Edinburgh parkrun # 310 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
3 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Leon Johnson PBV35MEdinburgh AC16:0216:02-1.4 
216:51   Mickey Breen PBS25MCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC16:5116:320.0 
317:12   John Wilson  V35MUnattached17:0217:022.4 
417:25   Alex Cumming S30MCorstorphine AAC    
517:52   Darin Dougal  V40MMoorfoot17:1516:482.5 
617:54   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:3717:192.7 
717:57   Joshua Dack  S20MBillingham17:3716:25-0.4 
818:04   Andrew Latham PBV50MEdinburgh AC18:0418:044.4 
918:05   Roy Buchanan  V40MPortobello17:4117:254.0 
1018:08   Laura Robertson PBS20WHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand18:0818:083.9 
1118:15   Robert Hamilton PBV40MEdinburgh AC18:1517:467.2 
1218:29   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4217:2311.0 
1318:30   Peter Clarke S30MUnattached    
1418:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:36   Euan Rolland PBU18MUnattached18:0218:029.1 
1618:37   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1117:493.3 
1718:37   Michael Ian Andrew PBV50MUnattached18:3018:176.1 
1818:38   Andrew Hall SBV40MBournville Harriers18:3817:545.5 
1918:39   Max Kinder PBS25MUnattached18:3918:3922.2 
2018:43   Mark Gordon SBV40MArmadale18:4317:525.5 
2118:43   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:2217:506.1 
2218:44   Ben Swainson PBSENMUnattached18:4418:4412.5 
2318:45   Rob Owen S25MUnattached    
2418:45   Graeme Kafka PBS30MUnattached18:1917:292.7 
2518:47   Pierre Joly V35MUnattached    
2618:49   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:3518:354.2 
2718:51   Bethany Hanson PBU20WLuton/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:5118:517.8 
2818:55   Kevin Hamilton  S30MEdinburgh AC18:2617:533.0 
2918:56   Bella The Dug V40MUnattached    
3018:59   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached18:5918:085.7 
3119:01   John Gilmore S30MUnattached    
3219:02   Jed Bamber S30MUnattached    
3319:09   Kirstin Maxwell  S20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0618:063.2 
3419:12   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:4818:3710.2 
3519:15   Sam Brown  U18MEdinburgh AC18:4616:50-2.8 
3619:20   Pat Kelly PBV45MUnattached19:2019:2020.7 
3719:22   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:5217:183.1 
3819:25   Richard A Brown PBV35MUnattached19:2519:258.3 
3919:26   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:3617:594.6 
4019:26   Peter Sparrow S30MUnattached    
4119:29   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
4219:30   Douglas Kenmure V45MUnattached    
4319:31   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:1919:196.9 
4419:32   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5117:373.2 
4519:34   Zoe Bates  U18WEdinburgh AC19:0118:352.6 
4619:35   Max Carcas  V45MEdinburgh AC18:4618:466.8 
4719:46   Alex P. Bates PBU18MEdinburgh AC19:1318:329.0 
4819:49   John Brown PBV45MUnattached19:4919:499.0 
4919:54   Chris Hill V35MUnattached    
5019:59   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:4716:471.4 
5120:03   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached19:0418:545.7 
5220:05   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
5320:06   Paul Williams S30MUnattached    
5420:09   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
5520:10   Jim Buick  V50MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:5918:095.6 
5620:11   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5619:166.0 
5720:18   Phil Young  V50MCarnethy20:1218:5920.0 
5820:19   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4219:387.5 
5920:23   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
6020:27   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:2718:525.2 
6120:30   Stuart Milne S25MUnattached    
6220:32   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:0118:5910.4 
6320:33   Leanne Calder  S30WLothian20:2320:2310.8 
6420:35   Mark Wallace S25MUnattached    
6520:37   Lee Dickson SBS20MUnattached20:3719:5314.8 
6620:38   Joseph Ruxton S20MUnattached    
6720:44   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
6820:45   Steve Hughes  V55MUnattached19:5219:4111.3 
6920:47   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern20:0420:0411.2 
7020:53   William Marsden U20MUnattached    
7120:58   Charlotte Garry  S25WEdinburgh AC19:1218:538.2 
7221:02   Jamie MacDermot S20MGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
7321:02   Mark MacDermot  U20MEdinburgh AC18:4317:220.7 
7421:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7521:05   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:0120:5812.7 
7621:05   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
7721:06   Michael Bisset  V40MCarnegie20:4520:358.7Click your Clock logo
7821:09   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
7921:11   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:0318:4910.2 
8021:11   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:3219:497.4 
8121:15   Stephen Newton-Stott S30MUnattached    
8221:15   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:1920:0011.2 
8321:16   Graeme Finch S30MUnattached    
8421:17   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:2320:238.1 
8521:19   Alan Dalton V40MCorstorphine AAC    
8621:24   Catriona McCracken  V35WBeckenham21:0420:5120.4 
8721:26   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.7 
8821:32   Cameron Petrie S30MUnattached    
8921:33   Mark Handyside V50MUnattached    
9021:42   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
9121:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9221:51   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached21:4221:0412.7 
9321:53   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:5820:2617.4 
9421:57   Ronald Macpherson  V45MUnattached21:2319:5011.0 
9522:01   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
9622:02   Joanne Anderson PBSENWCarnethy22:0222:0216.9 
9722:03   Peter Douglas V45MUnattached    
9822:04   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
9922:06   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:2320:2910.2 
10022:09   David Clark V40MUnattached    
10122:10   John Wilson S30MUnattached    
10222:10   Michael Watts S30MUnattached    
10322:16   Simon Goldsmith V50MUnattached    
10422:21   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik21:5221:5212.6 
10522:22   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:2220:3512.9 
10622:23   Ross Murdoch V35MUnattached    
10722:25   Andrew Finch V35MUnattached    
10822:25   Jean Jumelle  V60MCarnethy22:2321:3523.6 
10922:26   Alexander Berry V40MUnattached    
11022:27   Ross McEwan U20MUnattached    
11122:30   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11222:31   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:2120:5612.9 
11322:31   Alexander Robinson S30MUnattached    
11422:31   Neil Paton V60MUnattached    
11522:33   Michal Lemieszewski V35MUnattached    
11622:35   Matthew Power U18MUnattached    
11722:38   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:0421:1710.0 
11822:42   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:3520:4815.1 
11922:44   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
12022:48   David Scott V35MUnattached    
12122:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12222:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12322:51   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
12422:52   David Anderson V40MUnattached    
12522:52   Megan Smith  S25WCorstorphine21:5419:329.8 
12622:53   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
12722:54   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
12822:57   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:5520:1116.4 
12922:59   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:2921:5224.6 
13023:01   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached21:5621:0715.0 
13123:02   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
13223:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13323:03   David Irwin S25MUnattached    
13423:05   Paul McElroy S20MUnattached    
13523:05   Ritchie Diaper SBV45MUnattached22:1420:3810.5 
13623:06   John Mccluskie  V50MLinlithgow23:0122:4918.8 
13723:07   Sarah Esslemont SBV35WUnattached23:0722:0527.0 
13823:07   Scott Thomson  S20MUnattached22:5521:3817.0 
13923:08   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
14023:09   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3121:3114.2 
14123:10   Chris Oliver SBV65MHunters Bog Trotters23:1022:2713.6 
14223:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:12   Kenny Moore SBV55MFerranti23:1219:4916.2 
14423:14   Andrew Brown SBV45MTri London23:1422:2019.4 
14523:18   Aidan Kielty  V35MUnattached22:3120:2525.6 
14623:20   Colin Fraser SBSENMUnattached23:2021:2232.5 
14723:21   Habeeb Atanda SBV35MUnattached22:2721:3010.9 
14823:27   Jenni Sanderson V35WUnattached    
14923:29   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
15023:32   Anna Weston S25WHunters Bog Trotters    
15123:33   Kenny Gunn-Russell SBV55MHarmeny23:3322:2216.2 
15223:34   Alec Agnew  V60MLothian23:0620:4415.8 
15323:36   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
15423:36   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
15523:37   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached21:5821:4513.3 
15623:37   Simon McLaren S20MUnattached    
15723:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:40   Robyn MacDonald S30WUnattached    
15923:41   Gordon Donald V35MUnattached    
16023:41   Cathy Mitchell S25WUnattached    
16123:41   Alexander Robertson S25MUnattached    
16223:45   Colin White V40MUnattached    
16323:45   Nicholas Tinning V35MUnattached    
16423:47   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:2521:4412.8 
16523:47   Alastair MacKintosh V40MUnattached    
16623:49   Winnie Ho SBSENWUnattached23:4922:5414.1 
16723:51   Simon Exley V40MUnattached    
16823:52   Blair Cockburn S25MUnattached    
16923:53   Nichola Copeland S30WUnattached    
17023:56   Sarah Kelly V35WUnattached    
17123:58   Emma Lowry S20WEdinburgh AC    
17224:01   Catie Clark S25WUnattached    
17324:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17424:03   Ryan Snitjer U11MUnattached    
17524:04   William Fisher SBV55MUnattached23:2023:2022.2 
17624:05   Leo Murray U11MUnattached    
17724:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17824:06   Paul Merriweather U11MUnattached    
17924:07   Philip Merriweather  V40MUnattached19:1018:228.3 
18024:08   Elliot Smith S20MUnattached    
18124:09   Ailith Anderson V35WUnattached    
18224:11   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:1322:3321.8 
18324:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:18   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
18524:23   Janis Wilson SBV50WUnattached24:2322:5319.7 
18624:27   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine24:0723:2814.6 
18724:30   Edward McWillams V55MUnattached    
18824:30   Alex Ross SBSENMUnattached24:3023:4825.4 
18924:31   Nigel Chapman V45MUnattached    
19024:35   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
19124:35   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
19224:36   Arthur Akugbo V55MUnattached    
19324:39   Farai Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
19424:40   Gordon Hunter S30MUnattached    
19524:41   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:5420:3110.0 
19624:41   Kim Forbes V55WRunning Somewhere Else    
19724:43   Joseph Mosley S20MUnattached    
19824:49   Alison MacDonald-Ewen V40WUnattached    
19924:49   Niamh O'Connor V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
20024:50   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3522:2320.2 
20124:51   Karen Atherton  V50WDarwen Dashers24:1923:2014.5 
20224:52   Jack Lawson S20MUnattached    
20324:53   Mark Peart V40MUnattached    
20424:53   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:0422:2615.8 
20524:55   Corrie Craig SBV40WUnattached24:5522:4419.1 
20624:56   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
20724:58   Thomas Cairns V55MUnattached    
20825:00   Shortie Temple S30MUnattached    
20925:02   Mignonne Khazaka V35WUnattached    
21025:02   Jules Molyneaux U11MUnattached    
21125:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21225:03   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
21325:03   Melanie Kennedy V40WLothian RC    
21425:07   Trish Munro S25WUnattached    
21525:08   Timothy Boynton V50MUnattached    
21625:09   Stewart Kennedy V45MLothian RC    
21725:12   Kirsty MacLennan S30WUnattached    
21825:13   John Boyce V50MUnattached    
21925:14   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:1821:1210.3 
22025:17   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC23:3121:1313.3 
22125:18   John Anthony Downes V45MUnattached    
22225:19   Grahame Boyne  V65MUnattached25:0923:0420.4 
22325:19   Zak Tuck V40MUnattached    
22425:22   Martin Barnes V40MUnattached    
22525:24   Emel Muzac S30WUnattached    
22625:24   Clare Shields V45WUnattached    
22725:26   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC17:4016:373.3 
22825:28   Kiki Segalla-Humbert U15WUnattached    
22925:30   Max Greene S25MUnattached    
23025:33   Rob Gordon V50MUnattached    
23125:38   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland23:5722:2220.5 
23225:42   Alex Horner S25MUnattached    
23325:44   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
23425:45   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached24:4122:2618.6 
23525:46   Graham Pinfield V50MLothian RC    
23625:50   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached23:2923:2917.0 
23725:53   Laurence Douglas V40MUnattached    
23825:53   Max Halliday U15MUnattached    
23925:54   Claire Halliday V40WUnattached    
24025:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24125:57   Gayle Taylor V40WUnattached    
24226:03   Terence O'Brien  V65MUnattached25:2824:4820.0 
24326:04   Claire Burrell V40WUnattached    
24426:05   Iain Stobie V40MUnattached    
24526:06   Niall McCluskey V45MUnattached    
24626:09   Vic Weddell V50MUnattached    
24726:11   Lucy Costello S25WUnattached    
24826:11   Naomi Letley S20WUnattached    
24926:11   Gill MacKintosh V45WUnattached    
25026:13   Dylan Edwin U15MUnattached    
Page: 1 2