Wistow 10K External Results
Wistow
25 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:13   John Hobbs PBV35MValley Striders33:1032:10-2.3 
233:14   Frank Beresford  SENMOtley32:3932:394.0 
333:48   Mark Smith PBSENMRothwell33:4833:48-0.6 
435:31   James Clark  V35MPudsey Pacers34:5234:441.5 
535:40   Rav Panesar PBV35MValley Striders35:1434:300.5 
636:21   Richard Herrington  V35MSt. Theresa's35:0634:36-0.2 
736:25   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders36:0636:062.2 
836:40   Rafal Mielczarczyk  SENM     
936:55   Scott Watson PBV35MHyde Park Harriers36:5536:183.0 
1037:02   Kevin A Erskine SBV35MTadcaster37:0234:226.3 
1137:03   Michael Rodney Carricker SBV45MYork Acorn37:0335:534.4 
1237:36   Bryan Astill SBV45MHartlepool37:3635:284.3 
1337:40   Jeremy Pattison  V40MRichmond & Zetland37:1935:571.6 
1437:46   Mark Holt PBV40MWetherby37:4636:573.6 
1538:05   Paul Collingwood  V40MAskern/Civil Service36:5236:007.6 
1638:23   Trevor Clough SBV55MLeeds City38:2335:484.8 
1738:28   David Stainthorpe  V40M     
1838:35   James Bryan PBSENMKnavesmire38:3538:3511.7 
1938:37   Hannah Corne SBV35WValley Striders38:3738:338.8 
2038:49   Adrian Gunn  SENMUnattached38:4338:033.4 
2139:02   Adam Moger SBV40MKirkstall39:0238:496.6 
2239:05   Lee Davies PBV40MRichmond & Zetland39:0537:273.3 
2339:07   Tom Lynch PBSENMOtley39:0739:075.4 
2439:13   Mark Leggett  V50MSpenborough38:3437:179.0 
2539:24   Jacqui Khoueiry SBV40WHolmfirth39:2439:136.5 
2639:32   Andrew Forsyth  V50MAskern39:1837:333.5 
2739:38   Angela Hannon PBV45WPontefract39:3839:386.9 
2839:44   Richard Howarth  V40MSt. Theresa's39:2839:2810.3 
2939:48   Marwan Khoueiry SBV40MHolmfirth39:4839:025.2 
3039:52   Peter Swoboda PBSENMRothwell39:5238:296.3 
3140:02   Paul Smith  V40MValley Striders39:4439:446.5 
3240:05   Andy Deighton PBSENMKnavesmire40:0539:128.8 
3340:06   Lee Lockwood PBSENMSelby40:0640:069.7 
3440:12   Rob Jamison  V40M     
3540:18   Steven Barber  V35MAskern39:1437:153.6 
3640:25   David Younger  SENM     
3740:26   Andrew Walker  V45MNorth Yorkshire Police39:3839:079.0 
3840:29   John McCarthy SBV55MRothwell40:2939:517.1 
3940:34   Daniel Sturgeon SBV40MKnavesmire40:3439:4612.0 
4040:55   Graeme Harvey PBV40MKnavesmire40:5540:5513.5 
4141:02   Rob Marsh SBV40MValley Striders41:0240:035.5 
4241:06   Richard Harry  V45MThirsk & Sowerby40:5640:569.8 
4341:14   Heather Halliday SBV55WBedale & Aiskew41:1440:1011.2 
4441:26   Kevin Waite PBV50MPontefract41:2641:267.9 
4541:34   James Vickers SBSENMHyde Park Harriers41:3440:048.3 
4641:35   Lesley Leggett  V55WSpenborough40:4739:5714.9 
4741:43   Kelly Raven PBV35WAskern41:4341:439.7 
4842:06   Jo Bolton SBV45WKingstone/Kimberworth42:0640:228.1 
4942:07   Pat Rooney SBV60MKimberworth42:0740:039.4 
5042:20   Ricky Trotter  SENM     
5142:22   Richard Smart  SENMAckworth42:0740:4912.9 
5242:27   David Gossip PBSENMUnattached42:2742:2710.5 
5342:28   Dale Richardson PBV35MRothwell42:2841:469.3 
5442:43   Andy Parkin PBV45MUnattached42:4340:037.3 
5542:47   Christopher Dugher  V40MSelby42:3241:029.0 
5642:49   Richard Bray  SENMSelby Striders     
5742:50   Steven Gallagher  V40M     
5842:55   Andy Pagdin  V55MValley Striders41:5441:4910.0 
5943:13   Steve Gelder  V40M     
6043:14   Robert Booth  SENM     
6143:15   Paul Fieldsend  V40M     
6243:25   Chris Price  V50MCity of York43:0743:0710.1 
6343:26   Andrew Gray  V40M     
6443:30   Keith Pailing  V50MRothwell Harriers     
6543:32   Keith Oliver SBV65MPocklington43:3242:1015.3 
6643:37   William Allan  V70MTadcaster43:2637:1213.7 
6743:40   Chad Bullivant  SENMYork Triathlon Club     
6844:09   Nigel Shaw PBV50MBaildon44:0944:0912.2 
6944:20   Peter Martin  V50MBlackwater Valley Runners43:4243:0310.1 
7044:26   John Cooke  V50MAckworth Road Runners & AC     
7144:30   Heidi Siddle  SENWAckworth Road Runners & AC     
7244:34   Mat Worsman  SENMAckworth Road Runners & AC     
7344:38   Michael Robins  V50MAckworth Road Runners & AC     
7445:05   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth43:2343:188.7 
7545:23   Andy Trotter  V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Cl     
7645:27   Helen Miller  SENW     
7745:35   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington41:5040:268.5 
7845:42   Simon Peacock  V40MGoole Viking Striders     
7945:47   Mercedes Martin Nevado  V40WYork Triathlon Club     
8045:55   Diane Waite  V50WPocklington Runners     
8145:57   Mick Flaherty  V50MFenton Flyers     
8246:07   Max Sullivan  SENMHorsforth Harriers     
8346:11   Rachel McConville  V40WStainland Lions     
8446:12   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth45:0935:4310.4 
8546:17   Martin Appleyard  V40M     
8646:21   Roger ward  V50M     
8746:28   Carol-ann Davies  V50W     
8846:37   Jonathan Webb  V40MRothwell Harriers     
8946:40   George Nichol  V50MRichmond and Zetland Harrier     
9046:42   David Wainman  V50M     
9146:45   Andy Limbert  V40M     
9246:51   Robin Stewart  V50MMeltham44:2844:1618.8 
9346:53   Helena Kerr  SENWMeltham AC     
9447:02   David Waite  V50MStainland45:0345:0312.9 
9547:03   Kathryn Roberts  SENW     
9647:11   Philip Jones PBV55MBaildon47:1147:1112.6 
9747:18   Tony Ruddock  V50M     
9847:23   Ian Bithell SBV70MKnavesmire47:2342:4819.4 
10047:33   Geoff Lodge SBV55MWetherby47:3346:1115.3 
9947:33   Chris Price  SENM     
10147:36   Mick Tinker SBV60MValley Striders47:3644:3315.7 
10247:50   Rachel Siberry  SENW     
10348:01   Paul Lawrence PBV35MAckworth48:0145:2212.3 
10448:06   Kumaravel Murugesan  SENM     
10548:13   Sarah Allars  SENW     
10648:49   Emma Place  SENW     
10749:03   Stephen Mcconville  V40M     
10849:12   Mike Ullathorne  V40M     
10949:13   Philip Alford PBV45MSelby49:1348:3815.5 
11049:14   Tim Heneghan  V40M     
11149:21   Mike Sharp  SENM     
11249:33   Philip Cooper  V50M     
11349:34   John Whitelock  V40M     
11449:37   Mark Leadbeater  V50M     
11549:41   Dean Richardson  V40M     
11649:51   Robert OConnell  V50M     
11749:53   Andrew Hargreaves  V40M     
11849:54   Martin Towler  V40M     
11950:09   Vicki Scales  SENW     
12050:30   Kirsty Harvey PBV55WKnavesmire50:3050:3022.2 
12150:39   Lesley Stainthorpe  V40W     
12250:41   Holly Davis SBV35WPocklington50:4148:4528.0 
12351:22   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire49:2848:3614.3 
12451:34   Kerry Leather  V40WSelby Striders     
12551:35   Graham Shipway  V40M     
12651:49   Stephen Ogden  V55MBeverley/Unattached51:2151:2119.5 
12752:13   Paul Callaghan PBV45MSelby52:1352:1319.2 
12852:28   Helen Clark  SENW     
12952:32   Amanda Metcalfe  V50WNidd Valley52:1747:1621.1 
13053:17   Gaynor Brennan  SENW     
13153:17   Vicky Webb  V40W     
13254:08   Karen Andrews  V50W     
13354:16   Jonty Parkin  V40M     
13454:21   Kym Hurst  SENW     
13554:29   Susan Coates SBV65WBaildon54:2948:1620.1 
13654:47   Angela Benson  V50WRipon51:5249:4915.5 
13754:55   Phil Dean  V40M     
13854:57   Gail Tombs  V60WCalder Valley/Ackworth53:2648:2617.6 
13955:03   Georgie Kidd  SENW     
14055:05   Rachel Brown  SENW     
14155:14   Richard Pailing  SENM     
14255:59   Michael Hill  V65MRotherham54:3551:5822.5 
14356:16   Sally Gavaghan PBV60WBaildon56:1654:4721.8 
14456:26   Paulina Lechowska  SENW     
14556:38   Peter Cox  V50M     
14657:08   Martin Oldroyd  V50M     
14757:36   Olive Bannister  V50W     
14857:45   Melvyn Burton  V50M     
14958:09   Melanie Ritson  V40W     
15058:31   Jackie Walters  V65WBaildon58:0356:5427.4 
15158:44   Michael Mason  V50MHyde Park Harriers56:2655:4523.0 
15259:15   Joanne Sweeting  V40W     
15359:19   Kenneth Barber  V60MAskern59:0658:5824.0 
15459:48   Lindsey Glenville  V50W     
15559:48   Fran Milner SBV40WSelby59:4857:4625.3 
15660:09   Neil Russell SBV60MSelby60:0952:5126.1 
15760:33   Beverley Draper PBV45WUknetrunner59:5459:5426.1 
15860:49   Richard Lord  V40M     
15960:49   Lorraine Gilbert  V40W     
16061:04   Louise Okane  V40W     
16161:40   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire60:3359:4223.5 
16261:46   Stevie Roberts  V35WKippax61:1259:5126.7 
16362:12   Jennifer Barber  V50WAskern & District RC     
16463:04   Archie Sissons  V50M     
16563:04   Adele Robins  SENW     
16663:09   Elinor Newhouse  V65WBaildon59:5459:5424.4 
16772:49   Susanna Walters SBV35WBaildon72:4964:5227.2 
16873:08   Christopher Hartley  SENM     
16973:33   Lesley White  V50W     
17073:33   Amanda Astbury  V40W     
17173:33   Jane Bennett  V40W