Braunstone parkrun # 251 External Results
Leicester
8 Aug 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:41   Ian Frith PBS25MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students/Dulwich16:4116:163.5 
216:52   Steven Gibson  S30MBeaumont16:3416:342.4 
317:50   Alex Percy  U18MWreake Runners16:4316:161.3 
418:28   Jacob Kench S20MUnattached    
518:38   Simon Mayes  S25MWest End18:2617:231.6Click your Clock logo
618:47   Gatis Galins S30MUnattached    
718:53   Ashley Jupp S20MUnattached    
818:54   Ian Smith V35MUnattached    
919:08   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:5617:023.2 
1019:15   Adrian Mee V35MUnattached    
1119:18   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:5018:023.2 
1219:46   James Brewster S25MUnattached    
1319:47   Mark Corby S20MUnattached    
1419:49   Fred Campbell-jones  SENMUnattached19:4219:428.9 
1519:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1620:02   Karl Strange V50MUnattached    
1720:04   Liam Brennan S20MUnattached    
1820:05   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U15MLeicester19:3617:384.9 
1920:14   Alistair Lawrence V40MUnattached    
2020:25   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford20:0919:307.6 
2120:28   Andrew Cooper  V45MTeam Anstey19:4819:246.0 
2220:31   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached19:2918:374.5 
2320:34   Gareth Coyle  V40MBeaumont19:5819:396.2 
2420:37   Glen Coppin S30MShepshed RC    
2520:40   Neil S Winkless  V40MRoadhoggs20:3919:0415.8 
2620:43   Mark Langdale  V45MWest End19:3818:596.7 
2720:45   Jas Hayre SBS20MUnattached20:2320:2019.2 
2820:49   Nathan Bonham PBV35MHuncote20:4920:4919.9 
2920:53   Stuart Richardson PBV40MDesford20:3320:0212.3 
3020:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3120:57   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:3118:4511.0 
3220:59   Nathan Matthew S30MUnattached    
3321:01   Laura Davison  V35WWest End20:2119:309.9 
3421:02   Shaun Newbold SBV35MWest End21:0220:4312.1 
3521:03   Wayne Franklin SBV50MBirstall20:5820:2512.7 
3621:04   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached20:3520:359.1 
3721:04   Chris Stokes PBV45MTeam Derby Runner18:5318:223.6 
3821:05   Lexie Mcloughlin  U15WCharnwood20:5319:336.3 
3921:08   Richard Veitch  V35MDesford21:0520:1210.9 
4021:15   Des Holmes  V45MBeaumont20:4620:1410.9 
4121:20   Paul Bradshaw PBV45MDesford21:2021:2011.8 
4221:22   Paul Martin  V45MWest End20:4720:4719.0 
4321:29   Kevin Waite V40MUnattached    
4421:36   Ian Lord  V45MUnattached20:5020:2513.3 
4521:36   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0320:3510.9 
4621:36   Paul Dhillon S30MUnattached    
4721:40   David Holton  V35MUnattached20:2320:2119.8 
4821:41   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:4620:208.2 
4921:42   Zach Spence PBU15MTeam Anstey21:4217:351.3 
5021:46   Mark Parsons S30MUnattached    
5121:49   Mark Deary V45MUnattached    
5221:50   Agnieszka Bis V35WUnattached    
5321:52   Mike Higgott SBV45MBeaumont21:5221:2516.2 
5421:53   Brian Williams  V50MTeam Anstey20:4620:449.2 
5521:54   Tom Martin  S30MWest End21:0419:3612.8 
5621:55   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached21:0420:3717.4 
5721:55   Navtaij Hundal S30MUnattached    
5821:56   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:2120:4612.5 
5921:59   Cliff Fung  V50MBeaumont21:1420:1613.4 
6022:06   Andy Harris S30MUnattached    
6122:09   Paul Pearce  V50MLeicester Tri22:0221:4013.4 
6222:15   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
6322:30   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
6422:32   Louis Massarella V40MUnattached    
6522:34   Hannah Askham SBSENWUnattached22:3021:2114.4 
6622:39   Gavin Maton  V45MLeicester Tri21:3320:5113.8 
6722:41   Matt Webster  SENMUnattached21:1620:5712.1 
6822:41   Andrew Pearson  V40MWest End20:0519:407.9 
6922:42   Kathy Rolington SBV50WUnattached22:2820:388.7 
7022:43   David Archer V40MUnattached    
7122:44   Mathew Jesson V35MUnattached    
7222:45   Paul Standley V45MUnattached    
7322:46   Jack Angrave V50MUnattached    
7422:47   Martin Gladders  V55MWest End22:1620:4314.0 
7522:48   Adam Dart  U15MBracknell AC20:1318:523.3 
7622:50   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached22:2520:1710.9 
7722:56   Andy Brown V50MUnattached    
7823:02   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:5221:0511.9 
7923:03   Mark Foley  V45MDesford20:3720:3711.0 
8023:05   David Beale  V40MLeicester Tri20:1719:4418.7 
8123:11   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached21:4920:3114.8 
8223:12   Ashley Smith S25MUnattached    
8323:13   Emma Brewin  S25WPortsmouth JC21:5621:3310.3 
8423:14   Steven Hillman  V55MBirstall22:1320:1420.4 
8523:15   Rob Hames  V45MWigston23:0221:0411.6 
8623:16   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:1922:1913.5 
8723:17   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs21:3018:508.0 
8823:20   Nigel Hillier  V55MBarrow Runners22:0520:4611.2 
8923:21   Frank Lusk  V55MBeaumont22:1221:0515.8 
9023:22   David Beckerton V55MUnattached    
9123:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9223:28   Jake Ripley-Duggan S30MUnattached    
9323:32   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:1821:4611.7 
9423:37   Pete Sylvester SBV55MWigston23:2522:4017.8 
9523:42   Geoff Law  V45MUnattached22:4121:4914.0 
9623:42   Andrew Bailey S25MUnattached    
9723:44   Chris Smeathers S25MUnattached    
9823:45   Peter Meads SBV60MWigston23:4522:0315.3Click your Clock logo
10023:46   Liam Wheatley U15MUnattached    
9923:46   Shailesh Patel  V45MEast London20:2820:289.8 
10123:47   Matthew Curtis V45MDesford Striders    
10223:52   Lisa Pendery-Hunt  V40WWest End23:2222:4814.4 
10323:56   Daniel Appleton U15MUnattached    
10423:58   Zoe Venables S30WUnattached    
10524:00   Amy Benzie V35WUnattached    
10624:06   Peter Kesby U15MUnattached    
10724:08   Richard Chapman V45MUnattached    
10824:10   Sarah Pegg  S25WHuncote21:3021:3023.4 
10924:13   Alastair Paterson SBV45MLeicestershire Schs24:1320:4232.3 
11024:21   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
11124:27   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
11224:28   Hollie Benzie U15WUnattached    
11324:30   Noel Fowler V60MMaverick Runners    
11424:34   Robert Holt  V45MBeaumont22:3021:1025.1 
11524:40   Joshua Appleton U18MUnattached    
11624:41   Iain Allsop V40MUnattached    
11724:42   Ethan White U11MAnstey Amblers and Runners    
11824:44   John Wright  V55MWest End22:5621:4814.6 
11924:46   Graham Hewitt V45MUnattached    
12024:48   Josh Curtis U15MUnattached    
12124:49   Ann Hillier  V55WBarrow Runners20:5720:5710.7 
12224:49   James Bromley V45MUnattached    
12324:56   Gareth Tomlinson  V40MWreake Runners21:2821:2812.4 
12424:56   Jonathan Sharpe S25MUnattached    
12524:57   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston24:3923:5219.6 
12624:58   Angela Wright V35WWigston Phoenix R C    
12724:59   Damian Pedge PBS25MPoplar Running Club24:4724:4726.0 
12824:59   Daniel Hogan S30MUnattached    
12925:00   Dean Nutting SBV50MGillingham25:0022:3822.7 
13025:03   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
13125:05   Daniel Sayles V40MUnattached    
13225:08   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
13325:08   Charles Waterlow V60MUnattached    
13425:10   Ayshea King  V40WUknetrunner24:1224:1217.5 
13525:13   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
13625:17   Paul Winterton  V65MWest End24:3122:2715.5 
13725:21   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:0323:3718.1 
13825:22   Leo Jadav U15MUnattached    
13925:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14025:24   Beth Waite PBV40WBeaumont24:0424:0416.4 
14125:26   Gary Emms V40MUnattached    
14225:27   Carl Hunt  V40MWest End22:4322:4315.3 
14325:28   Steven Latham V40MBritish Military Fitness    
14425:29   Kevin Lundy S25MUnattached    
14525:30   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:3724:3719.7 
14625:33   Eddie Hone V45MUnattached    
14725:34   Theronda Knight V35WUnattached    
14825:37   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
14925:39   Travis Thompson U18MUnattached    
15025:41   Andy Brown V50MUnattached    
15125:42   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
15225:44   Vicky Mayes  S20WWest End23:2422:1516.1 
15325:45   John Cvancara V55MBritish Army    
15425:48   Mitchell Wilkinson V35MUnattached    
15525:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15625:55   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached24:1423:1920.1 
15725:57   Lisa Ellis  V40WBeaumont24:4623:5315.0 
15826:00   Bruce Parry V65MUnattached    
15926:04   David Styring  V40MHuncote25:5225:2721.9 
16026:06   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
16126:07   Robert Flannagan S20MUnattached    
16226:12   Matthew Hull U15MUnattached    
16326:14   Anthony Meads  SENMUnattached22:4021:1610.8 
16426:17   Helen Kirk V35WUnattached    
16526:18   Brian Lincoln V60MUnattached    
16626:25   Rich Hives V40MUnattached    
16726:26   Oliver Jackson U15MUnattached    
16826:28   Ruth Evans  V50WDesford25:3824:5918.0 
16926:28   Teresa Rizoyannis V50WUnattached    
17026:30   Bozena Kucner  V55WUnattached25:3322:2622.1 
17126:32   Chris Willmott V45MUnattached    
17226:34   Michael Jackson V45MUnattached    
17326:36   Xiaoxi Zhang S30WWest End Runners    
17426:37   Thomas Muddimer S30MWigston Phoenix R C    
17526:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17626:42   Claire Abbott V45WUnattached    
17726:45   Denise Muddimer  V55WWigston25:4925:4919.5 
17826:46   John Tobin V40MAnstey Amblers and Runners    
17926:49   Geoffrey Burbidge V65MUnattached    
18026:50   Mark Williams  V55MMassey Ferguson26:1624:2622.0 
18126:50   Tom Mcsorley  V60MUnattached23:5022:3616.1 
18226:54   David Boon  V55MUnattached24:2623:4314.3 
18327:01   Uta Praekelt  V60WWest End26:3023:0620.6 
18427:02   Nick Cox  V55MUnattached25:5324:3130.6 
18527:03   Adrian Hull V35MUnattached    
18627:04   Shaun Heaphy PBV55MRoadhoggs25:4925:3218.7 
18727:10   Nick Evans U20MUnattached    
18827:13   Malcolm David Hill SBV65MDesford27:1324:4821.4 
18927:14   David Jenkins S25MUnattached    
19027:15   Hayley Yarnell  SENWUnattached25:5125:1319.9 
19127:15   Martin Cropper V40MUnattached    
19227:16   Ben Wattam S30MUnattached    
19327:18   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
19427:19   Peter Fines V55MUnattached    
19527:22   Sally Steel S30WUnattached    
19627:23   Anthony Cawley V60MUnattached    
19727:31   Lucy Griffith  U18WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs25:2923:0226.5 
19827:33   Paul Eadie V50MUnattached    
19927:39   Les Caldwell V60MUnattached    
20027:40   Michaela Latham V35WWigston Phoenix R C    
20127:41   Richard Finnemore V35MUnattached    
20227:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20327:44   Steven John Kings V50MUnattached    
20427:45   Andrew Blyth  V60MUnattached26:4023:2920.3 
20527:46   Ali Church S30MUnattached    
20627:46   Katie Parker U15WBeaumont RC    
20727:47   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:0219:026.6 
20827:47   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
20927:48   David Riley V35MUnattached    
21027:49   Sue Grewcock V45WUnattached    
21127:49   Helen Sara Johnson PBV35WPoplar Running Club27:4925:5919.5 
21227:54   Chris Lee S20MUnattached    
21327:55   Christopher Middleton V45MUnattached    
21427:56   Pam Lord  V50WDesford26:2326:2321.5 
21527:57   Andrew Snape V45MUnattached    
21627:59   James Tilley U18MUnattached    
21728:02   Edward Percy  U20MDesford23:5820:5315.1 
21828:03   Samantha Akiens S30WUnattached    
21928:04   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont25:1024:2621.2 
22028:05   Heather Avul V40WScraptoft Joggers    
22128:07   Sarah Odom S30WUnattached    
22228:09   Rhoda Brakes PBV35WWigston28:0928:0922.8 
22328:12   Louis Anthony Hall  V65MBirstall25:5824:4717.3 
22428:14   James Thurman  S30MRoadhoggs22:2518:444.8 
22528:17   Rebekah Payne S30WUnattached    
22628:18   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached26:5325:0720.6 
22728:21   Carl Wheatley V45MUnattached    
22828:22   Amit Joshi S30MUnattached    
22928:23   Ben Moore SBS25MUnattached25:3524:2220.9 
23028:26   Annabel Smith S20WUnattached    
23128:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23228:31   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2727:2222.6 
23328:32   Verity Hannah Howard  SENWUnattached27:4725:4720.0 
23428:44   Sharon Jane Boyle V45WUnattached    
23528:44   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall23:2321:4216.2 
23628:45   Mark Young V45MAnstey Amblers and Runners    
23728:46   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached26:3024:3422.3 
23828:51   Gary Cokayne V60MUnattached    
23928:51   Julie Hemmett V45WUnattached    
24028:52   Alexandra Symonds S20WUnattached    
24128:52   Kyle Wickwar S25MUnattached    
24228:53   Sarah Cottrell  V35WDesford28:1223:1526.2 
24328:54   Robert Bateman V55MUnattached    
24428:55   Andrew Ball  V50MHuncote18:5717:387.6 
24528:57   Jessica Grace Goodchild  SENWUnattached26:5525:2317.8 
24628:58   Gary Harrison  V45MLeicester Tri24:2020:4918.4 
24728:59   Michael Taylor  V45MUnattached27:1127:1127.1Click your Clock logo
24829:02   David Taylor Gardner  V70MBarrow Runners25:5624:2527.1 
24929:03   Caroline Evans V35WScraptoft Joggers    
25029:05   Gail Cooper V50WBeaumont RC    
Page: 1 2