Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
16 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:10   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.8 
234:50   Richard Roberts V35MEryri1.1 
335:23   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-0.1 
435:26   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.6 
535:28   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.1 
635:44   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
735:58   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.7 
836:04   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.0 
936:18   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.1 
1036:26   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-0.1 
1136:30   Michael Betts SENMShrewsbury8.8 
1236:37   Simon Adney SENMMercia Fell5.5 
1336:51   Neil O'Hanlon V35MShrewsbury2.2 
1436:57   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury/Unattached6.1 
1537:10   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn-0.5 
1637:26   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall2.8 
1737:31   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.8 
1837:39   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall12.6 
1938:01   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.4 
2038:17   Tim Gears V35MOswestry10.6 
2138:25   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.1 
2238:30   Simon ButlerSENMShrewsbury  
2338:31   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.2 
2438:38   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
2538:50   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.9 
2638:56   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.1 
2739:12   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury2.6 
2839:26   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.1 
2939:31   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall6.8 
3039:39   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
3139:44   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC13.2 
3239:47   Grant Lloyd V40MShrewsbury6.3 
3339:49   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.2 
3439:51   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.0 
3539:54   George Nichols V45MPrestatyn9.1 
3639:57   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall25.5 
3740:01   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.9 
3840:02   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.5 
3940:10   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.1 
4040:39   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury5.5 
4140:42   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
4240:48   Paul Coupe V50MTelford AC3.2 
4341:24   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire1.9 
4441:35   Sean Hickey V35MShrewsbury30.3 
4541:45   Rich DaviesSENMOswestry Olympians  
4641:49   David CardSENMOswestry Olympians  
4741:53   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
4842:09   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri5.2 
4942:13   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay9.0 
5042:31   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury5.0 
5142:33   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.8 
5242:38   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.1 
5342:42   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.3 
5442:42   Rob Mahoney SENMBuckley RC7.9 
5542:44   James JenkinsV55MEryri  
5642:51   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.0 
5743:01   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury4.9 
5843:04   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
5943:07   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd25.2 
6043:11   Dean RotheraV45MOswestry Olympians  
6143:12   Jacob Griffith U20MGOG Tri20.0 
6243:14   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele9.7 
6343:22   Emyr EvansV45MGOG Tri Club  
6443:26   Steve StockerV40MPrestatyn  
6543:30   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.9 
6643:34   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.6 
6743:48   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri9.4 
6843:52   Richard Collins V45MOswestry10.1 
6944:00   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay14.5 
7044:04   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.1 
7144:07   Chris BerringtonSENMGOG Tri Club  
7244:15   Darrell Walsh V35MOswestry9.0 
7344:16   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn9.6 
7444:18   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC14.2 
7544:23   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
7644:26   Steve LyallSENMGOG Tri Club  
7744:27   James Salt V35MAbergele5.2 
7844:37   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.1 
7945:06   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury7.9 
8045:10   Ricky Francis V40MMeirionnydd14.4 
8145:18   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC10.4 
8245:25   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
8345:27   Mike Jones V50MColwyn Bay  
8445:30   Mike AustinV40MBuckley  
8545:53   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn5.6 
8645:56   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.8 
8746:07   Dave DaviesSENMDenbigh H  
8846:11   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay15.9 
8946:37   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
9046:52   Max WilliamsV40MWrexham Tri  
9146:55   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele4.4 
9247:02   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC7.7 
9347:27   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry35.4 
9447:33   Peter SussexV50MWrexham AC  
9548:08   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.6 
9648:12   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh12.6 
9748:13   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn9.0 
9848:22   Peter Butler V60MShrewsbury12.3 
9948:24   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.6 
10049:04   Mike Kirk V50MOswestry10.7 
10149:11   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC9.5 
10249:19   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh11.4 
10349:21   Shaun PaulSENMDenbigh H  
10449:35   Alec A White V65MOswestry18.9 
10549:59   Wyn RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
10650:09   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham25.1 
10750:20   Nick WoodSENMPrestatyn  
10850:23   Mike WhitesideV55MTattenhall  
10950:26   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC15.5 
11050:43   Stephen JonesV60MEryri  
11151:00   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.5 
11251:09   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC17.6 
11352:37   Phil Walker V65MWrexham17.9 
11452:46   Steve OliverV55MTelford  
11553:04   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC16.2 
11653:18   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
11753:27   Colin HuntV60MWrexham Tri  
11853:36   James RainbowV40MWhitchurch W  
11954:48   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
12055:45   Charles AV55MWrexham AC  
12155:45   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh18.5 
12261:26   Steve HatfieldV65MBuckley  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:29   Christian Smith U17MWrexham5.4 
2NT   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay7.9 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:21   Don Williams V70MEryri15.8 
228:49   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham25.6 
331:41   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn15.1 
432:04   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.6 
533:37   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.7 
637:07   Jack Thomas V70MBuckley RC19.6 
738:00   Mike Edwards V70MWrexham34.3 
840:44   Ray Billington V80MWrexham35.7 
943:21   Brian Forster V80MWrexham34.9 
1045:25   Peter Norman V75MWrexham32.6 
1145:54   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.1 
1248:32   Mick Ward V80MOswestry36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:41   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
222:52   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters3.1 
322:56   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury3.5 
422:59   Anna Bartlett V45WMercia Fell29.4 
523:00   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) V40WColwyn Bay12.9 
623:25   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh18.8 
723:30   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall11.9 
823:56   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC6.8 
924:03   Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall  
1024:13   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.4 
1124:19   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni13.2 
1224:26   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry9.5 
1324:27   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
1424:31   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri8.4 
1524:39   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.5 
1624:40   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC11.4 
1724:58   Megan Hughes V40WEryri10.7 
1825:12   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC13.6 
1925:17   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.6 
2025:23   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford AC13.4 
2125:43   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh16.3 
2225:48   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.4 
2325:57   Jenny DaviesV45WOswestry Olympians  
2426:11   Jacqueline Macey V35WShrewsbury9.7 
2526:28   Helen McArthurV45WGOG Tri Club  
2626:30   Carol McShaneU20WPrestatyn  
2726:31   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry17.1 
2826:34   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.8 
2926:46   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn10.7 
3027:14   Susie HanlockV55WOswestry Olympians  
3127:15   Suzanne HeptonstallV35WBuckley  
3227:16   Hannah Davies U23WDenbigh15.3 
3327:17   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.3 
3427:26   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.3 
3527:28   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.1 
3627:30   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni16.9 
3727:37   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.5 
3827:42   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC11.3 
3927:48   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.7 
4027:53   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall26.1 
4127:53   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
4227:54   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC19.6 
4327:55   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.4 
4427:56   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.5 
4528:01   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh24.4 
4628:07   Katie EllisSENWOswestry Olympians  
4728:13   Emer SandhamSENWGOG Tri Club  
4828:25   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police20.7 
4928:33   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC11.9 
5028:36   Jane LindleyV45WBuckley  
5128:43   Emma HansenSENWGOG Tri Club  
5228:45   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham16.7 
5329:37   Amie ReidSENWPrestatyn  
5429:55   Mimi Owen V55WWhitchurch13.5 
5530:10   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry15.0 
5630:27   Liz ParkV40WOswestry Olympians  
5730:34   Vicky ColeV35WGOG Tri Club  
5830:35   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn13.2 
5930:35   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh14.6 
6030:39   Alison DonnellyV45WEryri  
6130:48   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry21.3 
6230:52   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni22.2 
6331:03   Sioned GriffithsSENWDenbigh H  
6431:12   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham26.5 
6531:20   Sonia PenlingtonV40WPrestatyn  
6631:27   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.9 
6731:52   Amanda Mountford U23WDeeside AAC14.1 
6832:09   Kelly Clarke V35WOswestry26.3 
6932:54   Laura JonesV35WOswestry Olympians  
7033:03   Yolanta SobczakV50WWrexham AC  
7133:32   Diane HolmesV55WCybi  
7233:36   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham28.2 
7334:06   Dawn Marshall V40WDenbigh25.5 
7434:37   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC20.8 
7534:47   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall22.5 
7635:03   Liz FeatherstoneV45WWhitchurch W  
7736:10   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn23.2 
7836:32   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni27.6 
7937:43   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay30.4 
8037:52   Yolanda Marconi NolanV65WBro Dysynni  
8138:10   Alexandra Holt V45WColwyn Bay34.6 
8238:34   Beverley GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
8342:47   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury34.4 
8443:38   Adele Powl JonesV45WBro Dysynni  
8543:59   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury33.0