Fountains Abbey parkrun # 74 External Results
Fountains Abbey
8 Aug 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:59   Matthew Wilkinson PBS30MNidd Valley17:5917:492.0 
318:30   Martin Lofthouse  V45MNidd Valley18:2218:094.1 
419:00   Myra Jones SBS30WValley Striders19:0018:435.2 
519:06   Andy Todd  V50MNidd Valley18:4318:285.1 
619:15   Paul Richardson PBV35MUnattached19:1519:124.9 
719:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
819:31   Simon Arnold V45MUnattached    
919:48   Paul Walkington  S20MHarrogate18:5418:546.8 
1019:50   Braydon Bush U11MUnattached    
1119:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:58   James Berriman S30MUnattached    
1319:59   John Sutcliffe PBV35MNorth Shields Poly19:5919:597.6 
1420:11   Dan Eagling  V35MNidd Valley/Unattached20:0019:517.5 
1520:18   Gordon Baird  V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:2619:095.2 
1620:20   David J Collins V50MUnattached    
1720:25   Ben Kirby U18MUnattached    
1820:36   Carol Morgan SBV40WNidd Valley20:3620:227.5 
1920:39   Guy Close  V35MKnaresborough Striders19:2117:532.8 
2020:41   Andrew Dyson PBS25MNorth Shields Poly20:4120:4115.3 
2120:52   Mark David PBV50MNidd Valley20:5220:5212.4 
2220:55   Lynda Hunt V50WUnattached    
2320:55   Samantha Harris PBV35WValley Striders19:5119:5110.1Click your Clock logo
2421:08   Paul Eagling SBS30MNidd Valley21:0820:5221.5 
2521:18   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate19:5919:588.6 
2621:26   Louise Cazan PBV35WValley Striders20:4420:3910.2 
2721:30   Simon Franklin PBV45MHorsforth Fellandale21:3020:228.8 
2821:33   Dewi Winkle V45MUnattached    
2921:34   Andrew Webster V40MUnattached    
3021:43   Andrew Peagram V35MUnattached    
3121:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:46   Jon Hancock V50MUnattached    
3321:49   Liz Wood PBV40WValley Striders20:3620:2611.9 
3421:55   John Shevelan V40MUnattached    
3521:56   Michael Deacon  V45MNidd Valley20:4519:5811.0 
3622:00   Michael Hernandez  V45MRipon20:3019:556.9 
3722:03   Neil Dring V50MUnattached    
3822:04   Lee Stanley  V35MRipon18:5317:592.5 
3922:07   Joe Caygill U15MUnattached    
4022:12   Fiona Deacon  V50WNidd Valley21:4521:4513.0 
4122:16   Robert Thew V55MUnattached    
4222:18   Sarah Shanks  SENWValley Striders22:0021:5810.4 
4322:19   Steve Silver  V45MRipon20:3120:318.9 
4422:20   Stephen Newton  V45MNidd Valley21:2221:2215.4 
4522:34   James Cook PBV45MNidd Valley22:3421:2811.4 
4622:36   Caleb Aylesbury U11MUnattached    
4722:37   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached22:0019:426.2 
4822:41   Rick Dallaston PBV45MNidd Valley22:4122:4123.0 
4922:46   Stephanie Gledhill PBV35WValley Striders22:1422:1411.7 
5022:51   Edward Kolb S25MUnattached    
5122:55   Morag McDowall PBV50WRipon22:5522:5414.1 
5222:56   Paul Manning SBV45MNidd Valley22:3522:3513.0 
5322:57   Andrew Tattersall  V45MVocaLink22:4522:4514.7 
5423:00   Martin Conroy Wilson  V60MUnattached22:0721:3810.7 
5523:08   Steph Wilson  V35WSaltaire Striders21:2120:2111.5 
5623:09   Adam Richard Prentis  V50MHarrogate19:0619:064.6 
5723:13   Chris Metcalfe S30MUnattached    
5823:16   Andrew Sharratt  V55MAvon Valley21:5221:5211.1 
5923:19   Kate Dyson  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:0721:0412.3 
6023:22   Stuart Pender  V45MRipon/NYP Tri22:0421:2612.1 
6123:29   Richard Fletcher S30MUnattached    
6223:33   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders22:4422:4018.6 
6323:37   Rob Snow  V55MNidd Valley22:2721:2414.4 
6423:44   Hayley Whipp  V40WRipon23:2423:1917.6 
6523:51   Liz Reddington  V50WValley Striders23:2623:0313.5 
6623:51   Laura Rhodes  S30WUnattached22:1421:4516.0 
6723:54   Shane Harris V40MUnattached    
6823:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:56   Sarah Hughan V35WNidd Valley Road Runners    
7023:57   Ian Swinscoe  V45MRipon22:5722:1913.9 
7123:57   Alan Collier V60MUnattached    
7223:58   Christine Jones V50WNidd Valley Road Runners    
7324:02   Anne Cheeseman  V50WRipon23:3923:1215.4 
7424:05   Paul Davies V45MUnattached    
7524:14   Sophie Greenbank S30WUnattached    
7624:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:22   Emma Sorby  U18WRipon20:2820:127.2 
7824:28   Chris Brown  V65MRipon23:5623:3315.9 
7924:36   Brian Alker V55MUnattached    
8024:40   Jacqueline Ackroyd SBV55WOtley24:4023:3619.3 
8124:41   Andre Ruigrok  V55MUnattached24:1223:1717.3 
8224:43   Nick Smith  V55MNidd Valley24:2724:1818.8 
8324:49   Jessica Halliday V40WUnattached    
8424:51   Andy Purll  V40MRipon24:2323:1815.4 
8524:58   Archie Bordewich U11MUnattached    
8625:02   Jenny Manning SBV40WNidd Valley24:3324:3318.3 
8725:02   Debbie Gibson PBV50WNidd Valley25:0225:0217.7 
8825:06   Andy Gammack V50MUnattached    
8925:15   Sarah Heath-Smith S20WUnattached    
9025:15   Lee Sanderson V35MUnattached    
9125:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9225:17   James Boddy  V35MRipon18:0418:043.7 
9325:25   David Cole  V50MSwaledale23:5622:0015.3 
9425:42   Amelie Aylesbury U11WUnattached    
9525:42   Martin Cummins  V60MUnattached22:4622:4618.1 
9625:48   Karen Maddison V45WUnattached    
9725:50   Callum Jones U15MUnattached    
9825:51   Geoff Green V35MUnattached    
9925:52   David Horne V50MUnattached    
10025:58   Paula Jane Prentis  V50WUnattached24:5924:0916.0 
10125:59   Dionne Hamil V40WDurham City Harriers AC    
10225:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:01   Dave Pullan V40MUnattached    
10426:03   John Jenkinson V50MUnattached    
10526:04   Clive Helders  V55MValley Hill/Unattached24:1924:1117.0 
10626:06   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman  V70MNidd Valley/Unattached25:1822:0019.6 
10726:07   Richard Tattersall V50MUnattached    
10826:13   Benjamin Collins U15MUnattached    
10926:13   Stephen Collins V50MUnattached    
11026:19   Robert Ash V50MUnattached    
11126:28   Steve Baxter  V40MUnattached24:3524:3529.7 
11226:31   Charlotte Ash V50WUnattached    
11326:36   Amy Robertson S20WUnattached    
11426:39   Hannah Peagram  V35WHarrogate26:1924:5316.6 
11527:09   Nick Kirby V45MUnattached    
11627:11   Christine Wilson  V55WUnattached25:5525:3918.1 
11727:15   Chris Wordsworth V40MThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
11827:22   Anita Oldham V45WUnattached    
11927:26   Samson Barrett U11MUnattached    
12027:27   Nick Barrett V40MUnattached    
12127:30   Rosie Gatenby  V35WUnattached25:3825:2122.0 
12227:32   Richard Hall  V60MHartlepool26:1324:5433.5 
12327:33   Donna Mitchell PBV35WRipon27:3325:4919.2Click your Clock logo
12427:35   Jackie Turner  V50WRipon26:1625:5720.6 
12527:39   Michael Sorby  U15MRipon24:1323:2118.8 
12627:42   Karen Rayner PBV50WEasingwold27:0926:0219.7 
12727:42   Paul Adams  V40MThirsk & Sowerby26:3826:3823.3 
12827:45   Rod Cooper V50MUnattached    
12927:46   Annette Stainthorpe SBV40WRipon27:2325:5322.3 
13027:47   George Prentis  U20MUnattached26:3724:1216.7 
13127:49   Samantha Miles V40WUnattached    
13227:50   Suzy Wood V45WUnattached    
13327:52   Timothy McCormack V35MUnattached    
13428:01   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders25:4121:4014.7 
13528:04   Susan Tattersall V50WUnattached    
13628:16   Jane Hill V40WNidd Valley Road Runners    
13728:29   Claire Green V35WUnattached    
13828:37   Helen Johnson SBSENWUnattached28:3725:3419.3 
13928:38   Sarah Swinscoe V40WRipon Runners    
14028:39   Cheryl Chapman V35WUnattached    
14128:40   Andrew Bishop  V50MRipon26:2024:1329.1 
14228:40   Dawn Griffin V50WRipon Runners    
14328:46   Bill Hitchcock SBV60MNYP Tri28:4624:5535.7 
14428:54   Nicola Shillam V40WUnattached    
14528:57   Gordon Booth SBV80MLongwood/Northern Vets28:5724:3635.8 
14629:00   Kate MacCallum Ward V40WUnattached    
14729:00   Noel Ramsey V50MUnattached    
14829:02   Georgina Bordewich V35WUnattached    
14929:04   Beth Bordewich U11WUnattached    
15029:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15129:08   Jess Brown S25WUnattached    
15229:08   Jennifer Roberts V45WUnattached    
15329:10   Elizabeth Ashton  V45WOtley28:1827:4626.4 
15429:13   Lisa Sorby  V40WRipon26:4525:1020.2 
15529:14   Andrew P Nicholls  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:0220:059.7 
15629:22   Joshua Bell-Walker U11MUnattached    
15729:22   Joshua Berriman U15MUnattached    
15829:23   Michelle Dinsdale V40WNidd Valley Road Runners    
15929:24   Steve Grange V50MUnattached    
16029:42   Sean Dodds V35MUnattached    
16129:47   Jane Cummins  V50WThirsk & Sowerby28:4028:4028.2 
16229:52   Matthew Evans V35MUnattached    
16329:56   Amanda Bell-Walker V35WUnattached    
16430:05   Alice Clarke S20WUnattached    
16530:09   Linda Bamforth V60WThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
16630:11   Jim Harris V40MStainland Lions RC    
16730:13   Helen Harris V40WUnattached    
16830:19   Lucy Hall U15WUnattached    
16930:19   Michael Hall  V45MRipon/NYP Tri20:1419:316.9 
17030:22   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
17130:45   Barry Cottam V75MUnattached    
17230:54   Pamela Jaimes Camargo S25WUnattached    
17330:54   Matt Uffindall V35MUnattached    
17430:59   Louise Ellis V40WUnattached    
17530:59   Rachael Jones  SENWUnattached30:2627:3131.6 
17631:07   Laura Wray S30WUnattached    
17731:07   William Wray S30MUnattached    
17831:10   Peter Wood U11MUnattached    
17931:11   Chloe Fletcher S30WUnattached    
18031:12   Clare Ollerenshaw  V40WUnattached30:2429:2335.6 
18131:13   Clare Burke V45WUnattached    
18231:24   Anna Greenwood V45WUnattached    
18331:41   Rachel Heath-Smith V55WUnattached    
18431:50   Elaine Rutledge S30WUnattached    
18532:02   Sheila Ely  V65WLongwood31:4929:2736.0 
18632:08   Brenda Grant  V60WKnaresborough Striders31:0829:2228.7 
18732:17   Louise Tully V55WUnattached    
18832:19   Josie Hickson U18WUnattached    
18932:20   William Hickson V50MClaro Orienteering Club    
19032:25   Annabelle Laidler U11WUnattached    
19132:25   Ann Collier V60WUnattached    
19232:26   Amanda King S30WUnattached    
19332:29   Fiona Robinson SBV50WNidd Valley29:5328:5824.9 
19432:37   Harry Pullan U11MUnattached    
19532:38   Amanda Pullan V40WUnattached    
19632:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19732:48   Alison Fryer S20WManchester and District Orienteering Club    
19832:58   Netty Askew V40WUnattached    
19933:02   Indiana Barrett U11WUnattached    
20033:03   Kelly Dunkley S30WRipon Runners    
20133:05   Kathryn Hone  V55WUnattached29:0228:5724.7 
20233:05   Alison Woodhouse V55WUnattached    
20333:10   Sara Chatterton V50WUnattached    
20433:11   Phil Chatterton V45MKnaresborough Striders    
20533:13   Gillian Crane  V60WThirsk & Sowerby32:1929:4125.9 
20633:18   Jaz Bangerh  V45WHyde Park Harriers31:0028:1224.6 
20733:18   Ciara Crossan  S25WHyde Park Harriers28:2824:4424.5 
20833:24   Jim Clace V55MUnattached    
20933:24   Karen Travis S30WUnattached    
21033:27   Neville Tate V50MUnattached    
21133:34   Colin Jones V65MUnattached    
21233:36   Andy Rosie V40MUnattached    
21333:37   Kate Rosie V40WUnattached    
21433:50   Simon Bordewich U11MUnattached    
21533:51   Kieran Lambert U11MUnattached    
21633:53   Dominique Harris S30WUnattached    
21733:55   Steven Lambert V35MUnattached    
21833:58   Magnus Bordewich V35MUnattached    
21934:02   Shannan Hunt S20WUnattached    
22034:04   Rachel Barrett V35WUnattached    
22134:06   Jasmine Mason U18WUnattached    
22234:07   Aimee Childs PBU11WRipon29:4824:5318.7 
22334:09   Clare Childs V40WRipon Runners    
22434:15   Jane Connor V60WUnattached    
22534:18   Rachel Wright V40WUnattached    
22634:19   Cath Rice V40WUnattached    
22734:20   Jack Dinsdale U15MUnattached    
22834:31   Tony Shaw  V50MUnattached33:4029:5628.4 
22934:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23035:02   Christine Cooper V50WUnattached    
23135:04   Joshua Mills U11MUnattached    
23235:05   Laurence Pallagi U11MUnattached    
23335:10   Victoria Clayton  V40WRipon32:1125:1335.0 
23435:20   Sue Fryer V55WUnattached    
23535:30   Elaine Day V60WUnattached    
23635:37   Oliver Childs U11MUnattached    
23735:37   Graham Childs V40WUnattached    
23835:38   Darren Mills V40MUnattached    
23935:41   Emma Jane Appleton  V40WRipon30:0227:0528.6 
24036:11   Katie Hamil U11WDurham City Harriers AC    
24136:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24236:35   Tijana Metcalfe U15WUnattached    
24336:52   Stephen Cameron S20MUnattached    
24437:01   Geoff Cordrey V65MUnattached    
24537:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24637:15   Liz Floyd V55WUnattached    
24737:21   Lindsay Caygill V40WUnattached    
24837:58   Mathew Wood V45MUnattached    
24938:50   Brenda Clace V60WUnattached    
25039:11   Tom Oates U20MUnattached    
Page: 1 2