Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Mold
28 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:39   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.8 
231:08   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.7 
331:18   Oliver Blake SENMOswestry-1.5 
431:38   Richard Roberts V35MEryri1.1 
531:45   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.1 
632:01   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC-1.9 
732:11   Liam Renton U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni7.2 
832:47   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
932:57   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.6 
1032:58   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-0.1 
1133:12   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.3 
1233:20   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.7 
1333:22   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC12.5 
1433:29   I HoustonV45MTri Club  
1533:30   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury/Unattached6.1 
1633:35   Dewi Owen V35MEryri4.9 
1733:40   Robert Nash SENMTelford AC3.8 
1833:46   Simon Anetts U23MCoventry/Bangor Uni4.0 
1933:47   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.8 
2033:49   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.1 
2133:54   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.0 
2233:58   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.1 
2334:04   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall12.6 
2434:44   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.1 
2534:45   Tim Gears V35MOswestry10.6 
2634:53   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri3.9 
2734:58   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC1.5 
2835:02   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.2 
2935:11   Sam Sussex U20MWrexham-0.3 
3035:20   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay8.0 
3135:20   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.9 
3235:26   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall2.8 
3335:28   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.9 
3435:29   Adrian Williams V45MEryri5.5 
3535:32   Simon Barkley V40MOswestry1.8 
3635:34   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.4 
3735:41   Oliver Eady U23MBangor Uni9.4 
3835:42   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
3935:46   T RooSENMShrewsbury  
4035:50   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall6.8 
4135:55   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC7.3 
4236:02   Sam Green SENMEryri9.5 
4336:05   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi6.6 
4436:15   SP JonesV60MEryri  
4536:20   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall25.5 
4636:21   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC1.6 
4736:24   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury4.9 
4836:25   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd7.3 
4936:27   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC10.5 
5036:34   Andrew Yapp V50MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell11.1 
5136:35   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC5.3 
5236:37   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.5 
5336:40   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.2 
5436:44   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC9.2 
5536:47   Huw Owen V35MEryri2.0 
5636:49   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.2 
5736:52   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.1 
5837:03   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn8.4 
5937:06   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.1 
6037:11   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury5.5 
6137:18   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.0 
6237:22   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry6.6 
6337:26   Kevin Smith V55MWhitchurch12.8 
6437:30   Rob Mahoney SENMBuckley RC7.9 
6537:43   Unknown RunnerSENM   
6637:44   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh4.8 
6738:12   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.2 
6838:15   S DuckettV40MTattenhall  
6938:30   Ricky Francis V40MMeirionnydd14.4 
7038:32   Richard Collins V45MOswestry10.1 
7138:35   S StockerV40MPrestatyn  
7238:48   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.3 
7338:56   N JonesSENMC Bay  
7438:59   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai11.5 
7539:00   C MiddletonSENMShrewsbury  
7639:01   O ConryV45MDenbigh  
7739:10   I EvansSENMN.W.R.R.C.  
7839:13   Tom Jones V50MBro Dysynni10.8 
7939:14   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC12.3 
8039:14   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.1 
8139:16   A JonesV40MGog  
8239:17   James Salt V35MAbergele5.2 
8339:17   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.0 
8439:24   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri9.4 
8539:31   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC17.6 
8639:34   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele9.7 
8739:38   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay14.5 
8839:49   Darrell Walsh V35MOswestry9.0 
8939:52   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni16.6 
9040:12   Emyr Evans V45MGOG Tri13.2 
9140:18   Steve Lyall SENMGOG Tri16.6 
9240:18   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd25.2 
9340:20   Alex Ryder U20MPrestatyn3.7 
9440:27   Gary Clarke V35MOswestry16.4 
9540:35   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.9 
9640:38   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.6 
9740:48   Paul Andrew Hodges V45MEryri9.9 
9840:59   P SandersSENMGog  
9941:09   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.1 
10041:16   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
10141:22   C BerringtonSENMGog  
10241:23   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.1 
10341:23   I TaylorV45MC Bay  
10441:23   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn9.0 
10541:24   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC8.9 
10641:30   Martin Witty V45MDeestriders RC8.6 
10741:35   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri8.5 
10841:37   Jacob Griffith U20MGOG Tri20.0 
10941:39   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
11041:44   C EdgingtonV55MMeironnydd  
11141:45   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh9.9 
11241:50   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall17.9 
11341:53   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC10.9 
11441:56   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
11541:57   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.5 
11642:01   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury7.9 
11742:02   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay15.9 
11842:03   Nicholas Bradley V60MMeirionnydd11.1 
11942:10   Daniel Schraibman V40MDenbigh19.8 
12042:12   Paul Hooson V50MGOG Tri13.1 
12142:14   M WilliamsV40MTri Club  
12242:20   M MulesSENMBangor U  
12342:21   P SussexSENMWrexham  
12442:28   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry15.2 
12542:29   David Davies V35MDenbigh30.3 
12642:38   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC10.4 
12742:42   S McCormackSENMAbergele  
12842:46   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.5 
12942:50   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh12.6 
13042:52   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn9.6 
13143:00   Robert Davies V45MOswestry13.9 
13243:08   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn5.6 
13343:10   Peter English V60MDenbigh31.6 
13443:27   S Price-JonesSENMN.W.R.R.C.  
13543:34   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.0 
13643:42   T CharmleyV45MTattenhall  
13743:53   Alec A White V65MOswestry18.9 
13844:06   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.6 
13944:06   Peter Butler V60MShrewsbury12.3 
14044:23   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC15.5 
14144:37   S Li JonesV60MEryri  
14244:56   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC7.7 
14345:12   I JonesV65MTri Club  
14445:15   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC17.6 
14545:26   S OliverV40MShrewsbury  
14645:36   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham25.1 
14745:38   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC9.5 
14846:02   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall12.7 
14946:09   W RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
15046:19   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
15147:17   Ashley Tomlinson V35MGOG Tri18.5 
15247:50   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele25.9 
15348:00   J WhiteheadV40MDenbigh  
15448:04   Phil Walker V65MWrexham17.9 
15548:05   C HuntV60MTri Club  
15648:06   M JonesV50MGog  
15748:10   Russell Cheetham V50MPrestatyn16.7 
15848:24   Alun Rowlands V55MEryri/Cybi24.9 
15949:24   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn19.7 
16049:53   J RainbowV40MWhitchurch  
16150:08   Martin Jones V40MDenbigh20.0 
16251:35   S JonesV55MN.W.R.R.C.  
16352:00   Stuart Goldsack SENMGOG Tri15.0 
16452:13   David Owen V65MPrestatyn29.1 
16554:23   Ray Pickett V55MOswestry15.6 
16654:49   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC16.2 
16755:14   Karl Martin V45MPrestatyn28.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:59   Christian Smith U17MWrexham5.4 
222:34   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham7.4 
322:34   Ryan Owen U17MEryri12.9 
423:50   Ryan Cain U17MMenai3.3 
524:37   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay7.9 
625:21   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
729:53   C DonoghueU17MBuckley  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:36   Don Williams V70MEryri15.8 
232:24   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham25.6 
335:48   R Harrison-JonesV75MPrestatyn  
436:23   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.6 
540:49   JJ ThomasV70MBuckley  
642:10   MH EdwardsV70MWrexham  
745:47   Ray Billington V80MWrexham35.7 
848:52   Brian Forster V80MWrexham34.9 
952:43   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:29   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
226:05   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) V40WColwyn Bay12.9 
326:35   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai10.0 
426:40   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh18.8 
526:49   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.1 
626:56   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni13.2 
727:02   M OwenU17WDeeside  
827:16   Annabelle McQueen U17WEryri11.0 
927:30   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall11.9 
1027:33   A MὕllerSENWW. Cheshire  
1127:36   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.4 
1227:52   B LawSENWEryri  
1328:03   G BrownSENWN.W.R.R.C.  
1428:09   C CookeV45WBuckley  
1528:14   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri8.4 
1628:22   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC11.4 
1728:25   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham15.8 
1828:31   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry9.5 
1928:39   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.3 
2028:41   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.6 
2128:43   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC13.6 
2228:44   Michaela Owen SENWCybi14.7 
2328:44   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
2429:14   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters10.1 
2529:26   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni16.9 
2629:43   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri14.4 
2729:55   J MaceySENWShrewsbury  
2830:06   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.8 
2930:07   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch17.9 
3030:08   Annie Williams V55WEryri20.9 
3130:18   L BeetlestoneV35WEryri  
3230:27   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn14.2 
3330:29   LH JonesV50WWrexham  
3430:36   S HeptonstallV35WBuckley  
3530:36   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry16.0 
3630:50   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
3730:52   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.3 
3831:01   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh24.4 
3931:04   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.7 
4031:25   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.5 
4131:28   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC11.9 
4231:29   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
4331:30   Emer Sandham SENWGOG Tri14.1 
4431:33   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri27.6 
4531:37   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police20.7 
4631:38   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall26.1 
4731:41   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry12.8 
4831:44   L GardnerSENWBangor U  
4931:46   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC11.3 
5031:47   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.5 
5131:51   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC19.6 
5231:52   Amy Reid U23WPrestatyn19.7 
5331:52   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn10.7 
5431:54   V RonaldV45WC.Bay  
5531:57   M RobinsonU20WBangor U  
5632:01   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham16.7 
5732:16   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch22.0 
5832:32   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry15.0 
5932:35   J LindleyV45WBuckley  
6032:40   Caitlin Howell-Williams U17WMenai26.4 
6132:51   E JonesSENWCybi  
6233:44   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC28.7 
6333:53   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham26.5 
6433:57   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry28.6 
6534:09   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry21.3 
6634:26   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn23.8 
6734:41   A DonellyV45WEryri  
Page: 1 2