simon Hurford PBV35MUnattached22:5822:2814.4 
6823:28   Kathryn Goodwin SBV35WWrekin23:2822:0922.1 
6923:29   Phil Goodwin  V35MWrekin18:1918:195.8 
7023:33   Joe Hawkins  S30MCeltic Tri22:4722:0613.0 
7123:39   Sean Snell S25MUnattached    
7223:58   Keri Hiles PBV40MUnattached23:5823:5824.6 
7323:59   Gary Davies V50MUnattached    
7424:13   Johnathan Robison S30MUnattached    
7524:14   Nigel Poole  V55MUnattached23:2323:2315.8 
7624:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:22   Jacquie Apexfoot Fagan V40WUnattached    
7824:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7924:23   Elizabeth Biggins S20WUnattached    
8024:26   Rabab Rabab  V40MBAD TC23:2620:2312.2 
8124:29   James Hopkins-Monks S25MUnattached    
8224:34   Allen Stark SBV35MMumbles Milers24:3423:2124.0 
8324:40   Brian Fox PBV70MSwansea24:4024:4018.1 
8424:48   Rex Toop  V65MPoole AC21:5120:5614.4 
8524:51   David Ronald Kempton  V50MUnattached23:5122:1814.9 
8625:02   Andrew Elliott V40MCeltic Tri    
8725:03   Mark Stevens V35MUnattached    
8825:08   David Boucher  V60MUnattached23:4723:2918.1 
8925:15   Trefor Beese  V65MUnattached24:0924:0620.3 
9025:21   Richard Holroyd V40MUnattached    
9125:24   Neil Wheeler SBV45MRun4All25:2422:0126.0 
9225:31   Ian MacRory V45MUnattached    
9325:36   Stuart Millson V35MUnattached    
9425:47   Scott Lewis S25MUnattached    
9525:48   Arfon Edwards  S30MRun4All24:5024:5026.5 
9625:50   Kabir Hussain V35MUnattached    
9725:50   Eryl Jones  V45MRun4All25:4124:1416.5 
9825:51   Catherine Morgan V45WUnattached    
9925:54   Manita Gresham V50WUnattached    
10026:03   Joanna Otteson V40WUnattached    
10126:05   Imogen Spector S20WUnattached    
10226:06   Carra Carter SBV35WWatford Joggers26:0623:4925.8 
10326:06   Graham Daniels V50MUnattached    
10426:07   Chris Phillips PBV40MPontardawe26:0725:0317.8 
10526:13   Fran Knight SBV55WRun4All26:1324:5820.7 
10626:22   Mark Bankhead S30MUnattached    
10726:48   Lydia Hannaford  U15WSwansea26:4126:4132.7 
10826:54   Louise Steer V35WSwansea Bay Triathlon Club    
10926:55   Laura Charles-Aingworth S30WUnattached    
11026:55   John Brooks V45MUnattached    
11127:01   Louise Rimmington S25WUnattached    
11227:03   Bryn Burgess SBV55MLliswerry27:0325:1325.4 
11327:06   Victoria Williams  V35WSwansea23:5722:0015.8 
11427:07   Audrey Hunt S25WUnattached    
11527:08   David Williams V60MUnattached    
11627:09   Sue Saxby V50WUnattached    
11727:09   Toby Holroyd U15MUnattached    
11827:10   Nick Salter  V45MUnattached24:3322:4915.5 
11927:15   Euan Riley U15MUnattached    
12027:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12127:16   Lee Harding  V35MWhite Rock24:0424:0423.2 
12227:17   David Doherty PBV60M3M Gorseinon27:1723:3914.3 
12327:18   Catherine McLeish  S30WEaling Eagles26:0624:2319.6 
12427:26   Ian Price V55MUnattached    
12527:30   Joy Langan V55WUnattached    
12627:31   Anna Phillips V35WUnattached    
12727:32   James Murphy S30MUnattached    
12827:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12927:47   Sian Mytton S25WRun4All Neath    
13027:48   Tony Pullen V65MUnattached    
13127:50   Chris Conner V50WUnattached    
13227:51   Julie Brown PBV55WBRAT/Arrow Valley Runners27:5127:5125.3 
13327:58   Lorna Edwards  V50WUnattached26:1223:2919.8 
13428:03   Christopher Kelly  V50MBritish Airways19:3718:346.2 
13528:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:09   Mark Wyatt V55MUnattached    
13728:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13828:14   Anthony Myles  V50MGainsborough & Morton27:3825:3225.5 
13928:16   Lauren Crees S20WUnattached    
14028:18   Julia Harris SBV50WRun4All28:1826:4233.4 
14128:23   Mary Millin V55WUnattached    
14228:30   Tash Smith S25WUnattached    
14328:31   Ellen Parker-Jones V40WUnattached    
14428:35   Rhodri Mason V35MUnattached    
14528:36   Jennifer Graves S30WUnattached    
14628:37   Mark Lock S30MUnattached    
14728:44   Bryony Williams U20WUnattached    
14828:54   Sarah Stanton S30WUnattached    
14929:00   Leigh Besley V35MUnattached    
15029:07   Charlotte Harries S30WCornelly Striders AC    
15129:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15229:18   Zoe James S20WNike Run Club Cardiff    
15329:31   Allan Smith  V80M3M Gorseinon28:1425:0526.6 
15429:34   Christine Williams V45WCeltic Tri    
15529:34   Sue Roberts V45WUnattached    
15629:35   Andrew Allman S20MUnattached    
15729:36   George Drasky S20MUnattached    
15829:39   Sian Kelly V40WUnattached    
15929:55   Sally Killian V45WUnattached    
16029:56   Liz James Mahoney V35WUnattached    
16130:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16230:04   Lucy Kift S25WUnattached    
16330:18   Rachel Evans V35WUnattached    
16430:21   Michelle Rivett  V40WLes Croupiers28:3725:3823.0 
16530:24   Tesni Metcalfe S30WUnattached    
16630:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16730:39   Lynn Hickman V45WUnattached    
16830:44   Matthew B J Jones V35MUnattached    
16930:47   Sarah Partridge V40WUnattached    
17030:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17130:57   Tracy Jermin V45WUnattached    
17231:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17331:14   Janette Rees V40WUnattached    
17431:14   Karen Davies V40WUnattached    
17531:17   Nicola Henwood S25WUnattached    
17631:24   Tony Clark V45MUnattached    
17731:24   Rob Clark  V50MTamar26:3126:3121.7 
17831:43   Harvey Bloomer U11MUnattached    
17931:49   Maureen Dychitan V35WUnattached    
18031:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18131:50   Sarah Berry V35WUnattached    
18231:54   Melissa Davies S30WUnattached    
18331:58   Mary Gabe V55WUnattached    
18432:00   Hazel Yarranton-Wheeler  V40WRun4All29:0128:3432.0 
18532:01   Christopher Bodley S30MUnattached    
18632:20   Andrew Jones S30MUnattached    
18732:23   Darren Thomas V40MUnattached    
18832:36   Richard Davies V40MUnattached    
18932:41   Sarah Davies S20WUnattached    
19033:05   Lisa Perez V45WUnattached    
19133:21   June Wheel V40WUnattached    
19233:36   Fiona Wyatt V55WUnattached    
19333:37   Hannah Wyatt S25WUnattached    
19433:49   Divya Pandilla S30WUnattached    
19534:09   Catherine Roberts V45WUnattached    
19634:10   Anna Evans S30WUnattached    
19734:13   Carol Bassett PBV50WRun4All34:1334:1336.0 
19834:33   Lewys Poole U11MUnattached    
19934:43   Carys Poole U11WRunnymede Runners    
20034:44   Emma Poole  V45WRunnymede21:3521:3514.7 
20134:51   Joan Gilbert V55WUnattached    
20235:07   Kathryn Jones S20WUnattached    
20335:40   Ros Burgess  V45WLliswerry33:1033:1031.9 
20435:41   Julia Davies  V55WLliswerry34:0729:2728.9 
20535:43   Natalie Williams V40WUnattached    
20635:47   Carys Moore U15WUnattached    
20735:49   Jon Moore V45MUnattached    
20835:59   Megan Larkin U20WUnattached    
20936:37   Anirudh Menon U20MUnattached    
21037:17   Susan Riley V40WUnattached    
21137:22   Jeff Mosforth  V55MBRAT26:0223:2830.3 
21237:35   Cheryl Copestake V45WUnattached    
21337:36   Sara Hewitt V35WUnattached    
21437:36   Caerwyn Saunders U11MUnattached    
21537:37   Chris Saunders  V40MUnattached25:5425:0728.3 
21637:41   Bethan Thomas S25WUnattached    
21737:42   Ruth Gatenby V35WUnattached    
21838:02   Claudine Gerrard S30WUnattached    
21939:10   Patricia Davies V55WUnattached    
22039:19   Sarah Makinson V35WUnattached    
22140:22   Tom Moore U18MUnattached    
22240:29   Deborah Longman V40WCeltic Tri    
22342:51   Aimee Payne S20WUnattached    
22443:35   Mercy Phiri Mfula V40WUnattached    
22552:35   Marlene Colwill V65WUnattached    
22652:41   Cynthia Beresford V65WUnattached    
22752:41   Christopher Jones  V40M3M Gorseinon24:1621:4312.3