Glasgow University 5 External Results
Glasgow
28 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:34   Robbie Simpson SBSENMDeeside Runners24:3424:02-5.0 
225:03   Marc Austin PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow25:0325:03-0.4 
325:14   Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss24:4424:44-3.0 
425:32   Murray Strain SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni25:3225:00-4.0 
525:37   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni25:0023:38-4.2 
625:53   Robert Gilroy SBV35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H25:5324:31-3.0 
726:15   Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride26:1526:15-2.2 
826:15   Fergus Roberts PBU23MRichmond & Zetland/Stirling Uni26:1526:15-0.2 
926:30   Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City26:3026:06-2.4 
1026:36   George Goodwin PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Stirling Uni26:3626:361.8 
1126:43   Gavyn Chalmers PBU23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds26:4326:43-0.3 
1226:45   Jonathan Crickmore PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni26:4526:45-2.5 
1326:49   Jack Arnold  SENMBellahouston Harriers26:2626:26-0.9 
1426:56   Del Young PBSENMGarscube26:5626:56-1.0 
1527:26   James Callender PBSENMWesterlands27:2627:268.8 
1627:43   Garry Mathew PBSENMGarscube27:4327:43-0.7 
1727:44   Graham Evans PBU23MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni27:4427:440.9 
1827:46   Neal Robertson SBSENMGarscube27:4627:240.3 
1927:57   Nicholas Wolverson PBSENMEdinburgh AC27:5727:572.3 
2028:11   Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride28:1128:113.1 
2128:30   john reynolds V40MEdinburgh Athletic Club    
2228:33   Nicholas Heaney SBV40MGarscube28:3327:511.4 
2328:52   Darren McQuade  SENMBellahouston Harriers28:0027:260.3 
2428:54   Peter Mackie SBV35MShettleston28:5428:361.4 
2528:57   Peter Currie PBV40MDumbarton28:5728:571.4 
2629:07   Rob McLennan SBV55MGarscube29:0727:324.9 
2729:09   Lesley Chisholm SBV40WGarscube29:0928:472.1 
2829:09   Daniel Burns PBSENMGarscube29:0929:092.1 
2929:26   James Gallacher SBV55MKirkintilloch29:2629:022.0 
3029:30   Andrew Morgan PBSENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen29:3029:301.8 
3129:30   Paul Clawson  SENMBellahouston Harriers29:0328:362.4 
3229:33   Tim Martin  SENMBellahouston RR29:1029:102.9 
3329:36   Craig Shields PBSENMGarscube29:3629:362.1 
3429:38   Chris Clarke SENMRR Harriers    
3529:40   Alan Heron PBSENMDumbarton29:4028:421.0 
3629:44   Robbie Ferguson PBU17MBellahouston Harriers29:4429:44-0.6 
3729:45   Rory Maguire U20MGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
3829:52   Connell Drummond  V40MKilmarnock29:3929:011.2 
3929:55   Tom Smith SENMBellahouston Harriers    
4029:56   Andrew Ronald PBV45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H29:5629:561.7 
4129:57   Stuart Miller PBSENMBellahouston Harriers29:5727:550.9 
4230:02   Kevin Slaven PBSENMShettleston30:0230:022.2 
4330:14   Adam Stark PBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds30:1430:145.8 
4430:22   Eddie Caldwell PBV40MDumbarton30:2230:229.0 
4530:34   Andrew Mortimer PBU23MStrathclyde Uni30:3430:345.2 
4630:34   Alexandra Lamond PBU23WCambuslang/Stirling Uni30:3430:345.4 
4730:46   Andrew Sutherland SBV35MMaryhill Harriers30:4629:203.3 
4830:51   David Riach SBV45MWesterlands30:5128:137.0 
4930:52   James Breen SBV50MHamilton H/Scottish Vets H30:5229:468.8 
5030:53   Shona McManus SBSENWKelvin30:5330:435.3 
5130:56   Carole Setchell PBSENWShettleston30:5630:565.9 
5231:00   Ross McEachern SBV45MSpringburn31:0030:202.6 
5331:02   Nicholas Gemmell PBV40MInverclyde31:0231:021.5 
5431:02   Alex Osborne PBV35MUnattached31:0231:025.1 
5531:03   David Thomson PBSENMEast Kilbride31:0331:034.6 
5631:09   Anthony Lucio Jannetta PBSENMBellahouston RR31:0929:112.6 
5731:26   Dean McNaught PBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni31:2631:268.4 
5831:40   Steven Peters  V35MDundee RR29:3529:347.2 
5931:52   Henry Merriweather  V40MBellahouston RR30:5130:514.8 
6031:53   Lindsey Currie PBV40WDumbarton31:5331:535.6 
6131:58   Al Machlachlan V40MBellahouston Road Runners    
6232:04   Luke Kirwan PBU20MEast Kilbride32:0432:043.3 
6332:13   Kevin F SENMClydesdale Harriers    
6432:34   Mark Ashby SBV55MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow32:3430:205.1 
6532:39   Andrew Foggo SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni32:3932:3110.2 
6632:39   Toby Messenger PBV35MGarscube32:3932:3923.0 
6732:39   David Dickson SBV55MGarscube/Westerlands32:3930:126.8 
6832:44   Calum Ferguson SBU20MBellahouston Harriers32:4430:103.5 
6932:50   Paul Houston SENMBellahouston Harriers    
7032:52   Steffen Gorgas SBSENMWesterlands32:5232:3218.2 
7132:55   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
7232:55   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
7332:55   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
7432:55   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
7532:59   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
7633:01   Ali Cooper SENMGULS Running    
7733:08   John Kynaston SBV55MKilbarchan33:0832:486.7 
7833:11   Damien Moore PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow33:1133:118.8 
7933:12   Christopher Logue PBV35MBellahouston RR33:1233:126.3 
8033:19   Craig White SBSENMMaryhill Harriers33:1930:454.6 
8133:21   Scott Coulter SBSENMMaryhill Harriers33:2132:176.3 
8233:28   NO NUMBER NO NUMBER SENMNO NUMBER    
8333:34   Ross Mawhinney PBU20MStirling Uni33:3433:344.9 
8433:35   Michael Lancaster SENMBellahouston Road Runners    
8533:36   Grant Sandilands SBSENMKilbarchan33:3633:205.4 
8633:49   Donna Unknown SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC    
8734:07   Kieran Sullivan SENMMaryhill Harriers    
8834:20   Craig Brown SBV40MGarscube34:2033:507.3 
8934:28   Jamie MacDermot SENM     
9034:31   Mary Senior  V40WGarscube33:4332:547.7 
9134:31   Richard Leyton PBV40MBellahouston RR34:3133:197.3 
9234:37   Bryony Harding SENWEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
9334:38   Harriet Whitby-Tillot SENW     
9434:42   Mhairi Hill PBV35WBellahouston RR34:4234:428.4 
9534:50   Lynne Mcdowall PBV35WBellahouston Harriers34:5034:508.2 
9634:54   Orla Chapman PBSENWLagan Valley34:5434:5413.5 
9734:56   Ellen Stickle PBU20WAberdeen/Stirling Uni34:5634:568.8 
9835:08   Daniel Chandler PBV40MKirkintilloch35:0835:089.2 
9935:12   Stephen Clark SENMShettleston Harriers    
10035:16   Tom Angel SENMAchilees Heel    
10135:17   John Pugh  V45MKirkintilloch32:5832:586.2 
10235:22   Jeremy Couling SENMSweatshop Running Community    
10335:27   Duncan Riddell V40MMaryhill Harriers    
10435:33   Daisy Ochoa SENWGarscube Harriers    
10535:37   Daisy Tickner SENWAchilees Heel    
10635:40   Robert Young SENMClydesdale Harriers    
10735:50   Augustine Cairney V40MClydesdale Harriers    
10835:57   Mark Tolland SENMAchilees Heel    
10936:01   Paul McGunnigle SENMBellahouston Road Runners    
11036:06   Aileen Wilson SBV40WGarscube36:0635:2411.7 
11136:10   Gavin Struthers V40MNorth York Moor AC    
11236:23   Claire White SENW     
11336:26   Adam Harvey SENMAchilees Heel    
11436:28   Mella Slattery PBSENW 36:2836:2810.9 
11536:34   Holly Palmer SENWEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
11636:36   Tom Mcmillan V40M     
11736:40   Karen McIlvenna PBV50WGarscube36:4036:4018.1 
11836:59   Caroline Schiller SENWGlasgow University Triathlon Club    
11937:07   David Boyle V40M     
12037:12   Pete Cartwright SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H37:1231:0313.1 
12137:14   Chloe McAdam PBSENWGarscube37:1437:1410.6 
12237:15   David Esler V40MGarscube Harriers    
12337:18   Peter A Dow PBV55MGarscube37:1837:1813.5 
12437:44   Maddy Watson U20WStrathclyde University Harriers    
12537:53   Robert White V40MRoyal Mail Run GMC    
12638:02   Jim Macgregor  V55MMoray37:3235:1513.7 
12738:22   Kristan Alexander SENMAchilees Heel    
12838:24   Annie Porter SENW     
12938:26   Megan Robertson U20WGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
13038:28   Stephen Kenneth Wilson SBV50MGarscube38:2835:4510.8 
13138:34   David Geddes V55MGarscube Harriers    
13238:39   Conall Corrigan SENMGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
13338:41   Allen Campbell V40MSweatshop RC    
13438:41   Kirsty Grant SENWSweatshop Glasgow    
13538:43   Andrew Cochran V40MBellahouston Harriers    
13638:46   Ada Stewart  V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H37:1434:0313.1 
13739:21   Graham Martin SENM     
13839:28   Chris Hever SBV50MMaryhill Harriers39:2837:2214.7 
13939:29   Leanne Mcintosh PBV35WBellahouston RR39:2939:2914.8 
14039:31   Maree Shepherd PBSENWBellahouston RR39:3139:3114.8 
14139:35   Laura Gray SENW     
14239:35   Jessica Husbands SENWEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
14339:35   Morag Casey SBV40WGarscube39:3539:1314.7 
14439:57   Alison Wood SENWGarscube Harriers    
14540:05   Emily Jackson PBSENWBellahouston Harriers40:0539:4912.8 
14640:12   Chris Campbell SENM     
14740:13   Yuri Goruppa U20MGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
14840:13   Brian Howie  V65MEdinburgh AC37:5130:3811.5 
14940:21   Keith Young V40M     
15040:41   Jimmy Keenan V40MForfar Road Runners    
15141:30   Kirsteen Paterson V35WBellahouston Road Runners    
15241:33   Graeme Orr SBV65MWesterlands41:3339:1519.1 
15341:39   Ian Struthers SBV60MWesterlands41:3939:2517.4 
15441:50   Dave Lovell V40MSweatshop Running Community Glasgow    
15541:52   Pamela Parker SBV45WKirkintilloch41:5238:5914.4 
15642:04   Michael Pugh SENM     
15742:07   Marie Moller SENWGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
15842:19   Kathryn Firth SENWEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
15942:25   Lynne Goldie SENWBellahouston Road Runners    
16042:53   Derek Gibson V40MJog Scotland Mid-Argyll    
16142:55   connie hydes V35WScottish fire and rescue    
16243:03   Roz Wilson V35WBellahouston Road Runners    
16343:25   Sharon Miller PBSENWRoyal Mail43:2543:2517.9 
16443:39   Lancelot Voute V40MGarscube Harriers    
16543:40   Mancatiu Manco SENM     
16643:45   Terry Nimmo SBV50WBellahouston RR43:4541:4418.0 
16743:45   Christine Milligan V35WBellahouston Road Runners    
16843:50   Amy Cromarty  SENWGarscube42:5642:1616.5 
16943:58   DAVID WHITE V40MROYAL MAIL RUN GMC    
17044:04   Linda Moffat V35WBellahouston Harriers    
17144:13   Aileen Mcknight SENW     
17244:15   Shirley MacNab SBV50WKirkintilloch44:1541:0714.9 
17344:16   Alice Orr U20WEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
17444:16   Stephen Cullen SBV55MGarscube/Helensburgh44:1636:2221.4 
17544:21   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENMUNKNOWN    
17644:34   James Orr SENMGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
17744:55   Linette Knudsen SENWEdinburgh Univeristy Hares and Hounds    
17845:01   Shona MacLean V35WGarscube Harriers    
17945:01   Agnes Mcknight V35WHaddington Running Club    
18045:51   Isabel Mckenzie PBSENWUnattached45:5145:5119.8 
18146:05   Mark Salji SENM     
18246:20   Catriona Nisbet SBSENWMaryhill Harriers46:2037:0812.6 
18346:24   ANGELA FENNER V35WKirkintilloch Olympians    
18446:26   Barbara Cadden SENWSweatshop Running Community    
18546:28   Ashley Taylor SENW     
18646:33   Austin Craig SENM     
18746:45   Arthur nimmo V40MGiffnock North AAC    
18848:03   Kirsten Mathew SENW     
18948:12   Stella Mcculloch SBV45WBellahouston Harriers48:1243:0418.3 
19048:16   Eileen Hamill V35W     
19149:10   Rachel Stewart  U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds47:3240:5619.2 
19250:26   Federica Cantatore SENWWeipers Centre    
19350:40   Francina Oliver SENWWeipers Centre    
19454:47   Liz McDougall V35WNike Run Club    
19554:47   Christine White V35WRoyal Mail Run GMC    
19655:27   Joan Morris SBV40WGarscube55:2754:0431.9 
19756:40   Gemma Davidson SENWNone    
19856:40   Vicky Keenan SENWNone