Falkirk parkrun # 197 External Results
Falkirk
22 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   John E Redding  V35MLinlithgow17:0517:050.0 
217:32   Brian Turner  V40MFalkirk16:4015:5312.1 
318:05   David Marshall  V35MLinlithgow17:3017:253.8 
418:19   Gary Cowan S30MUnattached    
518:44   Kenneth Rankin  V55MFalkirk18:3117:446.2 
618:45   Craig Johnston SBV45MFalkirk18:4518:283.3 
718:54   Aidan Cameron  U20MCentral18:4217:5413.7 
818:55   Christopher Slight  V40MCity of Hull17:5517:553.4 
919:10   Gary Mckenna PBV35MFalkirk19:1019:1018.7 
1019:14   Kenny Gray SBV35MFalkirk19:1018:455.3 
1119:17   Mark Sutherland  V35MUnattached18:3818:354.5 
1219:25   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie18:4418:203.7Click your Clock logo
1319:29   Fiona Matheson  V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19:0217:243.0 
1419:34   Matthew Scholes U18MUnattached    
1519:38   Gordon Humphreys  V40MKirkintilloch18:3118:218.4 
1619:46   Alex Bryce  V55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19:0917:137.1 
1719:49   Steven Honeyman  V35MCarnegie19:4018:345.1 
1819:53   Andrew Ogilvie V40MUnattached    
1919:55   Harry Mulholland  V50MLothian19:4318:559.7 
2020:13   Jack Cunningham S20MUnattached    
2120:22   Blair Mitchell V40MUnattached    
2220:24   Alan Mcgowan  V35MCarnegie18:5418:524.6 
2320:48   Robert Paterson U18MWee County Harriers    
2421:09   Dave Keltie  SENMUnattached20:2520:1916.4 
2521:14   Stuart Brodie S30MOchil Hill Runners    
2621:15   Gerard McGuire S25MUnattached    
2721:17   Matthew Barr S25MUnattached    
2821:20   Cameron Blance PBU15MCentral21:2021:2013.2 
2921:23   Grant Matheson  V50MFalkirk19:3718:304.1 
3021:26   Kristofer Watson  SENMUnattached21:1320:0021.2 
3121:39   Oliver Samphier V45MUnattached    
3221:45   Euan Hogarth V40MUnattached    
3321:47   Scott Miller V35MUnattached    
3421:54   Ian Douglas  V35Mjogscotland19:3919:1110.5 
3521:56   Stephen Baird PBV40MFalkirk21:5621:5619.0 
3621:56   Stewart Christie PBV45MFalkirk21:5621:3715.6 
3721:57   Ross Allan PBS30MUnattached21:2321:099.0 
3821:59   Ross MacDonald S30MUnattached    
3922:00   Iain Opray S25MUnattached    
4022:02   Andrew Brown V50MStirling Tri Club    
4122:06   Arnold Mouat V60MCosmic Hillbashers    
4222:06   Brent Haywood  V45MUnattached21:4321:2019.5 
4322:13   Jonathan Faulks  U15MFalkirk20:2520:058.4 
4422:13   Peter Faulks V40MUnattached    
4522:15   Iain Taylor  V40MUnattached21:2020:528.8 
4622:16   Jack Mckim  U20MUnattached21:3921:3926.8 
4722:21   Adam Toleman V45MUnattached    
4822:25   Gordon Dewar PBV50MFalkirk22:2521:2110.8 
4922:26   Stewart McCrae  V70MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H22:0821:2513.0 
5022:28   Scott Walton  S20MUnattached21:2318:424.2 
5122:29   Ivan Ramsay PBU15MFalkirk22:2921:5013.1 
5222:38   Marc Bailey V40MUnattached    
5322:39   Ewan Stewart  V35MUnattached21:1620:3110.1 
5422:43   Alan Taylor  V45MUnattached21:4520:5710.4 
5522:43   Luke Kennedy  U11MFalkirk22:2921:5910.3 
5622:44   Alastair Hanley SBV40MUnattached22:1121:1012.7 
5722:48   Graeme Sutherland V35MUnattached    
5822:52   John Robertson  V45MUnattached21:2021:2010.6 
5922:56   Andrew Gifford  V40MFalkirk21:4321:4312.4 
6023:04   Alan Mochrie V40MUnattached    
6123:05   Brian Boyle V35MUnattached    
6223:06   John Marrs  V35MUnattached21:2620:2421.6 
6323:07   Roddy Simpson V65MLinlithgow AAC    
6423:07   Douglas Birse S20MUnattached    
6523:09   Christopher Hunter S25MUnattached    
6623:09   Alan Neely V35MUnattached    
6723:10   Craig Howie S30MUnattached    
6823:14   Jim Alexander  V50MLothian22:4020:5213.1 
6923:15   Adam Kennedy PBU11MFalkirk22:2821:2114.8 
7023:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7123:15   Les Cairney  V40MUnattached22:1818:0814.5 
7223:16   Lorna Kennedy PBV35WFalkirk22:2921:1110.5 
7323:18   Alan Risk S20MUnattached    
7423:25   Nadine McAlpine S25WWest Lothian Triathlon    
7523:28   Christine Milne  V40WLothian19:3819:3810.2 
7623:33   Robert Howie V55MUnattached    
7723:36   David Holmes V40MUnattached    
7823:44   Fraser Griffen S30MUnattached    
7923:45   David Cowan S30MUnattached    
8023:50   Barry Sinclair V35MUnattached    
8123:52   Jessica Turnbull  U15WCentral22:5420:4715.6 
8223:57   Gordon Reed V35MGlasgow Caledonian University AC    
8323:58   James Beaton S30MUnattached    
8424:01   Martyn Towers  V45MUnattached22:1321:1015.8 
8524:02   Emily Adams  V35WFalkirk22:4122:4124.4 
8624:03   Lyndsay Cameron SBS30WUnattached23:1921:2710.3 
8724:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8824:06   Edd McManus V45MUnattached    
8924:14   Stuart Lawson V35MUnattached    
9024:16   Christopher McCallum V40MOchil Hill Runners    
9124:17   David Mcclements  V40MUnattached23:2723:1016.3 
9224:26   Alastair Wilson V45MUnattached    
9324:27   Tom Wallace V50MUnattached    
9424:30   Patrick Marrs V35MUnattached    
9524:31   Mhairi Simpson  V40WFalkirk24:0121:5412.6 
9624:34   John McKim  V45MEaling Southall & Middx24:1020:2226.8 
9724:35   Jill Horsburgh  V55WLinlithgow23:4721:3514.8 
9824:35   John Thompson V35MUnattached    
9924:39   Andrew Mcleod  V50MUnattached23:3821:3313.4 
10024:42   Stephanie Sharp V35WUnattached    
10124:47   Alex Watson V60MUnattached    
10224:53   Stuart Gordon  V50MBlackhill20:5620:5611.5 
10324:54   David Mullen V55MUnattached    
10424:55   Pippa Samphier U18WUnattached    
10524:57   Hannah Blance SBU15WCentral24:5724:0119.7 
10625:03   Zoe Huxley  V35WNew Eltham Joggers24:3623:0321.4 
10725:05   John Millar  V60MCentral24:4823:0018.4 
10825:06   Derek Baird S30MUnattached    
10925:07   Melissa Turnbull U11WUnattached    
11025:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11125:13   Marnie Pacitti S20WUnattached    
11225:14   Maggie Hendry  V60WKirkintilloch24:0122:4319.6 
11325:21   Rhona Samphier U15WUnattached    
11425:25   Ronnie Pollock V35MWee County Harriers    
11525:26   William Stuart Gordon  U15MBlackhill23:3219:578.6 
11625:29   Mark Logie V45MUnattached    
11725:35   Alastair Marshall  U15MLivingston21:0417:160.6 
11825:36   Karen Williams V45WUnattached    
11925:37   Laurence Rudkin V60MUnattached    
12025:39   John Rennie V45MUnattached    
12125:47   Bernard McBride V50Mjogscotland    
12225:52   Michael Brotherton S20MUnattached    
12325:53   Caitlin Robertson S20WUnattached    
12425:55   Patricia Clarke  V45WUnattached25:4324:2517.1 
12525:58   Alan Paton V40MUnattached    
12626:00   Kevin Baird V35MUnattached    
12726:00   Doug Reid V40MUnattached    
12826:06   Glen Long V40MUnattached    
12926:07   David Neill  V50MUnattached25:0624:1622.5 
13026:08   Ashley Taylor V35WUnattached    
13126:17   Ian Davison V50MUnattached    
13226:22   Richard Donaldson V50MUnattached    
13326:26   Alyssa Stobie S20WUnattached    
13426:36   Judith Hargreaves V45WLivingston and District AAC    
13526:36   Martin Gavigan V40MUnattached    
13626:39   Lynsey Ferry S30WUnattached    
13726:45   Grant Smith S20MUnattached    
13826:45   Matthew Boules  U15MLivingston24:5924:056.7 
13926:45   Louise Keeble  V40WLivingston25:1623:1916.1 
14026:47   David Fletcher  SENMUnattached25:3625:3628.3 
14126:49   Louise Ledwidge  V40Wjogscotland25:5325:2821.1 
14226:49   Mark Kennedy V40MUnattached    
14326:51   Clare Fischbacher U18WUnattached    
14426:51   Graeme Lawson SBV45MLinlithgow26:5120:3135.3 
14526:58   Rohanna Allardice V35WUnattached    
14627:06   Paul McGuire V40MUnattached    
14727:07   James Beattie V50MUnattached    
14827:16   Michelle Humphreys V40WKirkintilloch Olympians    
14927:19   Andrew Paget V55MUnattached    
15027:31   Cameron McKenzie V45MUnattached    
15127:34   Sara Johnston V40WUnattached    
15227:37   Anne Robertson  V55WUnattached26:4424:4619.3 
15327:39   Austin Craig V35MUnattached    
15427:40   Eddie Roberts V50MUnattached    
15527:42   Jackie McIntosh V35WUnattached    
15627:43   Rob Malcolm SBV45MUnattached27:4327:3426.6 
15727:48   Julie Reid V40WUnattached    
15827:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15927:55   Roy Bogle  V45MUnattached26:1324:2318.0 
16028:00   Christine Mouat V55WUnattached    
16128:10   Derek Orr V50MUnattached    
16228:23   Jake Black U15MUnattached    
16328:23   Neil Black V35MUnattached    
16428:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16528:46   William Armstrong V50MUnattached    
16628:46   Geraldine Armstrong V40WUnattached    
16728:47   John Irvine V40MHaldol Harriers    
16828:49   Lorna F E Pritchard S30WUnattached    
16928:52   Gary Wilson V50MUnattached    
17028:54   Chris Bradley S25WUnattached    
17128:57   Rebecca Rosser U11WBaildon Eagles    
17229:00   Lee Paton V40WUnattached    
17329:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17429:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17529:07   Jane Stein V35WUnattached    
17629:15   Derrick Wilson V65Mjogscotland    
17729:16   Lorna Muir V45WUnattached    
17829:33   Ronald J McCormick V70MKilmarnock Harriers and AC    
17929:38   Michelle Cuthell S30WUnattached    
18029:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18129:42   Alison Marshall  S30WLinlithgow23:1623:1619.4 
18229:42   Sarah Wotherspoon S30WUnattached    
18330:06   Douglas Rae V40MUnattached    
18430:06   Lesley Mcgiffen  V45WUnattached28:3628:2524.9 
18530:07   Louise Samphier V40WUnattached    
18630:18   Dawn Grant S25WUnattached    
18730:25   Jennifer O'Donnell S30WUnattached    
18830:30   Margaret Wallace V45WUnattached    
18930:31   William Steel V50MUnattached    
19030:34   Margaret Malcolm  V40WUnattached29:1526:0824.5 
19130:53   Andrew Littlejohn  SENMUnattached22:5519:5318.6 
19231:01   Kyle Harrison U15MUnattached    
19331:02   Jonathan Harrison U18MUnattached    
19431:13   Yvonne Sharp  V40WUnattached29:0729:0125.9 
19531:23   Andrew Meaney S30MUnattached    
19631:38   Lesley Mcguire  V50WUnattached28:5826:2020.4 
19731:50   Jennifer Sinclair S30WUnattached    
19832:02   Lesley Evans V50WUnattached    
19932:16   Lucy Boules  U11WLivingston29:4029:4024.2 
20032:16   Allan Boules V40MUnattached    
20132:28   Angela Waterworth  V50WUnattached31:5730:0728.5 
20232:31   Mark Hendry V35MUnattached    
20332:31   Keith Jacques V35MUnattached    
20432:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20532:34   Marie Short V40WUnattached    
20632:37   Paula Lees  V45WUnattached30:4330:1829.1 
20732:40   Jan Patat  V55MUnattached29:1728:5936.0 
20832:53   Gill McColgan V60WUnattached    
20932:54   Yvonne Taylor V40WUnattached    
21032:57   Dawn Wheildon V40WUnattached    
21132:59   Linda Coombes V50Wfive30runners    
21233:03   Gemma Hendry S30WUnattached    
21333:23   Jill Hill V35WUnattached    
21433:28   Barbara-Ann Hogarth V45WUnattached    
21533:43   Rachel Rosser  V40WSaltaire Striders31:3528:3529.7 
21634:06   Karen Gordon V45WUnattached    
21734:20   Hayley O'Hanlon S25WUnattached    
21834:21   Darren Naughton S30MUnattached    
21934:33   Joyce MacCallum V40WUnattached    
22035:28   Helen Cromarty S25WUnattached    
22135:39   Aimee Gray S25WUnattached    
22235:42   Wendy Alexander V40WUnattached    
22336:15   Carol MacLean V45WUnattached    
22437:58   Isla Ramsay U15WUnattached    
22540:44   Kirsty MacDonald V35WUnattached    
22640:44   George Furmage  V40MWee County21:4921:4915.7 
22740:47   Keira Smith U11WUnattached    
22840:49   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
22940:51   David Tooth V60MUnattached