Brooks Sussex League External Results
Lancing Manor
5 Dec 15
8.5KXC 4.5KXC 2KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.5KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:42   Stephen Ferroni U20MBrighton & Hove-2.2 
229:10   Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.7 
329:22   Paul Navesey SENMCrawley-2.6 
429:22   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath-4.3 
529:52   James Baker V35MChichester-2.4 
630:07   James Mountford SENMHastings AC-0.8 
730:11   Maxwell Dumbrell SENMBrighton & Hove-2.5 
830:19   Joshua Burgess SENMLewes-1.6 
930:27   Dean Heneghan SENMHorsham Joggers7.9 
1030:30   Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-0.9 
1130:31   Kevin Rojas SENMBrighton & Hove-2.6 
1230:39   Tim Lunnon SENMCrawley2.7 
1330:41   Jeff Pyrah V40MHastings AC-1.6 
1430:52   Martin Footman V35MWorthing1.3 
1531:01   Ben Savill U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes-2.3 
1631:08   James Turner SENMBrighton & Hove-2.7 
1731:13   David Bradford SENMLewes3.0 
1831:17   Dave Carter V40MBrighton Phoenix0.6 
1931:29   Jack Leitch U20MWorthing-2.4 
2031:41   Jack Kosky U23MCrawley/Durham Uni0.2 
2131:44   James Espie SENMWorthing Striders/Deeside Runners-1.7 
2232:02   Matt Bradford V35MLewes-0.9 
2332:13   Phillip Hardaway SENMHaywards Heath1.1 
2432:16   Lewis Sida V45MLewes-0.4 
2532:17   Graham Godden V45MBrighton & Hove-0.8 
2632:32   Paul Howard V35MBrighton & Hove0.2 
2732:32   Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath3.7 
2832:34   Matt Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove0.5 
2932:47   Ben MatthewsU20MLEW  
3032:50   Joshua Varney SENMHastings AC4.7 
3132:55   Chris Gilbert V40MLewes1.0 
3233:00   Richard Jones SENMEastbourne-0.4 
3333:11   Alex Begley V40MBrighton & Hove2.6 
3433:18   Martin Brooks U20MBrighton & Hove12.6 
3533:29   Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath-0.5 
3633:32   Ben Pepler U23MLewes2.0 
3733:34   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix2.7 
3833:37   Louis Taub V40MBrighton & Hove1.7 
3933:39   Paul Cousins V50MHaywards Heath2.4 
4033:44   James Dicks SENMArena 801.1 
4133:45   Steve HarrisV40MWDH  
4233:46   Robert Watts V35MHaywards Heath2.0 
4333:47   Ian Mclaren V40MBrighton TC4.5 
4433:59   Paul Weir SENMBrighton Phoenix2.0 
4534:00   Paul SargeantSENMBHR  
4634:01   Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-0.9 
4734:02   Joe Ashley V35MArena 800.6 
4834:11   Michael Hobbs SENMCrawley3.6 
4934:14   Damien Hersey SENMSutton Runners4.1 
5034:15   Paul Wishart V45MBrighton Phoenix3.9 
5134:17   Del Wallace V35MArena 801.4 
5234:18   Adam Tribe V45MBrighton & Hove0.6 
5334:25   James Martin U20MLewes8.1 
5434:31   Matt Greenall V40MBrighton Phoenix4.0 
5534:33   James Collins U23MBurgess Hill/Oxford Uni/Haywards Heath-1.5 
5634:37   Jonathan Arnold V40MHorsham Blue Star3.6 
5734:42   Tim GiddenSENMA80  
5834:46   John Bess V35MWorthing Striders17.6 
5935:01   Tim Ellis V40MCrawley4.7 
6035:03   John McGrath V50MWorthing17.4 
6135:12   Phil Payne SENMHaywards Heath2.7 
6235:33   Dean Angell V50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth3.3 
6335:35   Dan Vaughan V40MArena 803.6 
6435:36   Phillip Stevenson SENMBrighton & Hove1.1 
6535:36   Nigel Herron V50MBrighton Phoenix4.0 
6635:39   Anthony Snelling SENMArena 800.7 
6735:43   John Tindell SENMBrighton Phoenix Tri/Brighton Phoenix20.1 
6835:45   Tom Clewley SENMSouthampton/Hailsham3.3 
6935:47   Alex Jago U23MArena 800.1 
7035:48   Harry Strong U20MLewes8.6 
7135:48   Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath4.2 
7235:51   Ben Stock V35MCrawley Saints & Sinners4.8 
7335:57   Christopher Brown SENMLewes/Sussex Uni16.0 
7436:01   Cy Lawrence V45MWorthing Striders30.0 
7536:04   Bob Creed V55MCrawley/Herne Hill6.1 
7636:05   Sam Bennett V40MArena 804.8 
7736:05   Matthew CookSENMHHH  
7836:06   Colin Bennett V45MLewes3.4 
7936:06   Andy Nicholson V50MChichester13.5 
8036:14   Martin Brine V40MCrawley4.4 
8136:15   John BoxallSENMBHR  
8236:16   James Tombs SENMCrawley Saints & Sinners6.0 
8336:20   Jason Collett V45MBurgess Hill10.2 
8436:21   Tom StoneSENMLEW  
8536:22   Graham Cooper V45MCrawley5.9 
8636:23   Julian Boyer V45MHaywards Heath3.5 
8736:33   Harry Lyne U20MChichester15.2 
8836:35   David Cook V55MCrawley10.2 
8936:37   Andrew Bargery V45MArena 805.2 
9036:37   Paul Clark V50MCrawley8.2 
9136:38   Robert HendersonSENMWST  
9236:39   Gustavo Iriarte SENMLewes/Sussex Uni9.5 
9336:45   Stacey Buche V40MCrawley Saints & Sinners13.6 
9436:48   Simon Haddon V35MHailsham7.3 
9536:49   Neil Grigg SENMBurgess Hill5.6 
9636:52   Christopher StevensonV40MB&H  
9737:05   Matthew Wilson V40MWorthing4.8 
9837:07   Jim Risdale SENMArena 801.5 
9937:12   Barney BristowV40MLAE  
10037:13   Steve McNealy V45MArena 808.0 
10137:19   Tristan Sharp SENMArena 806.4 
10237:42   Lee SydenhamV40MCHI  
10337:52   Derry Lozano-HoylandSENMCHI  
10437:55   Paul Whelpton V60MBrighton Phoenix4.8 
10537:59   Simon Powell V45MCrawley24.5 
10638:00   Jim Whitelegg V45MBrighton Phoenix6.5 
10738:01   Robert Wiggins V60MChichester13.3 
10838:05   Lee Chapman V35MLewes11.4 
10938:08   Graham Purdye V55MHailsham7.2 
11038:10   Chris de Mauny SENMWalton/Hailsham2.7 
11138:20   Peter Knee V45MArena 8016.3 
11238:31   Jack Milnthorpe U20MHorsham Blue Star15.5 
11338:40   Matt WhittakerSENMTFT  
11438:48   Gavin Newton V45MCrawley7.0 
11538:51   Tim Kimber V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory4.8 
11638:53   Mark McLoughlin V50MHaywards Heath/Lewes13.5 
11738:55   Pete GoodmanSENMPHX  
11839:02   Phil Robinson V50MSeaford10.0 
11939:05   Andrew Saych V45MWorthing Striders12.5 
12039:06   Glyn Merritt SENMBurgess Hill14.8 
12139:12   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.3 
12239:15   Gary Christie V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh7.7 
12339:21   Dorian Rogers V40MArena 8010.2 
12439:23   Gary Williams V40MChichester10.6 
12539:35   David Barry V65MWorthing/Worthing Striders15.5 
12639:46   Andrew Chitty V60MLewes11.6 
12740:02   Tom Blaylock V60MChichester13.0 
12840:05   Simon Grundy V40MWorthing Striders9.7 
12940:09   David Tibbals V50MCrawley8.9 
13040:13   Phil Grabsky V50MBrighton Phoenix8.3 
13140:17   Mark Smee V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners13.8 
13240:24   Neil Terry V45MWorthing Striders18.4 
13340:27   Phil BakerV40MTFT  
13440:33   Miles Seavill SENMLewes/Sussex Uni5.4 
13540:34   Paul Hewitt V40MWorthing Striders6.1 
13640:51   Grant West SENMCrawley28.0 
13741:00   Jason BoswellV45MCHI  
13841:02   Tim Hicks V55MHaywards Heath8.7 
13941:10   Dave Beattie V65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.5 
14041:29   Phil Scott V50MHaywards Heath9.7 
14141:31   Tom GraySENMTFT  
14241:32   Tony Lintern V60MCrawley11.6 
14341:39   Ian Jones V50MBurgess Hill14.5 
14441:42   Stuart Condie V55MBurgess Hill10.8 
14542:09   Dave Arnold V50MVegan8.8 
14642:14   Vince Golding V50MCrawley13.0 
14742:26   Barry BlackwellV40MPHX  
14842:35   Andrew Haig V70MBrighton Phoenix10.0 
14942:41   Terry Puxty V40MHastings AC7.9 
15042:47   Dave Reading V55MChichester15.3 
15142:49   Tony Cooley V50MChichester12.7 
15243:04   Christopher Lee V55MHorsham Blue Star11.7 
15343:18   Ian Puttock V45MWorthing Striders12.6 
15443:24   Tim Monson V50MLewes15.9 
15543:38   Ian HughesV60MLAE  
15643:46   Andrew Wingham V50MChichester11.0 
15743:49   Chris HayesV60MLAE  
15843:56   Paul Hurley V40MWorthing Striders16.7 
15944:07   Carl Bicknell V50MHaywards Heath11.1 
16044:31   Stewart Mackman V55MHorsham Blue Star12.8 
16144:37   Daniel Belton V40MBurgess Hill26.5 
16244:44   Andy Carpenter V65MWorthing Striders/Unattached18.5 
16344:46   Guy Milnthorpe V55MHorsham Blue Star22.0 
16445:01   Tim ChamberlainV40MPHX  
16545:11   John Palmer V45MBurgess Hill16.9 
16645:12   Richard GraySENMLAE  
16745:19   Bill Savage V60MWorthing Striders15.2 
16846:26   Steve Navesey V50MHaywards Heath20.7 
16946:55   Graham KenwoodV50MHHH  
17047:29   Mark Sykes V55MHaywards Heath18.0 
17147:45   Richard SpillerV50MWST  
17249:02   Bill Mackrell V65MCrawley Saints & Sinners26.4 
17349:07   John Evans V65MWorthing15.4 
17449:52   Paddy ClarkV70MCHI  
17550:08   Clive Harvey V55MTuff Fitty TC18.1 
17650:48   Gary Timms V50MBrighton & Hove24.7 
17753:31   Martin Rogers V70MArena 8021.6 
17857:57   Richard DanielsV40MS&S  
17958:45   Peter AndersonV50MCHI  
18061:36   Mike Airey V65MBrighton & Hove21.2 
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:06   Ben Collins U15MChichester0.5 
216:19   George Pool U15MHastings AC-1.9 
316:36   Tomer Tarragano U15MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon-1.1 
416:45   Ethan Fincham U15MWorthing0.3 
516:49   Ben Martin U15MLewes2.6 
616:54   Joe Smith U15MCrawley-1.3 
717:08   Leo Stallard U15MChichester0.2 
817:17   Thomas Thayre U15MCrawley-0.3 
917:23   Finn Halloren U15MBrighton & Hove9.4 
1017:26   Joe Clayson U15MBrighton & Hove1.2 
1117:45   Max Brazier U15MBrighton & Hove1.1 
1217:47   Marcus Ramnarine U15MHastings AC8.4 
1317:49   Luke Burgess U15MHorsham Blue Star-0.6 
1418:03   Alex Halfacree U15MWorthing9.0 
1518:06   Joel Luscombe U15MBrighton Phoenix5.0 
1618:10   Ben Walters U15MLewes6.1 
1718:12   Bradley Burke U15MHorsham Blue Star0.1 
1818:15   Harry PearceU15MBWT  
1918:18   Harry Sage U15MChichester7.3 
2018:30   Joshua Barnett U15MHorsham Blue Star2.6 
2118:32   Anold Perana U15MCrawley1.3 
2218:35   Jacob Cann U15MHorsham Blue Star0.1 
2318:39   Toby SalmonU15MHAS  
2418:40   Sam Kane U15MBrighton & Hove4.1 
2518:47   Sam Wilkinson U15MBrighton & Hove0.6 
2618:55   Daniel Blain U15MHaywards Heath6.2 
2719:04   Jeremy Sharp U15MChichester16.4 
2819:10   Ben Morley U15MHastings AC22.8 
2919:15   Alex Monson U15MLewes9.5 
3019:20   Daniel Simpkin U15MBrighton Phoenix18.5 
3119:32   Ned Potter U15MChichester0.1 
3220:06   Dexter Scott U15MEastbourne15.7 
3320:51   James Greetham U15MCrawley25.4 
3421:24   Scott Ridley U15MHaywards Heath14.0 
3522:48   Jake Ridley U15MHaywards Heath26.4 
3623:38   David BisattU15MCHI  
 
2KXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:55   Ashton McleodU11MCRA  
26:05   Will Matthews U11MBrighton & Hove5.5 
36:12   Jonas Judah U11MHastings AC4.9 
46:13   Thomas Fox U13MHaywards Heath6.3 
56:14   Isaac Kofi Obeng U11MBrighton & Hove13.1 
66:15   Isaiah Wilson U11MHastings AC10.1 
76:16   Joseph CollierU11MWDH  
86:17   William Shanahan U11MWorthing18.3 
96:22   Stan Pendered U13MLewes9.6 
106:24   Max GardnerU11MLEW  
116:28   Finlay KnightU11MWDH  
126:34   Alicia McleodU11WCRA  
136:36   Adam Morrissy U11MHastings AC8.2 
146:37   Dylan TownsendU11MWDH  
156:40   Tomas HarrisU11MCRA  
166:42   Roan BriggsU11MLEW  
176:43   Jack Tilford-Carey U11MCrawley12.6 
186:44   Emil ChamberlainU11MPHX  
196:45   Tallulah Sullivan U11WCrawley19.1 
206:46   Sophie NurseU11WLEW  
216:47   Ben MclarenU11MPHX  
226:53   Sam CorbettU11MCHI  
236:54   Ed Cox U11MHorsham Blue Star11.1 
246:55   Miles Waterworth U11MBrighton & Hove6.7 
256:56   Ethan Darcy U11MCrawley9.2 
266:57   Logan CooperU11MCHI  
276:59   Freya Hinds U11WLewes9.2 
287:01   Daisy Burton U11WBodyworks9.1 
297:03   Max SydenhamU11MCHI  
307:04   Rosie Gasson U11WBrighton & Hove9.7 
317:05   Ruby Wilson U11WBrighton & Hove9.1 
327:07   Max NunnU11MHBS  
337:08   Kit Monti U11MBrighton & Hove12.0 
347:09   Sophie Packham U11WBrighton & Hove11.0 
Page: 1 2 3