Leicester Marathon External Results
Leicester
25 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34:392:34:38   Matthew Lalor PBSENMBarlick FR/Blackburn2:34:382:32:33-1.7 
22:38:072:38:06   Pieter Vermeesch  V35MGarden City Runners/Belgium2:38:062:19:457.2 
32:39:482:39:46   Alex Brooks  V35MSerpentine2:39:432:34:2213.0 
42:46:002:45:58   Stephen Marks PBV35MRugby & Northampton2:45:582:36:11-0.8 
52:49:252:49:22   Dan Siddons  SENMShelton2:49:222:49:227.0 
62:52:192:52:17   Steven Gibson  SENMBeaumont2:52:172:52:172.9 
72:52:532:52:52   Michael Trott  SENMIvanhoe2:52:522:39:53-0.2 
82:54:042:54:03   Adrian Thomas PBV40MKeighley & Craven2:54:032:54:038.0 
92:54:442:54:10   Daniel O'Brien SENM     
102:54:452:54:27   Robert Ashby  U23MUnattached2:49:422:48:468.7 
112:55:162:55:11   Steve Darby  V45MUknetrunner2:48:122:47:343.7 
122:57:212:57:07   Kevin Powell SENM     
132:57:332:57:27   Anthony Bell-Scott PBV35MManx TC2:57:272:57:2724.2 
142:57:502:57:47   Alex Copley  SENMCambridge & Coleridge2:57:472:54:0312.0 
152:57:562:57:51   Hannah Oldroyd  SENWUknetrunner2:50:072:50:072.7 
162:58:382:58:30   James Watkins PBV45MCharnwood2:58:302:55:154.3 
172:58:532:58:50   Rob Grant  V40MUnattached2:58:502:49:466.3 
183:00:583:00:49   Alan McDonogh  V55MWootton RR3:00:492:54:1110.1 
193:01:063:00:59   Darren Ping PBV35MThorney3:00:592:58:228.4 
203:01:073:00:24   Andy Tidey V40M     
213:02:323:02:25   Paul Jibson  V45MMiddleton3:02:253:02:254.4 
223:02:503:02:46   Steve Haines  SENMTeam Derby Runner3:02:462:59:576.2 
233:03:243:03:16   Sean Duffey  V45MIdle3:00:353:00:3514.5 
243:03:553:03:35   Nicholas Turner SENM     
253:04:183:03:57   James Watson  SENMHeadington3:03:573:03:5714.3 
263:04:513:04:47   Simon Haywood SENM     
273:05:253:05:18   Richard Martin PBV40MIvanhoe3:05:182:59:373.4 
283:05:263:05:23   Sarah Davis  V45WNorthampton RR3:03:512:58:025.0 
293:05:463:05:39   Andrew Trigg  V50MErme Valley3:05:392:53:163.8 
303:05:523:05:41   Duncan Shorthose  V40MHuncote3:05:413:05:413.4 
313:07:123:07:08   Ian Murdey  V45MBeaumont3:07:082:44:461.4 
323:07:263:07:23   Ali Matthews PBV35WMetro Aberdeen/Darlington H3:07:233:07:094.4 
333:07:343:07:31   Janick Juchereau V50MSt Mathieu Athletic    
343:07:593:07:51   Steve Salter PBV40MLeicester Tri3:07:513:04:0513.4 
353:08:583:08:57   Jeremy Vice PBV40MUnattached3:08:572:58:103.4 
363:09:233:09:23   Haseeb Ahmad T11 SBV45MLeicester Tri3:09:232:59:238.2 
373:09:553:09:49   James Cassidy  SENMSouth Derbyshire3:09:493:04:117.1 
383:10:173:10:05   Graham J Hobbs PBV50MDesford3:10:053:10:057.2 
393:10:353:10:31   Iain Shaw V40M     
403:10:503:10:41   Matthew Tutt SENM     
413:11:093:10:46   Jason Rippingale  V40MBlackburn RR3:01:552:58:425.2 
423:11:133:10:57   Daniel Johns PBV35MLondon Heathside3:10:573:01:07-0.1 
433:11:203:11:01   Matthew Knight PBSENMCoventry Triathletes/Hinckley3:11:012:55:516.1 
443:12:173:12:06   Samuel Pickford SENM     
453:12:203:11:54   Mark Sanders  SENMUnattached3:11:543:11:5416.0 
463:12:283:11:38   Lee-Paul Field SENM     
473:13:013:12:26   Peter Green SBV45MSomer3:12:262:58:353.3 
483:14:123:13:32   Kurt Read V40M     
493:14:303:14:22   Colin Baxter PBV45MWigston3:14:223:03:038.9 
503:14:563:14:46   David Ellis V40M     
513:15:073:14:32   Mike Yew SENM     
523:15:263:15:19   Paul Harwood V40M     
533:16:293:15:40   Jonathan Carter SENM     
543:16:483:15:54   Kirstie Elliot PBV35WChiltern3:15:543:15:5411.7 
553:17:133:16:52   Jayson Grygiel PBV45MGosport3:16:523:16:529.0 
563:17:443:17:06   Damian Ings PBV40MClapham Runners3:17:063:17:069.8 
573:18:393:17:57   Runner 693 SENM     
583:18:463:18:45   Chris Sherwood V40MLeicester Triathlon    
593:18:493:18:38   Richard Weston SENM     
603:19:063:19:01   Richard Gibbs  SENMUnattached3:19:012:50:453.2 
613:19:163:19:15   Scott Eaton V50M     
623:19:263:19:04   Andy Phillips PBV50MCanterbury3:19:043:19:046.5 
633:19:553:19:31   Steven Rye SENM     
643:20:083:19:57   Chris Duncalfe SENM     
653:20:183:19:50   Richard Frost SENM     
663:20:323:19:04   Phil Vibert V40M     
673:20:573:20:51   Dom Oddy SENMOtliensian'S Rufc    
683:21:113:20:25   Andrew Speechly V40MStratford On Avon Ac    
693:21:353:20:57   Matthew Gayton  SENMStilton3:20:573:11:447.3 
703:21:393:21:17   Dipesh Dhimar SENM     
713:22:413:20:29   Craig Sherratt SENM     
723:22:473:21:53   Kevin Brocklehurst PBV45MUnattached3:21:533:13:458.3 
733:22:523:22:23   Dean McCoy PBV40MWellingborough3:22:233:22:2315.1 
743:23:093:21:29   Mika Mihell V40W     
753:23:183:23:13   David Frankland  SENMWest End3:23:133:23:130.7 
763:23:213:22:50   Mike Adam SENM     
773:24:333:24:00   Alastair Maher SBV35MSerpentine/Australia3:08:032:55:176.2 
783:25:193:25:00   Gary Window  V35MUnattached3:25:003:09:566.1 
793:25:453:24:27   Ben Maskell SENM     
803:25:473:25:24   Gavin Meadows  SENMGrantham RC3:23:043:07:004.4 
813:25:503:24:44   Matthew Brown  V40MHandy Cross3:24:442:58:464.3 
823:26:023:25:59   Natalie Bhangal  SENWLeamington3:25:593:13:526.3 
833:26:043:25:20   Dan Janes  SENMTeam Derby Runner3:25:203:25:2018.9 
843:26:253:26:02   Mark Hazle  V40MNorthampton RR3:26:023:04:098.8 
853:27:053:25:26   Mark Norris V40M     
863:27:313:27:01   Alan Griffiths V40MWellingborouh & District Ac    
873:28:053:27:24   Stephen Daniel SENM     
883:28:203:28:18   Mark Fowell V50MRolls-Royce Harriers    
893:28:423:26:13   Jay Dacey SENMMornington Chasers    
903:28:453:27:59   Bill Leslie  V40MAmman Valley3:27:593:26:029.3 
913:28:523:28:29   Andy Smith  V40MStopsley3:27:573:09:4711.8 
923:29:023:28:43   Ed Wallace PBSENMCenturion3:28:433:19:118.9 
933:29:053:27:43   Martin Schmidbaur SENM     
943:29:063:28:03   Tom Stayte SENM     
953:30:093:29:57   Mark Shaw SENM     
963:30:143:28:50   David Chetta SENM     
973:30:263:29:49   Edward Dymoke SENM     
983:30:313:29:18   James Finn SENM     
993:30:353:29:54   Nigel Swepson V40M     
1003:30:413:30:04   Alan Mackie SENM     
1013:30:463:30:25   Shafiq A Khan  V40MBlackburn RR3:09:493:00:108.6 
1023:30:533:30:00   Kathryn Evans  V40WRoadhoggs3:28:233:27:2510.4 
1033:31:053:30:55   Graham Grewcock V40MLeicester Tri Club    
1043:31:103:29:54   Tim Holt  V35MUnattached3:29:543:02:193.0 
1053:31:443:30:26   Simon Macer-Wright V40MGreenwich Tritons    
1063:31:533:31:37   Colin Halliday SENM     
1073:32:063:30:35   Roderick Cantrill V40M     
1083:32:073:29:45   Oliver Coleman SENM     
1093:32:133:31:40   Neil Kirwin V40M     
1103:32:483:31:52   Dan Valencia PBV40MStilton3:31:523:31:5216.2 
1113:33:023:32:57   George Polglass SENM     
1123:33:223:32:45   Russell Horne V40M     
1133:33:273:31:14   Russell Codd  V45MPreston3:13:573:13:5710.5 
1143:33:353:31:59   Scott Cannon V40M     
1153:33:393:31:52   Paul Cutts SENM     
1163:34:043:33:39   Hubert Lechat V50M     
1173:34:083:33:56   Andrew J Hurd  V45MDesford3:27:383:17:339.5 
1183:34:093:33:27   Guy Watson V40MWelland Valley Triathlon    
1193:34:093:33:27   Ketan Mistry V40M     
1203:34:193:32:48   Luke Martino V40M     
1213:34:313:34:26   Paul Craig V40M     
1223:34:463:33:28   Maximilian Taylor SENM     
1233:34:553:33:46   Thomas Hughes SENM     
1243:34:563:33:34   Matthew Beard V40M     
1253:35:163:34:47   Michael Quinn  V50MWellingborough3:21:233:21:2313.0 
1263:35:203:34:53   Andrew Brunjes  V35MErewash Valley3:22:223:22:229.5 
1273:35:243:33:21   Jurijs Bormanis SENM     
1283:35:303:32:48   Richard Campbell  V40MKettering3:32:483:28:3313.5 
1293:36:053:35:40   Duane Daugherty V50M100 Marathon Club    
1303:36:053:34:23   Lee Curson SENM     
1313:36:313:35:01   Chris Teear V40M     
1323:36:353:35:21   Helen James V40W     
1333:36:493:36:07   Bhavin Patel V40MLeicester Tri    
1343:37:243:37:04   Enda Brady SENM     
1353:37:523:36:04   Laurence Justin SENM     
1363:37:553:36:56   Steve Hickingbottom PBV55MBirstall3:36:563:36:3010.7 
1373:38:103:38:03   Dominic Scott V50M     
1383:38:183:37:28   Stuart Humber V40M     
1393:38:203:37:56   Peter Worthington SENM     
1403:38:263:36:56   Goran Tasic SENM     
1413:38:353:38:08   Dennis Smith PBV55MTrawden3:38:083:24:296.8 
1423:38:513:37:52   David John Ball V40M     
1433:39:453:37:08   Guy Schmidt  SENMLoughborough Students3:37:083:37:0819.3 
1443:39:473:39:34   Jason Williams  V40MHermitage3:39:343:39:34-1.6 
1453:40:173:38:41   Nick Cook V40M     
1463:40:183:39:05   Gavin Midcley SENM     
1473:40:193:38:38   Stuart Hutchinson SENM     
1483:40:253:40:02   Rush Yadave  V60M100 Marathon Club/Croydon3:34:203:24:3812.9 
1493:40:553:39:50   Callum Knapp SENM     
1503:41:063:39:36   Marc Draycott V40M     
1513:41:153:39:44   Lachlan Crowe SENM     
1523:41:233:39:19   Jason Blount  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)3:08:023:08:0210.8 
1533:41:343:41:00   Jon Clark V50MBeds Road Cc    
1543:42:373:41:15   Matt Clayton V40M     
1553:42:563:42:25   Mark Bonham V40MWellingborough&District Ac    
1563:43:063:40:52   Matthew Rogers  V35MUnattached3:40:523:37:3412.5 
1573:43:083:42:57   Robert Shand SENM     
1583:43:193:42:45   John Cooper V60M     
1593:44:163:44:12   Bill Lonsdale  V60MAberdeen/Scottish Vets H3:44:123:12:4414.4 
1603:44:253:42:29   Jason Lockwood V40M     
1613:44:313:42:24   Jonathan Crewe SENM     
1623:44:323:43:25   Giles Smith SENM     
1633:44:403:43:12   Kieron Ford PBSENMLeicester Tri3:43:123:11:419.1 
1643:44:533:44:46   Danny Bursztyn SENM     
1653:45:493:45:20   Mark Harrison PBV40MWellingborough3:45:203:45:2022.4 
1663:46:293:42:48   Krzysztof Wrobel SENM     
1673:46:403:45:12   Daniel Brooks V40M     
1683:47:013:45:33   Margaret Morley V40WBlackburn Road Runners    
1693:47:123:45:02   Sam Richards SENM     
1703:47:213:45:19   Chris Blackburn V40MPsof    
1713:47:583:45:33   Steven Warner V40M     
1723:48:223:47:25   Simon Bottrill V40MStilton Striders    
1733:48:333:48:14   Jakub Sibinski SENM     
1743:48:363:47:39   John Houghton V40MStilton Striders    
1753:48:423:46:49   Kieran Anderson SENMKernan Running Club    
1763:48:443:45:47   Simon King V50MMark White Coaching Rt    
1773:49:223:47:15   Simon Large PBV35MLeicester Tri3:47:153:47:1525.0 
1783:49:293:48:54   Steve Thacker V50M     
1793:49:453:48:52   Claire Sanderson SENWNyrr    
1803:49:543:47:19   Anna Gruszczynska  V35WSteel City/Poland3:29:393:27:0414.9 
1813:50:013:47:57   Maurizio Foresta SENM     
1823:50:293:49:59   Shaun Keenaghan V40MSt Helens    
1833:50:433:48:41   David Womersley PBV60MHyde Park Harriers3:48:413:48:418.7 
1843:50:463:48:52   Greg Godwin V40M     
1853:50:463:49:07   Lowe Vicki V40WStilton Striders    
1863:50:473:49:08   Helen Widdowson SENW     
1873:51:323:51:14   Robert Cameron-Wood V40M100 Marathon Club    
1883:51:573:51:15   Stuart Palmer SENM     
1893:52:133:49:31   Mike Buckey V40M     
1903:52:163:51:43   Rebecca Holmes PBSENWPoplar Running Club3:51:433:30:5210.4 
1913:52:163:51:43   Gemma Bettoney-Bramhall  V35WPoplar Running Club3:51:433:30:5119.7 
1923:52:223:49:58   Paul Doughty SENM     
1933:52:303:52:05   Victor Ricketts SENM     
1943:52:413:50:53   Craig Birch V40M     
1953:52:433:50:54   Lewis Johnston SENM     
1963:52:583:51:04   Henry Halladay SENM     
1973:53:063:51:19   Robert Pratt  SENMLeicester Tri3:51:193:51:1914.3 
1983:53:183:52:48   Edward Batch  V35MHinckley3:52:483:32:3813.9 
1993:53:233:53:01   Richard Woolerton SENM     
2003:53:543:51:34   Stephen Goodlad  V55MLeighton Buzzard TC3:51:343:51:3413.6 
2013:54:053:53:09   Mike Turner V50MFleckney & Kibworth Ac    
2023:54:213:52:25   Richard Wyllie SENM     
2033:54:243:52:47   Peter Robinson V40M     
2043:54:573:54:01   Katy Davis PBV40WPenistone3:54:013:54:0131.9 
2053:55:113:52:40   Adrian Ebbs V50MKings Lynn Triathlon Club    
2063:55:223:54:47   Clive Anderson V50M     
2073:56:103:54:11   Sezer Domac V50MLeicester University    
2083:56:113:53:53   Duncan Southall V40M     
2093:56:273:56:05   Adam Sharman  SENMRedway Runners3:48:003:48:0012.3 
2103:56:303:54:59   Arturs Vadeisa SENM     
2113:56:493:56:22   Ed Briggs  V45MHinckley3:56:223:49:4716.9 
2123:57:023:54:49   Sabrina Robinson SENW     
2133:57:083:55:49   Geoff OGrady V50MRunnymede Runners    
2143:57:183:56:16   Mike McSharry  V55MOwls Leicester/Huncote3:56:163:39:4911.3 
2153:57:213:57:00   YU You SENM     
2163:57:253:56:11   James Terry  V40MWellingborough3:56:113:29:2211.7 
2173:57:293:57:11   Denys Baudry  V60MGarden City Runners/100 Marathon Club3:45:113:19:328.9 
2183:57:353:56:39   Simon Mayes  SENMWest End3:56:393:21:031.5 
2193:57:353:55:36   Jessica Williams SENW     
2203:57:393:57:19   Mark Mccarthy V40M     
2213:57:423:56:16   Adam Dovey  V50MWigston3:56:163:56:1611.3 
2223:57:473:54:34   David Hughes  V50MUnattached3:54:343:42:2818.4 
2233:57:513:54:36   Georgina Town SENW     
2243:58:013:56:46   Gerry Mclelland SENM     
2253:58:043:56:10   Louise Stevenson V50WAccrington Road Runners    
2263:58:063:57:38   Daniel Jakubas SENM     
2273:58:073:57:38   Sam Kearney SENM     
2283:58:073:57:39   David Knight SENM     
2293:58:113:56:52   Nirav Patel V40M     
2303:58:373:55:12   Hillary Carter SENW     
2313:58:393:55:03   Graham Squires  V35MStafford H3:55:033:55:0328.4 
2323:58:503:57:35   Huw Williams SENM     
2333:58:593:57:07   Stuart Maley-Jones  V35MAstley & Tyldesley3:37:303:37:3011.5 
2343:58:593:57:53   Naomi Benson SENWLichfield Rc    
2353:59:063:58:06   David Burgess V50MWest End Runners    
2363:59:143:56:32   Marcus McTurk V40M     
2373:59:193:58:10   Stephen Young  V40MWootton RR3:45:573:28:5814.4 
2383:59:203:55:02   Aidan Thomas SENM     
2393:59:313:58:46   Nicholas Price V40M     
2403:59:383:58:03   Lindel Carruthers  V45MHuncote3:58:033:58:0321.7 
2413:59:393:59:06   Samuel Robson SENM     
2423:59:423:59:16   Anna Gee PBV35WLong Eaton/Erewash Valley3:59:163:59:1618.3 
2433:59:463:58:00   Erica Calvert  V35WDesborough RAPID3:53:443:27:5411.6 
2444:00:203:57:17   Wayne Burbidge V50M     
2454:00:203:57:30   Katy Tate SENW     
2464:00:213:59:42   Tom Milner SENM     
2474:00:223:59:49   Zachary Jackson SENMPoplar Running Club    
2484:00:253:59:30   Michael Koch V40M     
2494:00:313:58:43   Jon Watkins V40M     
2504:01:253:58:17   Stephen Inman SENM     
Page: 1 2