Spen Greenway 10K External Results
Cleckheaton
13 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:54   Jonathan Walton PBV45MLeeds City33:5433:54-0.6 
234:16   Carl Thackery SBV50MHallamshire34:1628:2210.2 
334:20   Joe Sagar PBU23MSpenborough33:0632:43-2.3Click your Clock logo
434:38   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers32:5032:242.0 
535:46   David Herdsman PBV35MValley Striders35:4633:53-0.3 
635:51   John Convery SBV50MBingley35:5129:381.2 
736:40   Martin Hall  V50MSpenborough/Unattached35:4535:453.1 
837:15   Neil Barker  V45MSpenborough36:0235:573.4 
937:17   Gerard Skippins SBV40MSpenborough37:1635:453.4 
1037:45   Alexander Booth  U17MLeeds City35:5835:587.1 
1138:22   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:4236:067.1 
1238:29   Nathaniel Stock PBU20MLongwood37:5037:5010.7 
1338:34   Elliot Thompson  U17MLongwood37:4637:432.9 
1438:45   James Goodhall SENM     
1538:53   Rob Blemings PBSENMSt. Theresa's38:5338:508.1Click your Clock logo
1638:59   John Turpin SBV40MSpenborough38:4438:449.9 
1739:19   Antony Bradford  V50MSpenborough37:5733:464.3 
1839:22   Will Marshall PBU17MLeeds City39:2239:221.1 
1939:25   Sean McCaffrey SBV45MHolmfirth39:2534:563.2 
2039:29   Lee Ridley SBV40MUknetrunner39:2938:475.5 
2139:35   Andrew Croft V40M     
2239:43   Edward Revell  V35MSpenborough38:3137:232.3 
2339:51   Ben Watson PBV35MBaildon39:5139:516.6 
2439:54   Cameron John Williams  SENMSpenborough37:2937:294.8 
2539:56   Faye Beckett  U20WWakefield37:5937:318.1 
2640:02   Hugh Allen  V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors39:3338:347.9 
2740:09   Peter Swoboda PBSENMRothwell39:5238:264.9 
2840:12   Douglas Zinis SENM     
2940:16   Mark Leggett  V50MSpenborough38:3437:1710.5 
3040:20   Adam Garton V45MValley Striders    
3140:31   Simon Jackson SENM     
3240:38   Martin Booth SBV50MPenistone40:3836:3015.8 
3340:46   Paul Bolland V45M     
3441:00   Tony Bromley SBV35MSpenborough41:0040:027.8 
3541:36   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders37:5336:485.3 
3642:18   Henry Carter PBU20MSpenborough42:1839:073.5 
3742:40   Lesley Leggett  V55WSpenborough40:4739:5718.2 
3842:41   Darren Wake SBV35MSpenborough41:4641:4611.8 
3942:44   Pat Rooney  V60MKimberworth42:0740:038.7 
4042:49   Richard Brook SBV40MQueensbury42:3140:467.7 
4142:52   Ben Howley SENM     
4243:01   Louise Wardman PBSENWValley Striders43:0143:0111.0 
4343:30   Jo Bolton  V45WKingstone/Kimberworth42:0640:226.9 
4443:39   Emer Dudley  V50WRoberttown43:0841:559.9 
4543:56   Kevin Jaggar PBV45MStainland43:5643:5615.4 
4644:13   Paul McCormick SBV45MStainland44:1342:369.4 
4744:25   David Goodfellow  V40MCrook44:0443:579.6 
4844:44   James Khan PBU20MSpenborough44:4444:4419.4 
4944:57   Laura Cummings  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)44:3442:4315.2 
5045:06   Lewis Bellwood SBU20MSpenborough45:0642:037.9 
5145:26   Mark Delaney SBV50MBaildon45:2641:508.0 
5245:28   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:5243:5913.2 
5345:39   Paul Sanderson SBV50MRothwell45:3942:4511.7 
5445:44   Paula Bradshaw V40W     
5545:47   Richard Beckett V50M     
5645:52   Andrew Mackrill PBV35MStainland45:3545:1110.3 
5746:00   Diane Waite  V50WStainland44:3342:5215.9 
5847:14   Thomas Mason  U23MHyde Park Harriers43:2940:3511.3 
5947:25   Gaby Ferris  V40WStainland46:3945:0711.3 
6047:58   Richard Keyworth SENM     
6148:03   Michael Dransfield SBV50MSpenborough48:0346:2416.6 
6248:13   James Appleby SENM     
6348:16   Diane Cooper V45W     
6448:16   Haseeb Raja SBV50MDewsbury48:1645:3413.1 
6548:49   Martin Athey  V35MDewsbury46:2446:0010.5 
6648:50   James Dunham  V45MRoberttown47:0347:0311.9 
6749:22   Jonathan Mason SENMHyde Park    
6849:24   Graham Smerdon  V40MStainland45:5645:5622.0 
6949:27   Grant Cooper  V45MSpenborough47:1147:0714.0 
7049:29   Amy Linley  SENWWakefield Triathlon Club/Dewsbury48:3547:2012.2 
7149:42   Craig Brown (Spenborough) PBV40MSpenborough49:4249:4217.2 
7249:47   Alan Bye SBV70MSkyrac49:4742:2326.3 
7349:52   Christopher Heneachon  V40MSelby49:2745:5512.4 
7449:59   Zoey Heneachon SBV40WSelby49:5947:0711.4 
7550:03   David Waite  V50MStainland45:0345:0314.4 
7650:17   Mick Hogan SBV55MEccleshill50:1739:5820.3 
7750:26   Annabelle McGuire V50W     
7851:01   Charlie Adamson V65M     
7951:08   Stephen Hopkinson V40M     
8051:17   Adrian Barton  V65MUnattached48:5848:5815.7 
8151:41   Alex Spencer SENMLeeds/Bfd Tri    
8251:50   Steve Walsh SENM     
8351:51   Michael Hewitt V55M     
8452:03   Geoff Perigo SBV55MBaildon52:0351:3217.2 
8552:12   Samantha O'Mara V40W     
8652:17   Neil Marshall V40M     
8752:40   Robert Chaplin  V40MSpenborough48:1948:1919.9 
8852:56   Mark Nicholson SENM     
8953:00   Peter Schofield SBV65MKnavesmire53:0048:5220.7 
9053:01   Michael Hall  V50MHolmfirth47:2046:0018.5 
9153:15   Tim Cock SBV70MHolmfirth53:1549:5526.0 
9254:21   Shaun Camponi V55MDewsbury    
9354:28   Stephen Wilby SBV60MQueensbury54:2849:1920.9 
9554:33   Sarah Barker  V50WSpenborough52:2652:2627.6 
9654:35   Julie Anne Newsome SBV50WSpenborough/Roberttown54:3553:4818.3 
9754:37   Samantha Sugden V40W     
9454:38   Julie Nugent  V45WBarnsley H51:0351:0322.5 
9854:48   Ken Chapman  V70MKimberworth54:0044:2015.1 
9955:03   Peter Persico SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds55:0350:1912.7 
10055:20   Sharon Whitworth SBV45WMeltham55:2051:5319.5 
10155:26   Jo Gibson V35W     
10255:38   Julie Richardson V50WBrighouse    
10355:44   Joanne Knowles V40W     
13855:59   Ian Codling SBV70MThirsk & Sowerby55:5955:3828.6 
10456:03   Helen Gooder  V40WRoberttown53:4851:5516.7 
10556:44   Susan Hope  V50WDewsbury56:2355:3821.2 
10656:53   Michael Mason  V50MHyde Park Harriers56:2655:4526.0 
10756:55   Julie Asquith  V35WRoberttown55:3652:4520.8 
10857:15   Katie Jones  SENWPudsey Pacers56:4156:4122.4 
10957:29   Clare Longstaff V35W     
11057:35   Julie Collins V45W     
11157:52   Sally Gavaghan SBV60WBaildon56:1654:4724.7 
11257:54   Peter Stoker V65M     
11358:00   Sharon Cooper  V40WRoberttown55:4855:4824.1 
11458:03   Jackie Walters SBV65WBaildon58:0356:5429.7 
11558:11   Roger Heath  V45MTyne Bridge57:5957:2322.9 
11658:23   Che Marston SENM     
11758:43   Claire Senior SBV35WValley Striders58:4345:2916.3 
11858:44   Rachel Shearer SENW     
11958:51   Pete Knott SBV60MRoberttown58:1455:0630.9 
12058:59   Cat Binstead SENW     
12159:08   Denise Nicholson PBV50WStainland59:0859:0833.8 
12259:08   Garry Nicholson SBV50MStainland59:0845:1726.6 
12359:23   Paul Hayhurst  V40MDewsbury56:0354:4420.6 
12459:59   Rachel Sparrow V45W     
12560:03   Ian Linley V50MVegan Runners    
12660:13   Lesley Armstrong PBV45WRoberttown60:1357:4429.1 
12760:33   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates55:4753:3424.5 
12860:38   Donna Allen SBV40WKingstone56:1252:5918.5 
12960:40   Katherine Gomersall V40WSpenborough    
13060:44   Jonathan Marshall SENM     
13161:03   Tracy Sormus V45WRoberttown    
13261:23   Geraldine Ray  V45WBaildon57:4457:4426.9 
13362:06   Janet Murnin  V50WDewsbury60:0252:1729.5 
13462:17   Dawn Hogan SBV50WEccleshill62:1747:3225.0 
13563:18   Ciara Crossan SBSENWHyde Park Harriers63:1848:4024.9 
13664:39   Dominic Camponi SENM     
13765:38   Linda Nawoj V35W     
13969:26   Elizabeth Green V50WRothwell    
14071:03   Richard Depledge PBV40MBaildon71:0371:0332.8 
14171:26   Lisa Dowson SBV35WSpenborough71:2662:5126.0 
14271:26   Helen Foster  V35WSpenborough63:5858:0425.3 
14374:53   Marian Codling  V70WThirsk & Sowerby73:1663:3631.4 
14479:43   Rebecca Murray V40W     
14582:25   Rachel Amner  V40WBaildon81:2981:2935.6 
14683:12   Pamela Johnson V35W     
14783:12   Yvonne Hewitt V55W