Aztec West Fast 5K External Results
Bristol
26 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56   James Rodgers  SENMNorth Somerset15:1715:09-1.4 
215:57   Jarlath Mckenna  SENMBristol & West/Unattached15:1515:13-3.7 
316:03   Ben Robinson SBSENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni16:0314:591.1 
416:10   Huw Evans  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters15:5315:171.1 
516:16   Martin Palmer SBV35MBristol & West16:1614:4427.5 
616:19   Alex Crossland  SENMClevedon15:3815:38-2.3 
716:20   Oliver M Williams  SENMLes Croupiers15:3915:25-2.4 
816:23   David Awde  SENMBristol & West15:2915:05-1.5 
916:25   Phillip Radford PBU23MHaywards Heath/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15:5615:14-1.6 
1016:30   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:3415:34-2.2 
1116:38   Darren Jordan  V40MCheltenham16:2715:091.8 
1216:42   Themis Bower SBU17MTeam Bath16:4216:20-0.1 
1316:45   Richard James Ayling  SENMAvon Valley15:5715:570.0 
1416:47   Jenny Spink SBSENWBristol & West16:4716:411.8 
1516:48   Maciej Bialogonski  SENMBristol & West/Poland16:1016:02-2.5 
1616:52   Damian Spreckley PBV35MGreat Western16:4616:400.6 
1716:54   Andrew Salmon PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni16:2715:53-0.4 
1816:58   Mark Ducker PBSENMSouthville16:5816:582.7 
1917:01   John Rooney  V35MBristol & West16:5516:551.8 
2017:04   Alan Baker  V35MClevedon/North Somerset16:4116:340.8 
2117:06   James Thompson SBU23MTonbridge/Bristol Uni17:0616:1410.3 
2217:07   Ruth Barnes PBV35WAvon Valley16:4116:380.2 
2317:10   Robert Farley  SENMBitton16:4315:590.8 
2417:11   William Davidson PBU20MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst16:0715:481.4 
2517:20   Roger Mullins SBV40MCheltenham17:2015:562.1 
2617:35   Ellie Wallace PBU17WWestbury/Yate17:3417:343.5 
2717:39   Aidan Noble  U15MYate/Westbury16:5516:331.1 
2817:42   Mike Rose SBSENMAvon Valley17:4216:351.1 
2917:46   Daryl Phillips PBSENMBristol & West17:3217:323.0 
3017:50   Paul Deaton SBV45MSouthville17:5017:234.3 
3117:51   Anthony Hall  V35MBristol & West17:3117:112.7 
3217:55   Imanol Flamarique-Ederra SENMBristol & West    
3317:58   Phil Murray PBV50MSouthville17:3817:387.8 
3417:59   Otto Copping  U15MTeam Bath16:4416:440.7 
3518:00   Pete Slade  V35MAvon Valley17:2117:214.7 
3618:00   John O'Dwyer SBSENMBristol & West18:0017:453.5 
3718:03   Jim Michael  SENMSerpentine18:0018:0011.6 
3818:07   Sergio Benitez-Pozo SENMSouthville RC    
3918:08   Hugh Arnold SENMUniversity of Bristol    
4018:15   Thibault Rouault  SENMUnattached17:3317:338.5 
4118:25   Elliott Chard  U17MYate17:3717:37-0.1 
4218:27   Gary Macalister PBV35MAvon Valley18:1517:583.3 
4318:29   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:2717:524.4 
4418:31   Steven Edge PBV50MRochdale H18:2518:255.1 
4518:32   Darren Ian Jewell SBV35MStroud18:3218:275.2 
4618:36   Olivier Jougla SENMWestbury Harriers    
4718:37   Andy Jubb SENMFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
4818:39   Helen Sharpe  V35WBristol & West/Fife18:1317:384.2 
4918:41   Dan Schofield  SENMBristol & West17:4817:201.2 
5018:48   Mark Taylor V40MFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
5118:49   David Gresswell  V50MGloucester18:2916:415.4 
5218:50   John Tierney  SENMStroud17:5217:524.4 
5318:51   Tim Wildman  V35MGreat Western18:4218:306.3 
5418:55   Richard Noble  V45MWestbury18:1518:154.0 
5518:57   Bryan Walsh PBSENMSouthville17:3417:332.2 
5618:58   Andy Heyes PBV50MClevedon18:5818:588.8 
5719:02   Matt Johnstone SENMThornbury Running Club    
5819:04   Joanne Gallagher PBV35WClevedon18:5718:578.3 
5919:05   Christopher Brown SENMSevern AC    
6019:06   Clare Jolliffe PBV45WBristol & West18:4818:486.6 
6119:13   Malcolm White SBV50MWestbury/Yate19:1317:187.7 
6219:15   Matthew Newman PBSENMGloucester19:1519:1512.8 
6319:20   Gregg Richardson SENM     
6419:20   Jacqueline Rockliffe  V45WAvon Valley18:0118:017.0 
6519:23   Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets18:4618:195.5 
6619:25   Neil Maston  V55MClevedon18:4818:4511.9 
6719:26   Fiona Price SBV45WAvon Valley/South West Vets19:2618:439.8 
6819:28   Max Van_Someren SENM     
6919:29   Marcus Kropacsy  V40MGreat Western18:0117:534.5 
7019:34   Tom Watkins  SENMBristol & West19:0118:203.9 
7119:35   Scott Barnett  SENMAvon Valley18:3218:328.0 
7219:36   Joolie Withyman SENWClevedon AC    
7319:37   Robert Hopkins PBV40MThornbury19:3719:3710.8 
7419:39   Tom Abrahams  V35MClevedon19:1419:145.6 
7519:40   Stephen Elverd SBV50MBristol & West19:4019:3516.3 
7619:43   Richard Harding PBV40MAvon Valley19:4319:432.8 
7719:44   David Warren  V40MAvon Valley17:5417:545.3 
7819:45   Bruce Sellers  V50MBristol & West19:3219:127.0 
7919:46   Suswara Payne  V45MSri Chinmoy19:0119:0115.6 
8019:48   James Gale PBSENMSouthville19:2319:2312.8 
8119:50   Lucy Ellis SENW     
8219:50   Robin Mark Schols SBV50MAvon Valley/South West Vets19:5018:245.9 
8319:53   Ian Summers SBV45MGloucester19:5317:0710.9 
8419:58   Andrew Woods PBSENMGreat Western19:1217:504.3 
8520:10   Peter England V60MFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
8620:28   Heather Williams SENWBristol & West    
8720:33   Rosey Mushens PBV50WBristol & West19:5819:589.3 
8820:41   Daryl Beggs  V35MBristol & West19:4918:306.3 
8920:42   Matthew Larmour  SENMSouthville20:3019:3516.6 
9020:45   Lindsey Kestle  SENWPAC-Tri/Clevedon19:5919:5912.1 
9120:45   Jonathan Goodland  V55MBristol & West/Great Western19:4916:554.5 
9220:46   John Stokes  V40MBitton20:3719:4715.1 
9320:48   Aaron Bennett SBSENMGloucester20:4820:1010.8 
9420:57   Tim Synge PBV50MWestbury20:2320:2311.7 
9520:59   Henry Meadows SENM     
9621:12   David Griffiths PBV65MAvon Valley21:1221:1217.4 
9721:13   Katie Hooper  V35WNorth Somerset20:3720:337.4 
9821:15   Philip Harding  V60MAvon Valley20:5118:4910.5 
9921:16   Katie Royals SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bristol Uni21:1621:1216.1 
10021:24   Will Hillier  V45MGreat Western19:5317:5310.0 
10121:26   David Liddament PBV35MSouthville20:4420:4416.7 
10221:27   Andrew Brown  V55MSevern20:4218:537.4 
10321:28   Carron Downer SBV60MBristol & West21:2819:4118.5 
10421:30   Warren Wade SBV45MAvon Valley21:3018:1213.4 
10521:31   Danielle Phillips  SENWParc Bryn Bach20:1619:517.1 
10621:32   James Williams SENMAvon Valley Runners    
10721:33   Bart Rees V50M     
10821:36   Angela Copeland  V35WPortishead20:5220:5211.1 
10921:38   Paul Smardom V45MBristol & West    
11021:39   Kelly Dicks  SENWGreat Western19:0118:504.6 
11121:48   Adam Oatley SENMAvon Valley Runners    
11222:07   Isobel Medcroft PBU20WBristol & West22:0722:0712.9 
11322:10   Sarah Kerr SENW     
11422:11   Stuart Arguile PBV65MAvon Valley22:1122:1113.7 
11522:12   Sam Franklin V40MAvon Valley Runners    
11622:13   Rachel Townley V35WBristol & West    
11722:14   Paul Green PBV50MClevedon22:1422:1419.8 
11822:18   Dom Hurford V40M     
11922:25   David Bagshaw PBV40MAvon Valley22:2522:2512.8 
12022:28   Andrew Sharratt PBV55MAvon Valley22:2822:2811.2 
12122:28   Bob Cox PBV60MBristol & West22:2122:0111.8 
12222:32   Peter Anwyll  U23MBristol Uni20:5920:5915.7 
12322:36   Edric Hobbs PBV50MAvon Valley21:5221:5218.0 
12422:38   Clare Wood SBV45WAvon Valley22:3821:2110.7 
12522:41   Richard Brown  V35MBristol & West21:4721:1911.9 
12622:45   Edward Philip  SENMEmersons Green RC20:2320:0518.0 
12722:55   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester21:5221:3816.7 
12822:58   Nicola Cracknell PBSENWTeam Bath22:5822:589.2 
12923:03   Pete Clark  V45MBristol & West18:1618:066.3 
13023:05   Sue Jeddi SBV50WAvon Valley23:0522:0612.2 
13123:05   Holly Newman PBU20WAvon Valley22:0621:4411.6 
13223:07   Andrew Gage V55MCLC Striders    
13323:19   Andrew Mining PBSENMHart/Bitton23:1923:1911.5 
13423:39   Caroline Bull  SENWWestbury23:0323:0317.8 
13523:48   Sarah Tucker SBV45WWestbury23:4822:4726.3 
13623:51   Ali Atkinson  V50WAvon Valley23:3223:3214.4 
13724:00   David Jenkins  V35MForest of Dean22:4222:1718.1 
13824:19   Sabrina Patten SBV45WBristol & West24:1922:5316.5 
13924:44   Bill Hodson V45M     
14024:52   Ron Paine V60MBristol & West    
14124:56   Hayley Southgate PBV50WAvon Valley24:5624:5617.2 
14225:01   Adele Cooper  V50WAvon Valley23:5223:5219.5 
14325:13   Fi Lang  SENWGreat Western24:2723:3915.1 
14425:18   Orla Woods SENWGWR    
14525:24   Philip Rockliffe  V50MAvon Valley24:2724:2721.7 
14625:35   Richard Newman SBSENMAvon Valley25:3523:3015.7 
14725:47   Matthew Cooper SBV40MBristol & West25:4724:2425.9 
14825:54   Sarah Barker SENWAvon Valley Runners    
14925:54   Jeanette Sims V35WAvon Valley Runners    
15025:56   Steven Wylde V55M     
15126:43   Hannah Bennett PBSENWGloucester26:4326:3122.9 
15226:44   Alison Hurford SBV55WBristol & West/Veterans26:4419:5214.2 
15327:00   Janet Gaze V55WThornbury Running Club    
15427:37   Sara Robert V55WAvon Valley Runners    
15527:41   Kate Marshall V35WNorth Bristol RC    
15628:03   Richard Nuell V60MPortishead RC