Wolverhampton parkrun # 126 External Results
Wolverhampton
1 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Ellis Garamszegi  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni16:5216:420.9 
217:10   Joshua Timmins  U18MHalesowen16:0716:0711.4 
317:19   David Ratcliffe  S30MDudley & Stourbridge17:1716:482.5 
417:30   Steve Brealey SBV35MMarlow Striders17:3017:125.2 
517:39   Christian Darby PBS30MWolverhampton & Bilston17:2817:2815.2 
617:42   Tessa Clarke  S25WWolverhampton & Bilston17:1517:156.0 
718:17   Jack Smissaert PBS20MManchester Uni17:5917:599.6 
818:35   Adam Saul-Braddock  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston18:0216:45-1.0 
918:37   Simon Calrow  V55MWolverhampton & Bilston18:1517:195.3 
1019:04   James Bradley S20MUnattached    
1119:06   Dan Green S25MUnattached    
1219:09   David Norman  V45MDudley Kingswinford18:3818:234.1 
1319:10   Keiran Sinclair S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1419:13   Simon Hughes PBS30MDudley Kingswinford18:5518:456.9 
1519:19   Lynne Hill  V35WTipton18:5318:266.5 
1619:35   Andrew Handley S30MUnattached    
1719:43   Dean Flavell V35MUnattached    
1819:53   Ryan Jeavons S20MUnattached    
1919:54   Zoe Brickley PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston19:5419:547.5 
2020:12   Paul Tabor  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston19:2719:199.0Click your Clock logo
2120:13   Stuart Whitehouse  V35MWolverhampton & Bilston19:4519:4510.3 
2220:19   Luke Carpenter S25MUnattached    
2320:21   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston19:5718:245.3 
2420:28   Alex Herron PBS30MWolverhampton & Bilston20:2819:127.1 
2520:34   Graham Stocks V40MUnattached    
2620:36   Jake Colbourn S20MUnattached    
2720:48   Dan Edwards S30MUnattached    
2821:00   Leanne Reddish S20WUnattached    
2921:08   Alexander Hall S25MUnattached    
3021:18   Kesh Patel V45MUnattached    
3121:21   Cara Percival PBS25WWolverhampton & Bilston21:1821:0710.2 
3221:42   Elizabeth Marshall  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston20:5319:279.4 
3321:52   Andrew Christian  V50MSneyd21:2121:2111.3 
3422:06   Tony Price  V45MUnattached21:2321:1510.8 
3522:08   Sally Giddings  V45WWolverhampton & Bilston21:3521:3520.8 
3622:10   Elizabeth Allen PBU18WDudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston22:1022:1020.7 
3722:16   Rob Nation V35MUnattached    
3822:18   Charlie Scotton-Peters  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston21:2321:2324.0 
3922:19   Keith Carter  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston20:1619:317.1 
4022:42   Jonathan Harper  S25MWolverhampton & Bilston20:3819:1810.8 
4122:45   Dylan Hall U18MUnattached    
4222:46   Jason Richards  V40MBlack Country TC21:0220:1914.3 
4322:47   Debbie Brickley  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston22:3422:3424.3 
4422:48   Robert Harley V55MUnattached    
4522:48   Antonio Calatayud S25MUnattached    
4622:49   Evie Giddings  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston22:3722:3716.8 
4722:49   Louise Saul-Braddock PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston21:4521:4523.3 
4822:53   Richard Reeve V50MUnattached    
4922:54   Philip Smith V40MSweatshop Running Community    
5022:57   Jason Hewitt V40MUnattached    
5122:58   Brian Slater  V60MWolverhampton & Bilston22:1120:1814.4 
5223:00   Andrew Watkins V40MUnattached    
5323:06   Paul Tennant V35MUnattached    
5423:13   Stephen Dawson S25MUnattached    
5523:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5623:27   Malcolm Sutton  V60MUnattached22:3922:3912.8 
5723:39   Peter Robinson  V55MBlack Country TC21:4719:339.3 
5823:41   Mark Whitehouse S30MUnattached    
5923:44   Robert Fellows V60MUnattached    
6023:48   Steve Castle V55MUnattached    
6123:54   Harry Shakespeare U15MUnattached    
6223:55   Justin Brown S30MUnattached    
6324:02   James Lester V35MUnattached    
6424:03   Derrick Harding SBV65MWolverhampton & Bilston24:0323:5326.2 
6524:07   Luke Randle S20MUnattached    
6624:08   Ben Deakin  U15MStafford H22:4020:019.9 
6724:08   Rachel Moore S25WUnattached    
6824:09   Andy Arnold V35MUnattached    
6924:09   Abigail Preston  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston23:1819:4810.2 
7024:10   Scott Folkes V40MUnattached    
7124:11   Hazel Smallman  V50WWolverhampton & Bilston23:4322:3618.7 
7224:13   Russ Newman S30MUnattached    
7324:14   Narinder Sidhu V45MUnattached    
7424:16   Philip Robinson S30MUnattached    
7524:19   Peter Stark  V65MWolverhampton & Bilston23:1420:0821.4 
7624:20   David Nail V50MUnattached    
7724:25   Kate Christian  V50WSneyd23:4623:4620.9 
7824:34   Ian Moreton V35MUnattached    
7924:35   Anthony Davis V35MUnattached    
8024:37   Lee Shakespeare V40MUnattached    
8124:41   Jane Brealey  V40WMarlow Striders24:2323:4615.8 
8224:44   Emily Sinclair U18WUnattached    
8324:45   Tom Hathaway U11MUnattached    
8424:50   Ian Smith V40MUnattached    
8525:00   Paul Crofts S25MUnattached    
8625:06   Martin Coley V50MUnattached    
8725:09   Andrew Collins  V50MSneyd23:3623:0618.2 
8825:14   Mohamed Jibrill S30MUnattached    
8925:25   Tim Davies V60MUnattached    
9025:29   Melonie Deakin  V45WStafford H24:4123:4415.8 
9125:30   Julia Cooper  V45WWolverhampton & Bilston24:4824:4820.4 
9225:31   Marcus Hegarty V40MUnattached    
9325:35   Richard Edwards PBV35MHyde Park Harriers25:3523:5415.8 
9425:36   Stuart Harrell V35MUnattached    
9525:41   Anthony Bryan V65MUnattached    
9625:46   John Abbiss  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston19:3719:0616.2 
9725:48   Darren Foster V40MUnattached    
9825:49   Ian Taylor  V60MRoad Runners Club24:5124:1518.2 
9926:02   Leny Hall  U18WWolverhampton & Bilston25:4025:2422.5 
10026:17   Ben Brickley V40MUnattached    
10126:19   Owen Cooper SBV60MWolverhampton & Bilston26:1922:5517.8 
10226:20   Bobby Burchill S30MUnattached    
10326:22   Ian Fletcher V35MSweatshop Running Community    
10426:30   David Ede  V40MUnattached23:5721:2816.2 
10526:31   John Cross V65MUnattached    
10626:40   Charlie Barrell U11MUnattached    
10726:40   Mark Barrell  V35MUnattached20:4619:069.4 
10826:48   Richard Sharman V35MUnattached    
10926:52   Catherine Price V55WUnattached    
11026:57   Leigh Hill V40MUnattached    
11126:58   Roger Beddard  V65MDudley Kingswinford22:3921:3914.4 
11226:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11327:00   Denise Dukes V35WUnattached    
11427:00   Kerry Bradley V50WUnattached    
11527:02   Andrew Clarke V40MUnattached    
11627:03   Rebecca Hollingshead S30WUnattached    
11727:03   Graham Ison-Jacques V55MUnattached    
11827:04   Kevin Whitmore V55MUnattached    
11927:13   Jason Kinsey V40MUnattached    
12027:14   A Fathi V35MUnattached    
12127:15   Sally McConville  V50WDudley Kingswinford25:4723:4416.2 
12227:17   Harry Castle S20MUnattached    
12327:21   David Hurdiss V50MUnattached    
12427:22   Joshua Holmes S20MUnattached    
12527:23   Abigail Blower U20WUnattached    
12627:23   Chloe Leedham  S25WWolverhampton & Bilston25:3824:4321.8 
12727:24   Amy Sharman V35WUnattached    
12827:24   Oliver Herrmann S25MUnattached    
12927:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13027:34   David Butler V35MUnattached    
13127:39   Helen David V35WUnattached    
13227:40   Heather Davies V50WUnattached    
13327:45   Francesca Norton-Uhl S20WUnattached    
13427:50   Helen Halford V60WUnattached    
13527:53   Helen Winter V35WDudley Ladies RC    
13627:58   Christopher Norton V60MUnattached    
13727:59   Moumin Hussein V40MUnattached    
13828:00   Rachel Quinton S30WUnattached    
13928:10   Rosalind Crawley S20WUnattached    
14028:21   Jenny Gregory V40WUnattached    
14128:25   Emma Skedgel V35WUnattached    
14228:26   Robin Williams V35MUnattached    
14328:29   Bethan Woodward S25WUnattached    
14428:32   Dharam Kauldhar V50MUnattached    
14528:37   Rebecca Critchlow V35WUnattached    
14628:39   Nerys Jones  V60WWolverhampton & Bilston27:3826:0418.9 
14728:40   Heather Chhabra V35WUnattached    
14828:42   Tim Jones V45MUnattached    
14928:51   Andrew Hill V55MUnattached    
15029:00   Lucy Attwood  U15WDudley & Stourbridge28:2224:0821.0 
15129:02   Josef Koren  U11MWolverhampton & Bilston23:3022:0312.9 
15229:02   Kevin Koren  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston20:2219:236.7 
15329:04   Sarah Owen V35WUnattached    
15429:06   Jessica Heller S30WUnattached    
15529:11   Kath Oliver  V60WWolverhampton & Bilston/Road Runners Club27:2325:5936.0 
15629:15   Jaspal Kohli V45MUnattached    
15729:16   Frank Ganley  V55MUnattached26:3626:0523.7 
15829:23   Jed Hathaway U15MUnattached    
15929:40   Richard Ellam S30MUnattached    
16029:41   Gary Britton V55MUnattached    
16129:45   Sadie Wright S20WUnattached    
16229:45   Lisa Page V35WUnattached    
16329:48   Jolanta Frankiewicz V55WUnattached    
16429:50   Georgia Attwood U18WUnattached    
16529:51   Julia Attwood V40WUnattached    
16630:00   Martin Hathaway V45MUnattached    
16730:04   Stuart Davis V35MUnattached    
16830:05   Stephanie Knight S25WUnattached    
16930:10   Val Hever V50MUnattached    
17030:16   Mark Smith V50MBlack Country Triathletes    
17130:27   Neil Egan V45MUnattached    
17230:46   Anna Roden  V35WMassey Ferguson30:3630:3635.9 
17330:55   Amjad Rasul V55MUnattached    
17431:02   Parm Gakhal V50MUnattached    
17531:02   Lloyd Sutton V45MUnattached    
17631:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17731:03   Debbie Folkes V40WUnattached    
17831:14   Alice Mitchell S25WUnattached    
17931:15   Katie Taylor S20WUnattached    
18031:20   Clive Davies V60MUnattached    
18131:30   Samantha Flavell S25WBlack Country Triathletes    
18231:30   Katharine Cross V50WUnattached    
18331:36   Duncan Taylor V55MUnattached    
18431:45   Robert Smith V50MUnattached    
18531:55   Brian Hobson SBV55MUnattached31:5527:4928.0 
18632:03   Sue Hutton V45WDudley Ladies RC    
18732:11   Jagtar Singh  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston26:1423:2416.4 
18832:14   Jo Jo Cooke V60MUnattached    
18932:18   Lauren Samuel S20WUnattached    
19032:32   Helen Bloor V45WDudley Ladies RC    
19132:37   Collette Cross V40WUnattached    
19232:38   Dolores Nellany V50WDudley Ladies RC    
19332:41   Penelope Ladd V55WDudley Ladies RC    
19433:04   Lauranne Middleton V40WUnattached    
19533:05   Karen Perry V55WDudley Ladies RC    
19633:05   David Trend V45MUnattached    
19733:06   Shiva Hosur V35MUnattached    
19833:28   Paul Sweet V45MUnattached    
19933:35   Ros Jervis V45WUnattached    
20033:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20133:37   Hannah Fletcher V35WUnattached    
20233:54   Tracy Smith V50WUnattached    
20334:48   Laurence Shakespeare V40MUnattached    
20435:14   Sarah Inett S25WUnattached    
20535:31   Kate Moreton S25WUnattached    
20636:22   Harriet Enefer U11WUnattached    
20736:36   Dily Sadhra V50WUnattached    
20837:03   Grace Lister-Asprey U11WUnattached    
20937:21   Scott Lister V40MUnattached    
21037:22   Jemma Westwood U18WUnattached    
21137:41   Tracey Durrant V40WSweatshop Running Community    
21237:52   Lynn Britton V55WUnattached    
21337:56   Emma Smith S20WUnattached    
21438:23   Lawrence Payne U11MUnattached    
21539:08   Mike Payne  V55MCoventry Triathletes22:2021:1018.5 
21639:09   Manjit Basra V50WUnattached    
21739:19   Gwen Pickering V60WUnattached    
21840:38   Charlotte Hall S30WUnattached    
21941:59   Clive Le Roux V55MUnattached    
22042:18   Barbara Emanuel V55WUnattached    
22142:20   Rachael Arnott V40WUnattached    
22242:24   Clive Jukes  V75MWolverhampton & Bilston37:5134:0334.1 
22342:25   Tina Nyawera S25WWolverhampton & Bilston AC    
22446:30   Nicky Nyawera S20WWolverhampton & Bilston AC    
22546:31   David Huen  V55MUnattached26:5026:5024.3