Aztec West Fast 5K External Results
Bristol
27 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:56   Aaron Phelps PBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni14:5614:56-4.3 
214:58   Owain Jones PBSENMBristol & West14:5814:58-3.2 
315:14   William Paulson PBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni15:1415:14-2.5 
415:22   James Rodgers  SENMNorth Somerset15:0915:09-0.9 
515:23   Luke Evans PBSENMBristol & West15:2315:13-2.3 
615:23   Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/BPP University15:0314:460.4 
715:28   Brett Halliwell SBU23MStroud/Yate15:2815:242.5 
815:30   Joshua Dixon SBSENMStroud/Abergele15:3015:23-1.0 
915:33   Matthew Collins SBV35MMicky Morris Racing Team15:3315:100.1 
1015:36   Alex Matchett PBU23MPembrokeshire/Loughborough Students15:3615:138.8 
1115:44   Mark Edwards  SENMBristol & West/Unattached15:3615:362.7 
1216:01   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:4715:34-2.0 
1316:04   Jarlath Mckenna  SENMBristol & West/Unattached15:4815:13-3.8 
1416:17   Chris McMillan  SENMWeston16:0715:50-1.6 
1516:19   Phil Parry SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters16:1915:061.9 
1616:21   Torran Elson  SENMBristol & West16:0516:0211.6 
1716:26   Maciej Bialogonski PBSENMBristol & West/Poland16:2616:02-2.0 
1816:27   Cameron Coetzee SBU23MNorth Somerset16:2715:528.6 
1916:41   Stan Gruncell  SENMBristol & West16:3415:551.4 
2016:42   Matthew Evans PBSENMAberdare Valley16:3616:13-0.7 
2116:48   Aidan Noble PBU15MYate/Westbury16:4816:332.1 
2216:50   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury16:4816:12-1.1 
2316:51   Andy Prophett SBV40MCheltenham16:5115:024.7 
2416:52   Andy Hickman PBV40MSouthville16:5216:5218.9 
2517:01   Ben Thomas PBU15MCarmarthen17:0116:270.1 
2617:18   Tom Dobra SENMBristol & West    
2717:22   Andrew Salmon  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:0115:53-0.2 
2817:23   Anthony Hall  V35MBristol & West17:1117:112.9 
2917:27   Thibault Rouault SENM     
3017:29   Daniel Cannon SENMBristol & West    
3117:30   Benjamin Haines  V35MBristol & West17:1816:442.6 
3217:32   James Lewis SBU20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club17:3217:0512.1 
3317:40   Zoe Wassell  U17WStroud17:3917:344.2 
3417:43   Otto Copping PBU15MTeam Bath17:2916:441.3 
3517:47   Dan Schofield PBSENMBristol & West17:4717:201.8 
3617:50   John O'Dwyer PBSENMBristol & West17:4517:453.8 
3717:51   Anton Mills PBU17MBristol & West17:5117:5110.2 
3817:51   Ellie Wallace PBU17WWestbury/Yate17:5117:345.2 
3917:53   Steven Swan SENMBristol & West    
4017:54   Jason Barry  V40MStroud/Woodstock17:1216:174.2 
4117:54   Gareth Cullen SBV40MBristol & West17:4817:2114.8 
4217:55   Otis Harding-Hill PBU17MBristol & West17:5517:5516.7 
4317:57   James Roberts  U20MWycombe/Bristol Uni17:3317:092.1 
4418:00   Paul Jefferson SBV40MBristol & West18:0017:142.1 
4518:01   Ivan Usenko  SENMBristol & West/Ukraine17:3017:306.2 
4618:03   Joe Connors  U20MYate/Westbury17:4316:260.6 
4718:03   Charlie Pantlin  V40MBristol & West17:4417:4412.9 
4818:04   Elliott Chard PBU17MYate18:0417:371.8 
4918:07   Gary Stretton SENMKingswood Tri    
5018:09   Paul Deaton  V45MSouthville17:2317:233.6 
5118:10   Gary Hunt  SENMGreat Western18:0718:077.3 
5218:12   Imanol Flamarique-Ederra SENMBristol & West    
5318:14   Marcus Kropacsy PBV40MGreat Western18:1417:533.3 
5418:17   Paul Mason  SENMGreat Western18:0317:466.9 
5518:19   Nick Butter SENMSouthville RC    
5618:20   Antonia Burt PBV35WThames Hare & Hounds/Bristol & West18:2018:2013.2 
5718:24   Sergio Benitez-Pozo SENMSouthville RC    
5818:25   Gareth Scourfield V45M     
5918:26   Andy Dunn PBSENMMarlborough18:2618:2618.9 
6018:28   Richard Noble PBV45MWestbury18:2818:154.5 
6118:29   Thomos Rees U17MCarmarthan Harriers    
6218:33   Michael Lai SENMUniversity of Bristol    
6318:35   Gordon Seward SBV60MExeter18:3515:508.6 
6418:39   Olivier Jougla SENMWestbury Harriers    
6518:40   Malcolm White  V50MWestbury/Yate18:0117:189.1 
6618:41   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:2017:524.9 
6718:42   Matthew Flynn PBSENMGloucester18:4218:047.4 
6818:49   Tom Watkins  SENMBristol & West18:3518:203.3 
6918:51   Pete Clark SBV45MBristol & West18:5118:067.7 
7018:51   Daryl Phillips PBSENMBristol & West18:5117:323.2 
7118:54   Andy Jubb SENMFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
7218:55   Mark Taylor V40MFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
7318:56   Greg Chance  V35MBristol & West17:5717:411.4 
7418:57   Neil Maston  V55MClevedon18:4518:4513.7 
7518:59   Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets18:4418:195.9 
7619:06   Joanne Gallagher PBV35WPortishead19:0618:576.7 
7719:14   Gordon Everett PBV35MBristol & West19:1418:176.7 
7819:18   Stuart Hancock  V50MHermitage18:5517:479.7 
7919:18   Bruce Sellers  V50MBristol & West19:1219:128.2 
8019:27   Alex Copping SBV45MTeam Bath19:2717:553.7 
8119:29   Nathan Brina SENMDSFRS RC    
8219:30   James Grant SENMUniversity of Bristol    
8319:33   Jack Derrick U17MWestbury Harriers    
8419:34   Steve Hollier  V65MNorth Somerset/South West Vets19:0517:0612.1 
8519:36   Fiona Eatherington PBSENWBristol & West19:2419:1517.6 
8619:39   Anthony Jelf SENM     
8719:41   Mark O'Grady SENMBristol & West    
8819:42   Grant Thompson SENM     
8919:44   Alexa Parker PBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni19:4419:447.6 
9019:45   William Gillette SENMGWR    
9119:54   Peter England  V60MUnattached19:4219:428.4 
9219:58   Camille Dominique SENM     
9319:59   Ben Arlett SENMBristol & West    
9420:00   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester19:1318:108.2 
9520:02   Laura Meech  SENWClevedon19:4519:269.1 
9620:03   Imogen Peck  SENWBristol & West19:3019:055.1 
9720:13   Tracy Allan  V50WBristol & West19:2719:278.3 
9820:26   Florence Emond SENWBristol & West    
9920:33   David Hart PBV35MGloucester20:3320:3317.4 
10020:34   Katie Hooper V35WNorth Somerset AC    
10120:41   Andrew Brown  V55MSevern20:3718:537.8 
10220:42   Rosey Mushens PBV50WBristol & West20:3319:5810.3 
10320:58   Andrew Woods  SENMGreat Western20:2417:505.7 
10421:14   Ian Derrick  V45MWestbury21:0721:0714.1 
10521:24   Kelly Dicks  SENWGreat Western21:0818:505.4 
10621:30   Peter Hopes PBV50MBitton21:3021:3020.2 
10721:33   Emma Jolliffe  SENWBristol & West20:5820:3611.1 
10821:40   Lucy Ellis SENW     
10921:51   Danielle Phillips  SENWParc Bryn Bach20:2719:516.9 
11021:53   Isobel Bates SENWBristol & West    
11121:59   Alison Hurford SBV55WBristol & West/Veterans21:5919:5215.4 
11222:09   Jo Webb SBV55WBitton22:0919:4213.4 
11322:19   Euan Baker U17MFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
11422:22   Michelle Guest  V40WGreat Western22:0722:0717.0 
11522:27   Graham Crump  V55MBristol & West22:0919:2511.5 
11622:32   Clare Harwood SBU23WBristol Uni22:3221:4522.8 
11722:40   Robin Callender  V60MMendip21:4921:4912.3 
11822:47   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester21:3821:3818.0 
11922:57   Michael Nutt SBV60MBristol & West22:5722:0212.6 
12022:57   Isobel Medcroft  U20WBristol & West22:3122:0714.0 
12122:59   Olivia Eskell  U20WWestbury21:5921:0622.5 
12223:08   Andrew Gage V55MCLC Striders    
12323:14   Clare Eskell V45W     
12423:30   Andrew Buffery PBV55MBitton23:3023:3023.0 
12523:37   David Jenkins  V35MForest of Dean22:1722:1719.6 
12623:47   Kathy Tiley SENWFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
12724:44   Sharon English V35WDAC Tri    
12825:16   Damian Spreckley  V35MGreat Western17:0316:400.7 
12925:17   Fi Lang  SENWGreat Western24:3023:3915.2 
13025:28   Anton Andersen  V50MUnattached24:5724:5717.8 
13125:39   Matthew Cooper SBV35MBristol & West25:3924:2426.0 
13225:52   Sue Campbell SBV55WBristol & West25:5225:3128.9 
13326:04   Nicola Derrick  V45WWestbury25:5521:3518.8 
13426:06   Emma Cresswell  SENWGreat Western25:5522:5124.2 
13526:16   Helen Jackson V45WFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
13626:39   Orla Woods SENW     
13727:03   Janet Gaze V55WThornbury Running Club    
13827:15   Amber Morrish SENWNorth Bristol RC    
13927:19   Sandra Brown PBV55WSevern27:1927:1921.6 
14027:22   Sylvia Crump V55W